40.Soviet Union National Championships - Izhevsk - March 23-31 1974

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries (1/16)

1974-03-23/24 48kg V.Kravtsov Trud V.Tonukhin Trud PTS
1974-03-23/24 54kg Evgeniy Timofeyev Soviet Army G.Torgovtsev Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-23/24 54kg Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv Y.Vindaleyev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 54kg R.Rakhmatullin Zenit A.Kultashev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 54kg Viktor Kalashnikov Burevestnik V.Savulyak Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army T.Gabbasov Trud WO.
1974-03-23/24 57kg Zulfigar Abbasov Spartak Yuriy Kolychev Zalgiris PTS
1974-03-23/24 57kg Oleg Yuzhakov Lokomotiv Nikolay Savelev Spartak RSC 3
1974-03-23/24 57kg Alexandr Aleshin Trudovye Rezervy A.Dergachev Burevestnik WO.
1974-03-23/24 57kg Valerian Sokolov Soviet Army Adomas Baltrimavicius Zalgiris PTS
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy Agaismail Ragimov Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg V.Stepkin Trudovye Rezervy Ilgor Igamberdiev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg Nikolay Zolotukhin Spartak S.Mironov Trud PTS
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak V.Baronas Zalgiris PTS
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg V.Kozhin Soviet Army Evgeniy Kuzmin Dinamo RSC 3
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak Gennadiy Rymbayev Dinamo RSC 3
1974-03-23/24 63,5kg Alexandr Bogatyuk Burevestnik Anatoliy Kamnev Soviet Army RSC 2
1974-03-23 67kg A.Rodionov Soviet Army A.Kashkurov Trud PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Yuriy Mokretsov Spartak Anatoliy Khokhlov Trud PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Alexandr Tutov Avangard V.Steglik Dinamo PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Leonid Tleubayev Soviet Army Alexandr Smirnov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Soviet Army Sergey Mikhailov Lokomotiv RSC 1
1974-03-23 67kg Samvel Tatevosyan Burevestnik V.Sadovskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Alexandr Ovechkin Dinamo A.Konyushikhin Zenit PTS
1974-03-23 67kg Valeriy Udovik Trudovye Rezervy L.Pupyshev Zenit PTS
1974-03-23 71kg Viktor Savchenko Avangard V.Dolgov Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23 71kg Sergey Kasperovich Soviet Army A.Kozlov Trud PTS
1974-03-23 71kg V.Kuzmin Burevestnik Mikhail Kovalev Dinamo RSC 3
1974-03-23/24 81kg Rufad Mustafin Zenit Evgeniy Burmistrov Avangard RSCI 3
1974-03-23/24 81kg Evgeniy Kostrykin Dinamo Alexandr Anfimov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-23/24 81kg Yuriy Chitalkin Lokomotiv David Kvachadze Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 81kg Valeriy Sokolov Dinamo L.Nokhudyan Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-23/24 81kg Oleg Korotayev Burevestnik Vladimir Mironyuk Trudovye Rezervy RSC 2
1974-03-23/24 +81kg Vladimir Babaryka Dinamo Vladimir Volkov Avangard PTS
1974-03-23/24 +81kg Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Soviet Army M.Samteladze Lokomotiv RSC 1
1974-03-23/24 +81kg Vyacheslav Alexeyev Soviet Army A.Shmelev Burevestnik RSC 1

Preliminaries (1/8)

1974-03-26 48kg Evgeniy Yudin Trud M.Sharipov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-26 48kg Asat Gukharbakiyev Soviet Army M.Khudyev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-26 48kg M.Safin Zenit Y.Zhiltsov Spartak PTS
1974-03-26 48kg Grigoriy Mullayev Spartak V.Petrov Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-26 48kg Vasiliy Plakushchiy Burevestnik Y.Dneprovskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-26 48kg M.Kamalov Soviet Army Viktor Khabibrakhamov Zenit PTS
1974-03-26 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud V.Knyaginin Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-26 48kg Suren Duryan Dinamo V.Kravtsov Trud PTS
1974-03-23/24 51kg Bahtay Sapeyev Trudovye Rezervy V.Khoroshkov Burevestnik DQ 3
1974-03-23/24 51kg V.Babutskiy Soviet Army Ivan Perets Dinamo RSC 3
1974-03-23/24 51kg Baban Nadyrov Trudovye Rezervy N.Chernov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-23/24 51kg Anatoliy Semenov Soviet Army Valeriy Strelnikov Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-23/24 51kg Dorzhi Zariktuyev Burevestnik A.Petrov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-23/24 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Spartak Vladimir Indyukov Zenit PTS
1974-03-26 54kg Vyacheslav Kolikov Spartak Viktor Orlov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-26 54kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik A.Arov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-26 54kg Vladimir Piotkovskiy Avangard A.Karapetyan Burevestnik RSC 3
1974-03-26 54kg Eduard Dubovskiy Trudovye Rezervy Leonid Tomsha Dinamo PTS
1974-03-26 54kg A.Evgrafov Zenit Marat Dzhaksybayev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-26 54kg David Torosyan Trudovye Rezervy Evgeniy Timofeyev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-26 54kg Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv R.Rakhmatullin Zenit PTS
1974-03-26 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army Viktor Kalashnikov Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Sergey Tsironyan Avangard RSC 1
1974-03-25 57kg Igor Stepanov Trud Alekper Ahmedov Soviet Army RSC 2
1974-03-25 57kg Viktor Radkevich Soviet Army V.Moroz Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Anatoliy Volkov Zenit N.Ovchinnikov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Anatoliy Levishchev Spartak Sergey Zaremblyuk Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Burevestnik Dmitriy Boldysh Spartak PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Zulfigar Abbasov Spartak Oleg Yuzhakov Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-25 57kg Valerian Sokolov Soviet Army Alexandr Aleshin Trudovye Rezervy RSC 3
1974-03-25 60kg Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard Nikolay Mushtayev Trud PTS
1974-03-25 60kg Anatoliy Nikitenko Soviet Army Alexey Shevchenko Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-25 60kg Alexandr Andrianov Lokomotiv V.Shagirov Zenit PTS
1974-03-25 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Trudovye Rezervy Anatoliy Ukhanov Trudovye Rezervy DQ 2
1974-03-25 60kg Mikhail Shkoda Avangard Vladimir Obotnin Trud PTS
1974-03-25 60kg Anatoliy Grishchuk Avangard L.Frolov Trud PTS
1974-03-25 60kg Valeriy Lvov Dinamo Boris Minikayev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Yuriy Tchorovskiy Lokomotiv Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy RSCI 3
1974-03-26 63,5kg Anatoliy Samoylov Soviet Army P.Ivanov Zenit PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Y.Dezhevoy Dinamo A.Vashchenko Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Vladimir Piskovoy Dinamo Vladimir Rozenbaum Dinamo PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy V.Cherniyevskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg V.Stepkin Trudovye Rezervy Nikolay Zolotukhin Spartak PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak V.Kozhin Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-26 63,5kg Alexandr Bogatyuk Burevestnik Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak RSC 2
1974-03-24 67kg Viktor Pavlov Zenit Anatoliy Zhuravlev Dinamo RSC 2
1974-03-24 67kg Konstantin Ksifos Spartak V.Godun Dinamo PTS
1974-03-24 67kg V.Kiselius Zalgiris V.Dvurechenskiy Dinamo PTS
1974-03-24 67kg Vladimir Yudin Burevestnik Vyacheslav Bodnya Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-24 67kg A.Rodionov Soviet Army Yuriy Mokretsov Spartak DQ 3
1974-03-24 67kg Leonid Tleubayev Soviet Army Alexandr Tutov Avangard PTS
1974-03-24 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Soviet Army Samvel Tatevosyan Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-24 67kg Valeriy Udovik Trudovye Rezervy Alexandr Ovechkin Dinamo PTS
1974-03-25 71kg Leonid Shaposhnikov Soviet Army V.Poltavtsev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-25 71kg N.Khutoryanets Dinamo G.Dabrinyan Trudovye Rezervy RSCI 3
1974-03-25 71kg Ivan Gorodilov Soviet Army A.Pudovkin Zenit PTS
1974-03-25 71kg S.Arutyunyan Dinamo V.Lobkov Zenit RSCI 1
1974-03-25 71kg Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army Anuar Isayev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-25 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo V.Zadorikov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-25 71kg Oleg Tolkov Zenit Viktor Savchenko Avangard PTS
1974-03-25 71kg V.Kuzmin Burevestnik Sergey Kasperovich Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Army N.Sheglinskiy Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-27 75kg A.Yakovlev Trudovye Rezervy Bogdan Gritsak Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Sergey Vasilev Soviet Army O.Shchetinin Zenit PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov Spartak V.Klimchuk Avangard PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Vladimir Roshchin Dinamo N.Kasterin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Gennadiy Tolmachev Dinamo Vladimir Shabelnikov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Boris Sysoyev Zenit Anatoliy Shpilev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-27 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo A.Tereshchenko Spartak PTS
1974-03-25 81kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Army Yuriy Sudakov Zenit PTS
1974-03-25 81kg Valeriy Dolgov Dinamo A.Davydov Dinamo AB
1974-03-25 81kg Valeriy Rumyantsev Burevestnik V.Belov Trudovye Rezervy RSC 2
1974-03-25 81kg Gennadiy Ochulin Soviet Army V.Mickevicius Zalgiris RSC 2
1974-03-25 81kg Yuriy Bystrov Soviet Army N.Biryukov Trud PTS
1974-03-25 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Soviet Army Rufad Mustafin Zenit RSC 2
1974-03-25 81kg Evgeniy Kostrykin Dinamo Yuriy Chitalkin Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-25 81kg Valeriy Sokolov Dinamo Oleg Korotayev Burevestnik JURY
1974-03-26 +81kg Nikolay Aksyonov Trud Vladimir Mitrofanenko Soviet Army RSC 1
1974-03-26 +81kg Gennadiy Kokurin Soviet Army Nikolay Malykh Spartak PTS
1974-03-26 +81kg Valeriy Pochetukhin Spartak Vladimir Makukha Soviet Army RSC 1
1974-03-26 +81kg Igor Vysotskiy Trud V.Timoshchenko Zenit DQ 2
1974-03-26 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army S.Marchenko Lokomotiv RSC 3
1974-03-26 +81kg A.Minayev Soviet Army A.Baranov Lokomotiv RSC 2
1974-03-26 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov Zenit Vladimir Babaryka Dinamo PTS
1974-03-26 +81kg Vyacheslav Alexeyev Soviet Army Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Soviet Army PTS

Quarter-finals

1974-03-28 48kg Evgeniy Yudin Trud Asat Gukharbakiyev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-28 48kg Grigoriy Mullayev Spartak M.Safin Zenit PTS
1974-03-28 48kg Vasiliy Plakushchiy Burevestnik M.Kamalov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-28 48kg Suren Duryan Dinamo Vladimir Ivanov Trud 3:2
1974-03-27 51kg Nikolay Lodin Soviet Army Nikolay Moyseyev Zenit PTS
1974-03-27 51kg Bahtay Sapeyev Trudovye Rezervy V.Babutskiy Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-27 51kg Anatoliy Semenov Soviet Army Baban Nadyrov Trudovye Rezervy RSC 1
1974-03-27 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Spartak Dorzhi Zariktuyev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-28 54kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik Vyacheslav Kolikov Spartak RSC 1
1974-03-28 54kg Eduard Dubovskiy Trudovye Rezervy Vladimir Piotkovskiy Avangard WO.
1974-03-28 54kg David Torosyan Trudovye Rezervy A.Evgrafov Zenit PTS
1974-03-28 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-27 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Igor Stepanov Trud PTS
1974-03-27 57kg Viktor Radkevich Soviet Army Anatoliy Volkov Zenit PTS
1974-03-27 57kg Ashot Avetisyan Burevestnik Anatoliy Levishchev Spartak PTS
1974-03-27 57kg Valerian Sokolov Soviet Army Zulfigar Abbasov Spartak PTS
1974-03-27 60kg Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard Viktor Proskurin Dinamo PTS
1974-03-27 60kg Anatoliy Nikitenko Soviet Army Alexandr Andrianov Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-27 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Trudovye Rezervy Mikhail Shkoda Avangard RSC 2
1974-03-27 60kg Valeriy Lvov Dinamo Anatoliy Grishchuk Avangard PTS
1974-03-28 63,5kg Yuriy Tchorovskiy Lokomotiv Anatoliy Samoylov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-28 63,5kg Vladimir Piskovoy Dinamo Y.Dezhevoy Dinamo PTS
1974-03-28 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy V.Stepkin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-28 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak Alexandr Bogatyuk Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-27 67kg Konstantin Ksifos Spartak Viktor Pavlov Zenit PTS
1974-03-27 67kg V.Kiselius Zalgiris Vladimir Yudin Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-27 67kg Leonid Tleubayev Soviet Army A.Rodionov Soviet Army WO.
1974-03-27 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Soviet Army Valeriy Udovik Trudovye Rezervy 3:2
1974-03-28 71kg Leonid Shaposhnikov Soviet Army N.Khutoryanets Dinamo RSC 2
1974-03-28 71kg Ivan Gorodilov Soviet Army S.Arutyunyan Dinamo PTS
1974-03-28 71kg Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army Boris Opuk Dinamo PTS
1974-03-28 71kg Oleg Tolkov Zenit V.Kuzmin Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-28 75kg Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Army A.Yakovlev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-28 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov Spartak Sergey Vasilev Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-28 75kg Gennadiy Tolmachev Dinamo Vladimir Roshchin Dinamo PTS
1974-03-28 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo Boris Sysoyev Zenit PTS
1974-03-28 81kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Army Valeriy Dolgov Dinamo RSC 1
1974-03-28 81kg Gennadiy Ochulin Soviet Army Valeriy Rumyantsev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-28 81kg Yuriy Bystrov Soviet Army Nikolay Anfimov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-28 81kg Valeriy Sokolov Dinamo Evgeniy Kostrykin Dinamo PTS
1974-03-28 +81kg Gennadiy Kokurin Soviet Army Nikolay Aksyonov Trud PTS
1974-03-28 +81kg Igor Vysotskiy Trud Valeriy Pochetukhin Spartak PTS
1974-03-28 +81kg Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army A.Minayev Soviet Army AB 2
1974-03-28 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov Zenit Vyacheslav Alexeyev Soviet Army AB 2

Semi-finals

1974-03-29 48kg Evgeniy Yudin Trud Grigoriy Mullayev Spartak PTS
1974-03-29 48kg Suren Duryan Dinamo Vasiliy Plakushchiy Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-29 51kg Bahtay Sapeyev Trudovye Rezervy Nikolay Lodin Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-29 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Spartak Anatoliy Semenov Soviet Army 3:2
1974-03-29 54kg Eduard Dubovskiy Trudovye Rezervy Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-29 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army David Torosyan Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-29 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Viktor Radkevich Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-29 57kg Valerian Sokolov Soviet Army Ashot Avetisyan Burevestnik PTS
1974-03-29 60kg Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard Anatoliy Nikitenko Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-29 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Trudovye Rezervy Valeriy Lvov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-29 63,5kg Yuriy Tchorovskiy Lokomotiv Vladimir Piskovoy Dinamo PTS
1974-03-29 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak PTS
1974-03-29 67kg Konstantin Ksifos Spartak V.Kiselius Zalgiris WO.
1974-03-29 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Soviet Army Leonid Tleubayev Soviet Army RSC 1
1974-03-29 71kg Leonid Shaposhnikov Soviet Army Ivan Gorodilov Soviet Army WO.
1974-03-29 71kg Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army Oleg Tolkov Zenit PTS
1974-03-29 75kg Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Army Anatoliy Kurikov Spartak PTS
1974-03-29 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo Gennadiy Tolmachev Dinamo PTS
1974-03-29 81kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Army Gennadiy Ochulin Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-29 81kg Yuriy Bystrov Soviet Army Valeriy Sokolov Dinamo PTS
1974-03-29 +81kg Gennadiy Kokurin Soviet Army Igor Vysotskiy Trud PTS
1974-03-29 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov Zenit Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army PTS

Finals

1974-03-31 48kg Evgeniy Yudin Trud Suren Duryan Dinamo PTS
1974-03-31 51kg Vladislav Zasypko Spartak Bahtay Sapeyev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-31 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army Eduard Dubovskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1974-03-31 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Valerian Sokolov Soviet Army 3:2
1974-03-31 60kg Vasiliy Solomin Trudovye Rezervy Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard RSC 1
1974-03-31 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy Yuriy Tchorovskiy Lokomotiv PTS
1974-03-31 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Soviet Army Konstantin Ksifos Spartak RSC 1
1974-03-31 71kg Leonid Shaposhnikov Soviet Army Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-31 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo Anatoliy Klimanov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-31 81kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Soviet Army Yuriy Bystrov Soviet Army PTS
1974-03-31 +81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov Zenit Gennadiy Kokurin Soviet Army PTS

 


Medallists by cities

Finals

48kg Evgeniy Yudin Kuybyshev Suren Duryan Erevan
51kg Vladislav Zasypko Donetsk Bahtay Sapeyev Alma-Ata
54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Russia Eduard Dubovskiy Minsk
57kg Boris Kuznetsov Astrakhan Valerian Sokolov Cheboksary
60kg Vasiliy Solomin Perm Vladimir Kharchenko Mariupol
63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Karaganda Yuriy Tchorovskiy Ukraine
67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Minsk Konstantin Ksifos Russia
71kg Leonid Shaposhnikov Lvov Viktor Kuryshko Uzbekistan
75kg Rufat Riskiyev Tashkent Anatoliy Klimanov Kiev
81kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Yuriy Bystrov Moscow
+81kg Evgeniy Gorstkov Orsk Gennadiy Kokurin Kishynev

Bronze Medallists

48kg Izold Mullayev Tashkent Vasiliy Plakushchiy Alma-Ata
51kg Nikolay Lodin Riga Anatoliy Semenov Saratov
54kg Boris Zariktuyev Moscow David Torosyan Erevan
57kg Ashot Avestisyan Erevan Viktor Radkevich Minsk
60kg Anatoliy Nikitenko Lvov Valeriy Lvov Cheboksary
63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Tashkent Vladimir Piskovoy Ukraine
67kg V.Kiselius Vilnius Leonid Tleubayev Frunze
71kg Ivan Gorodilov Russia Oleg Tolkov Ukraine
75kg Anatoliy Kurikov Petrozavodsk Gennadiy Tolmachev Estonia
81kg Gennadiy Ochulin Gorkiy Valeriy Sokolov Belarus
+81kg Igor Vysotskiy Magadan Viktor Ulyanich Rostov na Donu

 

Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1974 Results