24.Ahmet Comert Tournament - Istanbul, Turkey - April 15-19 2009


Preliminaries (1/16) ladies

2009-04-15 60kg Kristina Muzaschova

KZK

Meena Rani IND 10:7

Preliminaries (1/16) men

2009-04-15 57kg Yeldos Saidalin KZK Tomike Kotrikadze GRG 9:2
2009-04-15 57kg Hurshid Tajibayev UZB Yankiel Leon CUB 9:5
2009-04-15 60kg Ural Karslioglu TUR Cagri Berka TUR RSC 3
2009-04-15 60kg Bakhodyr Mamadjenov UZB Koba Pchakadze GRG 6:4
2009-04-15 60kg Serdar Khudayberdiyev TRK Olexandr Kirichenko UKR 7:4
2009-04-15 60kg Gabriel Podasca ROM Orkhan Aghaliyev AZE 5:1
2009-04-15 60kg Ismat Eynullayev AZE Dmytro Bulenkov UKR WO.
2009-04-15 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Arshad Hussain PAK 16:0
2009-04-15 64kg Ulugbek Kholmuratov UZB Saali Kvachatadze GRG 8:4
2009-04-15 64kg Houman Karami IRN Zdenek Chladek CZE 3:1
2009-04-15 64kg Hamza Kramou ALG Ibrahim Bostanci TUR 12:6
2009-04-15 64kg Onur Sipal TUR Basar Basak TUR RSC 3
2009-04-15 69kg Denis Lazarev UKR Carlos Banteur CUB 6:3
2009-04-15 69kg Anton Pinchuk KZK Sajjad Mehrabi IRN 3:0
2009-04-15 69kg Armanjayon Rejemuratov?? TRK Jarrah el-Fadli KUW 6:5
2009-04-15 69kg Muratcan Bugra Oner TUR Artem Masliy ISR 10:1
2009-04-15 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Erkan Bingol TUR 6:0
2009-04-15 69kg Taras Shelestyuk UKR Rachid Tariket ALG RSC 1

Preliminaries (1/8) ladies

2009-04-16 46kg Aneta Stefaniak POL Iva Nikolova BUL 7:2
2009-04-16 46kg Steluta Duta ROM Melanie Grenon CAN 16:3
2009-04-16 46kg Luo Jiaoling CHN Serpil Yassikaya TUR 7:1
2009-04-15 48kg Derya Aktop TUR Sevda Asenova BUL 4:3
2009-04-15 48kg Aigerm Askarova KZK Vanlal Duati IND 6:2
2009-04-15 48kg Jacqui Park CAN Esra Aksu TUR AB 4
2009-04-15 48kg Gulseda Basibutun TUR Li Jinmei CHN 12:4
2009-04-15 48kg Stoyka Petrova BUL Natalia Knyaz UKR 14:4
2009-04-15 51kg Sumeyra Kaya-Yazici TUR Beyhan Karacibioglu TUR AB 4
2009-04-15 51kg Suman Ramji Lal IND Emek Yilmaz TUR AB 4
2009-04-15 51kg Niu Lili CHN Jana Juranova CZE 14:2
2009-04-15 51kg Binnur Sakal TUR Aziya Aitzhanova KZK 11:3
2009-04-15 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Greta Georgieva BUL 5:1
2009-04-15 54kg Oksana Koroleva KZK Sabriye Sengul TUR 9:2
2009-04-15 54kg Zhang Qin CHN Ayse Tas TUR 4:1
2009-04-15 54kg Alexandra Kulesheva RUS Shahnoza Isakhanova KZK 19:0
2009-04-15 54kg Karolina Michalczuk POL Aziza Abbosova AZE RSC 1
2009-04-15 54kg Ramilal Pavitra IND Klara Kovacs HUN 17:1
2009-04-15 54kg Cindy Metz GER Sengul Coruh TUR 11:5
2009-04-15 57kg Yulia Tsiplakova UKR Li Yingxue CHN 7:0
2009-04-15 57kg Priyaka Chaudhary IND Aliya Abdraimova KZK 5:1
2009-04-15 57kg Karolina Graczyk POL Manel Meharzi ALG 14:0
2009-04-16 60kg Dong Cheng CHN Katerina Suslova UKR 10:0
2009-04-16 60kg Daria Abramova RUS Ilyana Galabova BUL RSCI 2
2009-04-16 60kg Katie Taylor IRL Olexandra Sidorenko UKR 12:2
2009-04-16 60kg Danuse Dilhofova CZE Sandra Kruk POL 5:0
2009-04-16 60kg Erkan Melek TUR Meruy Tugambayeva KZK 15:8
2009-04-16 60kg Julia Irmen-Goeldner GER Meryem Aslan Zeybek TUR 8:0
2009-04-16 60kg Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL Nezha Boumaraf ALG 4:0
2009-04-16 60kg Ozlem Dinc TUR Kristina Muzaschova KZK 16:9
2009-04-15 64kg Timea Nagy HUN Iulia Novacioiu ROM 5:2
2009-04-15 64kg Vera Slugina RUS Songul Adikti TUR AB 1
2009-04-15 64kg Liu Chang CHN Yana Zavyalova UKR 6:3
2009-04-16 75kg Fetti Paraschiva ROM Silvia Angelova BUL WO.
2009-04-16 75kg Yuldus Mamatkulova KZK Lidia Fidura POL 6:2
2009-04-15 81kg Luminita Turcin ROM Maria Yavorskaya RUS 6:5

Preliminaries (1/8) men

2009-04-16 48kg Severiane Chiladze GRG Denis Kozaruk UKR 7:4
2009-04-16 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Temrtas Zhusupov KZK 9:0
2009-04-16 51kg Olexandr Grishchuk UKR Elvin Mamishzade AZE 10:5
2009-04-16 51kg Alexander Riscan MLD Mbarek Soltani ALG 7:4
2009-04-16 51kg Rafikjon Sultanov UZB Alexander Alexandrov BUL 2:1
2009-04-16 51kg Selcuk Eker TUR Merab Turkadze GRG AB 3
2009-04-16 51kg Erdal Inanli TUR Murat Temur TUR AB 3
2009-04-16 54kg Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB Shamynat Muyradov TRK 6:0
2009-04-16 54kg Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR Elian Dimitrov BUL 7:0
2009-04-16 54kg John Joe Nevin IRL Ivan Kabanchuk UKR 6:0
2009-04-16 54kg Abdelhalim Ouradi ALG Usman Butt PAK DQ 2
2009-04-16 54kg Mehmet Topcakan TUR Omran Akbari IRN 4:0
2009-04-16 54kg Abdullah Dursun TUR Georgi Kilanava GRG 7:1
2009-04-16 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Kurban Kurbandiyev TRK 6:5
2009-04-16 57kg Oleg Malinovskiy UKR Mohamed Amine Oudahi ALG 8:5
2009-04-16 57kg Kerem Gurgen TUR Qadir Khan PAK 6:0
2009-04-16 57kg Vasile Tacu MLD Mohamed Alenezi KUW WO.
2009-04-16 57kg Iulian Stan ROM Simeon Bunardziev BUL 7:1
2009-04-16 57kg Bunyamin Aydin TUR Puter Moishenzon ISR RSCI 2
2009-04-16 57kg Cetin Ozdemir TUR Miklos Rath HUN 9:4
2009-04-16 57kg Yeldos Saidalin KZK Hurshid Tajibayev UZB 4:2
2009-04-16 60kg Eric Donovan IRL Elvin Aliyev AZE 6:0
2009-04-16 60kg Mehdi Shafie Raayat IRN Fatih Keles TUR 2:1
2009-04-16 60kg Yakup Sener TUR Samat Bashenov KZK 8:3
2009-04-16 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Azamat Smagulov KZK 6:2
2009-04-16 60kg Charimurad Geldimuradov TRK Mohamed Beldjord ALG 9:5
2009-04-16 60kg Ural Karslioglu TUR Nasser Alenezi KUW AB 2
2009-04-16 60kg Serdar Khudayberdiyev TRK Bakhodyr Mamadjenov UZB 5:4
2009-04-16 60kg Ismat Eynullayev AZE Gabriel Podasca ROM RSCI 2
2009-04-16 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Alexandr Kuzmin RUS 6:1
2009-04-16 64kg Levan Gvamichava GRG Ivan Redkach UKR 10:8
2009-04-16 64kg John Joe Joyce IRL Simeon Chamov BUL 6:5
2009-04-16 64kg Traian Lupu ROM Muhammet Aydin TUR 6:4
2009-04-16 64kg Erdal Kesen TUR Tamas Pekanov HUN 4:2
2009-04-16 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Merey Ashkalov KZK 9:8
2009-04-16 64kg Houman Karami IRN Ulugbek Kholmuratov UZB 4:3
2009-04-16 64kg Onur Sipal TUR Hamza Kramou ALG 9:4
2009-04-16 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Flavius Biea ROM 4:1
2009-04-16 69kg Dilshod Mahmudov UZB Alexey Astakhov RUS 5:0
2009-04-16 69kg Konstantin Snigour ISR Erol Ozkan TUR 11:4
2009-04-16 69kg Evgeni Borisov BUL Omar Mammetshayev TRK 6:1
2009-04-16 69kg Vasili Belous MLD William McLaughlin IRL 5:3
2009-04-16 69kg Denis Lazarev UKR Anton Pinchuk KZK 10:4
2009-04-16 69kg Muratcan Bugra Oner TUR Armanjayon Rejemuratov?? TRK 18:2
2009-04-16 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Taras Shelestyuk UKR 6:2
2009-04-15 75kg Victor Cotiujanschi MLD Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR 4:2
2009-04-15 75kg Norbert Harcsa HUN Mohamed Hassan Maleki IRN 12:3
2009-04-15 75kg Abbos Atoyev UZB Eamon O'Kane IRL 6:1
2009-04-15 75kg Ulus Kaya TUR Ziya Okurca TUR RSCI 2
2009-04-15 75kg Donabek Suzhanov KZK Shukurogli Atadjanov TRK 11:0
2009-04-15 75kg Mladen Manev BUL Levan Guledani GRG 5:2
2009-04-15 81kg Imre Szello HUN Levan Kidiashvili GRG 8:4
2009-04-15 81kg Revaz Karelishvili GRG Azamat Beldibayev KZK 4:0
2009-04-15 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Onder Ozgul TUR 6:1
2009-04-15 81kg Artur Beterbiyev RUS Olexandr Gvozdik UKR AB 2
2009-04-15 81kg Haydar Ali Guney TUR Vladimir Cheles MLD 9:7
2009-04-15 81kg Tarhan Yildirim TUR Turgay Tabarro TUR 5:4
2009-04-15 81kg Abdelhafid Benchebla ALG Jose Larduet CUB 8:3
2009-04-15 91kg Hojadurdy Nurchiyev TRK Asen Asenov BUL 1:0
2009-04-15 91kg Mihail Muntean MLD Sergiy Melnik UKR 3:1
2009-04-15 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Chouaib Bouloudinat ALG 7:3
2009-04-15 91kg Vladimir Reznicek CZE Salem al-Shammary KUW RSC 1
2009-04-15 91kg Jozsef Darmos HUN Muhammet Guner TUR 7:2
2009-04-16 +91kg Sardor Abdullayev UZB Jassem Delavary IRN 4:1
2009-04-16 +91kg Newfel Ouatah ALG Robert Alfonso CUB RSC 2
2009-04-16 +91kg Bence Bouquet HUN Remzi Ozbek TUR 9:3
2009-04-16 +91kg Niyaz Fayzulin RUS Vitaliy Bondarenko KZK 4:1

Quarter-finals ladies

2009-04-17 46kg Svetlana Gnevanova RUS Oksana Shtakun UKR 12:2
2009-04-17 46kg Nazgul Boranbayeva KZK Monita Devi IND 5:0
2009-04-17 46kg Aneta Stefaniak POL Tugce Karacasahinoglu TUR 18:10
2009-04-17 46kg Steluta Duta ROM Luo Jiaoling CHN 5:1
2009-04-17 48kg Lidia Ion ROM Katalin Ancsin HUN 11:0
2009-04-17 48kg Vera Makresova UKR Derya Aktop TUR 7:3
2009-04-17 48kg Aigerm Askarova KZK Jacqui Park CAN 9:4
2009-04-17 48kg Gulseda Basibutun TUR Stoyka Petrova BUL 9:3
2009-04-16 51kg Mandy Bujold CAN Vivien Mizsei HUN 8:4
2009-04-16 51kg Tatyana Kob UKR Sumeyra Kaya-Yazici TUR 9:1
2009-04-16 51kg Suman Ramji Lal IND Niu Lili CHN 7:3
2009-04-16 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Binnur Sakal TUR 9:3
2009-04-16 54kg Ivanna Krupenia UKR Berna Saka TUR 7:1
2009-04-16 54kg Zhang Qin CHN Oksana Koroleva KZK 6:0
2009-04-16 54kg Alexandra Kulesheva RUS Karolina Michalczuk POL 13:9
2009-04-16 54kg Ramilal Pavitra IND Cindy Metz GER 8:5
2009-04-16 57kg Gulbahar Genc TUR Nazli Aycicek TUR 9:0
2009-04-16 57kg Tasheena Bugar GER Gamze Tercanli TUR 6:5
2009-04-16 57kg Sofia Ochigava RUS Yulia Tsiplakova UKR 18:4
2009-04-16 57kg Karolina Graczyk POL Priyaka Chaudhary IND 11:1
2009-04-17 60kg Daria Abramova RUS Dong Cheng CHN 13:9
2009-04-17 60kg Katie Taylor IRL Danuse Dilhofova CZE 11:2
2009-04-17 60kg Julia Irmen-Goeldner GER Erkan Melek TUR 11:2
2009-04-17 60kg Ozlem Dinc TUR Denitsa Eliseyeva BUL 5:4
2009-04-17 64kg Saida Khasenova KZK Bilgehan Karabulut TUR 7:2
2009-04-17 64kg Lyubov Lopatina RUS Gamze Korkmaz TUR 3:2
2009-04-17 64kg Margarita Cheneva BUL Timea Nagy HUN 10:1
2009-04-17 64kg Vera Slugina RUS Liu Chang CHN 6:5
2009-04-17 69kg Ariane Fortin CAN Ewa Piątkowska POL RSC 2
2009-04-17 69kg Yang Tingting CHN Neetu Na IND 10:1
2009-04-17 69kg Irina Poteyeva RUS Maria Badulina UKR 22:6
2009-04-17 75kg Liliya Durnyeva UKR Elif Guneri TUR 7:0
2009-04-17 75kg Mary Spencer CAN Irina Sinetskaya RUS 5:1
2009-04-17 75kg Li Jinzi CHN Ulrike Brueckner GER 8:1
2009-04-17 75kg Yuldus Mamatkulova KZK Fetti Paraschiva ROM 7:1
2009-04-17 81kg Irina Komar UKR Sylwia Kusiak POL 9:6
2009-04-17 81kg Marina Volnova KZK Kavita IND 15:4
2009-04-17 81kg Melinda Watpool CAN Tang Jieli CHN 5:4
2009-04-17 81kg Luminita Turcin ROM Maria Kovacs HUN AB 4
2009-04-17 +81kg Raluca Chis ROM Aimee Wilmot CAN 10:2
2009-04-17 +81kg Semsi Yarali TUR Inna Shevchenko UKR 10:1
2009-04-17 +81kg Desislava Lazarova BUL Zhang Lina CHN 10:4
2009-04-17 +81kg Nadezhda Torlopova RUS Swapna Priya IND RSC 2

Quarter-finals men

2009-04-17 48kg Rasul Djurayev UZB Ertugrul Erdemir TUR AB 2
2009-04-17 48kg Paddy Barnes IRL Nadir Bahishan PAK 5:0
2009-04-17 48kg Masoud Rigi IRN Faysal Legrari ALG 5:1
2009-04-17 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Severiane Chiladze GRG 5:0
2009-04-17 51kg Muhammad Waseem PAK Cagdas Yikilmaz TUR 14:1
2009-04-17 51kg Olexandr Grishchuk UKR Kadri Kordel TUR 7:5
2009-04-17 51kg Selcuk Eker TUR Erdal Inanli TUR 3:2
2009-04-17 51kg Rafikjon Sultanov UZB Alexander Riscan MLD WO.
2009-04-17 54kg Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK Vefa Karadeniz TUR RSCI 2
2009-04-17 54kg Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB 6:0
2009-04-17 54kg Abdelhalim Ouradi ALG John Joe Nevin IRL 6:5
2009-04-17 54kg Abdullah Dursun TUR Mehmet Topcakan TUR 5:0
2009-04-17 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Oleg Malinovskiy UKR 7:2
2009-04-17 57kg Kerem Gurgen TUR Vasile Tacu MLD 1:0
2009-04-17 57kg Bunyamin Aydin TUR Iulian Stan ROM 13:4
2009-04-17 57kg Cetin Ozdemir TUR Yeldos Saidalin KZK 8:7
2009-04-17 60kg Eric Donovan IRL Mehdi Shafie Raayat IRN 4:1
2009-04-17 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Yakup Sener TUR RSC 3
2009-04-17 60kg Ural Karslioglu TUR Charimurad Geldimuradov TRK 7:3
2009-04-17 60kg Ismat Eynullayev AZE Serdar Khudayberdiyev TRK 7:4
2009-04-17 64kg Levan Gvamichava GRG Rosniel Iglesias CUB 8:5
2009-04-17 64kg Traian Lupu ROM John Joe Joyce IRL 4:0
2009-04-17 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Erdal Kesen TUR 5:3
2009-04-17 64kg Onur Sipal TUR Houman Karami IRN 3:0
2009-04-17 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Dilshod Mahmudov UZB 3:0
2009-04-17 69kg Evgeni Borisov BUL Konstantin Snigour ISR 3:0
2009-04-17 69kg Denis Lazarev UKR Vasili Belous MLD 3:2
2009-04-17 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Muratcan Bugra Oner TUR WO.
2009-04-17 75kg Adem Kilici TUR Umar Kalayev AZE 2:0
2009-04-17 75kg Norbert Harcsa HUN Victor Cotiujanschi MLD 8:2
2009-04-17 75kg Abbos Atoyev UZB Ulus Kaya TUR AB 2
2009-04-17 75kg Donabek Suzhanov KZK Mladen Manev BUL 4:1
2009-04-17 81kg Imre Szello HUN Omer Aydogan TUR 3:2
2009-04-17 81kg Artur Beterbiyev RUS Haydar Ali Guney TUR AB 2
2009-04-17 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Revaz Karelishvili GRG WO.
2009-04-17 81kg Abdelhafid Benchebla ALG Tarhan Yildirim TUR RSC 2
2009-04-17 91kg Sergey Kalchugin RUS Bahram Muzaffer TUR +2:2
2009-04-17 91kg Jozsef Darmos HUN Vladimir Reznicek CZE AB 3
2009-04-17 91kg Ramezjon Ahmedov UZB Hojadurdy Nurchiyev TRK RSC 2
2009-04-17 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Mihail Muntean MLD 3:0
2009-04-17 +91kg Seyed Akbar Hosseini IRN Yousef Abdelghani ISR WO.
2009-04-17 +91kg Razvan Cojanu ROM Denizcan Gokkaya TUR 10:2
2009-04-17 +91kg Sardor Abdullayev UZB Newfel Ouatah ALG 8:4
2009-04-17 +91kg Niyaz Fayzulin RUS Bence Bouquet HUN RSC 1

Semi-finals ladies

2009-04-18 46kg Nazgul Boranbayeva KZK Svetlana Gnevanova RUS 6:5
2009-04-18 46kg Steluta Duta ROM Aneta Stefaniak POL RSC 2
2009-04-18 48kg Vera Makresova UKR Lidia Ion ROM 6:4
2009-04-18 48kg Gulseda Basibutun TUR Aigerm Askarova KZK 4:1
2009-04-18 51kg Tatyana Kob UKR Mandy Bujold CAN 9:6
2009-04-18 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Suman Ramji Lal IND 7:1
2009-04-18 54kg Zhang Qin CHN Ivanna Krupenia UKR 10:3
2009-04-18 54kg Alexandra Kulesheva RUS Ramilal Pavitra IND AB 4
2009-04-18 57kg Gulbahar Genc TUR Tasheena Bugar GER 13:3
2009-04-18 57kg Sofia Ochigava RUS Karolina Graczyk POL 6:2
2009-04-18 60kg Katie Taylor IRL Daria Abramova RUS AB 4
2009-04-18 60kg Ozlem Dinc TUR Julia Irmen-Goeldner GER 6:1
2009-04-18 64kg Lyubov Lopatina RUS Saida Khasenova KZK 6:1
2009-04-18 64kg Vera Slugina RUS Margarita Cheneva BUL RSC 2
2009-04-18 69kg Ariane Fortin CAN Dariga Shakimova KZK 23:0
2009-04-18 69kg Irina Poteyeva RUS Yang Tingting CHN 15:2
2009-04-18 75kg Mary Spencer CAN Liliya Durnyeva UKR 6:1
2009-04-18 75kg Li Jinzi CHN Yuldus Mamatkulova KZK 6:0
2009-04-18 81kg Irina Komar UKR Marina Volnova KZK 8:3
2009-04-18 81kg Luminita Turcin ROM Melinda Watpool CAN 8:5
2009-04-18 +81kg Semsi Yarali TUR Raluca Chis ROM AB 2
2009-04-18 +81kg Nadezhda Torlopova RUS Desislava Lazarova BUL RSC 2

Semi-finals men

2009-04-18 48kg Paddy Barnes IRL Rasul Djurayev UZB 11:2
2009-04-18 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Masoud Rigi IRN RSC 3
2009-04-18 51kg Olexandr Grishchuk UKR Muhammad Waseem PAK 8:2
2009-04-18 51kg Selcuk Eker TUR Rafikjon Sultanov UZB 12:7
2009-04-18 54kg Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov KZK 5:1
2009-04-18 54kg Abdullah Dursun TUR Abdelhalim Ouradi ALG 5:1
2009-04-18 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Kerem Gurgen TUR 5:2
2009-04-18 57kg Cetin Ozdemir TUR Bunyamin Aydin TUR 4:1
2009-04-18 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Eric Donovan IRL 4:2
2009-04-18 60kg Ismat Eynullayev AZE Ural Karslioglu TUR AB 2
2009-04-18 64kg Traian Lupu ROM Levan Gvamichava GRG WO.
2009-04-18 64kg Onur Sipal TUR Romal Amanov AZE 7:4
2009-04-18 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Evgeni Borisov BUL WO.
2009-04-18 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Denis Lazarev UKR 7:3
2009-04-18 75kg Adem Kilici TUR Norbert Harcsa HUN 3:1
2009-04-18 75kg Abbos Atoyev UZB Donabek Suzhanov KZK 6:1
2009-04-18 81kg Elshod Rasulov UZB Imre Szello HUN 1:0
2009-04-18 81kg Artur Beterbiyev RUS Abdelhafid Benchebla ALG 8:4
2009-04-18 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Jozsef Darmos HUN 10:0
2009-04-18 91kg Sergey Kalchugin RUS Ramezjon Ahmedov UZB 5:3
2009-04-18 +91kg Seyed Akbar Hosseini IRN Razvan Cojanu ROM AB 3
2009-04-18 +91kg Sardor Abdullayev UZB Niyaz Fayzulin RUS WO.

Finals ladies

2009-04-19 46kg Steluta Duta ROM Nazgul Boranbayeva KZK 6:5
2009-04-19 48kg Vera Makresova UKR Gulseda Basibutun TUR WO.
2009-04-19 51kg Jaina Shekerbekova KZK Tatyana Kob UKR 13:4
2009-04-19 54kg Alexandra Kulesheva RUS Zhang Qin CHN 9:3
2009-04-19 57kg Sofia Ochigava RUS Gulbahar Genc TUR 12:4
2009-04-19 60kg Katie Taylor IRL Ozlem Dinc TUR 5:1
2009-04-19 64kg Vera Slugina RUS Lyubov Lopatina RUS AB 3
2009-04-19 69kg Irina Poteyeva RUS Ariane Fortin CAN 10:9
2009-04-19 75kg Mary Spencer CAN Li Jinzi CHN 4:2
2009-04-19 81kg Luminita Turcin ROM Irina Komar UKR 10:3
2009-04-19 +81kg Semsi Yarali TUR Nadezhda Torlopova RUS 6:5

Finals men

2009-04-19 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Paddy Barnes IRL WO.
2009-04-19 51kg Selcuk Eker TUR Olexandr Grishchuk UKR 7:4
2009-04-19 54kg Abdullah Dursun TUR Furkan Meniz Ulas TUR 32
2009-04-19 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Cetin Ozdemir TUR 1:0
2009-04-19 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Ismat Eynullayev AZE 8:2
2009-04-19 64kg Onur Sipal TUR Traian Lupu ROM AB 3
2009-04-19 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR 5:1
2009-04-19 75kg Abbos Atoyev UZB Adem Kilici TUR RSC 3
2009-04-19 81kg Artur Beterbiyev RUS Elshod Rasulov UZB 4:2
2009-04-19 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Sergey Kalchugin RUS 10:5
2009-04-19 +91kg Seyed Akbar Hosseini IRN Sardor Abdullayev UZB 3:2

source: http://www.turkboks.gov.tr 


Amateur Boxing Homepage | Turkish Tournaments History | 2009 Results