26.Soviet Union National Championships - Leningrad - May 19-22 1960

thanks to Sergey Shkrebets and Eduard Hemar


Preliminaries in Kiev, Tbilisi, Alma-Ata, Tashkent, Kazan, Novosibirsk, Ivanovo and Kaunas - April 21-24, 1960 (604 boxers)


Quarter-finals

51kg

Vladimir Botvinnik

Spartak Minsk

Vladimir Stolnikov

Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad

51kg

Viktor Bystrov

Burevestnik Moscow obl.

R.Utyashev

Trud Ufa

51kg

Sergey Sivko

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Miron Mukha

Spartak Drogobych

51kg

Yuriy Akmurzin

Soviet Army Moscow

Yuriy Zulkarnayev

Trudovye Rezervy Baku

54kg

Oleg Grigoriev

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Semen Trestin

Soviet Army Odessa

54kg

E.Yerkin

Spartak Kazan

S.Chatulidi

Spartak Tbilisi

54kg

Vyacheslav Chernov

Trud Moscow

Timur Gulyamov

Dinamo Tashkent

54kg

Boris Stepanov

Trud Moscow

Algis Zurza

Zalgiris Kaunas

57kg

Stanislav Stepashkin

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Vladimir Safronov

Soviet Army Moscow

57kg

G.Vasilev

Trud Orel

L.Pisarenko

Burevestnik Lvov

57kg

Alexey Zasukhin

Dinamo Minsk

V.Cheremnev

Spartak Ordzhonikidze

57kg

Boris Nikanorov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

A.Popov

Dinamo Novosibirsk

60kg

Gennadiy  Kakoshkin

Soviet Army Leningrad

A.Chukov

Burevestnik Leningrad

60kg

Y.Asanov

Trud Riga

Dzharbek Kvantaliani

Soviet Army Tbilisi

60kg

Vilikton Barannikov

Burevestnik Moscow

V.Drozhennikov

Soviet Army Ivanovo

60kg

A.Degrausov

Soviet Army Leningrad

Boris Stepanov

Dinamo Moscow

63,5kg

Alois Tuminsh

Trudovye Rezervy Riga

V.Arutyunyan

Soviet Army Tbilisi

63,5kg

L.Rugis

Zalgiris Vilnius

G.Grishayev

Trudovye Rezervy Kemerovo

63,5kg

Leonid Sheynkman

Burevestnik Moscow obl.

I.Degtyarev

Avangard Lvov

63,5kg

Vladimir Karimov

Trudovye Rezervy Alma-Ata

S.Slizko

Burevestnik Vladivostok

67kg

V.Arkhipov

Soviet Army Baku

Viktor Ageyev

Trud Moscow

67kg

Vladimir Trepsha

Lokomotiv Daugavpils

S.Kirsanov

Dinamo Novosibirsk

67kg

Yuriy Radoniak

Soviet Army Moscow

Yuriy Pozhilov

Soviet Army Kuybyshev

67kg

Gennadiy  Boyarshinov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow obl.

E.Lemeshev

Soviet Army Minsk

71kg

Ivan Sobolev

Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad

Viktor Vasin

Soviet Army Leningrad

71kg

Karlos Dzhaneryan

Ashkhatank Erevan

A.Aniskin

Dinamo Moscow

71kg

Boris Lagutin

Trud Moscow

V.Vinokurov

Dinamo Moscow

71kg

Alexey Kiselev

Soviet Army Moscow

Y.Pozniak

Soviet Army Vilnius

75kg

Anatoliy Koromyslov

Soviet Army Moscow

---

---

75kg

Dan Pozniak

Soviet Army Vilnius

R.Akopov

Dinamo Tbilisi

75kg

Valeri Popenchenko

Dinamo Leningrad

Gennadiy  Shatkov

Burevestnik Leningrad

75kg

Evgeniy Feofanov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

I.Evstigneyev

Trud Moscow

81kg

N.Seletskiy

Lokomotiv Leningrad

V.Ryzhkov

Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad

81kg

Alexandr Pichkov

Soviet Army Moscow

A.Kadetov

Dinamo Alma-Ata

81kg

Askold Lasota

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow obl.

G.Ivanov

Avangard Dnepropetrovsk

81kg

Romualdas Murauskas

Zalgiris Kaunas

E.Zimin

Trudovye Rezervy Tashkent

+81kg

V.Grishin

Soviet Army Moscow

Abdusalam Nurmakhanov

Burevestnik Alma-Ata

+81kg

Andrey Abramov

Soviet Army Moscow

R.Varsamaa

Dinamo Tallin

+81kg

Lev Mukhin

Spartak Rostov n.Don

Harri Fridenberg

Daugava Riga

+81kg

Janis Lancers

Daugava Riga

Alexandr Izosimov

Trud Krasnodar

Semifinals

51kg

Vladimir Botvinnik

Spartak Minsk

Viktor Bystrov

Burevestnik Moscow obl.

51kg

Sergey Sivko

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Yuriy Akmurzin

Soviet Army Moscow

54kg

Oleg Grigoriev

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

E.Yerkin

Spartak Kazan

54kg

Boris Stepanov

Trud Moscow

Vyacheslav Chernov

Trud Moscow

57kg

Stanislav Stepashkin

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

G.Vasilev

Trud Orel

57kg

Boris Nikanorov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Alexey Zasukhin

Dinamo Minsk

60kg

Gennadiy  Kakoshkin

Soviet Army Leningrad

Y.Asanov

Trud Riga

60kg

Vilikton Barannikov

Burevestnik Moscow

A.Degrausov

Soviet Army Leningrad

63,5kg

Alois Tuminsh

Trudovye Rezervy Riga

L.Rugis

Zalgiris Vilnius

63,5kg

Vladimir Karimov

Trudovye Rezervy Alma-Ata

Leonid Sheynkman

Burevestnik Moscow obl.

67kg

V.Arkhipov

Soviet Army Baku

Vladimir Trepsha

Lokomotiv Daugavpils

67kg

Yuriy Radoniak

Soviet Army Moscow

Gennadiy  Boyarshinov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow obl.

71kg

Ivan Sobolev

Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad

Karlos Dzhaneryan

Ashkhatank Erevan

71kg

Boris Lagutin

Trud Moscow

Alexey Kiselev

Soviet Army Moscow

75kg

Dan Pozniak

Soviet Army Vilnius

Anatoliy Koromyslov

Soviet Army Moscow

75kg

Evgeniy Feofanov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Valeri Popenchenko

Dinamo Leningrad

81kg

Alexandr Pichkov

Soviet Army Moscow

N.Seletskiy

Lokomotiv Leningrad

81kg

Askold Lasota

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow obl.

Romualdas Murauskas

Zalgiris Kaunas

+81kg

Andrey Abramov

Soviet Army Moscow

V.Grishin

Soviet Army Moscow

+81kg

Janis Lancers

Daugava Riga

Lev Mukhin

Spartak Rostov n.Don

Finals

51kg

Sergey Sivko

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Vladimir Botvinnik

Spartak Minsk

54kg

Boris Stepanov

Trud Moscow

Oleg Grigoriev

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

57kg

Boris Nikanorov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Stanislav Stepashkin

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

60kg

Gennadiy  Kakoshkin

Soviet Army Leningrad

Vilikton Barannikov

Burevestnik Moscow

63,5kg

Vladimir Karimov

Trudovye Rezervy Alma-Ata

Alois Tuminsh

Trudovye Rezervy Riga

67kg

Yuriy Radoniak

Soviet Army Moscow

V.Arkhipov

Soviet Army Baku

71kg

Ivan Sobolev

Trudovye Rezervy Leningrad

Boris Lagutin

Trud Moscow

75kg

Evgeniy Feofanov

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow

Dan Pozniak

Soviet Army Vilnius

81kg

Askold Lasota

Trudovye Rezervy Moscow obl.

Alexandr Pichkov

Soviet Army Moscow

+81kg

Andrey Abramov

Soviet Army Moscow

Janis Lancers

Daugava Riga


Soviet Union National Championships History | National Champs Index | 1960 Results