Soviet Union National Spartakyada - Moscow - July 21-29 1971

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries 1/16
1971-07-21 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine Nikolay Lodin Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-21 63,5kg Abdulla Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan Sorokin Leningrad PTS
1971-07-21 75kg Vladimir Shabelnikov Turkmenistan R.Mamedov Azerbaijan WO.

Preliminaries 1/8
1971-07-22 48kg Suren Duryan Armenia A.Diagilev Latvia PTS
1971-07-22 48kg Viktor Khabibrakhmanov Ukraine M.Mikoyan Georgia PTS
1971-07-22 48kg Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan Grigori Mullayev Turkmenistan WO.
1971-07-22 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia V.Davityan Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-23 51kg Eduard Dubovskiy Belarus O.Titvinidze Georgia PTS
1971-07-23 51kg D.Khummedov Turkmenistan P.Ribac Latvia PTS
1971-07-23 51kg Z.Oganyan Azerbaijan M.Keersalu Estonia PTS
1971-07-23 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan V.Tekoyev Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-23 51kg David Torosyan Armenia M.Koval Moldavia PTS
1971-07-23 51kg A.Li Uzbekistan Yuriy Fedorov Leningrad PTS
1971-07-23 51kg Valeriy Strelnikov Russia V.Pumes Lithuania TKO
1971-07-23 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine Boris Zariktuyev Moscow PTS
1971-07-24 54kg Boris Niyazov Uzbekistan Igor Kulagin Moscow WO.
1971-07-24 54kg Yuriy Kolychev Lithuania V.Karimov Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-24 54kg Zh.Ovsepyan Armenia G.Ivanov Latvia PTS
1971-07-24 54kg Anatoliy Levishchev Ukraine R.Choi Turkmenistan TKO
1971-07-24 54kg O.Nagaybekov Kazakhstan V.Sandu Moldavia PTS
1971-07-24 54kg Ivan Vilchenkov Belarus R.Devyatkin Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-24 54kg Z.Yusufov Azerbaijan Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad PTS
1971-07-24 57kg G.Anopriev Kyrgistan Nikolay Savelev Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-24 57kg Zigmund Jasinskas Latvia V.Saryan Armenia PTS
1971-07-24 57kg V.Einullayev Azerbaijan V.Krimma Estonia PTS
1971-07-24 57kg Verazdat Bagdasarov Moscow Dmitriy Boldysh Kazakhstan PTS
1971-07-24 57kg Semen Trestin Ukraine Vitaliy Kalmykov Belarus PTS
1971-07-24 57kg P.Storcheus Moldavia V.Fitiskin Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-24 57kg Ionas Murashko Lithuania Alekper Ahmedov Turkmenistan PTS
1971-07-24 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia S.Lapin Latvia PTS
1971-07-25 60kg V.Ponomarev Leningrad Alexandr Andrianov Russia PTS
1971-07-25 60kg Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan Vladislav Prelovskiy Belarus PTS
1971-07-25 60kg D.Voskanyan Armenia V.Gazarov Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-25 60kg Oleg Gurov Kazakhstan V.Zhelyabovskiy Turkmenistan DQ
1971-07-25 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Moscow Valeriy Dineyev Ukraine TKOI
1971-07-25 60kg I.Teterin Latvia V.Voylonov Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-25 60kg A.Mocius Lithuania N.Rybin Moldavia PTS
1971-07-25 60kg Arseni Sayankin Estonia A.Markovtsev Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Viktor Grudzinskiy Russia Leonid Tleubayev Kazakhstan PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia G.Novikov Belarus PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine G.Shakhsuvaryan Georgia TKO
1971-07-25 63,5kg L.Geshele Moldavia D.Kyiva Estonia TKOI
1971-07-25 63,5kg Vyacheslav Nikolayev Moscow Ch.Aliyev Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Tadjikistan Piotr Chedinovskikh Turkmenistan PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Stanislav Inta Lithuania A.Adykulov Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-25 63,5kg Andrey Dolgov Latvia A.Kadyr-Akhunov Uzbekistan TKOI
1971-07-24 67kg V.Efimov Turkmenistan V.Sadovskiy Lithuania PTS
1971-07-24 67kg A.Skorokhodov Leningrad Vladimir Musalimov Ukraine PTS
1971-07-24 67kg Alexandr Karavayev Russia M.Yagudayev Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-24 67kg Z.Gunia Georgia M.Sagatov Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-24 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Kazakhstan L.Oganesyan Armenia PTS
1971-07-24 67kg Anatoliy Berezyuk Belarus S.Shapkin Latvia TKO
1971-07-24 67kg Anatoliy Khokhlov Moscow D.Sardarov Azerbaijan TKO
1971-07-25 71kg V.Nikitinas Lithuania V.Arapov Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-25 71kg I.Mistakopulo Georgia K.Kasumov Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-25 71kg Oleg Tolkov Ukraine G.Begoyan Armenia PTS
1971-07-25 71kg Boris Opuk Leningrad V.Markotskiy Turkmenistan PTS
1971-07-24 75kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Vestur Terauds Latvia PTS
1971-07-24 75kg Anatoliy Pankratov Leningrad A.Palagin Tadjikistan WO.
1971-07-24 75kg V.Baturin Kyrgistan P.Noppel Estonia TKOI
1971-07-24 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan R.Yumakyan Georgia TKO
1971-07-24 75kg V.Sokolov Belarus Zh.Murzakov Kazakhstan PTS
1971-07-24 75kg Anatoliy Klimanov Ukraine F.Alexanyan Armenia TKOI
1971-07-24 75kg Romualdas Misiunas Lithuania E.Bozhko Moldavia PTS
1971-07-24 75kg V.Abramovich Russia Vladimir Shabelnikov Turkmenistan PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Vladimir Babaryka Russia N.Gadzhiev Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Miron Krokhmalny Ukraine L.Nakhudyan Armenia PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Viktor Egorov Leningrad L.Kryuk Belarus PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Yuriy Chitalkin Latvia Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan R.Saukauskas Lithuania TKO
1971-07-23 81kg V.Goroshanskiy Kyrgistan E.Gudiev Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Viktor Grebenyuk Kazakhstan P.Dubovik Estonia PTS
1971-07-23 81kg Vladimir Poddubny Moldavia A.Kolesnichenko Turkmenistan PTS
1971-07-22 +81kg Valeriy Pochetukhin Belarus Vadim Emelyanov Leningrad TKOI
1971-07-22 +81kg Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine Vladimir Chernyshev Russia PTS
1971-07-22 +81kg Kh.Sadykov Uzbekistan V.Zhubrin Kazakhstan TKO
1971-07-22 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Vytautas Bingalis Lithuania PTS
1971-07-22 +81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow G.Zabaluyev Tadjikistan TKOI
1971-07-22 +81kg Amiran Nikoladze Georgia Yuriy Kuryashov Estonia PTS
1971-07-22 +81kg Alexandr Kanashkin Turkmenistan V.Chudinovskikh Moldavia PTS
1971-07-22 +81kg A.Bodnya Latvia E.Sekachev Azerbaijan TKO

Quarter-finals 
1971-07-25/26 48kg A.Antonov Moscow V.Pisarev Leningrad PTS
1971-07-25/26 48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan M.An Belarus TKOI
1971-07-25/26 48kg Suren Duryan Armenia Viktor Khabibrakhamov Ukraine PTS
1971-07-25/26 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-25/26 51kg Eduard Dubovskiy Belarus D.Khummedov Turkmenistan TKO
1971-07-25/26 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan Z.Oganyan Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-25/26 51kg David Torosyan Armenia A.Li Uzbekistan TKOI
1971-07-25/26 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine Valeriy Strelnikov Russia PTS
1971-07-25 54kg Viktor Orlov Russia Boris Niyazov Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-25 54kg Yuriy Kolychev Lithuania Zh.Ovsepyan Armenia PTS
1971-07-25 54kg Anatoliy Levishchev Ukraine O.Nagaybekov Kazakhstan TKO
1971-07-25 54kg Ivan Vilchenkov Belarus Z.Yusufov Azerbaijan PTS
1971-07-25/26 57kg Zigmund Jasinskas Latvia G.Anopriev Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-25/26 57kg Verazdat Bagdasarov Moscow V.Einullayev Azerbaijan WO.
1971-07-25/26 57kg Semen Trestin Ukraine P.Storcheus Moldavia PTS
1971-07-25/26 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Ionas Murashko Lithuania PTS
1971-07-26 60kg Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan V.Ponomarev Leningrad PTS
1971-07-26 60kg Oleg Gurov Kazakhstan D.Voskanyan Armenia TKO
1971-07-26 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Moscow I.Teterin Latvia TKOI
1971-07-26 60kg Arseni Sayankin Estonia A.Mocius Lithuania PTS
1971-07-26 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Viktor Grudzinskiy Russia PTS
1971-07-26 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine L.Geshele Moldavia PTS
1971-07-26 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Tadjikistan Vyacheslav Nikolayev Moscow PTS
1971-07-26 63,5kg Andrey Dolgov Latvia Stanislav Inta Lithuania TKO
1971-07-25/26 67kg N.Struchkov Estonia V.Efimov Turkmenistan TKO
1971-07-25/26 67kg Alexandr Karavayev Russia A.Skorokhodov Leningrad PTS
1971-07-25/26 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Kazakhstan Z.Gunia Georgia PTS
1971-07-25/26 67kg Anatoliy Khokhlov Moscow Anatoliy Berezyuk Belarus PTS
1971-07-26 71kg A.Alexeyev Moscow Ivan Zylevich Belarus PTS
1971-07-26 71kg Alexandr Shipilov Russia V.Nikitinas Lithuania PTS
1971-07-26 71kg Oleg Tolkov Ukraine I.Mistakopulo Georgia PTS
1971-07-26 71kg Yuriy Khryanin Kazakhstan Boris Opuk Leningrad TKOI
1971-07-25/26 75kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow Anatoliy Pankratov Leningrad TKOI
1971-07-25/26 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan V.Baturin Kyrgistan KO
1971-07-25/26 75kg Anatoliy Klimanov Ukraine V.Sokolov Belarus PTS
1971-07-25/26 75kg V.Abramovich Russia Romualdas Misiunas Lithuania PTS
1971-07-25/26 81kg Miron Krokhmalny Ukraine Vladimir Babaryka Russia PTS
1971-07-25/26 81kg Yuriy Chitalkin Latvia Viktor Egorov Leningrad PTS
1971-07-25/26 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan V.Goroshanskiy Kyrgistan PTS
1971-07-25/26 81kg Viktor Grebenyuk Kazakhstan Vladimir Poddubny Moldavia PTS
1971-07-25/26 +81kg Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine Valeriy Pochetukhin Belarus PTS
1971-07-25/26 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Kh.Sadykov Uzbekistan TKOI
1971-07-25/26 +81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow Amiran Nikoladze Georgia TKO
1971-07-25/26 +81kg A.Bodnya Latvia Alexandr Kanashkin Turkmenistan KO 1

Semifinals
1971-07-27 48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan A.Antonov Moscow 3:2
1971-07-27 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia Suren Duryan Armenia PTS
1971-07-28 51kg Eduard Dubovskiy Belarus Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan PTS
1971-07-28 51kg David Torosyan Armenia Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine PTS
1971-07-27 54kg Viktor Orlov Russia Yuriy Kolychev Lithuania PTS
1971-07-27 54kg Ivan Vilchenkov Belarus Anatoliy Levishchev Ukraine PTS
1971-07-28 57kg Verazdat Bagdasarov Moscow Zigmund Jasinskas Latvia PTS
1971-07-28 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Semen Trestin Ukraine PTS
1971-07-27 60kg Oleg Gurov Kazakhstan Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan PTS
1971-07-27 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Moscow Arseni Sayankin Estonia PTS
1971-07-28 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Oleg Lifanov Ukraine PTS
1971-07-28 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Tadjikistan Andrey Dolgov Latvia PTS
1971-07-27 67kg Alexandr Karavayev Russia N.Struchkov Estonia WO.
1971-07-27 67kg Anatoliy Khokhlov Moscow Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Kazakhstan TKO 2
1971-07-28 71kg Alexandr Shipilov Russia A.Alexeyev Moscow PTS
1971-07-28 71kg Oleg Tolkov Ukraine Yuriy Khryanin Kazakhstan WO.
1971-07-27 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan Vyacheslav Lemeshev Moscow TKO 1
1971-07-27 75kg V.Abramovich Russia Anatoliy Klimanov Ukraine PTS
1971-07-28 81kg Miron Krokhmalny Ukraine Yuriy Chitalkin Latvia PTS
1971-07-28 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Viktor Grebenyuk Kazakhstan WO.
1971-07-27 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine TKOI 1
1971-07-27 +81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow A.Bodnya Latvia PTS

Finals
1971-07-29 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan PTS
1971-07-29 51kg David Torosyan Armenia Eduard Dubovskiy Belarus PTS
1971-07-29 54kg Viktor Orlov Russia Ivan Vilchenkov Belarus PTS
1971-07-29 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Verazdat Bagdasarov Moscow PTS
1971-07-29 60kg Oleg Gurov Kazakhstan Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Moscow DQ
1971-07-29 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Anatoliy Toropov Tadjikistan PTS
1971-07-29 67kg Anatoliy Khokhlov Moscow Alexandr Karavayev Russia PTS
1971-07-29 71kg Alexandr Shipilov Russia Oleg Tolkov Ukraine PTS
1971-07-29 75kg Rufat Riskiyev Uzbekistan V.Abramovich Russia KO 1
1971-07-29 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Miron Krokhmalny Ukraine PTS
1971-07-29 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow PTS

 


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1971 Results