38.Soviet Union National Championships - Moscow - June 13-19 1972

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries 
1972-06-13 51kg Baban Nadyrov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) A.Li Spartak (Tashkent) PTS
1972-06-13 54kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo (Odessa) V.Panfilov Spartak (Moscow) PTS
1972-06-13 60kg Pavel Grigorev Burevestnik (Moscow) Alexandr Andrianov Lokomotiv (Kazan) PTS
1972-06-13 60kg V.Baliyev Trud (Ordzhonikidze) V.Prelovski Spartak (Grodno) PTS
1972-06-13 63,5kg Alexandr Kolesnikov Profsoyuzy (Voroshylovgrad) A.Samoylov Trud (Moscow) TKOI
1972-06-13 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy (Karaganda) Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak (Tashkent) PTS
1972-06-13 67kg A.Skorokhodov Trud (Leningrad) V.Kiselius Zalgiris (Kaunas) DQ
1972-06-13 67kg Viktor Pavlov Profsoyuzy (Perm) Vladimir Musalimov Soviet Army (Kiev) PTS
1972-06-13 67kg Vladimir Yudin Burevestnik Alexandr Karavayev Trud TKOI
1972-06-13 71kg O.Shchetina Profsoyuzy S.Kasperovich Trudovye Rezervy TKO
1972-06-13 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov Soviet Army V.Chizhov Trud PTS
1972-06-13 +81kg Vyacheslav Alexeyev Soviet Army Alexandr Izosimov Spartak PTS
1972-06-13 +81kg Alexandr Vasyushkin Soviet Army Valeriy Somov Trud PTS
1972-06-13 +81kg Yuriy Nesterov Trud Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-13 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy (Orienburg) Gennadiy Kokurin Soviet Army TKO

Quarter-finals 
1972-06-14 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud (Volgograd) Anatoliy Semenov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-14 48kg Izold Mullayev Soviet Army (Tashkent) V.Khabibrakhamov Profsoyuzy PTS
1972-06-14 48kg Suren Duryan Dinamo Evgeniy Yudin Profsoyuzy PTS
1972-06-16 51kg Vladimir Shatalin Soviet Army Nikolay Lodin Spartak TKOI
1972-06-16 51kg Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv (Chita) V.Indyukov Profsoyuzy PTS
1972-06-16 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik (Moscow) V.Babutskiy Avangard PTS
1972-06-16 51kg Baban Nadyrov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) R.Kasimov Spartak PTS
1972-06-15 54kg Yuriy Kolychev Zalgiris Lev Trotsyuk Trud PTS
1972-06-15 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army (Moscow) N.Novikov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1972-06-15 54kg Anatoliy Levishchev Spartak (Sevastopol) Viktor Orlov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-15 54kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Burevestnik Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo (Odessa) PTS
1972-06-14 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy (Astrakhan) Vladimir Kozlov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1972-06-14 57kg Adomas Baltrimavicius Zalgiris I.Lebedev Dinamo PTS
1972-06-14 57kg Valerian Sokolov Dinamo (Cheboksary) Petr Vasilyuk Spartak PTS
1972-06-16 60kg Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy V.Boriskin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1972-06-16 60kg Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard (Zhdanov) V.Kudryakov Dinamo PTS
1972-06-16 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak (Moscow) S.Nikitenko Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-16 60kg Pavel Grigorev Burevestnik (Moscow) V.Baliyev Trud (Ordzhonikidze) PTS
1972-06-15 63,5kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv (Moscow) S.Mironov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-15 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy Mullanul Yakupov Avangard PTS
1972-06-15 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Soviet Army A.Krasotin Spartak PTS
1972-06-15 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy (Karaganda) Alexandr Kolesnikov Profsoyuzy (Voroshylovgrad) PTS
1972-06-16 67kg Anatoliy Khokhlov Trud Alexandr Zaytsev Spartak TKOI
1972-06-16 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Burevestnik (Bobruysk) Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Dinamo (Alma-Ata) PTS
1972-06-16 67kg Yuriy Mokretsov Spartak A.Skorokhodov Trud (Leningrad) PTS
1972-06-16 67kg Vladimir Yudin Burevestnik Viktor Pavlov Profsoyuzy (Perm) WO.
1972-06-15 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Oleg Tolkov Profsoyuzy PTS
1972-06-15 71kg Romualdas Misiunas Zalgiris Vladimir Kuimov Burevestnik PTS
1972-06-15 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo (Leningrad) Alexandr Shipilov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-15 71kg Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army O.Shchetina Profsoyuzy PTS
1972-06-16 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) G.Dyldin Spartak PTS
1972-06-16 75kg V.Sokolov Dinamo V.Shabelnikov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-16 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo (Tashkent) Anatoliy Klimanov Avangard PTS
1972-06-16 75kg Anatoliy Kurikov Soviet Army Alexandr Kudryashov Dinamo PTS
1972-06-14 81kg Oleg Korotayev Burevestnik (Moscow) Alexandr Anfimov Soviet Army (Samarkanda) 3:2
1972-06-14 81kg Yuriy Chitalkin Lokomotiv Yuriy Bystrov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-14 81kg Viktor Egorov Dinamo G.Burmistrov Avangard PTS
1972-06-14 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Spartak (Samarkanda) Viktor Grebenyuk Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-15 +81kg Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy (Kaunas) Valeriy Inyatkin Dinamo PTS
1972-06-15 +81kg Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Soviet Army Georgi Sidorenko Spartak PTS
1972-06-15 +81kg Alexandr Vasyushkin Soviet Army Vyacheslav Alexeyev Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-15 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy (Orienburg) Yuriy Nesterov Trud 3:2

Semifinals
1972-06-17 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud (Volgograd) Zhandos Kukumov Burevestnik TKO
1972-06-17 48kg Izold Mullayev Soviet Army (Tashkent) Suren Duryan Dinamo PTS
1972-06-17 51kg Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv (Chita) Vladimir Shatalin Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-17 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik (Moscow) Baban Nadyrov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) PTS
1972-06-17 54kg Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army (Moscow) Yuriy Kolychev Zalgiris PTS
1972-06-17 54kg Anatoliy Levishchev Spartak (Sevastopol) Marat Dzhaksybayev Burevestnik PTS
1972-06-17 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy (Astrakhan) Oleg Yuzhakov Lokomotiv PTS
1972-06-17 57kg Valerian Sokolov Dinamo (Cheboksary) Adomas Baltrimavicius Zalgiris PTS
1972-06-17 60kg Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard (Zhdanov) Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy TKO
1972-06-17 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak (Moscow) Pavel Grigorev Burevestnik (Moscow) PTS
1972-06-17 63,5kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv (Moscow) Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy KO 2
1972-06-17 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy (Karaganda) Oleg Lifanov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-17 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Burevestnik (Bobruysk) Anatoliy Khokhlov Trud PTS
1972-06-17 67kg Yuriy Mokretsov Spartak Vladimir Yudin Burevestnik PTS
1972-06-17 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Romualdas Misiunas Zalgiris PTS
1972-06-17 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo (Leningrad) Viktor Kuryshko Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-17 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) V.Sokolov Dinamo PTS
1972-06-17 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo (Tashkent) Anatoliy Kurikov Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-17 81kg Oleg Korotayev Burevestnik (Moscow) Yuriy Chitalkin Lokomotiv PTS
1972-06-17 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Spartak (Samarkanda) Viktor Egorov Dinamo KO
1972-06-17 +81kg Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy (Kaunas) Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Soviet Army PTS
1972-06-17 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy (Orienburg) Alexandr Vasyushkin Soviet Army DQ

Finals
1972-06-19 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud (Volgograd) Izold Mullayev Soviet Army (Tashkent) PTS
1972-06-19 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik (Moscow) Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv (Chita) PTS
1972-06-19 54kg Anatoliy Levishchev Spartak (Sevastopol) Alexandr Avdeyev Soviet Army (Moscow) 3:2
1972-06-19 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy (Astrakhan) Valerian Sokolov Dinamo (Cheboksary) 3:2
1972-06-19 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak (Moscow) Vladimir Kharchenko Avangard (Zhdanov) 5:0
1972-06-19 63,5kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv (Moscow) Anatoliy Toropov Trudovye Rezervy (Karaganda) PTS
1972-06-19 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Burevestnik (Bobruysk) Yuriy Mokretsov Spartak PTS
1972-06-19 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Boris Opuk Dinamo (Leningrad) PTS
1972-06-19 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Dinamo (Tashkent) Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy (Moscow) TKOI 3
1972-06-19 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Spartak (Samarkanda) Oleg Korotayev Burevestnik (Moscow) TKOI 3
1972-06-19 +81kg Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy (Kaunas) Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy (Orienburg) WO.

 


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1972 Results