25.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 6-8 1997


Quarter-finals (incomplete)

1997-03-06 54kg Marcin Walas POL Dimitar Ognianov BUL 19:11
1997-03-06 60kg Dariusz Snarski POL Mohamed Allalou ALG 5:4
1997-03-06 60kg Arnaldo Mesa CUB Kay Huste GER 9:4
1997-03-06 63,5kg Steven Kuechler GER Lukas Konecny CZE 20:3
1997-03-06 67kg Freddy Dominguez CUB Jacek Bielski POL 9:4
1997-03-06 71kg Alfredo Duvergel CUB Sebastian Kalaczyński POL 15:1
1997-03-06 75kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Kai Kurzawa GER 6:5
1997-03-06 75kg Dirk Eigenbrodt GER Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK 14:8
1997-03-06 81kg Ulf Brezina GER Albert Rybacki POL 8:2
1997-03-06 +91kg Serik Umirbekov KZK Tomasz Zeprzałka POL 15:1

Semi-finals ( incomplete)

1997-03-07 48kg Maikro Romero CUB Daniel Petrov BUL 11:7
1997-03-07 48kg Sergey Kazakov RUS Marcel Wagner GER 13:1
1997-03-07 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Rene Schultz GER 13:1
1997-03-07 51kg Manuel Mantilla CUB Oleg Kiryukhin UKR 17:3
1997-03-07 54kg Marat Masimbayev KZK Waldemar Font CUB 12:11
1997-03-07 54kg Marcin Walas POL Enrico Kobbert GER 10:7
1997-03-07 57kg Falk Huste GER Exer Rodriguez CUB 8:5
1997-03-07 57kg Alexandr Lutsenko UKR Konstantin Flachbart CZE WO.
1997-03-07 60kg Heiko Hinz GER Arnaldo Mesa CUB 12:6
1997-03-07 60kg Ruslan Musinov KZK Dariusz Snarski POL 14:8
1997-03-07 63,5kg Steven Kuechler GER Yuriy Nuzhnenko UKR 16:1
1997-03-07 63,5kg Fouad Amadia ALG Bulat Niazymbetov KZK WO.
1997-03-07 67kg Sergey Dzindziruk UKR Freddy Dominguez CUB 20:5
1997-03-07 67kg Nurzhan Smanov KZK Enrico Thormann GER 15:11
1997-03-07 75kg Dirk Eigenbrodt GER Rudolf Kraj CZE 9:3
1997-03-07 75kg Józef Gilewski POL Jorge Duquesne CUB 12:5

Finals

1997-03-08 48kg Maikro Romero CUB Sergey Kazakov RUS 7:0
1997-03-08 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Manuel Mantilla CUB 8:6
1997-03-08 54kg Marcin Walas POL Marat Masimbayev KZK 9:8
1997-03-08 57kg Falk Huste GER Alexandr Lutsenko UKR 14:8
1997-03-08 60kg Heiko Hinz GER Ruslan Musinov KZK 11:10
1997-03-08 63,5kg Steven Kuechler GER Fouad Amadia ALG 23:3
1997-03-08 67kg Sergey Dzindziruk UKR Nurzhan Smanov KZK 8:4
1997-03-08 71kg Alfredo Duvergel CUB Oleg Kudinov UKR RSC 5
1997-03-08 75kg Józef Gilewski POL Dirk Eigenbrodt GER 12:6
1997-03-08 81kg Torsten Bengtson GER Alexandr Lebziak RUS 8:3
1997-03-08 91kg Luis Alvarez CUB Vitali Boot GER WO.
1997-03-08 +91kg Serik Umirbekov KZK Alexander Ivanov BUL 8:2

German Tournaments History | 1997 Results