27.Olympic Games - Sydney, Australia - September 17-30 2000


Preliminaries 1/16

2000-09-17 48kg Kim Un Chol PRK Sebusiso Keketsi LES RSCO 4
2000-09-17 48kg Liborio Romero MEX Mbarek Soltani ALG 16:15
2000-09-17 48kg Ivanas Stapovicius LTU Mohamed Kizito UGA 9:3
2000-09-17 48kg Kim Ki Suk KOR Suresh Singh IND 9:5
2000-09-17 48kg Masara Lapaene INA Ivan Calderon PUR 10:5
2000-09-17 48kg Brahim Asloum FRA Mohamed Rezkalla EGY 12:3
2000-09-17 48kg Brian Viloria USA Sergey Kazakov RUS 8:6
2000-09-17 48kg Suban Punnon THA Dilshod Yuldashev UZB 16:6
2000-09-17 48kg Valeriy Sidorenko UKR Jose Albuquerque BRA 12:7
2000-09-17 48kg Maikro Romero CUB Jose Luis Varela VEN 15:1
2000-09-17 48kg Marian Velicu ROM Ramazan Ballioglu TUR 20:8
2000-09-18 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Erle Wiltshire AUS 13:1
2000-09-18 51kg Drissa Tou BUF Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN WO.
2000-09-18 51kg Jose Navarro USA Hermensen Ballo INA 16:10
2000-09-18 51kg Hicham Mesbahi MAR Halil Ibrahim Turan TUR 17:11
2000-09-18 51kg Bogdan Dobrescu ROM Yang Xiangzhong CHN 12:3
2000-09-18 51kg Manuel Mantilla CUB Tae Kyu Kim KOR 20:8
2000-09-18 51kg Andrew Kooner CAN Nacer Keddam ALG 18:11
2000-09-18 51kg Wijan Ponlid THA Vardan Zakarjan GER RSCO 4
2000-09-18 51kg Andrzej R┐any POL Celestin Augustin MDG 15:13
2000-09-18 51kg Arlan Lerio PHI Jackson Asiku UGA RSCH 2
2000-09-18 51kg Omar Narvaez ARG Carlos Valcarcel PUR 12:6
2000-09-18 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Daniel Ponce De Leon MEX 16:8
2000-09-16 54kg Alisher Rakhimov UZB Seok Hwan Cho KOR RSCO 3
2000-09-16 54kg Hichem Blida ALG Orlando Cruz Torres PUR 11:10
2000-09-16 54kg Teymuraz Khurcilava GRG Aram Ramazyan ARM 12:9
2000-09-16 54kg Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS Ceferino Labarda ARG RSCO 3
2000-09-16 54kg Clarence Vinson USA Rachid Bouaita FRA 9:2
2000-09-16 54kg Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR Herman Ngoudjo CMR RSCH 3
2000-09-16 54kg Crinu Raicu Olteanu ROM Artur Mikaelian GRE 7:2
2000-09-16 54kg Cesar Morales MEX Abdul Tebazalwa UGA 13:8
2000-09-16 54kg Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB Moez Zemzeni TUN KO 1
2000-09-16 54kg Kazumasa Tsujimoto JPN Hassan Oucheikh MAR +12:12
2000-09-16 54kg Agasi Agaguloglu TUR Mai Kangde CHN 17:4
2000-09-16 54kg Neomar Cermeno VEN Riaz Durgahed MTS 16:4
2000-09-18 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Ovidiu Bobirnat ROM 14:5
2000-09-18 57kg Jeffrey Mathebula RSA Noureddine Medjehoud ALG 10:5
2000-09-18 57kg Valdemir Pereira BRA James Swan AUS 8:4
2000-09-18 57kg Ramazi Paliani TUR Haider Ali PAK 5:4
2000-09-18 57kg Falk Huste GER Joni Turunen FIN 10:6
2000-09-18 57kg Ricardo Juarez USA Bija Batmani IRN RSCO 3
2000-09-18 57kg Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB Kassim Adam UGA 12:3
2000-09-18 57kg Somluck Kamsing THA Andres Ledesma COL RSCO 4
2000-09-18 57kg Yuriy Mladenov BUL Servin Suleymanov UKR 7:4
2000-09-18 57kg Yosvany Aguilera CUB Hidehiko Tsukamoto JPN RSCO 3
2000-09-18 57kg Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS Vidas Biciulaitis LTU 9:5
2000-09-18 57kg Francisco Bojado MEX Yohannes Sheferaw ETH RSCO 4
2000-09-17 60kg Alexandr Maletin RUS Makhach Nurudinov AZE 14:5
2000-09-17 60kg Patrick Lopez VEN Norman Schuster GER 24:10
2000-09-17 60kg David Jackson USA Naoufel Ben Rabah TUN 19:7
2000-09-17 60kg Selim Paliani TUR Abdel Jebahi FRA 14:5
2000-09-17 60kg Michael Katsidis AUS Agnaldo Nunes Magalhaes BRA 15:6
2000-09-17 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Artur Gevorkyan ARM 16:6
2000-09-17 60kg Andrey Kotelnik UKR Larry Semillano PHI RSCO 4
2000-09-17 60kg Raymond Narh GHA Victor Ramos TIM RSCO 2
2000-09-17 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Tebebu Adisu ETH 15:3
2000-09-17 60kg Cristian Bejarano MEX Gilbert Khunwane BTS 17:5
2000-09-17 60kg Jose Cruz Lasso COL Giovanni Frontin MTS 10:9
2000-09-17 60kg Almazbek Raimkulov KIR Tumentsetseg Uitumen MGL 15:4
2000-09-20 63,5kg Ricardo Williams USA Henry Collins AUS RSCO 4
2000-09-20 63,5kg Olusegum Ajose NGA Anoushirvan Nourian IRN WO.
2000-09-20 63,5kg Sung Bum Hwang KOR Mariusz Cendrowski POL 14:4
2000-09-20 63,5kg Alexandr Leonov RUS Sami Khelifi TUN 14:9
2000-09-20 63,5kg Kay Huste GER Victor Castro ARG 5:3
2000-09-20 63,5kg Sven Paris ITA Pongsak Rientuanthong THA 14:3
2000-09-20 63,5kg Mohamed Allalou ALG Lukas Konecny CZE 17:9
2000-09-20 63,5kg Ben Neequays GHA Frederick Munga KEN 14:2
2000-09-20 63,5kg Sergey Bykovskiy BLR Romeo Brin PHI 8:5
2000-09-20 63,5kg Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR Michael Strange CAN 9:3
2000-09-20 63,5kg Kelson Pinto BRA Ghulam Shabbir PAK RSCO 4
2000-09-20 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Miguel Angel Cotto PUR 17:7
2000-09-16 67kg Roberto Guerra CUB Ellis Chibuye ZAM 18:4
2000-09-16 67kg Dorel Simion ROM Ruben Fuchu PUR RSCO 3
2000-09-16 67kg Steven Kuechler GER Mosolesa Tsie LES RSCH 2
2000-09-16 67kg Giovanni Lorenzo DOM Usman Ullah Khan PAK 5:4
2000-09-16 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA Geard Ajetovic YUG +9:9
2000-09-16 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR Guillermo Saputo ARG 12:7
2000-09-16 67kg Leonard Bundu ITA Daniel Geale AUS 4:2
2000-09-16 67kg Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK Paulus Nuumbebme NAM 14:2
2000-09-16 67kg Bulent Ulusoy TUR Bae Jin Seok KOR 8:6
2000-09-16 67kg Dante Craig USA Fadel Shaban EGY RSCO 4
2000-09-16 67kg Sherzod Husanov UZB Babak Moghimi IRN 15:5
2000-09-16 67kg Vitali Grushak MLD Aegawj Tsegasellase ETH WO.
2000-09-19 71kg Frederic Esther FRA Andrey Mishin RUS 16:11
2000-09-19 71kg Firat Karagollu TUR Michael Roche IRL 17:4
2000-09-19 71kg Jose Luis Zertuche MEX Sidy Sandy GUI RSCO 4
2000-09-19 71kg Marian Simion ROM Ciro di Corcia ITA 19:8
2000-09-19 71kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Stephene Nzue-Mba GAB RSCO 3
2000-09-19 71kg Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN Adama Osumanu GHA RSCO 2
2000-09-19 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Youssif Massas SYR RSCO 3
2000-09-19 71kg Hely Yanez VEN Nourbek Kasenov KIR 20:12
2000-09-19 71kg Jermain Taylor USA Dmitriy Usagin BUL RSCH 1
2000-09-19 71kg Scott MacIntosh CAN Sakio Bika-Mbah CMR 8:5
2000-09-19 71kg Richard Rowless AUS Juan Ubaldo DOM 16:7
2000-09-19 71kg Adnan Catic GER Dilshod Yarbekov UZB 10:6
2000-09-18 75kg Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov RUS Utkirbek Haidarov UZB 11:10
2000-09-18 75kg Pawe│ Kakietek POL Abudureheman CHN RSCO 4
2000-09-18 75kg Jeff  Lacy USA Cleiton Conceicao BRA RSCO 3
2000-09-18 75kg Jorge Gutierrez CUB Somchai Chimrum THA 20:11
2000-09-18 75kg Antonios Giannoulas  GRE Ottavio Barone ITA 17:10
2000-09-18 75kg Jitender Kumar IND Donald Orr CAN RSCH 3
2000-09-18 75kg Adrian Diaconu ROM Abdelghani Kinzi ALG 19:9
2000-09-18 75kg Paul Miller AUS Jerson Ravelo DOM 8:7
2000-09-18 75kg Vugar Alekperov AZE Peter Kariuki KEN 12:3
2000-09-18 75kg Jung Bin Lim KOR Ramadan Yasser Abdelghaffar  EGY 8:7
2000-09-18 75kg Akin Kuloglu TUR Mariano Carrera ARG RSCO 4
2000-09-20 81kg Andrey Fedchuk UKR Azziz Raguig MAR RSCH 3
2000-09-20 81kg Charles Adamu GHA Courtney Fry GBR 16:3
2000-09-20 81kg Gurcharan Singh IND Ki Soo Choi KOR 11:9
2000-09-20 81kg Danie Venter RSA Ihab al-Youssef SYR 12:9
2000-09-20 81kg Isael Alvarez CUB Giacobbe Fragomeni ITA RSCO 4
2000-09-20 81kg Olzhas Orazaliev KZK Hugo Garay ARG RSCO 4
2000-09-20 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Claudiu Rasco ROM 15:6
2000-09-20 81kg Ali Ismailov AZE Emil Krastev BUL 14:9
2000-09-20 81kg John Dovi FRA Shawn Terry Cox BAR 14:10
2000-09-20 81kg Alexey Katulevskiy KIR George Odindo KEN 11:2
2000-09-20 81kg Danny Green AUS Laudelino Barros BRA RSCO 4
2000-09-20 81kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS El Hadji Djibril Fall SNG RSCO 3

Preliminaries 1/8

2000-09-22 48kg Rafael Lozano ESP Danilo Lerio PHI 17:15
2000-09-22 48kg Suleiman Bilali KEN Phumzile Matyhila RSA RSCO 1
2000-09-22 48kg Kim Un Chol PRK Pal Lakatos HUN 20:8
2000-09-22 48kg Ivanas Stapovicius LTU Liborio Romero MEX 24:11
2000-09-22 48kg Kim Ki Suk KOR Masara Lapaene INA 8:4
2000-09-22 48kg Brahim Asloum FRA Brian Viloria USA 6:4
2000-09-22 48kg Valeriy Sidorenko UKR Suban Punnon THA RSCI 1
2000-09-22 48kg Maikro Romero CUB Marian Velicu ROM RSCO 4
2000-09-24 51kg Vakhtang Darchinyan ARM Ilfat Riazapov RUS 20:11
2000-09-24 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Kennedy Kenyanta ZAM 12:9
2000-09-24 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Drissa Tou BUF RSCO 2
2000-09-24 51kg Jose Navarro USA Hicham Mesbahi MAR 12:9
2000-09-24 51kg Manuel Mantilla CUB Bogdan Dobrescu ROM RSCO 4
2000-09-24 51kg Wijan Ponlid THA Andrew Kooner CAN 11:7
2000-09-24 51kg Andrzej R┐any POL Arlan Lerio PHI +18:18
2000-09-24 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Omar Narvaez ARG 16:10
2000-09-21 54kg Justin Kane AUS Sontaya Wongprates THA 15:13
2000-09-21 54kg Sergey Danilchenko UKR Dingko Singh IND 14:5
2000-09-21 54kg Alisher Rakhimov UZB Hichem Blida ALG 17:8
2000-09-21 54kg Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS Teymuraz Khurcilava GRG 13:7
2000-09-21 54kg Clarence Vinson USA Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR 12:7
2000-09-21 54kg Crinu Raicu Olteanu ROM Cesar Morales MEX RSCO 4
2000-09-21 54kg Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB Kazumasa Tsujimoto JPN RSCO 3
2000-09-21 54kg Agasi Agaguloglu TUR Neomar Cermeno VEN 11:3
2000-09-23 57kg Israel Hector Perez ARG Musa Simelane SUA RSCO 2
2000-09-23 57kg Tahar Tamsamani MAR Park Heung Min KOR 21:14
2000-09-23 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Jeffrey Mathebula RSA 16:5
2000-09-23 57kg Ramazi Paliani TUR Valdemir Pereira BRA RSCO 3
2000-09-23 57kg Ricardo Juarez USA Falk Huste GER 17:15
2000-09-23 57kg Somluck Kamsing THA Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB 7:2
2000-09-23 57kg Yosvany Aguilera CUB Yuriy Mladenov BUL 15:8
2000-09-23 57kg Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS Francisco Bojado MEX 15:12
2000-09-22 60kg Tigran Ouzlian  GRE Asghar Ali Shah PAK 17:15
2000-09-22 60kg Mario Kindelan CUB Pongsit Viangwiset THA 14:8
2000-09-22 60kg Alexandr Maletin RUS Patrick Lopez VEN RSCO 3
2000-09-22 60kg Selim Paliani TUR David Jackson USA WO.
2000-09-22 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Michael Katsidis AUS 9:7
2000-09-22 60kg Andrey Kotelnik UKR Raymond Narh GHA 17:11
2000-09-22 60kg Cristian Bejarano MEX Gheorghe Lungu ROM 14:11
2000-09-22 60kg Almazbek Raimkulov KIR Jose Cruz Lasso COL 12:2
2000-09-24 63,5kg Diogenes Luna CUB Willy Blain FRA 25:14
2000-09-24 63,5kg Saleh Abdelbary Maksoud EGY Vyacheslav Senchenko UKR 19:16
2000-09-24 63,5kg Ricardo Williams USA Olusegum Ajose NGA RSCO 4
2000-09-24 63,5kg Alexandr Leonov RUS Sung Bum Hwang KOR 14:10
2000-09-24 63,5kg Sven Paris ITA Kay Huste GER 17:11
2000-09-24 63,5kg Mohamed Allalou ALG Ben Neequays GHA 15:6
2000-09-24 63,5kg Sergey Bykovskiy BLR Nurhan Suleymanoglu TUR +8:8
2000-09-24 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Kelson Pinto BRA RSCO 4
2000-09-21 67kg Ruslan Khairov AZE Kamel Chater TUN 13:8
2000-09-21 67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Francisco Calderon COL 15:1
2000-09-21 67kg Dorel Simion ROM Roberto Guerra CUB 11:7
2000-09-21 67kg Steven Kuechler GER Giovanni Lorenzo DOM RSCO 3
2000-09-21 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR Parkpoom Jangphonak THA 13:5
2000-09-21 67kg Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK Leonard Bundu ITA 13:4
2000-09-21 67kg Bulent Ulusoy TUR Dante Craig USA 9:4
2000-09-21 67kg Vitali Grushak MLD Sherzod Husanov UZB 13:7
2000-09-23 71kg Mohamed Hikal EGY In Joon Song KOR 16:5
2000-09-23 71kg Pornchai Thongburan THA Karoly Balzsay HUN 17:12
2000-09-23 71kg Frederic Esther FRA Firat Karagollu TUR 18:16
2000-09-23 71kg Marian Simion ROM Jose Luis Zertuche MEX RSCO 3
2000-09-23 71kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN RSCO 3
2000-09-23 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Hely Yanez VEN RSCO 3
2000-09-23 71kg Jermain Taylor USA Scott MacIntosh CAN 23:9
2000-09-23 71kg Adnan Catic GER Richard Rowless AUS RSCO 3
2000-09-22 75kg Alexandr Zubrikhin UKR Mohamed Mesbahi MAR 9:5
2000-09-22 75kg Zsolt Erdei HUN Vladislav Vizilter KIR RSCO 3
2000-09-22 75kg Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov RUS Albert Eromsole NGA 15:9
2000-09-22 75kg Jeff  Lacy USA Pawe│ Kakietek POL 21:7
2000-09-22 75kg Jorge Gutierrez CUB Antonios Giannoulas  GRE 20:7
2000-09-22 75kg Adrian Diaconu ROM Jitender Kumar IND 12:3
2000-09-22 75kg Vugar Alekperov AZE Paul Miller AUS 9:8
2000-09-22 75kg Akin Kuloglu TUR Jung Bin Lim KOR AB 4
2000-09-24 81kg Albert Jegbefumer NGA Troy Amos Ross CAN RSC 3
2000-09-24 81kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Olanda Anderson USA 13:12
2000-09-24 81kg Andrey Fedchuk UKR Charles Adamu GHA 13:5
2000-09-24 81kg Gurcharan Singh IND Danie Venter RSA RSCH 4
2000-09-24 81kg Olzhas Orazaliev KZK Isael Alvarez CUB RSCI 3
2000-09-24 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Ali Ismailov AZE 23:18
2000-09-24 81kg John Dovi FRA Alexey Katulevskiy KIR RSCO 4
2000-09-24 81kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS Danny Green AUS RSCO 4
2000-09-21 91kg Mark Simmons CAN Rohollah Hosseini IRN 11:6
2000-09-21 91kg Sebastian Koeber GER Magomed Aripgadzhiev AZE 9:4
2000-09-21 91kg Felix Savon CUB Rasmus Ojemaye NGA RSCO 2
2000-09-21 91kg Michael Bennett USA Wojciech Bartnik POL 11:2
2000-09-21 91kg Vladimir Chanturia GEO Mustafa Amrou EGY RSCI 4
2000-09-21 91kg Ruslan Chagayev UZB Olexandr Yatsenko UKR 15:2
2000-09-21 91kg Jackson Chanet FRA Mohamed Azzaoui ALG RSCH 2
2000-09-21 91kg Sultan Ibragimov RUS Pauga Lalau SAM RSCO 4
2000-09-23 +91kg Rustam Saidov UZB Ahmed Abdel Samad EGY 21:8
2000-09-23 +91kg Artur Binkowski CAN Michael Macaque MTS 21:14
2000-09-23 +91kg Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK Grzegorz Kie│sa POL 16:5
2000-09-23 +91kg Alexis Rubalcaba CUB Cengiz Koc GER KO 1
2000-09-23 +91kg Samuel Peter NGA Constantin Onofrei ROM 17:14
2000-09-23 +91kg Paolo Vidoz ITA Calvin Brock USA RSCO 4
2000-09-23 +91kg Audley Harrison GBR Alexey Lezin RUS RSC 4
2000-09-23 +91kg Alexey Mazykin UKR Angus Shelford NZL 19:5

Quarter-finals

2000-09-26 48kg Rafael Lozano ESP Suleiman Bilali KEN 11:10
2000-09-26 48kg Kim Un Chol PRK Ivanas Stapovicius LTU 22:10
2000-09-26 48kg Brahim Asloum FRA Kim Ki Suk KOR 12:8
2000-09-26 48kg Maikro Romero CUB Valeriy Sidorenko UKR 12:5
2000-09-27 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Vakhtang Darchinyan ARM 15:8
2000-09-27 51kg Jerome Thomas FRA Jose Navarro USA 23:12
2000-09-27 51kg Wijan Ponlid THA Manuel Mantilla CUB 19:8
2000-09-27 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Andrzej R┐any POL RSCO 3
2000-09-26 54kg Sergey Danilchenko UKR Justin Kane AUS RSCO 4
2000-09-26 54kg Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS Alisher Rakhimov UZB 16:10
2000-09-26 54kg Clarence Vinson USA Crinu Raicu Olteanu ROM 26:19
2000-09-26 54kg Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB Agasi Agaguloglu TUR 14:5
2000-09-27 57kg Tahar Tamsamani MAR Israel Hector Perez ARG 21:18
2000-09-27 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Ramazi Paliani TUR 12:11
2000-09-27 57kg Ricardo Juarez USA Somluck Kamsing THA RSCO 4
2000-09-27 57kg Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS Yosvany Aguilera CUB 17:12
2000-09-26 60kg Mario Kindelan CUB Tigran Ouzlian GRE RSCO 4
2000-09-26 60kg Alexandr Maletin RUS Selim Paliani TUR RSCO 4
2000-09-26 60kg Andrey Kotelnik UKR Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK RSCO 3
2000-09-26 60kg Cristian Bejarano MEX Almazbek Raimkulov KIR 14:12
2000-09-27 63,5kg Diogenes Luna CUB Saleh Abdelbary Maksoud EGY RSC 2
2000-09-27 63,5kg Ricardo Williams USA Alexandr Leonov RUS 17:12
2000-09-27 63,5kg Mohamed Allalou ALG Sven Paris ITA 22:8
2000-09-27 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Sergey Bykovskiy BLR 9:6
2000-09-26 67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Ruslan Khairov AZE +10:10
2000-09-26 67kg Dorel Simion ROM Steven Kuechler GER 26:14
2000-09-26 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK 8:7
2000-09-26 67kg Vitali Grushak MLD Bulent Ulusoy TUR 19:10
2000-09-27 71kg Pornchai Thongburan THA Mohamed Hikal EGY 15:9
2000-09-27 71kg Marian Simion ROM Frederic Esther FRA RSCO 3
2000-09-27 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB 16:9
2000-09-27 71kg Jermain Taylor USA Adnan Catic GER 19:14
2000-09-26 75kg Zsolt Erdei HUN Alexandr Zubrikhin UKR 14:9
2000-09-26 75kg Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov RUS Jeff  Lacy USA RSCO 3
2000-09-26 75kg Jorge Gutierrez CUB Adrian Diaconu ROM KO 1
2000-09-26 75kg Vugar Alekperov AZE Akin Kuloglu TUR 18:8
2000-09-27 81kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Albert Jegbefumer NGA 8:7
2000-09-27 81kg Andrey Fedchuk UKR Gurcharan Singh IND +12:12
2000-09-27 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Olzhas Orazaliev KZK RSC 4
2000-09-27 81kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS John Dovi FRA 13:11
2000-09-26 91kg Sebastian Koeber GER Mark Simmons CAN RSCO 3
2000-09-26 91kg Felix Savon CUB Michael Bennett USA RSCO 3
2000-09-26 91kg Vladimir Chanturia GEO Ruslan Chagayev UZB 18:12
2000-09-26 91kg Sultan Ibragimov RUS Jackson Chanet FRA 18:13
2000-09-27 +91kg Rustam Saidov UZB Artur Binkowski CAN RSCO 2
2000-09-27 +91kg Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK Alexis Rubalcaba CUB 25:12
2000-09-27 +91kg Paolo Vidoz ITA Samuel Peter NGA 14:3
2000-09-27 +91kg Audley Harrison GBR Alexey Mazykin UKR 19:9

Semi-finals

2000-09-28 48kg Rafael Lozano ESP Kim Un Chol PRK 15:10
2000-09-28 48kg Brahim Asloum FRA Maikro Romero CUB 13:12
2000-09-29 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Jerome Thomas FRA 22:16
2000-09-29 51kg Wijan Ponlid THA Vladimir Sidorenko UKR 14:11
2000-09-28 54kg Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS Sergey Danilchenko UKR 15:10
2000-09-28 54kg Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB Clarence Vinson USA 18:6
2000-09-29 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Tahar Tamsamani MAR 22:10
2000-09-29 57kg Ricardo Juarez USA Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS 23:12
2000-09-28 60kg Mario Kindelan CUB Alexandr Maletin RUS 27:15
2000-09-28 60kg Andrey Kotelnik UKR Cristian Bejarano MEX 22:14
2000-09-29 63,5kg Ricardo Williams USA Diogenes Luna CUB 42:41
2000-09-29 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Mohamed Allalou ALG RSCO 2
2000-09-28 67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Dorel Simion ROM 19:10
2000-09-28 67kg Sergey Dotsenko UKR Vitali Grushak MLD 17:8
2000-09-29 71kg Marian Simion ROM Pornchai Thongburan THA 26:16
2000-09-29 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Jermain Taylor USA RSCO 4
2000-09-28 75kg Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov RUS Zsolt Erdei HUN 24:16
2000-09-28 75kg Jorge Gutierrez CUB Vugar Alekperov AZE 19:9
2000-09-29 81kg Rudolf Kraj CZE Andrey Fedchuk UKR 11:7
2000-09-29 81kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS Sergey Mikhailov UZB RSCO 1
2000-09-28 91kg Felix Savon CUB Sebastian Koeber GER 14:8
2000-09-28 91kg Sultan Ibragimov RUS Vladimir Chanturia GEO 19:4
2000-09-29 +91kg Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK Rustam Saidov UZB 28:22
2000-09-29 +91kg Audley Harrison GBR Paolo Vidoz ITA 32:16

Finals

2000-09-30 48kg Brahim Asloum FRA Rafael Lozano ESP 23:10
2000-10-01 51kg Wijan Ponlid THA Bulat Jumadilov KZK 19:12
2000-09-30 54kg Guillermo Rigondeaux CUB Raimkul Malakhbekov RUS 18:12
2000-10-01 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Ricardo Juarez USA 22:14
2000-09-30 60kg Mario Kindelan CUB Andrey Kotelnik UKR 14:4
2000-10-01 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Ricardo Williams USA 27:20
2000-09-30 67kg Oleg Saitov RUS Sergey Dotsenko UKR 24:16
2000-10-01 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Marian Simion ROM 25:23
2000-09-30 75kg Jorge Gutierrez CUB Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov RUS 17:15
2000-10-01 81kg Alexandr Lebziak RUS Rudolf Kraj CZE 20:6
2000-09-30 91kg Felix Savon CUB Sultan Ibragimov RUS 21:13
2000-10-01 +91kg Audley Harrison GBR Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK 30:16

Olympic Games History | 2000 Results