4.Chemistry Cup
Halle, GDR
August 22-26, 1973
Preliminaries (incomplete)
1974-05-?? | 60kg | Zdzisław Nowak | POL | Ali Said | SYR | 3:2 |
1974-05-?? | 63,5kg | Jan Kwacz | POL | Karl-Heinz Krueger | GDR | 3:2 |
1974-05-?? | 71kg | Yuriy Shabrov | URS | Bronisław Suchecki | POL | DQ 3 |
Quarterfinals (incomplete)
1974-05-?? | 54kg | Jochen Rocke | GDR | Jerzy Aleksandrzak | POL | 4:1 |
1974-05-?? | 60kg | Guenther Radowski | GDR | Franciszek Samotyja | POL | TKO 3 |
1974-05-?? | 60kg | Andras Botos | HUN | Raymond Sandach | FRG | ??? |
1974-05-?? | 60kg | Khaidan Altankhuiag | MGL | Zdzisław Nowak | POL | TKO 3 |
1974-05-?? | 63,5kg | Valeriy Koshin | URS | Jan Kwacz | POL | 5:0 |
Semifinals
1974-06-01 | 48kg | ??? | ??? | Dietmar Geilich | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 48kg | ??? | ??? | Wolfgang Seiler | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 51kg | ??? | ??? | Boris Krumov | BUL | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 51kg | ??? | ??? | Ruediger Rentsch | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 54kg | ??? | ??? | Yordan Stoyanov | BUL | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 54kg | ??? | ??? | Janos Racsai | HUN | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 57kg | ??? | ??? | Alexandr Koroteyev | URS | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 57kg | ??? | ??? | Dieter Mika | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 60kg | Andras Botos | HUN | Guenther Radowski | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 60kg | Khaidan Altankhuiag | MGL | Bechir Jilassi | TUN | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 63,5kg | ??? | ??? | Alexandr Kaleshzhamov | URS | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 63,5kg | ??? | ??? | Najib Aouidet | TUN | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 67kg | ??? | ??? | Istvan Kovacs | HUN | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 67kg | ??? | ??? | Evgeniy Goncharov | URS | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 71kg | ??? | ??? | Mihaly Rapcsak | HUN | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 71kg | ??? | ??? | Tomas Kemel | CZE | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 75kg | ??? | ??? | Ion Florea | ROM | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 75kg | ??? | ??? | Dietmar Schnieber | GDR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 81kg | ??? | ??? | Milan Kalinov | BUL | ??? |
1974-06-01 | 81kg | ??? | ??? | Riziq-Allah Aiq | SYR | ??? |
1974-06-01 | +81kg | ??? | ??? | Atanas Suvandzhiev | BUL | ??? |
1974-06-01 | +81kg | ??? | ??? | Detlef Schulze | GDR | ??? |
Finals
1974-06-02 | 48kg | Josef Tessenyi | CZE | Hicham Kolaji | SYR | 3:2 |
1974-06-02 | 51kg | Klaus Gertenbach | GDR | Ion Sula | ROM | 5:0 |
1974-06-02 | 54kg | Jochen Rocke | GDR | Detlef Scherpke | GDR | 3:2 |
1974-06-02 | 57kg | Stefan Foerster | GDR | Peter Gath | GDR | 3:2 |
1974-06-02 | 60kg | Andras Botos | HUN | Khaidan Altankhuiag | MGL | 4:1 |
1974-06-02 | 63,5kg | Ulrich Beyer | GDR | Valeriy Koshin | URS | WO. |
1974-06-02 | 67kg | Manfred Weidner | GDR | Vladimir Kolev | BUL | 5:0 |
1974-06-02 | 71kg | Peter Tiepold | GDR | Klaus Werner | GDR | WO. |
1974-06-02 | 75kg | Sergey Vasilev | URS | Bernd Wittenburg | GDR | TKO 3 |
1974-06-02 | 81kg | Ottomar Sachse | GDR | Gabor Tari | HUN | TKO 2 |
1974-06-02 | +81kg | Alexandr Vasyushkin | URS | Reinhold Meissner | GDR | 3:2 |
source: "Boks" - no 7/1974; also thanks to Santiago Nieva
German Tournaments History | 1974 Results