35.Soviet Union National Championships - Kazan & Saratov - March 7-25 1969

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets

in Kazan - March 7-18 1969: 51kg, 57kg, 63,5 kg, 71kg, 81kg

in Saratov - March 13-25 1969: 48kg, 54kg, 60kg, 67kg, 75kg, +81kg


Preliminaries (not full)
54kg Viktor Orlov Russia V.Stetsenko Leningrad PTS
54kg Boris Niyazov Uzbekistan D.Kurbanov Azerbaijan PTS
54kg P.Storcheus Ukraine R.Nauruzov Uzbekistan TKO 3
54kg A.Arov Russia Viktor Orlov Russia PTS
57kg Semen Trestin Ukraine S.Zhuzha Moldova PTS
57kg Algimantas Zurza Lithuania A.Reskiyev Uzbekistan PTS
57kg V.Tkachenko Ukraine Boris Kuznetsov Russia PTS
57kg Valerian Sokolov Russia Gennadiy Dobrokhotov Moscow PTS
57kg Tadas Tomashevich Lithuania V.Krim Estonia PTS
57kg Alexandr Shashkov Russia B.Kashevin Kazakhstan PTS
60kg Valeriy Belousov Russia B.Valiyev Russia PTS
60kg M.Zholomanov Moscow Igor Azizbayev Ukraine PTS
63,5kg Evgeniy Frolov Moscow Onik Akopyan Leningrad PTS
63,5kg S.Adomaitis Lithuania V.Baranov Kazakhstan PTS
63,5kg Valeriy Frolov Moscow A.Kolesnikov Ukraine PTS
75kg Eduard Kaufman Ukraine Nikolay Okhapkin Moscow PTS
75kg Jouzas Juocevicius Lithuania Stasis Strumskis Russia PTS
75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow V.Zabelnikov Uzbekistan PTS
+81kg Gennadiy Shimanskiy Moldova Ionas Chepulis Lithuania TKO

Quarter-finals (not full)
48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia M.An Turkmenistan PTS
48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan A.Beysembekov Kazakhstan PTS
54kg B.Dikov Moscow A.Arov Russia PTS
54kg Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad P.Storcheus Ukraine PTS
54kg Boris Niyazov Uzbekistan L.Gorbatov Russia PTS
54kg Igor Kulagin Moscow G.Samarin Russia PTS
60kg Valeriy Belousov Russia Anatoliy Kamnev Moscow PTS
60kg Sergey Lomakin Moscow obl. Evgeniy Kuzmin Kazakhstan PTS
75kg Eduard Kaufman Ukraine Jouzas Juocevicius Lithuania PTS
+81kg Alexandr Izosimov Russia Gennadiy Shimanskiy Moldova PTS

Semifinals
48kg Anatoli Semenov Russia Nikolay Lodin Kyrgistan PTS
48kg Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan A.Antonov Moscow TKO
51kg Viktor Zaporozhets Ukraine Leonid Bugayevskiy Ukraine PTS
51kg Nikolay Novikov Russia P.Ershov Russia PTS
54kg S.Zaremblyuk Leningrad B.Dikov Moscow PTS
54kg Igor Kulagin Moscow Boris Niyazov Uzbekistan PTS
57kg Valerian Sokolov Russia Alexander Shashkov Russia PTS
57kg Semen Trestin Ukraine V.Plotnikov Moscow PTS
60kg Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan Valeri Belousov Russia TKO
60kg Sergey Lomakin Moscow obl. Oleg Gurov Kazakhstan PTS
63,5kg Evgeni Frolov Moscow Batyr Usmanov Uzbekistan PTS
63,5kg Valeri Frolov Moscow S.Tkach Russia PTS
67kg Abdrashid Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan V.Klimov Moscow PTS
67kg Vladimir Musalimov Ukraine Agris Shokoleis Latvia PTS
71kg Valeri Tregubov Russia Alexander Shipilov Russia PTS
71kg Valeriy Lebo Ukraine Boris Opuk Leningrad PTS
75kg Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow Eduard Kaufman Ukraine PTS
75kg Alexander Kudryashov Russia L.Pivovarov Leningrad PTS
81kg Nikolay Razumov Russia Viktor Egorov Leningrad PTS
81kg Vladimir Babaryka Russia V.Nesterenko Moscow PTS
+81kg Valeri Somov Russia Alexander Izosimov Russia WO.
+81kg Alexander Vasyushkin Russia A.Turkin Moscow AB

Finals
48kg Anatoliy Semenov Russia (Saratov) Zhandos Kukumov Kazakhstan PTS
51kg Nikolay Novikov Russia (Moscow obl.) Viktor Zaporozhets Ukraine PTS
54kg Igor Kulagin Moscow Sergey Zaremblyuk Leningrad PTS
57kg Valerian Sokolov Russia (Cheboksary) Semen Trestin Ukraine PTS
60kg Sergey Lomakin Moscow obl. Nikolay Khromov Uzbekistan PTS
63,5kg Evgeniy Frolov Moscow Valeriy Frolov Moscow 3:2
67kg Vladimir Musalimov Ukraine (Kiev) Abdrashid Abdrakhmanov Kazakhstan PTS
71kg Valeriy Tregubov Russia (Volgograd) Valeriy Lebo Ukraine PTS
75kg Alexandr Kudryashov Russia (Novosibirsk) Vladimir Tarasenkov Moscow PTS
81kg Nikolay Razumov Russia (Pedtozavodsk) Vladimir Babaryka Russia PTS
+81kg Alexandr Vasyushkin Russia (Moscow obl.) Valeriy Somov Russia TKO 2

 


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1969 Results