45.Soviet Union National Championships (7.Spartakyada) - Moscow - July 22 - August 2 1979

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries (1/16)

1979-07-22 48kg Usen Omarov Uzbekistan S.Drannikov Latvia RSC
1979-07-22 51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Ukraine K.Galimtayev Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-22 54kg A.Osokin Leningrad Ivan Perets Latvia PTS
1979-07-22 54kg A.Parunakyan Azerbaijan M.Shalabayev Tajikistan PTS
1979-07-22 54kg Vladimir Serdyuk Ukraine S.Konspekov Russia PTS
1979-07-22 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev Kazakhstan K.Anshokov Tajikistan AB
1979-07-22 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Armenia Yuriy Tchorovskiy Ukraine PTS
1979-07-22 63,5kg V.Rafiyev Azerbaijan A.Ilchuk Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-22 63,5kg N.Zhirkov Russia Yuriy Kozlov Leningrad PTS
1979-07-22 63,5kg Vladimir Zolotarev Moldova Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-22 67kg Valeriy Rachkov Kazakhstan V.Bite Latvia PTS
1979-07-22 67kg Y.Skarlat Azerbaijan A.Kravchenko Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-22 67kg Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan T.Abdullin Tajikistan PTS

Preliminaries (1/8)

1979-07-24 48kg Yuriy Boboshko Moldova G.Aslanov Georgia PTS
1979-07-24 48kg Kamil Safin Kazakhstan K.Dzhanseitov Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-24 48kg I.Ayrapetyan Armenia Ratmir Valiulin Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-24 48kg Shamil Sabirov Russia V.Kniga Belarus PTS
1979-07-24 48kg Oleg Deulin Georgia G.Babayan Azerbaijan PTS
1979-07-24 48kg Alexandr Bodnya Ukraine T.Prisecaru Moldova DQ
1979-07-24 48kg Bulat Zhamankulov Kazakhstan Sh.Karagaziev Leningrad PTS
1979-07-24 48kg Usen Omarov Uzbekistan O.Ergasiyev Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-25 51kg Kanat Zhaksybayev Kazakhstan V.Klimanovskiy Georgia PTS
1979-07-25 51kg Yuriy Bogdanov Ukraine Z.Zaitov Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-25 51kg Grigoriy Mullayev Uzbekistan M.Patyutko Leningrad PTS
1979-07-25 51kg Alexandr Mikhailov Russia T.Konurbayev Kyrgyzstan RSC
1979-07-25 51kg Alexey Nikiforov Russia V.Kuznetsov Belarus RSCI
1979-07-25 51kg Alexandr Dugarov Moscow V.Bayev Lithuania PTS
1979-07-25 51kg V.Manukyan Armenia V.Davityan Azerbaijan PTS
1979-07-25 51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Ukraine V.Danilescu Moldova PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Bahtay Sapeyev Tajikistan R.Subas Lithuania PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Samson Khachatryan Armenia E.Husainov Moscow PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Valeriy Kornilov Belarus Viktor Shelekhov Leningrad PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Amiran Khizanishvili Georgia Vladimir Tkachov Estonia PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Felix Pak Uzbekistan E.Dudchak Moldova PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Serik Nurkazov Kazakhstan V.Blokhin Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-26 54kg G.Oganesyan Armenia A.Osokin Leningrad PTS
1979-07-26 54kg Vladimir Serdyuk Ukraine A.Parunakyan Azerbaijan RSCI
1979-07-27 57kg Alexandr Vorobev Leningrad D.Safroniy Moldova PTS
1979-07-27 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia Suren Petrosyan Georgia PTS
1979-07-27 57kg I.Minkevich Lithuania Boris Kesikbayev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-27 57kg Viktor Navros Ukraine A.Ikramov Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-27 57kg I.Gruzdov Latvia I.Madgazin Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-28 60kg Viktor Trubitsyn Moldova V.Zhuravlev Latvia PTS
1979-07-28 60kg Viktor Demyanenko Kazakhstan Viktor Basalay Estonia PTS
1979-07-28 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Moscow I.Kochetkov Georgia RSC
1979-07-28 60kg G.Abgaryan Armenia Viktor Glazyrin Leningrad DQ
1979-07-28 60kg Yuriy Prokhorov Belarus Berikbay Nurmagambetov Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-28 60kg Dmitriy Grubov Uzbekistan Igor Stepanov Leningrad PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Pavel Slepushko Latvia B.Oktamov Turkmenistan PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Valeriy Grishkovets Kyrgyzstan Sergey Osipov Georgia PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg R.Salaveius Lithuania Oleg Eremeyev Estonia PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Alexey Galushko Ukraine S.Kichinskiy Tajikistan PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Vladimir Roslov Kyrgyzstan Alexandr Kurochkin Moscow PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev Kazakhstan Vyacheslav Yanovskiy Belarus PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Armenia V.Rafiyev Azerbaijan PTS
1979-07-25 63,5kg Vladimir Zolotarev Moldova N.Zhirkov Russia KO
1979-07-24 67kg Algirdas Maiauskas Lithuania V.Getmanchuk Moldova PTS
1979-07-24 67kg Oleg Teptsov Ukraine Vyacheslav Bodnya Latvia PTS
1979-07-24 67kg Alexandr Koshkin Moscow A.Khalilov Azerbaijan KO
1979-07-24 67kg V.Krapshylo Belarus A.Pozdeyev Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-24 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Boris Malinovskiy Estonia RSCI
1979-07-24 67kg Petr Galkin Russia A.Nefedov Belarus PTS
1979-07-24 67kg Valeriy Rachkov Kazakhstan Algis Kondratas Lithuania RSC
1979-07-24 67kg Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan Y.Skarlat Azerbaijan PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Russia G.Rumyantsev Ukraine PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Valeriy Zharikov Estonia A.Mustafayev Belarus PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Paruir Vardanyan Armenia Valeriy Limasov Moscow RSCI
1979-07-23 71kg Murman Taktanishvili Georgia Romualdas Lukociavicius Lithuania PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Turaids Draguns Latvia A.Mamedov Azerbaijan PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Mikhail Ratnikov Moscow Alexey Kruts Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Sambel Abramyan Uzbekistan Karybeg Bukenov Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-23 71kg Yuriy Baliba Turkmenistan Vladimir Budulin Moldova PTS
1979-07-26 75kg N.Arutyunyan Armenia A.Dadashev Azerbaijan KO
1979-07-26 75kg V.Smagin Kazakhstan V.Zhurnov Leningrad PTS
1979-07-26 75kg Anatoliy Koptev Russia Veino Metsis Estonia PTS
1979-07-26 75kg Yuriy Torbek Belarus Alexandr Stolyarov Leningrad PTS
1979-07-26 75kg Vladimir Shin Uzbekistan A.Litvinas Lithuania RSC
1979-07-26 75kg S.Mikhalev Kyrgyzstan V.Belyakov Latvia RSC
1979-07-26 75kg Viktor Kalish Moldova Rinald Bikmulin Estonia PTS
1979-07-27 81kg David Kvachadze Georgia Vladimir Korniyenko Latvia RSC
1979-07-27 81kg Anatoliy Klimanov Ukraine Dzhaparhodzha Santkhodzhayev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-27 81kg I.Sharapov Belarus Gennadiy Tolmachev Estonia PTS
1979-07-27 81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Lithuania V.Darin Turkmenistan RSC
1979-07-23 +81kg Mikhail Subbotin Moscow Jonas Siliavicius Lithuania PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Felix Alborov Georgia Nikolay Malykh Belarus PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Sergey Plisov Leningrad Viktor Klyukin Estonia PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Khoren Indzheyan Armenia Roman Kasper Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Igor Vysotskiy Moscow N.Krasko Moldova PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Vladimir Kornilov Turkmenistan Yuriy Gaydaychuk Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg I.Arakelov Uzbekistan D.Kokoyev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-23 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Belarus Viktor Chaykin Estonia PTS

Quarter-finals

1979-07-29 48kg Kamil Safin Kazakhstan Yuriy Boboshko Moldova PTS
1979-07-29 48kg Shamil Sabirov Russia I.Ayrapetyan Armenia PTS
1979-07-29 48kg Oleg Deulin Georgia Alexandr Bodnya Ukraine PTS
1979-07-29 48kg Usen Omarov Uzbekistan Bulat Zhamankulov Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-29 51kg Kanat Zhaksybayev Kazakhstan Yuriy Bogdanov Ukraine RSCI
1979-07-29 51kg Alexandr Mikhailov Russia Grigoriy Mullayev Uzbekistan KO
1979-07-29 51kg Alexey Nikiforov Russia Alexandr Dugarov Moscow PTS
1979-07-29 51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Ukraine V.Manukyan Armenia PTS
1979-07-30 54kg Samson Khachatryan Armenia Bahtay Sapeyev Tajikistan PTS
1979-07-30 54kg Amiran Khizanishvili Georgia Valeriy Kornilov Belarus PTS
1979-07-30 54kg Serik Nurkazov Kazakhstan Felix Pak Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-30 54kg Vladimir Serdyuk Ukraine G.Oganesyan Armenia PTS
1979-07-29 57kg Viktor Rybakov Moscow R.Shakhtakhtinskiy Azerbaijan RSC
1979-07-29 57kg Alexandr Vorobev Leningrad Evgeniy Ovsiannikov Estonia PTS
1979-07-29 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia I.Minkevich Lithuania PTS
1979-07-29 57kg Viktor Navros Ukraine I.Gruzdov Latvia PTS
1979-07-30 60kg Vladimir Sorokin Russia T.Guseinov Azerbaijan RSC
1979-07-30 60kg Viktor Demyanenko Kazakhstan Viktor Trubitsyn Moldova PTS
1979-07-30 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Moscow G.Abgaryan Armenia PTS
1979-07-30 60kg Yuriy Prokhorov Belarus Dmitriy Grubov Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-30 63,5kg Valeriy Grishkovets Kyrgyzstan Pavel Slepushko Latvia PTS
1979-07-30 63,5kg R.Salaveius Lithuania Alexey Galushko Ukraine PTS
1979-07-30 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev Kazakhstan Vladimir Roslov Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-07-30 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Armenia Vladimir Zolotarev Moldova PTS
1979-07-27 67kg Algirdas Maiauskas Lithuania Oleg Teptsov Ukraine PTS
1979-07-27 67kg Alexandr Koshkin Moscow V.Krapshylo Belarus PTS
1979-07-27 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Petr Galkin Russia PTS
1979-07-27 67kg Valeriy Rachkov Kazakhstan Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan WO.
1979-07-28 71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Russia Valeriy Zharikov Estonia PTS
1979-07-28 71kg Murman Taktanishvili Georgia Paruir Vardanyan Armenia PTS
1979-07-28 71kg Turaids Draguns Latvia Mikhail Ratnikov Moscow PTS
1979-07-28 71kg Yuriy Baliba Turkmenistan Sambel Abramyan Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-29 75kg Viktor Savchenko Ukraine N.Arutyunyan Armenia PTS
1979-07-29 75kg Anatoliy Koptev Russia V.Smagin Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-29 75kg Vladimir Shin Uzbekistan Yuriy Torbek Belarus PTS
1979-07-29 75kg S.Mikhalev Kyrgyzstan Viktor Kalish Moldova KO
1979-07-30 81kg Albert Nikolyan Armenia Vladimir Romenskiy Tajikistan PTS
1979-07-30 81kg Yuriy Gagarin Moscow Nikolay Erofeyev Lithuania RSCI
1979-07-30 81kg David Kvachadze Georgia Anatoliy Klimanov Ukraine RSCI
1979-07-30 81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Lithuania I.Sharapov Belarus PTS
1979-07-28 +81kg Mikhail Subbotin Moscow Felix Alborov Georgia KO
1979-07-28 +81kg Khoren Indzheyan Armenia Sergey Plisov Leningrad RSC
1979-07-28 +81kg Igor Vysotskiy Moscow Vladimir Kornilov Turkmenistan KO
1979-07-28 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Belarus I.Arakelov Uzbekistan PTS

Semi-finals

1979-08-01 48kg Kamil Safin Kazakhstan Shamil Sabirov Russia WO.
1979-08-01 48kg Oleg Deulin Georgia Usen Omarov Uzbekistan PTS
1979-07-31 51kg Alexandr Mikhailov Russia Kanat Zhaksybayev Kazakhstan PTS
1979-07-31 51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Ukraine Alexey Nikiforov Russia 3:2
1979-08-01 54kg Samson Khachatryan Armenia Amiran Khizanishvili Georgia PTS
1979-08-01 54kg Serik Nurkazov Kazakhstan Vladimir Serdyuk Ukraine PTS
1979-07-31 57kg Viktor Rybakov Moscow Alexandr Vorobev Leningrad 5:0
1979-07-31 57kg Viktor Navros Ukraine Ashot Avetisyan Armenia PTS
1979-08-01 60kg Viktor Demyanenko Kazakhstan Vladimir Sorokin Russia PTS
1979-08-01 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Moscow Yuriy Prokhorov Belarus PTS
1979-08-01 63,5kg Valeriy Grishkovets Kyrgyzstan R.Salaveius Lithuania PTS
1979-08-01 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Armenia Serik Konakbayev Kazakhstan 4:1
1979-07-31 67kg Alexandr Koshkin Moscow Algirdas Maiauskas Lithuania RSC
1979-07-31 67kg Valeriy Rachkov Kazakhstan Mikhail Terentev Leningrad WO.
1979-07-31 71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Russia Murman Taktanishvili Georgia 3:2
1979-07-31 71kg Turaids Draguns Latvia Yuriy Baliba Turkmenistan PTS
1979-08-01 75kg Anatoliy Koptev Russia Viktor Savchenko Ukraine RSCI 3
1979-08-01 75kg Vladimir Shin Uzbekistan S.Mikhalev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1979-08-01 81kg Albert Nikolyan Armenia Yuriy Gagarin Moscow PTS
1979-08-01 81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Lithuania David Kvachadze Georgia PTS
1979-07-31 +81kg Khoren Indzheyan Armenia Mikhail Subbotin Moscow RSCI
1979-07-31 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Belarus Igor Vysotskiy Moscow PTS

Finals

1979-08-02 48kg Kamil Safin Kazakhstan Oleg Deulin Georgia PTS
1979-08-02 51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Ukraine Alexandr Mikhailov Russia PTS
1979-08-02 54kg Samson Khachatryan Armenia Serik Nurkazov Kazakhstan PTS
1979-08-02 57kg Viktor Rybakov Moscow Viktor Navros Ukraine PTS
1979-08-02 60kg Viktor Demyanenko Kazakhstan Vasiliy Solomin Moscow PTS
1979-08-02 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Armenia Valeriy Grishkovets Kyrgyzstan 5:0
1979-08-02 67kg Alexandr Koshkin Moscow Valeriy Rachkov Kazakhstan 3:2
1979-08-02 71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Russia Turaids Draguns Latvia PTS
1979-08-02 75kg Anatoliy Koptev Russia Vladimir Shin Uzbekistan PTS
1979-08-02 81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Lithuania Albert Nikolyan Armenia PTS
1979-08-02 +81kg Khoren Indzheyan Armenia Viktor Ulyanich Belarus RSC 2

Team Ranking

1.Russia 2.Armenia 3.Kazakhstan 4.Moscow 5.Ukraine 6.Uzbekistan 7.Georgia 8.Lithuania 9.Belarus 10.Kyrgyzstan

11.Leningrad 12.Latvia 13.Moldova 14.Turkmenistan 15.Tajikistan & Estonia 17.Azerbaijan

Superfinals (Soviet Union champions vs PreOlympic Tournament winners) for title of 7.Spartakyada champion 

1979-08-04 48kg Kamil Safin URS Antti Juntumaa FIN PTS
1979-08-04 51kg Omar Santiesteban CUB Alexandr Tkachenko URS 3:2
1979-08-04 54kg Samson Khachatryan URS Daniel Zaragoza MEX PTS
1979-08-04 57kg Jesus Sollet CUB Viktor Rybakov URS WO.
1979-08-04 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Marat Kabirov URS PTS
1979-08-04 63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan URS Oleg Kozelskiy URS PTS
1979-08-04 67kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Alexandr Zarochintsev URS PTS
1979-08-04 71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov URS Roman Filimonov URS PTS
1979-08-04 75kg Anatoliy Koptev URS Alexandr Belayev URS PTS
1979-08-04 81kg Algirdas Jancauskas URS Ivan Novikov URS PTS
1979-08-04 +81kg Khoren Indzheyan URS Vasiliy Skub URS KO 1

Soviet Union Championships Medallists:

Weight

First Place

Second Place

48kg Kamil Safin Trudovye Rezervy, Kazakhstan Oleg Deulin Soviet Army, Georgia
51kg Alexandr Tkachenko Dinamo, Ukraine Alexandr Mikhailov Soviet Army, Russia
54kg Samson Khachatryan Spartak, Armenia Serik Nurkazov Trudovye Rezervy, Kazakhstan
57kg Viktor Rybakov Soviet Army, Moscow Viktor Navros Soviet Army, Ukraine
60kg Viktor Demyanenko Dinamo, Kazakhstan Vasiliy Solomin Soviet Army, Moscow
63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Trudovye Rezervy, Armenia Valeriy Grishkovets Burevestnik, Kyrgyzstan
67kg Alexandr Koshkin Trudovye Rezervy, Moscow Valeriy Rachkov Dinamo, Kazakhstan
71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Burevestnik, Russia Turaids Draguns Daugava, Latvia
75kg Anatoliy Koptev Soviet Army, Russia Vladimir Shin Soviet Army, Uzbekistan
81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Trudovye Rezervy, Lithuania Albert Nikolyan Burevestnik, Armenia
+81kg Khoren Indzheyan Ashkhatank, Armenia Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army, Belarus
Weight

Third Place

48kg Shamil Sabirov Trud, Russia U.Omarov Soviet Army, Uzbekistan
51kg Kanat Zhaksybayev Spartak, Kazakhstan Alexey Nikiforov Trudovye Rezervy, Russia
54kg Amiran Khizanishvili Burevestnik, Georgia Vladimir Serdyuk Trudovye Rezervy, Ukraine
57kg Alexandr Vorobev Spartak, Leningrad Ashot Avetisyan Burevestnik, Armenia
60kg Vladimir Sorokin Trud, Russia Yuriy Prokhorov Burevestnik, Belarus
63,5kg R.Salaveius Zalgiris, Lithuania Serik Konakbayev Spartak, Kazakhstan
67kg Algirdas Maiauskas Zalgiris, Lithuania Mikhail Terentev Soviet Army, Leningrad
71kg Murman Taktanishvili Gantiadi, Georgia Yuriy Baliba Soviet Army, Turkmenistan
75kg Viktor Savchenko Avangard, Ukraine S.Mikhalev Soviet Army, Kyrgyzstan
81kg Yuriy Gagarin Soviet Army, Moscow David Kvachadze Burevestnik, Georgia
+81kg Mikhail Subbotin Trudovye Rezervy, Moscow Igor Vysotskiy Trud, Moscow

7.Spartakyada Medallists:

Weight

First Place

Second Place

48kg Kamil Safin Trudovye Rezervy, Kazakhstan Oleg Deulin Soviet Army, Georgia
51kg Omar Santiesteban Cuba Alexandr Tkachenko Dinamo, Ukraine
54kg Samson Khachatryan Spartak, Armenia Serik Nurkazov Trudovye Rezervy, Kazakhstan
57kg Jesus Sollet Cuba Viktor Rybakov Soviet Army, Moscow
60kg Viktor Demyanenko Dinamo, Kazakhstan Vasiliy Solomin Soviet Army, Moscow
63,5kg Israel Akopkokhyan Trudovye Rezervy, Armenia Valeriy Grishkovets Burevestnik, Kyrgyzstan
67kg Alexandr Koshkin Trudovye Rezervy, Moscow Valeriy Rachkov Dinamo, Kazakhstan
71kg Khamzat Dzhabrailov Burevestnik, Russia Turaids Draguns Daugava, Latvia
75kg Anatoliy Koptev Soviet Army, Russia Vladimir Shin Soviet Army, Uzbekistan
81kg Algirdas Jancauskas Trudovye Rezervy, Lithuania Albert Nikolyan Burevestnik, Armenia
+81kg Khoren Indzheyan Ashkhatank, Armenia Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army, Belarus
Weight

Third Place

48kg Shamil Sabirov Trud, Russia U.Omarov Soviet Army, Uzbekistan
51kg Alexandr Mikhailov Soviet Army, Russia --- ---
54kg Amiran Khizanishvili Burevestnik, Georgia Vladimir Serdyuk Trudovye Rezervy, Ukraine
57kg Viktor Navros Soviet Army, Ukraine --- ---
60kg Vladimir Sorokin Trud, Russia Yuriy Prokhorov Burevestnik, Belarus
63,5kg R.Salaveius Zalgiris, Lithuania Serik Konakbayev Spartak, Kazakhstan
67kg Algirdas Maiauskas Zalgiris, Lithuania Mikhail Terentev Soviet Army, Leningrad
71kg Murman Taktanishvili Gantiadi, Georgia Yuriy Baliba Soviet Army, Turkmenistan
75kg Viktor Savchenko Avangard, Ukraine S.Mikhalev Soviet Army, Kyrgyzstan
81kg Yuriy Gagarin Soviet Army, Moscow David Kvachadze Burevestnik, Georgia
+81kg Mikhail Subbotin Trudovye Rezervy, Moscow Igor Vysotskiy Trud, Moscow

 

Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1979 Results