41.Soviet Union National Championships - Tashkent - March 19-30 1975

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries
1975-03-20 57kg Anatoli Levishchev Ukraine Ahmedov Turkmenistan RSC
1975-03-19 63,5kg Igor Igamberdiev Turkmenistan Chochiyev Georgia RSCI
1975-03-19 63,5kg Anatoli Kamnev Moscow Vladimir Kharchenko Ukraine RSC 3
1975-03-19 63,5kg Vagif Rafiev Azerbaijan Anatoli Samoylov Moldova PTS
1975-03-19 67kg Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan Anatoli Khokhlov Moscow PTS
1975-03-19 67kg Yuri Mokretsov Russia Rodionov Georgia PTS
1975-03-19 67kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine Tatevosyan Armenia PTS
1975-03-19 67kg Leonid Tleubayev Kazakhstan Ismailov Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-19 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Goncharov Latvia RSCI
1975-03-19 71kg Romualdas Misiunas Lithuania Movsumov Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-19 71kg Alexander Kuznetsov Leningrad Viktor Kuryshko Uzbekistan RSC
1975-03-20 81kg Sholkauskas Lithuania Blednov Turkmenistan RSCI
1975-03-21 48kg Evgeni Yudin Russia Eduard Akopyan Armenia PTS
1975-03-21 48kg V.Davityan Azerbaijan Ashirbayev Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-21 48kg Vassili Plakushchiy Kazakhstan Shamurzayev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-21 48kg Alexander Tkachenko Ukraine Asat Gukharbakiyev Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-21 48kg Anatoli Kluyev Russia Petrovs Latvia PTS
1975-03-21 48kg Babayan Azerbaijan Murat Shalobayev Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-21 48kg Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan Sadrulin Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Baban Nadyrov Moscow Takoyev Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Ukraine Sergey Arov Moldova PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Bahtay Sapeyev Kazakhstan Nikolay Lodin Latvia PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Leonid Goldin Belarus Shomoilov Azerbaijan DQ
1975-03-20 51kg Suren Duryan Armenia Anatoli Semenov Russia PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan Abdykashev Moldova PTS
1975-03-20 51kg Yuri Bogdanov Ukraine R.Kasimov Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-20 54kg Alexander Avdeyev Moldova V.Babutskiy Tajikistan RSC 1
1975-03-20 54kg Velitsyan Georgia Shperlin Latvia PTS
1975-03-20 54kg Suren Petrosyan Georgia Dobrynkin Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-20 54kg Felix Pak Uzbekistan Zabrail Yusufov Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-20 54kg David Torosyan Armenia Ivan Perets Belarus PTS
1975-03-20 54kg Evgeni Timofeyev Moldova Boris Zariktuyev Moscow PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Viktor Nikulin Estonia Adomas Baltrimavicius Lithuania DQ
1975-03-25 57kg Viktor Kalashnikov Leningrad Anatoli Nikitenko Ukraine PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Valerian Sokolov Moscow Rinat Khayrudtinov Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Roslov Kyrgyzstan Tumanov Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Tsiromyan Georgia Torgovtsev Latvia PTS
1975-03-25 57kg I.Gruzdov Kyrgyzstan Kuliyev Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia Tomsha Moldova PTS
1975-03-25 57kg Anatoli Levishchev Ukraine Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Dmitri Grubov Uzbekistan Vanikevich Georgia PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Alexander Akhillo Ukraine Mikhail Kobylevskiy Belarus RSC
1975-03-22 60kg Alexey Shevchenko Kazakhstan Amayan Armenia PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Vadim Ponomarev Leningrad Gennadi Dobrokhotov Moscow PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Vladislav Prelovskiy Belarus Vladimir Zolotarev Latvia PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Valentin Voilokov Kyrgyzstan Mamadjanov Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-22 60kg Valeri Lvov Russia Arseni Sayankin Estonia PTS
1975-03-23 63,5kg Agaismail Ragimov Leningrad Zolotarev Georgia PTS
1975-03-23 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan Goryachev Latvia PTS
1975-03-23 63,5kg Gennadi Rymbayev Kazakhstan Bazeyan Armenia RSC
1975-03-23 63,5kg Yuri Tchorovski Ukraine Valeri Limasov Russia PTS
1975-03-23 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Valeri Koteshev Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-23 63,5kg Iosif Savitski Latvia Iokubauskas Lithuania RSC
1975-03-23 63,5kg Igor Igamberdiev Turkmenistan Anatoli Kamnev Moscow RSCI
1975-03-23 63,5kg Valeri Rachkov Kazakhstan Vagif Rafiev Azerbaijan RSC
1975-03-25 67kg Kalish Moldova Alexander Smirnov Estonia PTS
1975-03-25 67kg A.Kruts Kyrgyzstan Aliyev Azerbaijan RSC
1975-03-25 67kg Mikhail Bychkov Moscow Romualdas Lukoscavicius Lithuania RSC
1975-03-25 67kg Vyacheslav Bodnya Turkmenistan Nikolay Sigov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-25 67kg Anatoli Berezyuk Belarus Alexander Zorov Moldova AB
1975-03-25 67kg Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan V.Kiselius Lithuania PTS
1975-03-25 67kg Yuri Mokretsov Russia Oleg Lifanov Ukraine PTS
1975-03-25 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Leonid Tleubayev Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Tyulyugazy Tursenkayev Kazakhstan Leonid Shaposhnikov Russia 3:2
1975-03-24 71kg Alexander Shipilov Moscow Valeri Shin Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Ivan Gorodilov Georgia Funka Lithuania PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Yuri Torbek Latvia Kholodkov Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Ivan Ziborov Tajikistan Balyaba Moldova PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Sergey Kasperovich Belarus Maryskin Kyrgyzstan RSC
1975-03-24 71kg Vladimir Danshin Russia Aletnak Toroyan Armenia PTS
1975-03-24 71kg Romualdas Misiunas Lithuania Alexander Kuznetsov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-22 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan Vladimir Roshchin Georgia PTS
1975-03-22 75kg Vladimir Redkin Latvia Vladimir Shabelnikov Turkmenistan RSC
1975-03-22 75kg Anatoli Klimanov Ukraine Anuar Isayev Kazakhstan RSC 3
1975-03-22 75kg Rakhimov Tajikistan Mezentsev Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-22 75kg Ruben Engibaryan Armenia Vladimir Poddubny Moldova PTS
1975-03-22 75kg Vladislav Fesyuk Leningrad Bogdan Gritsak Latvia PTS
1975-03-22 75kg Gennadi Tolmachev Estonia Kalinkin Turkmenistan RSC
1975-03-22 75kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Sergey Vasilev Belarus PTS
1975-03-21 81kg David Kvachadze Georgia Nikolay Erofeyev Lithuania PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Yuri Bystrov Belarus Anatoliy Shpilev Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Viktor Egorov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Gennadi Ochulin Tajikistan Mikhail Kruts Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Viktor Grebenyuk Kazakhstan V.Goroshanskiy Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Oleg Korotayev Moscow Vladimir Mironyuk Leningrad PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Frolov Tajikistan Davydov Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-21 81kg Valeri Sokolov Belarus Sholkauskas Lithuania PTS
1975-03-25 +81kg Vyacheslav Alexeyev Uzbekistan Rimvidas Masiulis Lithuania RSC 1
1975-03-25 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Georgia Dmitri Tikhomolov Belarus RSCI
1975-03-25 +81kg Vytautas Bingalis Lithuania Valeri Zakharov Estonia PTS
1975-03-25 +81kg Gennadi Kokurin Moldova Kamo Saroyan Armenia RSCI 1
1975-03-25 +81kg Sergey Lobarev Kyrgyzstan Sergey Plisov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-25 +81kg Evgeni Gorstkov Russia Nikolay Malykh Belarus RSCI

Quarter-finals
1975-03-25 48kg Evgeni Yudin Russia Khudyev Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-25 48kg Vassili Plakushchiy Kazakhstan V.Davityan Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-25 48kg Alexander Tkachenko Ukraine Anatoli Kluyev Russia TKOI 2
1975-03-25 48kg Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan Babayan Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-27 51kg Baban Nadyrov Moscow Gennadi Pokidayev Estonia PTS
1975-03-27 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Ukraine Bahtay Sapeyev Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-27 51kg Suren Duryan Armenia Leonid Goldin Belarus PTS
1975-03-27 51kg Yuri Bogdanov Ukraine Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan RSC
1975-03-24 54kg Viktor Rybakov Russia Avanesov Azerbaijan PTS
1975-03-24 54kg Alexander Avdeyev Moldova Velitsyan Georgia PTS
1975-03-24 54kg Felix Pak Uzbekistan Suren Petrosyan Georgia PTS
1975-03-24 54kg David Torosyan Armenia Evgeni Timofeyev Moldova RSCI
1975-03-27 57kg Viktor Kalashnikov Leningrad Viktor Nikulin Estonia PTS
1975-03-27 57kg Valerian Sokolov Moscow Roslov Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-27 57kg I.Gruzdov Kyrgyzstan Tsiromyan Georgia PTS
1975-03-27 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia Anatoli Levishchev Ukraine PTS
1975-03-26 60kg Yuri Kolychev Lithuania Dmitri Grubov Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-26 60kg Alexey Shevchenko Kazakhstan Alexander Akhillo Ukraine PTS
1975-03-26 60kg Vadim Ponomarev Leningrad Vladislav Prelovskiy Belarus PTS
1975-03-26 60kg Valeri Lvov Russia Valentin Voilokov Kyrgyzstan KO 3
1975-03-26 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan Agaismail Ragimov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-26 63,5kg Yuri Tchorovski Ukraine Gennadi Rymbayev Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-26 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Iosif Savitski Latvia PTS
1975-03-26 63,5kg Igor Igamberdiev Turkmenistan Valeri Rachkov Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-27 67kg A.Kruts Kyrgyzstan Kalish Moldova PTS
1975-03-27 67kg Vyacheslav Bodnya Turkmenistan Mikhail Bychkov Moscow RSC 1
1975-03-27 67kg Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan Anatoli Berezyuk Belarus RSC 3
1975-03-27 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Yuri Mokretsov Russia RSCI
1975-03-27 71kg Tyulyugazy Tursenkayev Kazakhstan Alexander Shipilov Moscow PTS
1975-03-27 71kg Ivan Gorodilov Georgia Yuri Torbek Latvia PTS
1975-03-27 71kg Ivan Ziborov Tajikistan Sergey Kasperovich Belarus RSC
1975-03-27 71kg Vladimir Danshin Russia Romualdas Misiunas Lithuania PTS
1975-03-26 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan Vladimir Redkin Latvia PTS
1975-03-26 75kg Anatoli Klimanov Ukraine Rakhimov Tajikistan WO.
1975-03-26 75kg Vladislav Fesyuk Leningrad Ruben Engibaryan Armenia PTS
1975-03-26 75kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Gennadi Tolmachev Estonia PTS
1975-03-23 81kg Yuri Bystrov Belarus David Kvachadze Georgia PTS
1975-03-23 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Gennadi Ochulin Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-23 81kg Oleg Korotayev Moscow Viktor Grebenyuk Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-23 81kg Valeri Sokolov Belarus Frolov Tajikistan RSCI
1975-03-27 +81kg Piotr Zayev Moscow Igor Vysotskiy Russia PTS
1975-03-27 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Georgia Vyacheslav Alexeyev Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-27 +81kg Vytautas Bingalis Lithuania Gennadi Kokurin Moldova PTS
1975-03-27 +81kg Evgeni Gorstkov Russia Sergey Lobarev Kyrgyzstan PTS

Semifinals
1975-03-28 48kg Alexander Tkachenko Ukraine Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-28 48kg Vassili Plakushchiy Kazakhstan Evgeni Yudin Russia TKOI
1975-03-28 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Ukraine Baban Nadyrov Moscow PTS
1975-03-28 51kg Suren Duryan Armenia Yuri Bogdanov Ukraine PTS
1975-03-28 54kg Viktor Rybakov Russia Alexander Avdeyev Moldova PTS
1975-03-28 54kg Felix Pak Uzbekistan David Torosyan Armenia PTS
1975-03-28 57kg Valerian Sokolov Moscow Viktor Kalashnikov Leningrad PTS
1975-03-28 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia I.Gruzdov Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-28 60kg Alexey Shevchenko Kazakhstan Yuri Kolychev Lithuania PTS
1975-03-28 60kg Valeri Lvov Russia Vadim Ponomarev Leningrad PTS
1975-03-28 63,5kg Yuri Tchorovski Ukraine Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-28 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Igor Igamberdiev Turkmenistan PTS
1975-03-28 67kg Mikhail Terentev Leningrad Vladimir Yudin Uzbekistan RSCI 1
1975-03-28 67kg Vyacheslav Bodnya Turkmenistan A.Kruts Kyrgyzstan PTS
1975-03-28 71kg Ivan Gorodilov Georgia Tyulyugazy Tursenkayev Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-28 71kg Vladimir Danshin Russia Ivan Ziborov Tajikistan PTS
1975-03-28 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan Anatoli Klimanov Ukraine 3:2
1975-03-28 75kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Vladislav Fesyuk Leningrad PTS
1975-03-28 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Yuri Bystrov Belarus PTS
1975-03-28 81kg Oleg Korotayev Moscow Valeri Sokolov Belarus RSCI
1975-03-28 +81kg Piotr Zayev Moscow Viktor Ulyanich Georgia PTS
1975-03-28 +81kg Evgeni Gorstkov Russia Vytautas Bingalis Lithuania WO.

Finals
1975-03-30 48kg Alexander Tkachenko Ukraine Vassili Plakushchiy Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-30 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Ukraine Suren Duryan Armenia 3:2
1975-03-30 54kg Viktor Rybakov Russia Felix Pak Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-30 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Armenia Valerian Sokolov Moscow PTS
1975-03-30 60kg Valeri Lvov Russia Alexey Shevchenko Kazakhstan PTS
1975-03-30 63,5kg Yuri Tchorovski Ukraine Suren Kazaryan Armenia PTS
1975-03-30 67kg Vyacheslav Bodnya Turkmenistan Mikhail Terentev Leningrad PTS
1975-03-30 71kg Vladimir Danshin Russia Ivan Gorodilov Georgia PTS
1975-03-30 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow PTS
1975-03-30 81kg Oleg Korotayev Moscow Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan PTS
1975-03-30 +81kg Evgeni Gorstkov Russia Piotr Zayev Moscow PTS


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1975 Results