Army Championships

608-as Számú Szakmunkásképző Intézet tornacsarnok, Kiskunfelegyhaza, Hungary

November 7-10, 1990


Quarterfinals

1990-11-07 51kg Kim Yong-Ho  PRK Vyatkin URS 4:1
1990-11-07 51kg Henryk Sakowski POL Jeno Kolompar  HUN 5:0
1990-11-07 54kg Li Myong Il  PRK Lajos Kass HUN 4:1
1990-11-07 54kg Yulian Strogov BUL Piotr Doliński POL 5:0
1990-11-07 54kg Paris Marin ROM Janos Nemeth HUN 5:0
1990-11-07 57kg Gwon Yong Hak  PRK Shargdarin Otgoneh  MGL 4:1
1990-11-07 57kg Sergey Galikeyev URS Piotr Liana POL RSCH 2
1990-11-07 57kg Sorin Constantin ROM Metsov BUL 4:1
1990-11-08 60kg Sławomir Zabrocki  POL Chae Gwang Il PRK 3:2
1990-11-08 60kg Aurel Manole ROM Olzot Munkhbaatar MGL 4:1
1990-11-08 60kg Artur Grigoryan URS Szanyadi HUN WO.
1990-11-08 60kg Milen Vlakhov BUL Cerendorjin Amarjargal MGL 3:2
1990-11-08 63,5kg Lekhonajavin Batbayar MGL Todor Todorov BUL 4:1
1990-11-08 63,5kg Arpad Szasz  HUN Janusz Kujawa POL 4:1
1990-11-08 63,5kg Oleg Nikolayev URS Florin Dumbrava ROM 5:0
1990-11-08 63,5kg Nam Kwong-Yong PRK Hegedus HUN 5:0
1990-11-07 67kg Purevdorj MGL Kim Yong-Bom PRK 4:1
1990-11-07 67kg Piotr Dreas  POL Bozhidar Ivanov BUL RSC 1
1990-11-07 71kg Milen Dzhurelov BUL Paweł Matuszewski POL 3:2
1990-11-07 75kg Stefan Trendafilov BUL Virgil ROM 4:1
1990-11-08 81kg Anatoliy Kushkov URS Kim Gil-Nam PRK 4:1
1990-11-08 81kg Istvan Nagy HUN Piotr KuŸma POL AB 3
1990-11-07 91kg Laszlo Kovacs HUN Ganzorig Damdynbazaryn MGL 4:1

Semifinals

1990-11-08 48kg Seilbek Baltabayev URS Gabor Tanai HUN AB 3
1990-11-08 48kg Song-Chol O PRK Purevsuren Batbold MGL 5:0
1990-11-09 51kg Alexander Dinev BUL Horvath  HUN RSC 3
1990-11-09 51kg Kim Yong-Ho  PRK Henryk Sakowski POL RSC 3
1990-11-09 54kg Li Myong Il  PRK Anikin URS 4:1
1990-11-09 54kg Yulian Strogov BUL Paris Marin ROM 3:2
1990-11-09 57kg Gwon Yong Hak  PRK Petre Fieraru ROM 5:0
1990-11-09 57kg Sergey Galikeyev URS Sorin Constantin ROM KO 1
1990-11-09 60kg Sławomir Zabrocki  POL Aurel Manole ROM 3:2
1990-11-09 60kg Artur Grigoryan URS Milen Vlakhov BUL 5:0
1990-11-09 63,5kg Arpad Szasz  HUN Lekhonajavin Batbayar MGL 4:1
1990-11-09 63,5kg Oleg Nikolayev URS Nam Kwong-Yong PRK 5:0
1990-11-09 67kg Gyorgy Mizsei  HUN Koromniy URS 4:1
1990-11-09 67kg Piotr Dreas  POL Purevdorj MGL KO 1
1990-11-09 71kg Talgat Berdybekov URS Myong-Chol Baek PRK KO 3
1990-11-09 71kg Milen Dzhurelov BUL Robert Rimoczi HUN 4:1
1990-11-09 75kg Igor Bunin  URS Ha PRK 5:0
1990-11-09 75kg Stefan Trendafilov BUL Peter Cenki HUN 5:0
1990-11-09 81kg Tamas Elekes  HUN Alen Kozhukharov BUL AB 3
1990-11-09 81kg Anatoliy Kushkov URS Istvan Nagy HUN ???
1990-11-09 91kg ??? ??? Yong PRK ???
1990-11-09 91kg ??? ??? Laszlo Kovacs HUN ???
1990-11-08 +91kg Gabor Sulyok  HUN Kim Chung-Gil PRK RSC 3
1990-11-08 +91kg Oleg Maskayev URS Valentin Georgiev BUL AB 1

in another place is info about Elekes victory over Kozhukharov by KO 1

Finals

1990-11-10 48kg Song-Chol O PRK Seilbek Baltabayev URS 5:0
1990-11-10 51kg Kim Yong-Ho  PRK Alexander Dinev BUL AB 2
1990-11-10 54kg Li Myong Il  PRK Yulian Strogov BUL 4:1
1990-11-10 57kg Sergey Galikeyev URS Gwon Yong Hak  PRK 4:1
1990-11-10 60kg Artur Grigoryan URS Sławomir Zabrocki  POL 4:1
1990-11-10 63,5kg Oleg Nikolayev URS Arpad Szasz  HUN 4:1
1990-11-10 67kg Gyorgy Mizsei  HUN Piotr Dreas  POL 5:0
1990-11-10 71kg Talgat Berdybekov URS Milen Dzhurelov BUL 5:0
1990-11-10 75kg Igor Bunin  URS Stefan Trendafilov BUL 5:0
1990-11-10 81kg Anatoliy Kushkov URS Tamas Elekes  HUN 5:0
1990-11-10 91kg Nikolay Maksimov URS Mirko Mirchev BUL AB 2
1990-11-10 +91kg Oleg Maskayev URS Gabor Sulyok  HUN WO.

source: "Nemzeti Sport'' - nr 236-239 - November 8-11, 1990


Championships History | 1990 Results