36.Soviet Union National Championships - Kaunas - November 14-24 1970

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries (1/16)
1970-11-14 51kg Nikolay Novikov Soviet Army Marat Dzhaksybayev Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-14 51kg Li Soviet Army Sirotkin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-14 54kg Yuriy Dubenyuk Burevestnik Abasov Spartak PTS
1970-11-14 54kg P.Storcheus Dinamo D.Belozertsev Soviet Army DQ 2
1970-11-14 54kg Piotr Gorbatov Dinamo A.Arov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-14 54kg Iskenbayev Trudovye Rezervy Alexandr Putintsev Lokomotiv PTS
1970-11-14 54kg Boris Niyazov Soviet Army Dubauskas Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 57kg Vitali Kalmykov Soviet Army Gayfullin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 57kg Verazdat Bagdasarov Trudovye Rezervy Nenakhov Trud PTS
1970-11-15 57kg Tadas Tomashevich Trudovye Rezervy Starostin Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 57kg Algimantas Zurza Zalgiris Koshevin Dinamo PTS
1970-11-15 57kg Boris Smirnov Vodnik Boldyshev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 60kg Boris Minikayev Soviet Army Boriskin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak Slektavicius Zalgiris PTS
1970-11-15 60kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv Seliverstov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 60kg Radchenko Dinamo Baliyev Trud TKO 2
1970-11-15 60kg Galtsev Spartak Anisimov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 60kg Kalmykov Trud Voskanyan Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Shakurov Spartak Primakov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Zaytsev Spartak Marennikov Trud KO 1
1970-11-15 63,5kg Novikov Soviet Army Granichnikov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Sarkisyan Trudovye Rezervy Samoylov Lokomotiv PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Mullanul Yakupov Avangard Forikov Trud PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy Batyr Usmanov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-15 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Spartak Glukhovskiy Trud PTS
1970-11-14 67kg Vladimir Musalimov Soviet Army Yagudayev Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-14 67kg Guniya Dinamo Eldarov Spartak TKO 2
1970-11-14 67kg Skorik Dinamo Yuriy Shabrov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Vladimir Lobkov Trud Valeriy Lebo Spartak PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo Ovcharov Spartak PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Romualdas Misiunas Zalgiris Tushnenko Vodnik PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Masesov Dinamo Zubkov Trud PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Oleg Tolkov Trud Belous Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 71kg Nikitinas Trudovye Rezervy Anatoliy Kurikov Spartak PTS

Preliminaries (1/8)
1970-11-16 48kg Valeriy Strelnikov Burevestnik Izold Mullayev Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-16 48kg Fedorov Soviet Army A.Antonov Soviet Army TKOI 2
1970-11-16 48kg Martyanov Trud An Spartak PTS
1970-11-16 48kg Nersesyan Burevestnik Pisarev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-16 48kg Akopyan Soviet Army Suren Duryan Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Burevestnik Khabibrakhamov Trud KO 3
1970-11-16 48kg Zhandos Kukumov Burevestnik Shikhmamedov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud Avakov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik Kasimov Spartak PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Nikolay Lodin Spartak Pokidayev Spartak PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Ivan Shidlovskiy Trudovye Rezervy Diveyev Trud PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Novikov Soviet Army Anatoliy Arov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo I.Vilchenkov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Viktor Zaporozhets Dinamo Zorin Trud PTS
1970-11-17 51kg P.Ershov Burevestnik Khan Trud PTS
1970-11-17 51kg Nikolay Novikov Soviet Army Li Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-16 54kg Alexandr Melnikov Dinamo Kazarinov Spartak TKOI
1970-11-16 54kg Igor Kulagin Soviet Army Vladimir Piotkovski Avangard TKO
1970-11-16 54kg Lekontsev Trudovye Rezervy S.Zaremblyuk Soviet Army KO
1970-11-16 54kg Druzhinin Spartak Alexandr Avdeyev Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-16 54kg Viktor Orlov Trud Azarov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 54kg Yuriy Dubenyuk Burevestnik Nagaybekov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-16 54kg Piotr Gorbatov Dinamo P.Storcheus Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 54kg Boris Niyazov Soviet Army Iskenbayev Trudovye Rezervy TKOI
1970-11-17 57kg Semen Trestin Dinamo Adomas Baltrimavicius Zalgiris KO
1970-11-17 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Gennadiy Sakulin Spartak TKO
1970-11-17 57kg Valerian Sokolov Dinamo Nikitenko Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-17 57kg Zigmund Jasinskas Dinamo Viktor Ligay Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-17 57kg Murashko Trudovye Rezervy Khamadokov Trud TKO
1970-11-17 57kg Vitali Kalmykov Soviet Army Ni Avangard PTS
1970-11-17 57kg Tadas Tomashevich Trudovye Rezervy Verazdat Bagdasarov Trudovye Rezervy TKOI
1970-11-17 57kg Algimantas Zurza Zalgiris Boris Smirnov Vodnik WO.
1970-11-16 60kg Pavel Grigorev Burevestnik Valeriy Dineyev Avangard PTS
1970-11-16 60kg Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy Linkin Trud KO
1970-11-16 60kg Oleg Gurov Lokomotiv Kudryakov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 60kg Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak Sosnovskiy Trud PTS
1970-11-16 60kg Valeriy Belousov Soviet Army Kibas Zalgiris PTS
1970-11-16 60kg Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak Boris Minikayev Soviet Army TKOI
1970-11-16 60kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv Radchenko Dinamo PTS
1970-11-16 60kg Kalmykov Trud Galtsev Spartak PTS
1970-11-17 63,5kg Anatoliy Toropov Soviet Army Fedotov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-17 63,5kg Vyacheslav Nikolayev Burevestnik Nakhin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-17 63,5kg Alexandr Kolesnikov Trud Annayev Mekhnat TKOI
1970-11-17 63,5kg Valeriy Frolov Burevestnik Andrey Dolgov Trudovye Rezervy 3:2
1970-11-17 63,5kg Shakurov Spartak Bondar Soviet Army TKO
1970-11-17 63,5kg Novikov Soviet Army Zaytsev Spartak PTS
1970-11-17 63,5kg Sarkisyan Trudovye Rezervy Mullanul Yakupov Avangard PTS
1970-11-17 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy Oleg Lifanov Spartak PTS
1970-11-18 67kg Belov Soviet Army Abramov Lokomotiv TKO 1
1970-11-18 67kg Skorokhodov Trud Alexandr Kalinkin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-18 67kg Vladimir Novikov Trud Dreyman Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-18 67kg Karavayev Trud Anatoliy Khokhlov Trud PTS
1970-11-18 67kg Valuyev Trudovye Rezervy Fiodor Petukhov Trudovye Rezervy KO 2
1970-11-18 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Dinamo Tselishchev Avangard TKO 1
1970-11-18 67kg Vladimir Musalimov Soviet Army Oganesyan Ashkhatank PTS
1970-11-18 67kg Guniya Dinamo Skorik Dinamo PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Anatoliy Klimanov Avangard Yakshilov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Alexandr Shipilov Soviet Army Privalov Spartak PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Merkovskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Aristovich Dinamo Alexeyev Dinamo PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Arutyunyan Soviet Army Bunin Trudovye Rezervy TKOI 3
1970-11-18 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo Vladimir Lobkov Trud PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Romualdas Misiunas Zalgiris Masesov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-18 71kg Oleg Tolkov Trud Nikitinas Trudovye Rezervy TKO 1
1970-11-19 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy Sokolov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-19 75kg Juozas Juocevicius Zalgiris Miron Krokhmalny Spartak PTS
1970-11-19 75kg Abramovich Spartak Tokarev Avangard TKO 1
1970-11-19 75kg Sharapov Dinamo Kosterin Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-19 75kg P.Jusaitis Zalgiris Samsonov Burevestnik TKOI 1
1970-11-19 75kg Alexandr Kudryashov Dinamo Alexanyan Ashkhatank WO.
1970-11-19 75kg Anatoliy Pankratov Trudovye Rezervy Eichwald Lokomotiv PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Vladimir Babaryka Dinamo Burmistrov Avangard PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Trud V.Shabelnikov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy Vlasenko Dinamo PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Nikolay Anfimov Spartak Sakhno Spartak PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Vladimir Metelev Trudovye Rezervy Kharkin Spartak PTS
1970-11-15 81kg Oleg Karatayev Burevestnik Gudnev Soviet Army KO 1
1970-11-15 81kg Kryuk Dinamo Likhanov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Dinamo Valeriy Somov Trud TKO 2
1970-11-15 +81kg Vinnik Spartak Bychkov Trud PTS
1970-11-15 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy Viktor Ulyanich Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-15 +81kg Ilyuk Dinamo Gennadiy Kokurin Trud PTS
1970-11-15 +81kg Valeriy Inyatkin Dinamo Muliavicius Zalgiris PTS
1970-11-15 +81kg Georgi Sidorenko Spartak Gorbunov Trudovye Rezervy TKO 2

Quarter-finals 
1970-11-19 48kg Valeriy Strelnikov Burevestnik Fedorov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-19 48kg Martyanov Trud Nersesyan Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-19 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Burevestnik Akopyan Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-19 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Trud Zhandos Kukumov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-21 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik Nikolay Lodin Spartak PTS
1970-11-21 51kg Ivan Shidlovskiy Trudovye Rezervy Novikov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-21 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo Viktor Zaporozhets Dinamo PTS
1970-11-21 51kg Nikolay Novikov Soviet Army P.Ershov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-19 54kg Alexandr Melnikov Dinamo Igor Kulagin Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-19 54kg Druzhinin Spartak Lekontsev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-19 54kg Yuriy Dubenyuk Burevestnik Viktor Orlov Trud PTS
1970-11-19 54kg Piotr Gorbatov Dinamo Boris Niyazov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-20 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Semen Trestin Dinamo TKOI 1
1970-11-20 57kg Valerian Sokolov Dinamo Zigmund Jasinskas Dinamo PTS
1970-11-20 57kg Vitali Kalmykov Soviet Army Murashko Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-20 57kg Algimantas Zurza Zalgiris Tadas Tomashevich Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-19 60kg Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy Pavel Grigorev Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-19 60kg Oleg Gurov Lokomotiv Kadyr-Akhunov Spartak PTS
1970-11-19 60kg Valeriy Belousov Soviet Army Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Spartak WO.
1970-11-19 60kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv Kalmykov Trud PTS
1970-11-20 63,5kg Vyacheslav Nikolayev Burevestnik Anatoliy Toropov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-20 63,5kg Alexandr Kolesnikov Trud Valeriy Frolov Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-20 63,5kg Shakurov Spartak Novikov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-20 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy Sarkisyan Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-20 67kg Skorokhodov Trud Belov Soviet Army TKO 3
1970-11-20 67kg Vladimir Novikov Trud Karavayev Trud PTS
1970-11-20 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Dinamo Valuyev Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-20 67kg Vladimir Musalimov Soviet Army Guniya Dinamo WO.
1970-11-20 71kg Anatoliy Klimanov Avangard Alexandr Shipilov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-20 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Aristovich Dinamo PTS
1970-11-20 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo Arutyunyan Soviet Army AB 3
1970-11-20 71kg Oleg Tolkov Trud Romualdas Misiunas Zalgiris PTS
1970-11-21 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy Dyldin Spartak PTS
1970-11-21 75kg Juozas Juocevicius Zalgiris Abramovich Spartak PTS
1970-11-21 75kg P.Jusaitis Zalgiris Sharapov Dinamo TKOI 3
1970-11-21 75kg Anatoliy Pankratov Trudovye Rezervy Alexandr Kudryashov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-20 81kg Yuriy Nesterov Trud Vladimir Babaryka Dinamo PTS
1970-11-20 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Trud Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-20 81kg Vladimir Metelev Trudovye Rezervy Nikolay Anfimov Spartak PTS
1970-11-20 81kg Oleg Karatayev Burevestnik Kryuk Dinamo TKO 1
1970-11-19 +81kg Alexandr Vasyushkin Soviet Army Bodnya Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-19 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Dinamo Vinnik Spartak TKO
1970-11-19 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy Ilyuk Dinamo TKO
1970-11-19 +81kg Valeriy Inyatkin Dinamo Georgi Sidorenko Spartak PTS

Semifinals
1970-11-22 48kg Valeriy Strelnikov Burevestnik Martyanov Trud PTS
1970-11-22 48kg Anatoliy Semenov Burevestnik Vladimir Ivanov Trud PTS
1970-11-22 51kg Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik Ivan Shidlovskiy Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-22 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo Nikolay Novikov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-22 54kg Alexandr Melnikov Dinamo Druzhinin Spartak PTS
1970-11-22 54kg Piotr Gorbatov Dinamo Yuriy Dubenyuk Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-22 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy Valerian Sokolov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-22 57kg Algimantas Zurza Zalgiris Vitali Kalmykov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-22 60kg Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy Oleg Gurov Lokomotiv WO.
1970-11-22 60kg Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv Valeriy Belousov Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-22 63,5kg Vyacheslav Nikolayev Burevestnik Alexandr Kolesnikov Trud PTS
1970-11-22 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy Shakurov Spartak KO 3
1970-11-22 67kg Vladimir Novikov Trud Skorokhodov Trud PTS
1970-11-22 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Dinamo Vladimir Musalimov Soviet Army AB 1
1970-11-22 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army Anatoliy Klimanov Avangard PTS
1970-11-22 71kg Boris Opuk Dinamo Oleg Tolkov Trud PTS
1970-11-22 75kg Juozas Juocevicius Zalgiris Vladimir Tarasenkov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-22 75kg Anatoliy Pankratov Trudovye Rezervy P.Jusaitis Zalgiris PTS
1970-11-22 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Trud Yuriy Nesterov Trud TKO 1
1970-11-22 81kg Oleg Karatayev Burevestnik Vladimir Metelev Trudovye Rezervy TKO 3
1970-11-22 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Dinamo Alexandr Vasyushkin Soviet Army PTS
1970-11-22 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy Valeriy Inyatkin Dinamo PTS

Finals
1970-11-24 48kg Anatoli Semenov Burevestnik (Saratov) Valeriy Strelnikov Trud PTS
1970-11-24 51kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Dinamo (Kiev) Boris Zariktuyev Burevestnik 3:2
1970-11-24 54kg Alexandr Melnikov Dinamo (Moscow) Piotr Gorbatov Dinamo PTS
1970-11-24 57kg Algimantas Zurza Zalgiris (Vilnius) Boris Kuznetsov Trudovye Rezervy PTS
1970-11-24 60kg Nikolay Khromov Trudovye Rezervy (Tashkent) Anatoliy Kamnev Lokomotiv 5:0
1970-11-24 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Trudovye Rezervy (Erevan) Vyacheslav Nikolayev Burevestnik PTS
1970-11-24 67kg Abdrashid Abrakhmanov Dinamo (Alma-Ata) Vladimir Novikov Trud PTS
1970-11-24 71kg Valeriy Tregubov Soviet Army (Moscow) Boris Opuk Dinamo PTS
1970-11-24 75kg Juozas Juocevicius Zalgiris (Vilnius) Anatoliy Pankratov Trudovye Rezervy 5:0
1970-11-24 81kg Oleg Karatayev Burevestnik (Moscow) Vladimir Nesterenko Trud PTS
1970-11-24 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Dinamo (Erevan) Vladimir Chernyshev Trudovye Rezervy 5:0

 


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1970 Results