19.Chemistry Cup

Halle, GDR

March 20-25, 1990


Preliminaries (incomplete)

1990-03-20 51kg Myrko Schade  GDR Orlando Ascencio CUB 31:12
1990-03-21 54kg Dieter Berg  GDR Benjamin Falcon  MEX 37:4
1990-03-21 54kg Vladislav Antonov URS Adrian Marcut FRA 40:12
1990-03-21 60kg Nyamaguin Altankhuiag  MGL Dariusz Kosedowski FRG 19:13
1990-03-21 60kg Pascal Steinmetz GDR Cho Yong-Myong PRK 27:6
1990-03-21 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Pasem Hindi SYR 14:3
1990-03-21 63,5kg A.Hindi SYR Kral CZE 16:15
1990-03-21 63,5kg Mesefen Mekkonen ETH Jose Sanchez CUB 24:14
1990-03-21 63,5kg Mike Stegemann GDR Bayaran Nadzadma MGL 25:10
1990-03-21 67kg Michael Loewe FRG Jaroslav Chytil CZE 43:13
1990-03-21 67kg Min Nam-Hyon PRK Wilko Saeger GDR 20:12

Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1990-03-22 48kg Juan Alonso CUB Daniel Prosch GDR 16:15
1990-03-22 48kg Seilbek Baltabayev URS Jens Meukow GDR 21:14
1990-03-22 51kg Nurlan Kalibayev URS A.Zeleke ETH 28:15
1990-03-22 51kg Rico Kubat  GDR Javier Calderon MEX 45:8
1990-03-22 51kg Hamed Halbouni SYR Mario Loch  GDR +25:25
1990-03-22 54kg Zerihun Domota ETH Arsenio Ouana MOZ 37:5
1990-03-22 54kg Li Yon-Ho PRK Tseyen-Oidov Tserenyan  MGL 25:3
1990-03-22 57kg Faat Gatin URS Manuel Martinez CUB 19:18
1990-03-23 63,5kg Andreas Zuelow  GDR Vasile Morovan ROM 18:8
1990-03-22 67kg Andreas Mehnert GER Michael Loewe FRG 23:13
1990-03-22 71kg Jochen Pohle GDR Alberto Danjao MOZ 37:1
1990-03-22 71kg Chang Gun-Lil PRK Markus Ritter GDR AB 3
1990-03-21 75kg Jorge Guzman CUB Jens Kuehn  GDR 14:3
1990-03-21 75kg Torsten Schmitz  GDR Vasiliy Kholosha URS 25:5
1990-03-21 91kg Rene Monse GDR Li Dal-Chen PRK 26:6

Semifinals

1990-03-24 48kg Kim Dok-Nam  PRK Juan Alonso CUB DQ 2
1990-03-24 48kg Seilbek Baltabayev URS Narciso Gonzalez MEX 16:14
1990-03-24 51kg Rico Kubat  GDR Hamed Halbouni SYR 42:11
1990-03-24 51kg Li Gwang-Sik  PRK Nurlan Kalibayev URS 36:13
1990-03-24 54kg Vladislav Antonov URS Dieter Berg  GDR 25:15
1990-03-24 54kg Li Yon-Ho PRK Zerihun Domota ETH 33:25
1990-03-24 57kg Radostin Marinov BUL Faat Gatin URS WO.
1990-03-24 57kg Heiko Hinz  GDR Vasile Tivardar ROM 43:8
1990-03-24 60kg Joerg Heidenreich  GDR Mikhail Kazaryan URS RSCI 2
1990-03-24 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Pascal Steinmetz GDR PTS
1990-03-24 63,5kg Andreas Zuelow  GDR Alexandr Shcherbakov URS 42:18
1990-03-24 63,5kg Mike Stegemann GDR Diego Drumm  GDR 17:7
1990-03-24 67kg Wilko Saeger GDR Sodnom Altansukh  MGL 46:13
1990-03-24 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Andreas Mehnert GER RSC 1
1990-03-24 71kg Jochen Pohle GDR Chang Gun-Lil PRK 24:23
1990-03-24 71kg Wolfram Schmidt  GDR Fidel Garcia CUB WO.
1990-03-24 75kg Torsten Schmitz  GDR Jorge Guzman CUB 17:9
1990-03-24 75kg Jan Schwank GDR Wolf Preiss GDR WO.
1990-03-24 81kg Dariusz Michalczewski  FRG Sven Lange GDR 23:18
1990-03-24 81kg Torsten May GDR Yaha Kosar SYR 34:0
1990-03-24 91kg Bert Teuchert  FRG Mohamed Salman SYR RSC 2
1990-03-24 91kg Rene Monse GDR Pedro Montalvo CUB 19:17
1990-03-24 +91kg Maik Heydeck  GDR Evgeniy Belousov URS 16:15

Finals

1990-03-25 48kg Kim Dok-Nam  PRK Seilbek Baltabayev URS 50:16
1990-03-25 51kg Rico Kubat  GDR Li Gwang-Sik  PRK 33:21
1990-03-25 54kg Vladislav Antonov URS Li Yon-Ho PRK 23:15
1990-03-25 57kg Heiko Hinz  GDR Radostin Marinov BUL RSC 2
1990-03-25 60kg Joerg Heidenreich  GDR Idel Torriente CUB 26:9
1990-03-25 63,5kg Andreas Zuelow  GDR Mike Stegemann GDR 24:7
1990-03-25 67kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Wilko Saeger GDR 32:9
1990-03-25 71kg Wolfram Schmidt  GDR Jochen Pohle GDR 19:6
1990-03-25 75kg Torsten Schmitz  GDR Jan Schwank GDR 20:9
1990-03-25 81kg Dariusz Michalczewski  FRG Torsten May GDR 31:14
1990-03-25 91kg Bert Teuchert  FRG Rene Monse GDR 19:8
1990-03-25 +91kg Maik Heydeck  GDR Vasile Adumitroaie ROM 21:12

uncertain some daily dates


German Tournaments History | 1990 Results