Soviet Union Team Championships - Kiev - December 15-21 1969

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Group A: Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Leningrad

Grupu B: Ukraine, Moscow, Armenia, Uzbekistan


Kazakhstan-Leningrad 10:12

1969-12-15 48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan V.Pisarev Leningrad RSC
1969-12-15 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan Yuriy Fedorov Leningrad PTS
1969-12-15 54kg Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad O.Nogaybekov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-15 57kg ??? Kazakhstan ??? Leningrad WO.
1969-12-15 60kg Yuriy Eremin Leningrad Yuriy Seliverstov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-15 63,5kg Nakhin Kazakhstan Kornilov Leningrad PTS
1969-12-15 67kg Abdrashid Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan Arsh Leningrad RSC
1969-12-15 71kg Novikov Leningrad Khryanin Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-15 75kg L.Pivovarov Leningrad Popov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-15 81kg Viktor Egorov Leningrad Bortkovskiy Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-15 +81kg ??? Leningrad ??? Kazakhstan WO.

Moscow-Ukraine 8:14

1969-12-15 48kg Gennadiy Pokidayev Ukraine Anosov Moscow PTS
1969-12-15 51kg Viktor Zaporozhets Ukraine Mitin Moscow PTS
1969-12-15 54kg V.Panfilov Moscow Anatoliy Levishchev Ukraine RSC
1969-12-15 57kg Semen Trestin Ukraine Kulagin Moscow RSC
1969-12-15 60kg Sonkin Ukraine Valeriy Plotnikov Moscow PTS
1969-12-15 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine V.Kaplun Moscow PTS
1969-12-15 67kg Oleg Tolkov Ukraine Fiodor Petukhov Moscow PTS
1969-12-15 71kg A.Alexeyev Moscow Valeriy Lebo Ukraine PTS
1969-12-15 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow Eduard Kaufman Ukraine WO.
1969-12-15 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Ukraine PTS
1969-12-15 +81kg Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine Arkadiy Turkin Moscow PTS

Russia-Belarus 18:4

1969-12-16 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Russia Shikhmamedov Belarus PTS
1969-12-16 51kg         WO.
1969-12-16 54kg         WO.
1969-12-16 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Nadzhipov Belarus AB
1969-12-16 60kg         WO.
1969-12-16 63,5kg         WO.
1969-12-16 67kg Alexandr Ovechkin Russia Shishkevich Belarus PTS
1969-12-16 71kg Vladimir Yakshilov Russia Shchurok Belarus PTS
1969-12-16 75kg G.Dyldin Russia Orlov Belarus RSC
1969-12-16 81kg Yuriy Nesterov Russia Tkachenko Belarus AB
1969-12-16 +81kg         WO.

Russian team had also 3 wins by wo. and Belarussian team 2 wins by wo.

Armenia-Uzbekistan 14:8

1969-12-16 48kg Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan Y.Nersesyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-16 51kg David Torosyan Armenia Rakhmanov Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 54kg B.Niyazov Uzbekistan Zh.Ovsepyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-16 57kg Sergey Tsironyan Armenia Nikolay Savelev Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 60kg Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan D.Voskanyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-16 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Usmanov Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 67kg Gurgen Sayadyan Armenia Zverev Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 71kg A.Nersesyan Armenia Averyanov Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 75kg Vladimir Shabelnikov Uzbekistan Nokhudyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-16 81kg S.Mirzoyan Armenia Alexandr Anfimov Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-16 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Kh.Sadykov Uzbekistan WO.

Kazakhstan-Belarus 14:8

1969-12-17 48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan M.An Belarus RSC
1969-12-17 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan I.Vilchenkov Belarus PTS
1969-12-17 54kg O.Nogaybekov Kazakhstan Sheyn Belarus RSC
1969-12-17 57kg Koshevin Kazakhstan Egin Belarus RSC
1969-12-17 60kg Vladislav Prelovskiy Belarus Yuriy Seliverstov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-17 63,5kg Kuzmin Kazakhstan G.Novikov Belarus RSC
1969-12-17 67kg Abdrashid Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan ??? Belarus WO.
1969-12-17 71kg Mosesov Belarus Khryanin Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-17 75kg Valeriy Sokolov Belarus Popov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-17 81kg L.Kryuk Belarus Bortkovskiy Kazakhstan WO.
1969-12-17 +81kg Shayner Kazakhstan Vinnik Belarus RSC

Moscow-Armenia 14:8

1969-12-17 48kg Suren Duryan Armenia Galkin Moscow PTS
1969-12-17 51kg ??? Moscow David Torosyan Armenia WO.
1969-12-17 54kg V.Panfilov Moscow Zh.Ovsepyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-17 57kg Kulagin Moscow Sergey Tsironyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-17 60kg D.Voskanyan Armenia Valeriy Plotnikov Moscow PTS
1969-12-17 63,5kg Suren Kazaryan Armenia Samoylov Moscow PTS
1969-12-17 67kg Nikolay Khokhlov Moscow Gurgen Sayadyan Armenia KO 1
1969-12-17 71kg A.Alexeyev Moscow A.Nersesyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-17 75kg A.Samsonov Moscow Nokhudyan Armenia RSC
1969-12-17 81kg ??? Moscow S.Mirzoyan Armenia WO.
1969-12-17 +81kg Kamo Saroyan Armenia Vlasenko Moscow WO.

Russia-Leningrad 14:8

1969-12-18 48kg         WO.
1969-12-18 51kg V.Khoroshkov Russia Petrov Leningrad PTS
1969-12-18 54kg         WO.
1969-12-18 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Lebedev Leningrad PTS
1969-12-18 60kg Senkevich Leningrad A.Sosnovskiy Russia RSCI
1969-12-18 63,5kg         WO.
1969-12-18 67kg Arsh Leningrad P.Khlynov Russia DQ
1969-12-18 71kg         WO.
1969-12-18 75kg Alexandr Kudryashov Russia Efimov Leningrad AB
1969-12-18 81kg         WO.
1969-12-18 +81kg Viktor Barannikov Russia O.Bocharov Leningrad AB

Russian team had also 3 wins by wo. and Leningrad team 2 wins by wo.

Uzbekistan-Ukraine 6:16

1969-12-18 48kg         WO.
1969-12-18 51kg Viktor Zaporozhets Ukraine Shpringer Uzbekistan AB
1969-12-18 54kg         WO.
1969-12-18 57kg Tkachenko Ukraine Nikolay Savelev Uzbekistan RSC
1969-12-18 60kg Kuryakov Uzbekistan Valeriy Dineyev Ukraine PTS
1969-12-18 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine Efimov Uzbekistan DQ
1969-12-18 67kg Vladimir Musalimov Ukraine Zverev Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-18 71kg         WO.
1969-12-18 75kg Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan Eduard Kaufman Ukraine RSC
1969-12-18 81kg Miron Krokhmalny Ukraine Platanny Uzbekistan PTS
1969-12-18 +81kg         WO.

Ukrainian team had also 3 wins by wo. and Uzbek team 1 win by wo.

Russia-Kazakhstan 12:10

1969-12-19 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Russia Sagandykov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-19 51kg Marat Dzhaksybayev Kazakhstan V.Khoroshkov Russia PTS
1969-12-19 54kg O.Nogaybekov Kazakhstan Viktor Orlov Russia PTS
1969-12-19 57kg Koshevin Kazakhstan Boris Kuznetsov Russia WO.
1969-12-19 60kg Valeriy Belousov Russia Leonid Tleubayev Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-19 63,5kg Kuzmin Kazakhstan A.Sosnovskiy Russia AB
1969-12-19 67kg Abdrashid Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan P.Khlynov Russia RSC
1969-12-19 71kg Vladimir Yakshilov Russia Fetisov Kazakhstan PTS
1969-12-19 75kg Alexandr Kudryashov Russia Erebayev Kazakhstan RSC
1969-12-19 81kg ??? Russia ??? Kazakhstan WO.
1969-12-19 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Russia Shayner Kazakhstan PTS

Moscow-Uzbekistan 14:8

1969-12-19 48kg Izold Mullayev Uzbekistan Anosov Moscow PTS
1969-12-19 51kg Shpringer Uzbekistan Shelkov Moscow RSCI
1969-12-19 54kg B.Niyazov Uzbekistan V.Panfilov Moscow PTS
1969-12-19 57kg Kulagin Moscow Rakhmanov Uzbekistan WO.
1969-12-19 60kg         WO.
1969-12-19 63,5kg V.Kaplun Moscow Usmanov Uzbekistan RSCI
1969-12-19 67kg         WO.
1969-12-19 71kg         WO.
1969-12-19 75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow Nikolay Anfimov Uzbekistan AB
1969-12-19 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow Alexandr Anfimov Uzbekistan RSC
1969-12-19 +81kg Vlasenko Moscow Kh.Sadykov Uzbekistan RSC

Moscow team had also 2 wins by wo. and Uzbek team 1 win by wo.

Ukraine-Armenia 16:6

1969-12-20 48kg Gennadiy Pokidayev Ukraine Suren Duryan Armenia WO.
1969-12-20 51kg Khan Ukraine Y.Nersesyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-20 54kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine David Torosyan Armenia WO.
1969-12-20 57kg Tkachenko Ukraine Sergey Tsironyan Armenia PTS
1969-12-20 60kg Valeriy Dineyev Ukraine V.Nersesyan Armenia AB
1969-12-20 63,5kg Ameryan Armenia Oleg Lifanov Ukraine WO.
1969-12-20 67kg         WO.
1969-12-20 71kg         WO.
1969-12-20 75kg Valeriy Lebo Ukraine A.Nersesyan Armenia WO.
1969-12-20 81kg         WO.
1969-12-20 +81kg Mchitaryan Armenia Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine WO.

Ukrainian team had also 2 wins by wo. and Armenian team 1 win by wo.

Lenigrad-Belarus 18:4

1969-12-20 48kg V.Pisarev Leningrad M.An Belarus PTS
1969-12-20 51kg Yuriy Fedorov Leningrad I.Vilchenkov Belarus PTS
1969-12-20 54kg Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad Sheyn Belarus DQ
1969-12-20 57kg Lebedev Leningrad Nadzhipov Belarus PTS
1969-12-20 60kg Yuriy Eremin Leningrad Vladislav Prelovskiy Belarus PTS
1969-12-20 63,5kg Kornilov Leningrad Vorobey Belarus RSC
1969-12-20 67kg G.Belov Leningrad Shishkevich Belarus RSC
1969-12-20 71kg Boris Opuk Leningrad Mosesov Belarus PTS
1969-12-20 75kg L.Pivovarov Leningrad Valeriy Sokolov Belarus RSC
1969-12-20 81kg L.Kryuk Belarus Viktor Egorov Leningrad RSC
1969-12-20 +81kg Tkachenko Belarus Reshetnyak Leningrad PTS

Third Place Match:

Moscow-Leningrad 14:8

1969-12-21 48kg V.Pisarev Leningrad Galkin Moscow PTS
1969-12-21 51kg Yuriy Fedorov Leningrad Mitin Moscow PTS
1969-12-21 54kg V.Panfilov Moscow Petrov Leningrad AB
1969-12-21 57kg Kulagin Moscow Lebedev Leningrad PTS
1969-12-21 60kg         WO.
1969-12-21 63,5kg Kornilov Leningrad Samoylov Moscow RSCI
1969-12-21 67kg Nikolay Khokhlov Moscow Arsh Leningrad AB
1969-12-21 71kg Fiodor Petukhov Moscow Boris Opuk Leningrad RSC
1969-12-21 75kg         WO.
1969-12-21 81kg Vladimir Nesterenko Moscow Efimov Leningrad RSC
1969-12-21 +81kg Vlasenko Moscow O.Bocharov Leningrad PTS

Moscow team had also 1 win by wo. and Leningrad team 1 win by wo.

Final 

Russia-Ukraine 12:10 

1969-12-21 48kg Vladimir Ivanov Russia Gennadiy Pokidayev Ukraine PTS
1969-12-21 51kg Viktor Zaporozhets Ukraine Valeriy Strelnikov Russia PTS
1969-12-21 54kg Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine Petr Gorbatov Russia PTS
1969-12-21 57kg Boris Kuznetsov Russia Semen Trestin Ukraine PTS
1969-12-21 60kg Valeriy Belousov Russia Sonkin Ukraine PTS
1969-12-21 63,5kg Oleg Lifanov Ukraine Nedelyayev Russia PTS
1969-12-21 67kg Vladimir Musalimov Ukraine Alexandr Ovechkin Russia PTS
1969-12-21 71kg Oleg Tolkov Ukraine Vladimir Yakshilov Russia RSC 2
1969-12-21 75kg Alexandr Kudryashov Russia Valeriy Lebo Ukraine PTS
1969-12-21 81kg Yuriy Nesterov Russia Gadzhudin Gadzhiev Ukraine PTS
1969-12-21 +81kg Vladimir Chernyshev Russia Valeriy Inyatkin Ukraine PTS

Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1969 Results