22.Chemistry Cup - Halle, Germany - March 1994

thanks to Matt Mizerski


Preliminaries (maybe incomplete)

60kg Jacek Bielski POL Julio Gonzalez CUB 16:12
71kg Juan Carlos Lemus CUB Sergey Marchuk UKR 14:2

Quarter-finals (maybe incomplete)

57kg Jacek Gwizdała POL Vidas Biciulaitis LTU 7:6
57kg Falk Huste GER Veselin Vasilev BUL AB 3
60kg Marco Rudolph GER Milen Vlakhov BUL 9:2
60kg Heiko Hinz GER Koba Gogoladze GRG 8:5
60kg Artur Grigoryan UZB Jacek Bielski POL 12:3
60kg Leonard Doroftei ROM Tigran Ouzlian GRE RSC 2
67kg Dirk Dzemski GER Pavol Polakovic CZE 11:7
67kg Wiesław Małyszko POL Rytis Zavadzkis LTU RSC 2
67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Oliver Jentsch GER 9:2
71kg Enrico Berger GER Andreas Kechagias GRE AB 2
71kg Husein Kurbanov RUS Orhan Delibas HOL 9:6
71kg Wilko Saeger GER Juan Carlos Lemus CUB 14:9
71kg Mario Veit GER Stasys Balciunaitis LTU AB 2
75kg Oliver Knabe GER Andrzej Włodarczyk POL 11:0
+91kg Leonardo Martinez Fizz CUB Alexey Lezin RUS 5:2
+91kg Ingo Neumann GER Oleg Belikov UKR 5:0
+91kg Zurab Sarsania GRG Willi Fischer GER 7:4
+91kg Michael Kreitz GER Henryk Zatyka POL 9:3

Semi-finals

51kg Myrko Schade GER Huben Alexeyev BUL 8:2
51kg Zoltan Lunca AUT Mihai Dragutescu ROM KO 3
54kg Yulian Strogov BUL Andrey Korneyev RUS 13:2
54kg Neslan Machado CUB Dirk Krueger GER 12:9
57kg Lorenzo Aragon CUB T.Tskriashvili GRG 9:1
57kg Falk Huste GER Jacek Gwizdała POL 9:1
60kg Artur Grigoryan UZB Heiko Hinz GER 17:2
60kg Leonard Doroftei ROM Marco Rudolph GER 9:4
63,5kg Oktay Urkal GER Kahaber Chikvinidze GRG 14:2
63,5kg Enrico Thormann GER Robertas Nomejka LTU 9:2
67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Andrzej Butowicz POL 16:3
67kg Dirk Dzemski GER Wiesław Małyszko POL 12:7
71kg Mario Veit GER Wilko Saeger GER 14:9
71kg Enrico Berger GER Husein Kurbanov RUS RSC 2
75kg Bert Schenk GER Juan Cumba CUB 18:4
75kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS Oliver Knabe GER 10:3
81kg Juan Carlos Gomez CUB Jan Schwank GER 9:4
91kg Rene Monse GER Luis Alvarez CUB 8:3
91kg Jan Bezvoda CZE Georgi Kandelaki GRG 3:1
+91kg Leonardo Martinez Fizz CUB Michael Kreitz GER 7:1
+91kg Ingo Neumann GER Zurab Sarsania GRG 6:3

Finals

48kg Andrzej Rżany POL Guido Grunert GER 6:3
51kg Zoltan Lunca AUT Myrko Schade GER 15:8
54kg Neslan Machado CUB Yulian Strogov BUL RSC 2
57kg Falk Huste GER Lorenzo Aragon CUB 11:7
60kg Artur Grigoryan UZB Leonard Doroftei ROM 12:2
63,5kg Oktay Urkal GER Enrico Thormann GER 16:9
67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Dirk Dzemski GER RSC 2
71kg Mario Veit GER Enrico Berger GER WO.
75kg Bert Schenk GER Alexandr Lebziak RUS 10:5
81kg Sven Ottke GER Juan Carlos Gomez CUB +9:9
91kg Rene Monse GER Jan Bezvoda CZE WO.
+91kg Leonardo Martinez Fizz CUB Ingo Neumann GER 9:2

German Tournaments History | 1994 Results