27.Soviet Union National Championships - Moscow - March 22-26 1961

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets


Preliminaries
51kg V.Chernyy Burevestnik Moscow G.Chobanyan Soviet Army (Georgia)
51kg Mikhail Rushanski Soviet Army Leningrad Vasil Pyata Moldova
51kg V.Yavorskiy Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad Vladimir Gensirovski Lokomotiv (Latvia)
51kg Viktor Bystrov Burevestnik (Russia) Vladimir Tretyak Trudovye Rezervy (Latvia)
54kg L.Minosyan Spartak (Armenia) L.Goncharov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow
54kg A.Shashkov Soviet Army (Russia) Yuri Mineyev Spartak (Russia)
54kg V.Krivobok Spartak (Belarus) E.Yerkin Spartak (Russia)
54kg Sergey Sivko Trudovye Rezervy Moscow Valeri Papandopulo Spartak (Georgia)
57kg Stanislav Stepashkin Trudovye Rezervy Moscow E.Mandolyan Dinamo (Georgia)
57kg Vladimir Safronov Soviet Army (Russia) A.Dombrovskis Lokomotiv (Latvia)
57kg Alexey Zasukhin Dinamo (Belarus) V.Silayev Spartak Moscow
60kg A.Machikin Avangard (Ukraine) A.Vinogradov Trud Moscow
60kg S.Kiyko Spartak (Russia) Vladimir Agaronov Spartak (Uzbekistan)
60kg Vilikton Barannikov Burevestnik Moscow O.Badal Trud (Russia)
60kg Boris Nikanorov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow Yuri Seliverstov Trudovye Rezervy (Kazakhstan)
63,5kg Evgeni Frolov Trud Moscow S.Volkov Trud Moscow
63,5kg I.Degtyarev Avangard (Ukraine) B.Krupenich Soviet Army (Russia)
63,5kg Gennadi Zhurnayev Burevestnik (Russia) V.Yerokhin Trud Moscow
67kg Ivan Bobkov Avangard (Ukraine) V.Nechayev Dinamo (Latvia)
67kg Yuri Radoniak Soviet Army (Russia) B.Rusak Dinamo (Belarus)
67kg Rikardas Tamulis Spartak (Lithuania) Felix Tsirkel Spartak (Ukraine)
71kg Boris Lagutin Trud Moscow Ivan Sobolev Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad
75kg S.Peda Burevestnik (Belarus) G.Solomonov Soviet Army Leningrad
75kg Evgeniy Feofanov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow R.Akopov Dinamo (Georgia)
75kg Valeri Popenchenko Dinamo Leningrad I.Evstigneyev Trud Moscow
75kg Alexey Kiselev Soviet Army (Russia) Vytautas Bingalis Trudovye Rezervy (Lithuania)
81kg Yuri Martynov Spartak (Russia) V.Ponomarev Spartak (Ukraine)
81kg V.Ilchenko Krasnoye Znamya (Belarus) E.Sekachev Soviet Army (Azerbaijan)
+81kg Vadim Emelyanov Soviet Army (Russia) A.Priner Spartak (Russia)
+81kg Anatoli Ivanov Dinamo (Belarus) G.Sarkisyan Ashkhatank (Armenia)
+81kg A.Golubev Soviet Army (Russia) N.Abasov Dinamo (Azerbaijan)

Quarter-finals
51kg Stanislav Sorokin Soviet Army (Russia) M.Keersalu Kalev (Estonia)
51kg Vladimir Stolnikov Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad Vladislav Stetsenko Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad
51kg Mikhail Rushanski Soviet Army Leningrad V.Chernyy Burevestnik Moscow
51kg Viktor Bystrov Burevestnik (Russia) V.Yavorskiy Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad
54kg Vyacheslav Chernov Trud Moscow B.Arifulin Spartak (Russia)
54kg S.Uosis Zalgiris (Lithuania) S.Gamzayev Soviet Army (Russia)
54kg L.Minosyan Spartak (Armenia) A.Shashkov Soviet Army (Russia)
54kg Sergey Sivko Trudovye Rezervy Moscow V.Krivobok Spartak (Belarus)
57kg Anatoli Lagetko Soviet Army (Russia) V.Chermenev Spartak Moscow
57kg M.Grigoryan Spartak (Azerbaijan) L.Pisarenko Burevestnik (Ukraine)
57kg Stanislav Stepashkin Trudovye Rezervy Moscow Kh.Omargraliyev Burevestnik (Kazakhstan)
57kg Alexey Zasukhin Dinamo (Belarus) Vladimir Safronov Soviet Army (Russia)
60kg Y.Asanov Soviet Army (Latvia) V.Karl Soviet Army (Russia)
60kg Gennadi Kakoshkin Soviet Army Leningrad P.Pyzhov Trud Moscow
60kg A.Machikin Avangard (Ukraine) S.Kiyko Spartak (Russia)
60kg Vilikton Barannikov Burevestnik Moscow Boris Nikanorov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow
63,5kg Alois Tuminsh Trudovye Rezervy (Latvia) Vladimir Karimov Trudovye Rezervy (Kazakhstan)
63,5kg V.Dobrenkiy Trudovye Rezervy Moscow Vladimir Tatevosyan Soviet Army (Russia)
63,5kg Evgeni Frolov Trud Moscow G.Grishayev Trudovye Rezervy (Russia)
63,5kg Gennadi Zhurnayev Burevestnik (Russia) I.Degtyarev Avangard (Ukraine)
67kg Leonid Sheynkman Burevestnik (Russia) Vladimir Trepsha Soviet Army (Latvia)
67kg Viktor Ageyev Trud Moscow Vyacheslav Arkhipov Soviet Army (Azerbaijan)
67kg Ivan Bobkov Avangard (Ukraine) S.Kirsanov Dinamo (Russia)
67kg Rikardas Tamulis Spartak (Lithuania) Yuri Radoniak Soviet Army (Russia)
71kg Y.Pozniak Soviet Army (Lithuania) V.Maksimov Dinamo (Russia)
71kg Josef Budman Spartak (Uzbekistan) V.Kvaliashvili Dinamo (Georgia)
71kg Gennadi Kaminski Soviet Army (Belarus) N.Podrezov Trud (Russia)
71kg Boris Lagutin Trud Moscow Viktor Vasin Soviet Army Leningrad
75kg V.Novichkov Trud Moscow S.Shimulskiy Trudovye Rezervy (Russia)
75kg Anatoli Koromyslov Soviet Army Moscow Yuri Mezhenin Trud (Russia)
75kg Evgeniy Feofanov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow S.Peda Burevestnik (Belarus)
75kg Valeri Popenchenko Dinamo Leningrad Alexey Kiselev Soviet Army (Russia)
81kg Alexander Pichkov Soviet Army Moscow L.Kutashov Burevestnik Leningrad
81kg Dan Pozniak Soviet Army (Lithuania) V.Grishin Soviet Army Moscow
81kg V.Kozlovskiy Spartak (Belarus) E.Sachko Trudovye Rezervy (Russia)
81kg V.Ilchenko Krasnoye Znamya (Belarus) Yuri Martynov Spartak (Russia)
+81kg Janis Lancers Dinamo (Latvia) Nikolay Sukharev Soviet Army (Russia)
+81kg Andrey Abramov Soviet Army Moscow E.Saadyan Spartak (Armenia)
+81kg Vadim Emelyanov Soviet Army (Russia) G.Shramko Trudovye Rezervy (Ukraine)
+81kg Anatoli Ivanov Dinamo (Belarus) A.Golubev Soviet Army (Russia)

Semi-finals
51kg Vladimir Stolnikov Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad Stanislav Sorokin Soviet Army (Russia)
51kg Mikhail Rushanski Soviet Army Leningrad Viktor Bystrov Burevestnik (Russia)
54kg Vyacheslav Chernov Trud Moscow S.Uosis Zalgiris (Lithuania)
54kg Sergey Sivko Trudovye Rezervy Moscow L.Minosyan Spartak (Armenia)
57kg Anatoli Lagetko Soviet Army (Russia) M.Grigoryan Spartak (Azerbaijan)
57kg Alexey Zasukhin Dinamo (Belarus) Stanislav Stepashkin Trudovye Rezervy Moscow
60kg Gennadi Kakoshkin Soviet Army Leningrad Y.Asanov Soviet Army (Latvia)
60kg Vilikton Barannikov Burevestnik Moscow A.Machikin Avangard (Ukraine)
63,5kg Alois Tuminsh Trudovye Rezervy (Latvia) V.Dobrenkiy Trudovye Rezervy Moscow
63,5kg Gennadi Zhurnayev Burevestnik (Russia) Evgeni Frolov Trud Moscow
67kg Leonid Sheynkman Burevestnik (Russia) Viktor Ageyev Trud Moscow
67kg Rikardas Tamulis Spartak (Lithuania) Ivan Bobkov Avangard (Ukraine)
71kg Josef Budman Spartak (Uzbekistan) Y.Pozniak Soviet Army (Lithuania)
71kg Boris Lagutin Trud Moscow Gennadi Kaminski Soviet Army (Belarus)
75kg Anatoli Koromyslov Soviet Army Moscow V.Novichkov Trud Moscow
75kg Valeri Popenchenko Dinamo Leningrad Evgeniy Feofanov Trudovye Rezervy Moscow
81kg Alexander Pichkov Soviet Army Moscow Dan Pozniak Soviet Army (Lithuania)
81kg V.Ilchenko Krasnoye Znamya (Belarus) V.Kozlovskiy Spartak (Belarus)
+81kg Andrey Abramov Soviet Army Moscow Janis Lancers Dinamo (Latvia)
+81kg Anatoli Ivanov Dinamo (Belarus) Vadim Emelyanov Soviet Army (Russia)

Finals
51kg Vladimir Stolnikov Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad Mikhail Rushanski Soviet Army Leningrad PTS
54kg Sergey Sivko Trudovye Rezervy Moscow Vyacheslav Chernov Trud Moscow PTS
57kg Alexey Zasukhin Dinamo (Belarus) Anatoli Lagetko Soviet Army (Russia) PTS
60kg Gennadi Kakoshkin Soviet Army Leningrad Vilikton Barannikov Burevestnik Moscow PTS
63,5kg Alois Tuminsh Trudovye Rezervy (Latvia) Gennadi Zhurnayev Burevestnik (Russia) PTS
67kg Rikardas Tamulis Spartak (Lithuania) Leonid Sheynkman Burevestnik (Russia) PTS
71kg Boris Lagutin Trud Moscow Josef Budman Spartak (Uzbekistan) PTS
75kg Valeri Popenchenko Dinamo Leningrad Anatoli Koromyslov Soviet Army Moscow PTS
81kg Alexander Pichkov Soviet Army Moscow V.Ilchenko Krasnoye Znamya (Belarus) PTS
+81kg Andrey Abramov Soviet Army Moscow Anatoli Ivanov Dinamo (Belarus) PTS

 


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1961 Results