4.Army Championships

Sports Palace, ŁódŸ, Poland 

October 1-6, 1963


Preliminaries

1963-10-01 51kg Stanislav Sorokin URS Rigo CZE PTS

Quarterfinals

1963-10-02 51kg Józef Wiatrzyk POL Kim En-Sik PRK 3:2
1963-10-02 51kg Edwin Fielitz GDR I.Hadzhiev BUL PTS
1963-10-02 51kg Kurt Milleck GDR Jozsef Akkerman HUN 5:0
1963-10-02 51kg Stanislav Sorokin URS Kim In-Sek PRK TKO 3
1963-10-01 54kg Ferenc Klenovics HUN Zen Bok-Ik PRK PTS
1963-10-03 54kg Kostadin Georgiev BUL Strodonsky CZE PTS
1963-10-03 54kg Brunon Bendig POL Kim Keun-Byong PRK PTS
1963-10-01 57kg Han Jong-Ho PRK Laszlo Pampuk HUN 5:0
1963-10-03 57kg Jan Szczepański POL Miller CZE PTS
1963-10-03 57kg Vladimir Safronov URS Gyorgy Simon HUN PTS
1963-10-03 57kg Karl-Heinz Schulz GDR Danail Rusinov BUL PTS
1963-10-02 60kg Hajek CZE Herbert Olesch GDR 4:1
1963-10-02 60kg Józef Grudzień POL Stoyan Pilichev BUL 5:0
1963-10-01 63,5kg Petar Darakchiev BUL Svejda CZE 5:0
1963-10-03 63,5kg Han Mu-Nam PRK Janos Hajdu HUN PTS
1963-10-03 63,5kg Ryszard Rybski POL Ivan Kiriakov BUL PTS
1963-10-03 63,5kg Istvan Toth  HUN G.Grishayev URS PTS
1963-10-01 67kg Maly CZE Muennich GDR PTS
1963-10-02 67kg Vladimir Trepsha URS Kim Hien-Sik PRK PTS
1963-10-02 67kg Shishman Mitsev BUL Jozsef Hollo HUN PTS
1963-10-01 71kg Andrzej Siodła POL Kim U-Phil PRK 3:2
1963-10-03 71kg Himmer HUN S.Nemecek CZE PTS
1963-10-03 71kg Andrzej Słomiński POL Siegfried Olesch GDR PTS
1963-10-01 75kg Lucjan Słowakiewicz POL Benning GDR TKO 1
1963-10-02 75kg Mehmed Veliyev BUL Ivanov CZE KO 3
1963-10-02 75kg Stasis Strumskis URS Sandor Bitter HUN KO 3
1963-10-01 +81kg Kopt CZE Guenther Siegmund GDR 4:1
1963-10-01 +81kg Vadim Emelyanov URS Asen Samovolski BUL PTS

Semifinals

1963-10-04 51kg Stanislav Sorokin URS Kurt Milleck GDR PTS
1963-10-04 51kg Józef Wiatrzyk POL Edwin Fielitz GDR DQ 3
1963-10-04 54kg Brunon Bendig POL Kostadin Georgiev BUL PTS
1963-10-04 54kg Oleg Grigorev URS Ferenc Klenovics HUN PTS
1963-10-04 57kg Jan Szczepański POL Han Jong-Ho PRK PTS
1963-10-04 57kg Vladimir Safronov URS Karl-Heinz Schulz GDR PTS
1963-10-04 60kg Yan Yu Ok PRK B.Kubasov URS TKO 3
1963-10-04 60kg Józef Grudzień POL Hajek CZE PTS
1963-10-04 63,5kg Petar Darakchiev BUL Han Mu-Nam PRK PTS
1963-10-04 63,5kg Ryszard Rybski POL Istvan Toth  HUN PTS
1963-10-04 67kg Vladimir Trepsha URS Shishman Mitsev BUL PTS
1963-10-04 67kg Sylwester Kaczyński POL Maly CZE PTS
1963-10-04 71kg Andrzej Słomiński POL Himmer HUN PTS
1963-10-04 71kg Viktor Ageyev URS Andrzej Siodła POL KO 2
1963-10-04 75kg Lucjan Słowakiewicz POL Hon The Bin PRK PTS
1963-10-04 75kg Stasis Strumskis URS Mehmed Veliyev BUL PTS
1963-10-04 81kg Juergen Liebmann GDR Ivanov BUL PTS
1963-10-04 81kg J.Tyls CZE Yuriy Konoplev URS KO 3
1963-10-04 +81kg Vadim Emelyanov URS Kopt CZE AB 1
1963-10-04 +81kg Zbigniew Gugniewicz POL Heuer GDR AB 2

Finals

1963-10-06 51kg Stanislav Sorokin URS Józef Wiatrzyk POL PTS
1963-10-06 54kg Brunon Bendig POL Oleg Grigorev URS PTS
1963-10-06 57kg Jan Szczepański POL Vladimir Safronov URS PTS
1963-10-06 60kg Józef Grudzień POL Yan Yu Ok PRK PTS
1963-10-06 63,5kg Ryszard Rybski POL Petar Darakchiev BUL PTS
1963-10-06 67kg Vladimir Trepsha URS Sylwester Kaczyński POL PTS
1963-10-06 71kg Viktor Ageyev URS Andrzej Słomiński POL WO.
1963-10-06 75kg Stasis Strumskis URS Lucjan Słowakiewicz POL PTS
1963-10-06 81kg J.Tyls CZE Juergen Liebmann GDR DQ 2
1963-10-06 +81kg Vadim Emelyanov URS Zbigniew Gugniewicz POL TKO 2

source: "Dziennik Łódzki'' nr 235-240 - October 2-8, 1963


Championships History | 1963 Results