Archive of updates - 2023

Date of update Event Comment Credits / source
Dec 31, 2023 7.Indian Women Elite National Championships - Greater Noida - December 21-27 2023 full results https://boxingfederation.in
Dec 31, 2023 FRG Junior National Championships - Villingen - June 7-9 1973 finals "Boxring"
Dec 31, 2023 1.FRG Cadet National Championships - Herzogenrath - May 25-27 1973 finals "Boxring"
Dec 30, 2023 Dual Match (U-22) France vs Scotland - Compiegne, France - October 9 2023 full results www.ffboxe.com
Dec 30, 2023 Montenegro National Championships - Berane - December 2-3 2023 full results www.bsmne.me 
Dec 30, 2023 3 Nations Collide - Aberdeen, Scotland - October 27-28 2023  almost full results www.facebook.com/boxingscotland 
Dec 30, 2023 Youth Dual Matches Argentina vs Scotland - Buenos Aires, Argentina - November 24-25 2023  full results www.boxingscotland.org
Dec 29, 2023 Moldavian Junior National Championships - Orhei - May 16-19 2023 full results https://boxing.md
Dec 29, 2023 Moldavian Schoolboys National Championships - Orhei - June 6-9 2023 full results https://boxing.md
Dec 29, 2023 14.Balaton Cup - Keszthely, Hungary - July 20-22 1973 added a few bouts "Boxring"
Dec 28, 2023 Austrian National Championships - Wels - April? 1973 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Dec 28, 2023 Szeged City Open Championships - Szeged, Hungary - February 2 1938 incomplete results Janos Erdei
Dec 27, 2023 51.FRG National Championships - Cologne - May 1-5 1973 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Dec 26, 2023 29.North Macedonian National Championships - Stip - November  25-26 2023 finals & medal winners https://al.mrt.com.mk & www.facebook.com
Dec 26, 2023 Dual Match France vs England - Vichy, France - July 7 1973 full results "Boxring"
Dec 25, 2023 Dual Match Belarus vs Russia - Smolensk, Belarus - December 22 2023 full results https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 25, 2023 23.GDR Junior National Championships - Ludwigsfelde & Dallgow & Berlin - March 29 - April 1 1973 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Dec 25, 2023 13.GDR Cadet National Championships - Koethen - March 22-25 1973 finals "Boxring"
Dec 24, 2023 31.Czech Republic National Elite Championships - Ostrava - October 19-21 2023 full results www.czechboxing.cz 
Dec 24, 2023 Austrian National Elite & Novice Championships - Villach - October 13-15 2023 medal winners https://boxverband.at 
Dec 24, 2023 Boris Grekov Schoolboys Memorial - Moscow, Russia - December 12-16 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 24, 2023 Mayor's Youth & Junior Cup - Khabarovsk, Russia - December 5-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 24, 2023 Oleg Lobunets Tournament - Ulyanovsk, Russia - December 5-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 23, 2023 Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023 day 5 (December 22) / finals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Dec 23, 2023 Junior Dual Matches GDR vs Hungary - Aschersleben & Halle-Neustadt, GDR - July 1-3 1973 completed results "Boxring"
Dec 23, 2023 Dual Match (U-19) England vs Ireland - London, England - February 7 1973 full results "Irish Independent"
Dec 22, 2023 Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023 day 4 (December 21) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Dec 22, 2023 39.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakshtan - December 17-21 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses 
Dec 22, 2023 Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023 day 3 (December 20) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Dec 21, 2023 65.French National Championships - Bethune - April 1973 finals "Boxring"
Dec 20, 2023 Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023 day 2 (December 19) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Dec 20, 2023 39.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakshtan - December 17-21 2023 day 3 (December 19) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses 
Dec 20, 2023 39.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakshtan - December 17-21 2023 day 2 (December 18) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses 
Dec 20, 2023 Azerbaijan Men Elite National Championships - Baku - December 3-8 2023 full results http://abf.az/ 
Dec 20, 2023 39.Galym Zharylgapov Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakshtan - December 17-21 2023 day 1 (December 17) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses 
Dec 20, 2023 Tajikistan National Elite Championships - Dushanbe - December 12-16 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Akmal Abdullayev
Dec 20, 2023 Dual Match (U-20) FRG vs France - Pforzheim, FRG - February? 1973 full results "Boxring" 
Dec 20, 2023 Dual Match West Berlin vs Ankara - West Berlin, FRG - February? 1973 completed results "Boxring" 
Dec 19, 2023 10.International Youth & Junior Tournament - Schwerin, Germany - December 8-10 2023 full results www.swissboxing.ch
Dec 18, 2023 Abbas Agalarov Youth Memorial - Baku, Azerbaijan - December 18-22 2023 day 1 (December 18) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Dec 18, 2023 115.French Elite National Championships - Olhain & Perigueux & Deuil-la-Barre - December 2-16 2023 day 5 (December 16) / finals in Deuil-la-Barre https://www.ffboxe.com/ 
Dec 18, 2023 115.French Elite National Championships - Olhain & Perigueux & Deuil-la-Barre - December 2-16 2023 day 3-4 (December 9-10) / quarterfinals & semifinals in Perigueux https://www.ffboxe.com/ 
Dec 18, 2023 Serbian Elite & Youth National Championships - Novi Pazar - December 13-16 2023 day 4 (December 16) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Dec 18, 2023 Dual Match Finland vs Ireland - Helsinki, Finland - January 26 1973 full results "Irish Independent"
Dec 17, 2023 100.Hungarian Elite National Championships - Budapest - December 13-16 2023  day 4 (December 16) / finals https://www.facebook.com/okolvivoszovetseg 
Dec 17, 2023 Regional Meeting - Muncie, USA - January 27 1973 full results "The Star Press"
Dec 17, 2023 100.German Elite National Championships - Schwerin - November 29-December 2 2023 full results https://www.boxverband.de
Dec 17, 2023 Kazakhstan Men Junior National Championships - Aktau - December 11-16 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses 
Dec 17, 2023 Pesta Sukan Tournament - Sungai Nibong, Malaysia - December 11-15 2023 day 5 (December 15) / finals Tibor Kincses 
Dec 16, 2023 Kazakhstan Women Youth National Championships - Astana - December 10-14 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses 
Dec 16, 2023 Kazakhstan Women Junior National Championships - Astana - December 10-14 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses 
Dec 16, 2023 Serbian Elite & Youth National Championships - Novi Pazar - December 13-16 2023 day 3 (December 15) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Dec 16, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 7 (December 15) / finals www.fpi.it 
Dec 16, 2023 Pesta Sukan Tournament - Sungai Nibong, Malaysia - December 11-15 2023 day 3-4 (December 13-14) / semifinals Tibor Kincses 
Dec 16, 2023 100.Hungarian Elite National Championships - Budapest - December 13-16 2023  day 3 (December 15) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Dec 16, 2023 Hungarian Team National Championships - Budapest - December 16-20 1951 full results Janos Erdei
Dec 16, 2023 Pesta Sukan Tournament - Sungai Nibong, Malaysia - December 11-15 2023 day 1-2 (December 11-12) / prelimianries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses 
Dec 15, 2023 Serbian Elite & Youth National Championships - Novi Pazar - December 13-16 2023 day 2 (December 14) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Dec 15, 2023 100.Hungarian Elite National Championships - Budapest - December 13-16 2023  day 2 (December 14) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Dec 15, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 6 (December 14) / semifinals www.fpi.it 
Dec 15, 2023 5.Algarve Box Cup - Lagoa, Portugal - December 8-10 2023 full results Sandra Silva
Dec 15, 2023 Canada Olympic Trials - Montreal - December 6-10 2023 full results https://boxingontario.com
Dec 14, 2023 98.Romanian Men Elite National Championships - Braila - December 11-14 2023 day 3-4 (December 13-14) / finals & medal winners https://frbox.eu
Dec 14, 2023 98.Romanian Men Elite National Championships - Braila - December 11-14 2023  day 1 (December 11) / prelimianries & quarterfinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
Dec 14, 2023 Serbian Elite & Youth National Championships - Novi Pazar - December 13-16 2023 day 1 (December 13) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Dec 14, 2023 100.Hungarian Elite National Championships - Budapest - December 13-16 2023  day 1 (December 13) / prelimianries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Dec 13, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 5 (December 13) / quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
Dec 13, 2023 Dutch National Championships - Rotterdam & Den Haag - December 2-10 2023 full results Jeremie Besson
Dec 13, 2023 5.Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - December 6-9 2023 day 4 (December 9) / finals https://eubcboxing.org
Dec 12, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 4 (December 12) / quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
Dec 12, 2023 23.Polish Women Elite National Championships - Torun - December 6-10 2023 day 5 (December 10) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 12, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 3 (December 11) / quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
Dec 12, 2023 Dual Match Denmark vs England - Varde, Denmark - December 9 2023 full results https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 12, 2023 Slovak Elite & Youth National Championships - Galanta - December 1-3 2023 full results https://sbf.sk/ 
Dec 12, 2023 Dual Match CSKA vs Dinamo - Moscow, Russia - December 7 2023 full results https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 11, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 2 (December 10) / preliminaries www.fpi.it 
Dec 11, 2023 Women's Winter Box Cup - Leigh, England - December 9-10 2023 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Dec 11, 2023 Norwegian Junior National Championships - Toensberg - December 8-10 2023 full results https://boksing.no/ 
Dec 11, 2023 101.Italian Elite National Championships - Chianciano Terme - December 9-15 2023 day 1 (December 9) / preliminaries www.fpi.it 
Dec 10, 2023 100.Finnish National Elite Championships - Vantaa - December 8-9 2023 full results https://smnyrkkeily.fi
Dec 10, 2023 Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023 day 5 (December 9) / finals https://www.feboxeo.es/
Dec 10, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 6 (December 9) / trials finals & female 50kg/54kg/57kg, male 51kg re-semifinals  www.usaboxing.org
Dec 10, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 6 (December 9) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 10, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 6 (December 9) / finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 10, 2023 4.International Tournament - Minsk, Soviet Union - February 23-28 1973 completed results "Boxring" 
Dec 09, 2023 Dual Matches GDR vs Czechoslovakia - Erfurt & Suhl, GDR - March 9-11 1973 completed results and names  "Boxring" 
Dec 09, 2023 5.Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - December 6-9 2023 day 3 (December 8) / semifinals & female 57kg final www.boks-savez.hr 
Dec 09, 2023 Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023 day 4 (December 8) / semifinals https://www.feboxeo.es/
Dec 09, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 5 (December 8) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 09, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 5 (December 8) / champs finals & trials semifinals www.usaboxing.org
Dec 09, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 5 (December 8) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 09, 2023 23.Polish Women Elite National Championships - Torun - December 6-10 2023 day 3 (December 8) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 09, 2023 Kyrgyz National Elite Championships - Bishkek - December 2-6 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Dec 08, 2023 7.Indian Men Elite National Championships - Shillong - November 25-December 1 2023 full results https://boxingfederation.in 
Dec 08, 2023 5.Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - December 6-9 2023 day 2 (December 7) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Dec 08, 2023 5.Zagreb Grand Prix - Zagreb, Croatia - December 6-9 2023 day 1 (December 6) / quarterfinals & 63,5kg preliminaries www.boks-savez.hr 
Dec 08, 2023 Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023 day 3 (December 7) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://www.feboxeo.es/
Dec 08, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 4 (December 7) www.usaboxing.org
Dec 08, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 4 (December 7) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 07, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 4 (December 7) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 07, 2023 23.Polish Women Elite National Championships - Torun - December 6-10 2023 day 2 (December 7) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 07, 2023 Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023 day 2 (December 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://www.feboxeo.es/
Dec 07, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 3 (December 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 07, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 3 (December 6) www.usaboxing.org
Dec 06, 2023 Spanish Youth & Junior National Championships - Liencres - December 5-9 2023 day 1 (December 5) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://www.feboxeo.es/
Dec 06, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 3 (December 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 06, 2023 23.Polish Women Elite National Championships - Torun - December 6-10 2023 day 1 (December 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 06, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 2 (December 5) www.usaboxing.org
Dec 06, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 2 (December 5) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 06, 2023 Dual Match USA select vs Canada - Denver, USA - June 21 1972 full results   "Boxring" 
Dec 06, 2023 Dual Match Norway/Denmark select vs Boxring Cologne - Kristiansand, Norway - November 11 1972 full results  "Arbeiderbladet" & "Boxring" 
Dec 05, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 2 (December 5) / preliminaries www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 05, 2023 Dual Match Italy vs France - Treviso, Italy - February? 1973 added & corrected some details  "Boxring"
Dec 05, 2023 133.US National Championships & Olympic Trials - Lafayette - December 4-9 2023 day 1 (December 4) www.usaboxing.org
Dec 05, 2023 Mongolian National Elite Championships - Ulaanbaatar - December 4-9 2023 day 1 (December 4) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Dec 04, 2023 94.Polish Men Elite National Championships - Torun - December 4-9 2023 day 1 (December 4) / preliminaries www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 04, 2023 Budapest City Championships - Budapest - March 16-19 1972 added some preliminaries & quarterfinals Janos Erdei; "Nepsport" & "Esti Hirlap"
Dec 04, 2023 32.Uzbek National Elite Championships - Tashkent - November 21-29 2023 added final sheets Tibor Kincses
Dec 04, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 11 (December 4) / second day of finals https://www.iba.sport
Dec 03, 2023 Kazakh Youth National Championships - Oral (Uralsk) - November 28-December 3 2023 finals & final sheets Tibor Kincses
Dec 03, 2023 25.GDR National Championships - Gera & other cities - February 21-25 1973 full results  "Boxring"
Dec 03, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Targu Jiu - May 18-21 2022 medal winners Leonard Lascu
Dec 03, 2023 Suzuki Boxing Night 25 - Sandomierz, Poland - December 2 2023 full results www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 03, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 10 (December 3) / first day of finals https://www.iba.sport
Dec 03, 2023 Romanian Youth National Championships - Bacau - November 27 - December 1 2023 medal winners Leonard Lascu; https://frbox.eu
Dec 03, 2023 All-Russian Nikolay Nikiforov-Denisov U-17 Cup - St.Petersburg - November 18-24 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 03, 2023 28.Grand Prix - Tula, Russia - November 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 03, 2023 Alexandr Aksenov U-14 & U-16 Memorial - Anapa, Russia - November 21-26 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 03, 2023 Viktor Omelkov Memorial - Anapa, Russia - November 15-18 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Dec 02, 2023 Danish National Championships - Stege - November 17-19 2023 full results https://www.dabu.dk
Dec 02, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 6 (December 2) / finals https://boxing.athlete365.org
Dec 02, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 5 (December 1) / finals www.sol2023.com.sb & https://boxing.athlete365.org
Dec 02, 2023 Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 2) - Pernik - November 28-December 1 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Dec 02, 2023 Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 2) - Pernik - November 28-30 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Dec 02, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 4 (November 30) / semifinals www.sol2023.com.sb & https://boxing.athlete365.org
Dec 02, 2023 Polish Cup (U-17) - Ciechocinek - November 21-26 2023 full results www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 02, 2023 Polish Cup (U-15) - Ciechocinek - November 21-26 2023 full results www.pzb.com.pl
Dec 02, 2023 2.All-Africa Games - Lagos, Nigeria - January 7-18 1973 added a few semifinals  "Boxring"
Dec 01, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 3/evening session (November 29) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.sol2023.com.sb
Dec 01, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 8 (December 1) / semifinals https://www.iba.sport
Nov 30, 2023 32.Uzbek National Elite Championships - Tashkent - November 21-29 2023 not full results (missed bouts 109-156) Tibor Kincses; http://olympicboxing.uz 
Nov 30, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 7 (November 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 30, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 6 (November 27) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 30, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 3/afternoon session  (November 29) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 30, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 2/evening session (November 28) / quarterfinals & 86kg male preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 30, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 7 (November 30) / quarterfinals https://www.iba.sport
Nov 29, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 6 (November 29) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 29, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 2/afternoon session only (November 28) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 28, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 5 (November 28) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 27, 2023 17.Pacific Games - Honiara, Solomon Islands - November 27-December 2 2023 day 1 (November 27) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 27, 2023 Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023 day 6 (November 26) / finals Tibor Kincses & Riichi Igarashi
Nov 27, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 4 (November 27) / preliminaries https://www.iba.sport
Nov 27, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 5 (November 26) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 26, 2023 43.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 24-26 2023 day 3 (November 26) / finals https://tammerturnaus.com
Nov 26, 2023 Zagreb Queen Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - November 24-26 2023 day 3 (November 26) / finals https://eubcboxing.org
Nov 26, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 3 (November 26) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 26, 2023 Dual Match Norway vs Denmark - Kristiansand, Norway - December 10 1972 full results  "Arbeiderbladet" & "Boxring"
Nov 26, 2023 Soviet Trade Union Championships - Voroshilovgrad - December 1972 winners only  "Boxring"
Nov 26, 2023 Zagreb Queen Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - November 24-26 2023 day 2 (November 25) / semifinals www.facebook.com/Zagrebboxingassociation/ 
Nov 26, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 4 (November 25) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 25, 2023 43.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 24-26 2023 day 2 (November 25) / semifinals https://tammerturnaus.com
Nov 25, 2023 Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023 day 5 (November 25) / semifinals https://jabf-revival.com
Nov 25, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 2 (November 25) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 25, 2023 Serik Sapiyev Prizes Junior Tournament - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - November 22-25 2023 final sheets  Tibor Kincses & Aigul Baimanova
Nov 25, 2023 Dual Matches (U-21) Traktor Schwerin vs Honved Budapest - Schwerin & Mestlin, GDR - December 29-31 1972 full results  "Boxring"
Nov 25, 2023 43.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - November 24-26 2023 day 1 (November 24) / quarterfinals https://tammerturnaus.com
Nov 25, 2023 Dual Match England vs Ireland - Liverpool, England - November 29 1972 full results  "Daily Mirror" & "Belfast Newsletter"
Nov 24, 2023 Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023 day 4 (November 24) / quarterfinals https://jabf-revival.com
Nov 24, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 3 (November 24) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 24, 2023 20.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 19-23 2023 day 5 (November 23) / finals Tibor Kincses & Natalia Kuchinskaya
Nov 24, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 2 (November 23) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 24, 2023 Vietnamese Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - November 22-30 2023 day 1 (November 22) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Nov 24, 2023 11.World Junior Championships - Erevan, Armenia - November 24-December 4 2023 day 1 (November 24) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 24, 2023 Zagreb Queen Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - November 24-26 2023 day 1 (November 24) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Zagreb Boxing Association 
Nov 23, 2023 Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023 day 3 (November 23) / quarterfinals https://jabf-revival.com
Nov 23, 2023 93.Clifford Cup - Colombo, Sri Lanka - November 13-17 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe 
Nov 22, 2023 Japanese National Championships - Tokyo - November 21-26 2023 day 1-2 (November 21-22) / preliminaries https://jabf-revival.com
Nov 21, 2023 Swiss National Championships - Rümlang & Payerne - November 11-19 2023 day 3 (November 19) in Payerne / finals www.swissboxing.ch 
Nov 21, 2023 Swiss National Championships - Rümlang & Payerne - November 11-19 2023 day 2 (November 18) in Payerne / semifinals www.swissboxing.ch 
Nov 21, 2023 20.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 19-23 2023 day 3 (November 21) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Natalia Kuchinskaya
Nov 21, 2023 20.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 19-23 2023 day 2 (November 20) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Natalia Kuchinskaya
Nov 21, 2023 Lithuanian Elite National Championships - Kedainiai - November 15-18 2023 day 4 (November 18) / finals Donatas Mačianskas
Nov 21, 2023 Ring Sofia - Sofia, Bulgaria - March 2-4 1972 added a few bouts  "Sportul"
Nov 21, 2023 20.Viktor Liventsev Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - November 19-23 2023 day 1 (November 19) / male preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Natalia Kuchinskaya
Nov 20, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 7 (November 19) / finals Tibor Kincses
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese U-18 National Championships & 1.Students (Youth) Games - Hezhou - November 2-13 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese National Elite Championships (stage 3) - Hangzhou - May 22-29 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese National Elite Championships (stage 2) - Shenzhen - April 17-22 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese National Elite Championships (stage 1) - Rongchang - April 2-7 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese U-18 National Championships Qualifier 2 - Guiding - June 11-17 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese U-18 National Championships Qualifier 1 - Lu'an - May 6-12 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese U-14 National Championships - Baoding - July 20-25 2023 medal winners (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 Romanian National Trials - Bucharest - March 19 1972 full results  "Sportul"
Nov 20, 2023 Chinese Junior National Championships - Yixian - April 6-12 2023 full results (in Chinese) Tibor Kincses & Liangyuan
Nov 20, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 8 (November 19) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 20, 2023 Duals Match Bucharest sel. vs Cuba - Bucharest, Romania - April 28 1972 full results  "Sportul"
Nov 20, 2023 Dual Match Aalborg vs Constanta - Aalborg, Denmark - February 13 1972 full results  "Sportul"
Nov 20, 2023 Vasiliy Shishov Tournament - Samara, Russia - November 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 20, 2023 Boris Nikonorov Youth Memorial - Moscow, Russia - November 7-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 20, 2023 Mikhail Kirdun Memorial - Izluchinsk, Russia - October 31-November 4 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 20, 2023 21.Airat Khamatov Youth Tournament - Kazan, Russia - October 24-28 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 20, 2023 31.Viktor Sakharov Memorial - Vladivostok, Russia - October 24-28 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 19, 2023 37.Boxam Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023 day 5 (November 18) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Nov 19, 2023 Budapest City Championships - Budapest - March 16-19 1972 semifinals & finals "Nepsport"
Nov 18, 2023 Syrian Women National Championships - Tartous - October 28-31 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Kamel Shbib
Nov 18, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 6 (November 18) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 18, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 5 (November 17) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 18, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 4 (November 16) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Nov 18, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 3 (November 15) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 18, 2023 International Meet - Assisi, Italy - October 15-17 2023 full results Santiago Nieva
Nov 18, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 6 (November 17) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 17, 2023 Lithuanian Elite National Championships - Kedainiai - November 15-18 2023 day 3 (November 17) / male semifinals Donatas Mačianskas
Nov 17, 2023 37.Boxam Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023 day 4 (November 17) / male semifinals & female finals https://eubcboxing.org
Nov 17, 2023 Dual Match London vs West Berlin - London, England - October 11? 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Nov 17, 2023 Lithuanian Elite National Championships - Kedainiai - November 15-18 2023 day 2 (November 16) / male quarterfinals; female semifinal  Donatas Mačianskas
Nov 17, 2023 Dual Match Latium vs London - Tarquinia, Italy - July 15? 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 16, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 5 (November 16) / male quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 16, 2023 37.Boxam Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023 day 3 (November 16) / semifinals  www.feboxeo.es 
Nov 16, 2023 3.International Junior Tournament - Neustrelitz & Anklam &  Neubrandenburg, GDR - November 16-19 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 16, 2023 Lithuanian Elite National Championships - Kedainiai - November 15-18 2023 day 1 (November 15) / male preliminaries & quarterfinals; female semifinal  Donatas Mačianskas
Nov 15, 2023 37.Boxam Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023 day 2 (November 15) / quarterfinals & 48 kg female  semifinals  www.feboxeo.es 
Nov 15, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 2 (November 14) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 15, 2023 6.Kazakh National Spartakiad - Astana - November 13-19 2023 day 1 (November 13) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Nov 15, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 4 (November 15) / female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 14, 2023 37.Boxam Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - November 14-18 2023 day 1 (November 14) / quarterfinals & 52 kg female, 92kg male semifinals  https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 14, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 3 (November 14) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 14, 2023 37.Indian National Games - Mapusa - November 1-8 2023 male finals & medal winners Santiago Nieva; https://37nationalgamesgoa.in 
Nov 13, 2023 Argentinean National Elite Championships - El Bolson - November 8-12 2023 day 5 (November 12) / finals www.facebook.com/faboxargentina 
Nov 13, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 2 (November 13) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 13, 2023 Argentinean National Elite Championships - El Bolson - November 8-12 2023 day 4 (November 11) / semifinals www.facebook.com/faboxargentina 
Nov 13, 2023 52.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 11-12 2023 day 2 (November 12) / finals  Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Nov 12, 2023 European U-22 Championships - Budva & Podgorica, Montenegro - November 12-19 2023 day 1 (November 12) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Nov 12, 2023 Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 2) - Petrich - November 7-11 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Nov 12, 2023 Romanian Schoolboys National Championships - Piatra Neamt - November 6-11 2023 incomplete results; day 3 & 5 - schedule only www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
Nov 12, 2023 Swiss National Championships - Rümlang & Payerne - November 11-19 2023 day 1 (November 11) in Rümlang / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.swissboxing.ch 
Nov 12, 2023 17.Trophy of Podgorica - Podgorica, Montenegro - July 29-30 2023 full results www.bsmne.me 
Nov 12, 2023 52.Golden Gong - Skopje, Macedonia - November 11-12 2023 day 1 (November 11) / semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Nov 12, 2023 Argentinean National Elite Championships - El Bolson - November 8-12 2023 day 1-3 (November 8-10) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals www.facebook.com/faboxargentina 
Nov 12, 2023 Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - November 3-11 2023 day 4 (November 11) / finals http://iaba.ie 
Nov 11, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 8 (November 11) / finals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 11, 2023 9.Army Championships - Frankfurt n/Oder, GDR - November 22-26 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Nov 11, 2023 Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - November 3-11 2023 day 3 (November 10) / semifinals http://iaba.ie 
Nov 10, 2023 10.Kochkorbek Alimzhanov Youth Memorial - Zhalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan - November 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
Nov 10, 2023 USA National Last Chance Qualifier - Pueblo - September 11-16 2023 almost full results (missed day 3 ring 2 of afternoon session) www.usaboxing.org 
Nov 10, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 7 (November 10) / semifinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 09, 2023 Romanian Women National Championships - Navodari - September 4-10 2023 medal winners https://frbox.eu 
Nov 09, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 6 (November 9) / quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 09, 2023 Finnish Youth & Junior National Championships - Vantaa - November 4-5 2023 full results www.nyrkkeilyliitto.com 
Nov 09, 2023 International Tournament - Kajaani, Finland - October 21-22 2023 full results www.nyrkkeilyliitto.com 
Nov 09, 2023 Finnish National Elite Championships Qualifier - Kajaani - October 21-22 2023 full results www.nyrkkeilyliitto.com 
Nov 08, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 5 (November 8) / quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 08, 2023 Dual Matches Turkey vs Mittelrhein - Erzurum & Samsun, Turkey - July? 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 07, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 4 (November 7) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 07, 2023 8.Vaclav Prochazka Memorial - Ostrava, Czechoslovakia - October 5-8 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Nov 07, 2023 Dual Match Switzerland vs Brescia - Bienne, Switzerland - September 29 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 06, 2023 25.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 4-5 2023 day 2 (November 5) / finals www.facebook.com/Fboxk 
Nov 06, 2023 Scandinavia Box Open - Gothenburg, Sweden - October 21-22 2023 full results www.boxinghost.se 
Nov 06, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 3 (November 6) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 05, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 2 (November 5) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 05, 2023 King of the Ring - Boras, Sweden - November 3-5 2023 day 3 (November 5) / finals www.boxinghost.se 
Nov 05, 2023 Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 31-November 3 2023 day 4 (November 3) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik
Nov 05, 2023 Junior Dual Match Ireland vs England - Dungarvan, Ireland - November 4 2023 full results http://iaba.ie
Nov 05, 2023 King of the Ring - Boras, Sweden - November 3-5 2023 day 2 (November 4)  www.boxinghost.se 
Nov 05, 2023 King of the Ring - Boras, Sweden - November 3-5 2023 day 1 (November 3)  www.boxinghost.se 
Nov 05, 2023 25.Adem Jashari Memorial - Pristina, Kosovo - November 4-5 2023 day 1 (November 4) / semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 05, 2023 13.Police Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 3-6 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Nov 04, 2023 Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - November 3-11 2023 day 2 (November 4) / quarter finals & semifinals http://iaba.ie 
Nov 04, 2023 25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023 day 1 (November 4) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Nov 04, 2023 Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - November 3-11 2023 day 1 (November 3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals http://iaba.ie 
Nov 04, 2023 Balkan Youth & Junior Championships - Ramnicu Valcea, Romania - October 21-28 2023 full results https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 04, 2023 Dual Match (U-20) Italy vs FRG - Cecina, Italy - August? 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 03, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 12 (November 3) / finals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Nov 03, 2023 Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 31-November 3 2023 day 3 (November 2) / semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 03, 2023 Cologne Boxing Cup - Cologne, Germany - October 28-31 2023 full results www.boxverband.de
Nov 03, 2023 German U-22 National Championships - Saarbruecken - October 11-14 2023 full results www.boxverband.de
Nov 03, 2023 Dual Match Saarland vs Norway - Saarlouis, FRG - May 28 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 02, 2023 Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 31-November 3 2023 day 2 (November 1) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 02, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 11 (November 2) / finals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Nov 02, 2023 Dual Match FRG select vs Ujpesti Dozsa Budapest - Rosenheim, FRG - July 30 1972 full results "Boxring"
Nov 01, 2023 Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - October 31-November 3 2023 day 1 (October 31) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org 
Nov 01, 2023 49.Myanmar State & Division Championships - Nay Pyi Taw - October 5-11 2023 semifinals & finals Tibor Kincses & Charlie Soe
Nov 01, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 10 (November 1) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Nov 01, 2023 Soviet Union Junior National Championships - Barnaul - July? 1972 champions only "Boxring"
Nov 01, 2023 4.Railway Workers USIC Championships - Lvov, Soviet Union - July 26-30 1972 completed finals "Boxring"
Nov 01, 2023 Italian Olympic Trials - Salerno - July? 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 31, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 9 (October 31) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 30, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 8 (October 30) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 30, 2023 12.Zagreb Open Junior & Schools Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - October 27-29 2023 day 3 (October 29) / finals Tibor Kincses
Oct 30, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 6 (October 29) / finals www.fpi.it
Oct 30, 2023 12.Zagreb Open Junior & Schools Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - October 27-29 2023 day 2 (October 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Oct 29, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 7 (October 29) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 29, 2023 Slovakian Grand Prix - Bratislava, Czechoslovakia - June 9-11 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 29, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 5 (October 28) / semifinals www.fpi.it 
Oct 28, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 6 (October 28) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 28, 2023 Austrian National Championships - Lienz - June? 1972 finals "Boxring"
Oct 28, 2023 International Tournament - West Berlin, FRG - June? 1972 full? results "Boxring"
Oct 28, 2023 Argentinean Region I & II Championships - Buenos Aires - September 2-October 21 2023 full results www.facebook.com/faboxargentina 
Oct 28, 2023 12.Zagreb Open Junior & Schools Tournament - Zagreb, Croatia - October 27-29 2023 day 1 (October 27) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Oct 28, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 9 (October 27) / finals https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 28, 2023 Dual Matches Constanta vs Berlin - Constanta & Mangalia, Romania - July 16-18 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 28, 2023 5.Giraldo Cordova Cardin Tournament - Havana, Cuba - June 24 - July 3 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 28, 2023 Vasiliy Borisov Memorial - Krasnoyarsk, Russia - October 10-13 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Oct 27, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 4 (October 27) / quarterfinals & 92kg, +92kg finals www.fpi.it 
Oct 27, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 5 (October 27) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 27, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 8 (October 26) / semifinals https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 26, 2023 24.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - October 19-21 2023 day 3 (October 21) / finals Donatas Mačianskas
Oct 26, 2023 Latvian Elite National Championships - Riga - October 21-22 2023 full results www.latboxing.lv 
Oct 26, 2023 Latvian Youth National Championships - Riga - October 21-22 2023 full results www.latboxing.lv 
Oct 26, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 3 (October 26) / quarterfinals & 48kg/51kg/86kg semifinals www.fpi.it 
Oct 26, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 4 (October 26) / male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 26, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 2 (October 25) / preliminaries www.fpi.it 
Oct 26, 2023 Italian Youth National Championships - Copertino - October 24-29 2023 day 1 (October 24) / preliminaries & 48kg/51kg/86kg quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
Oct 26, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 7 (October 25) / quarterfinals https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 25, 2023 17.Valentin Zolotarev Memorial - Andizhan, Uzbekistan - September 30-October 4 2023 final sheets (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Jaloliddin Yusupov
Oct 25, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 3 (October 25) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 25, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 6 (October 24) / quarterfinals https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 25, 2023 Volksstimme Tournament - Vienna, Austria - June 24-25 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 24, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 2 (October 24) / male preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 24, 2023 5.Grand Prix Tournament - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - June 9-11 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 24, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 5 (October 23) / quarterfinals & 57kg female preliminaries https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 23, 2023 Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 3 2023 day 1 (October 23) / male preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 23, 2023 Hungarian Schoolboys/Schoolgirls & Kids National Championships - Eger - October 19-22 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Oct 23, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 4 (October 22) / preliminaries https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 23, 2023 12.Arziyev Brothers Memorial - Osh, Kyrgyzstan - October 18-22 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Oct 23, 2023 6.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - October 17-21 2023 day 5 (October 21) / finals Tibor Kincses
Oct 23, 2023 6.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - October 17-21 2023 day 4 (October 20) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Oct 23, 2023 Asian Junior Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - October 23-November 2 2023 day 1 (October 23) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
Oct 22, 2023 24.Vitalijus Karpaciauskas Tournament - Panavezys, Lithuania - October 19-21 2023 day 1-2 (October 19-20) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
Oct 22, 2023 Irish Senior (f.Intermediate) National Championships - Dublin - October 6-21 2023 full results http://iaba.ie/ 
Oct 22, 2023 3.World Combat Games - Riyadh, Saudi Arabia - October 20-21 2023 full results https://riyadh2023.com/ 
Oct 22, 2023 31.Polish Men U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 5 (October 21) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 22, 2023 12.Polish Women U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 4 (October 21) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 22, 2023 Dual Matches Słupsk/Gdańsk vs Novosibirsk - Słupsk & Gdańsk, Poland - December 11-12 1976 full results "Głos Pomorza" & "Dziennik Bałtycki"
Oct 22, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 3 (October 21) / preliminaries https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 22, 2023 66.Golden Gloves - Cacak, Serbia - October 18-21 2023 day 4 (October 21) / finals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Oct 21, 2023 Greek International Olympic Test Event - Athens, Greece - April 20 1972 full results "Boxring"
Oct 21, 2023 Czechoslovak National Championships - Usti nad Labem - April 28-30 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring" & "Rude Pravo"
Oct 20, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 2 (October 20) / preliminaries https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 20, 2023 31.Polish Men U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 4 (October 20) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 20, 2023 12.Polish Women U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 3 (October 20) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 20, 2023 66.Golden Gloves - Cacak, Serbia - October 18-21 2023 day 3 (October 20) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Oct 20, 2023 31.Polish Men U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 3 (October 19) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 20, 2023 12.Polish Women U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 2 (October 19) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 20, 2023 19.Panamerican Games - Santiago de Chile, Chile - October 19-27 2023 day 1 (October 19) / preliminaries https://results-santiago2023.org
Oct 19, 2023 66.Golden Gloves - Cacak, Serbia - October 18-21 2023 day 2 (October 19) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Oct 19, 2023 6.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - October 17-21 2023 day 2 (October 18) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Oct 19, 2023 6.Arab Youth Championships - Cairo, Egypt - October 17-21 2023 day 1 (October 17) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses
Oct 19, 2023 31.Polish Men U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 1-2 (October 17-18) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 19, 2023 12.Polish Women U-23 National Championships - Pułtusk - October 18-21 2023 day 1 (October 18) / preliminaries www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 18, 2023 66.Golden Gloves - Cacak, Serbia - October 18-21 2023 day 1 (October 18) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Oct 18, 2023 13.Golden Belt Tournament - Manta, Ecuador - September 24-27 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Alex Gonzalez
Oct 18, 2023 16.Pacific Cup - Manta, Ecuador - September 21-23 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Alex Gonzalez
Oct 18, 2023 42.Karakozy Abdaliyev Memorial - Shymkent, Kazakhstan - October 9-13 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Oct 18, 2023 4.Dutch Tulips Tournament - Amsterdam & Voorburg & Beverwijk & Enschede & Nijmegen & Groningen, The Netherlands - May 8-15 1972 full results "Boxring" & "Algemeen Dagblad" & "Het Parol"
Oct 17, 2023 Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 2) - Blagoyevgrad - October 10-14 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Oct 17, 2023 Ramzan Kadyrov Prizes Tournament - Grozny, Russia - October 3-7 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Oct 16, 2023 Spanish Club National Championships - San Javier - October 10-14 2023 day 5 (October 14) / finals www.feboxeo.es
Oct 15, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 7 (October 14) / finals www.bgboxing.org
Oct 14, 2023 Spanish Club National Championships - San Javier - October 10-14 2023 day 4 (October 13) / semifinals & finals www.feboxeo.es
Oct 14, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 6 (October 13) / semifinals www.bgboxing.org
Oct 14, 2023 38.Soviet Union National Championships - Moscow - June 13-19 1972 full results (added & corrected some details) "Boxring"
Oct 14, 2023 2.European Junior Championships - Bucharest, Romania - June 3-10 1972 full results (added & corrected some details) "Boxring" & "Sportul" & "Boks"
Oct 14, 2023 Dual Match Aalborg vs Helsinki/Stockholm comb.- Aalborg, Denmark - January 16 1972 full results "Boxring" & "Aalborg Stiftstidende"
Oct 13, 2023 Spanish Club National Championships - San Javier - October 10-14 2023 day 3 (October 12) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.feboxeo.es
Oct 13, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 5 (October 12) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Oct 13, 2023 50.Italian National Championships - Rome - March ??-29 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Oct 13, 2023 Danish National Championships - Copenhagen - March 4 1972 finals "Boxring" 
Oct 12, 2023 Spanish Club National Championships - San Javier - October 10-14 2023 day 1-2 (October 10-11) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.feboxeo.es
Oct 12, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 4 (October 11) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Oct 12, 2023 Dual Match Switzerland vs Greece - Bern, Switzerland - May 25 1972 full results "Boxring" & "Thuner Tagblatt"
Oct 12, 2023 TUL Tournament - Jyväskylä, Finland - January 22-23 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Oct 12, 2023 Dual Match (U-20?) Finland vs Sweden - Tampere, Finland - January 23 1972 full results "Boxring" & https://mrboxhist.se 
Oct 11, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 3 (October 10) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Oct 11, 2023 64.French National Championships - Dijon & Bethune & Rouen - April ??-22 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Oct 11, 2023 Guatemalan Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Guatemala City - October 4-7 2023 semifinals & finals www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo 
Oct 10, 2023 Romanian Junior National Championships - Braila - October 3-7 2023 full results Leonard Lascu; https://frbox.eu
Oct 10, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 2 (October 9) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Oct 09, 2023 6.Eger Cup - Eger, Hungary - October 6-7 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Oct 09, 2023 4.Polish Schoolgirls National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023 day 6 (October 8) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 09, 2023 12.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023 day 6 (October 8) / finals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 09, 2023 Sarajevo Trophy Youth & Junior Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - October 6-8 2023 day 3 (October 8) / finals Tibor Kincses & Enes Kunovac
Oct 09, 2023 EUBC Cup - Budva, Montenegro - October 8-14 2023 day 1 (October 8) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Oct 08, 2023 10.Balkan Championships - Ankara, Turkey - May 16-20 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Oct 08, 2023 North American Championships - Saskatoon, Canada - May 28 1972 full results "Calgary Herald" & "The Gazette"
Oct 08, 2023 Sarajevo Trophy Youth & Junior Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - October 6-8 2023 day 2 (October 7) / semifinals & finals Tibor Kincses & Enes Kunovac
Oct 08, 2023 3.Gryf Szczecinski - Szczecin, Poland - May 26-28 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Oct 08, 2023 Sarajevo Trophy Youth & Junior Tournament - Sarajevo - October 6-8 2023 day 1 (October 6) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Enes Kunovac
Oct 08, 2023 Peruvian National Championships - Lima - June 22-24 2023 medal winners https://seccionnoticias.net.pe
Oct 07, 2023 12.Honved Cup - Budapest, Hungary - May 11-13 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Oct 07, 2023 Finnish National Championships - Helsinki - March 23-26 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Oct 07, 2023 4.Polish Schoolgirls National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023 day 5 (October 7) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 07, 2023 Argentinean Women National Championships - Villa Mercedes - September 6-10 2023 full results Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/faboxargentina 
Oct 06, 2023 12.Polish Schoolboys National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023 day 1-3 (October 3-5) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 06, 2023 4.Polish Schoolgirls National Championships - Śrem - October 3-8 2023 day 1-3 (October 3-5) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & some semifinals www.pzb.com.pl
Oct 06, 2023 Tallinn Open Tournament - Tallinn, Estonia - September 29 - October 1 2023 full results www.eestipoksiliit.ee
Oct 06, 2023 Dutch National Championships - Den Haag - April 15-17 1972 incomplete results "Het Parool" mainly
Oct 06, 2023 Belarus Youth Olympic Days - Stayki - September 12-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://boxingbelarus.org
Oct 05, 2023 Hungarian Youth National Championships - Nyiregyhaza - September 28-October 1 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Oct 05, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 10 (October 5) / finals Tibor Kincses
Oct 04, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 7 (October 3) / second day of finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Oct 04, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 9 (October 4) / semifinals & finals https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Oct 03, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 9 (October 3) / quarterfinals & semifinals & finals https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Oct 02, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 6 (October 2) / first day of finals http://www.bgboxing.org
Oct 02, 2023 Dual Match Bulgaria vs Denmark - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 15 1972 completed & corrected results "Boxring" & "Vendyssel Tidende"
Oct 01, 2023 Italian U-22 National Championships - Roccaforte Mondovi - September 27-October 1 2023 full results www.fpi.it 
Oct 01, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 7 (October 1) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 30, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 4 (September 30) / male semifinals http://www.bgboxing.org
Sept 30, 2023 14.Nikolay Pavlyukov Youth Memorial - Anapa, Russia - September 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Sept 30, 2023 Russian Trade Union Society Women Elite & Men U-17 Championships - Cheboksary - September 19-23 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Sept 30, 2023 Boris Lagutin Junior Memorial - Moscow, Russia - September 16-20 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Sept 30, 2023 Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-30 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Sept 30, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-28 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Sept 30, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 2) - Gorna Oryakhovitsa - September 26-28 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Sept 30, 2023 3.Chemistry Cup - Halle, GDR - May 24-28 1972 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 30, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 7 (September 30) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 29, 2023 15.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023 day 5 (September 24) / finals Tibor Kincses & Nurlan Abdraimov
Sept 29, 2023 15.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023 day 4 (September 23) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nurlan Abdraimov
Sept 29, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 6 (September 29) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Sept 29, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 3 (September 29) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Sept 29, 2023 Dual Match Denmark vs Ireland - Copenhagen, Denmark - March 10 1972 full results "Boxring" & "Aalborg Stiftstidende"
Sept 28, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 2 (September 28) / male semifinals & +92kg quarterfinal http://balkan2023.bgboxing.org
Sept 28, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 5 (September 28) / preliminaries https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 28, 2023 FRG National Championships - Eppelheim - April 23-28 1972 semifinals & finals "Boxring" 
Sept 28, 2023 2.Nigul Maatso Memorial - Tallinn, Soviet Union - October 14-19 1969 winners Igor Vereshchagin; "Sovetsky Sport" 
Sept 27, 2023 Balkan Championships - Albena, Bulgaria - September 27-October 3 2023 day 1 (September 27) / male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Sept 27, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 4 (September 27) / preliminaries https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 26, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 3 (September 26) / preliminaries https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 26, 2023 Soviet Army Championships - Novosibirsk - April? 1972 finals "Boxring" 
Sept 26, 2023 Dual Match Czechoslovakia vs Cuba - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - April 16 1972 added some details "Boxring" 
Sept 25, 2023 Kostanay Coaches Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023 final sheets (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Sept 25, 2023 Celtic Box Cup - Dungarvan, Ireland - September 22-24 2023 full results  https://jabforms.com/CelticBoxCup2023
Sept 25, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 2 (September 25) / preliminaries https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 25, 2023 23.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 20-23 1972 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 24, 2023 19.Asian Games - Hangzhou, China - September 24-October 5 2023 day 1 (September 24) / preliminaries https://info.hangzhou2022.cn
Sept 24, 2023 International Tournament - Moscow, Soviet Union - March 21-24 1972 added some results but still not full "Boxring"
Sept 24, 2023 Algerian National Championships - Algiers - March? 1972 finals "Boxring"
Sept 24, 2023 11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023 day 5 (September 23) / round robin & finals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Piotr Byrdy
Sept 24, 2023 1.Black Diamonds Tournament - Katowice, Poland - March 3-5 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Sept 24, 2023 1.Enrique Rodriguez Cal U-22 Memorial - Palencia, Spain - September 19-23 2023 day 5 (September 23) / finals Tibor Kincses & Aitor
Sept 23, 2023 Dual Match Baden vs Switzerland - Weil am Rhein, FRG - January 22 1972 full results "Boxring"
Sept 22, 2023 Dual Match France vs Cuba - Tremblay-en-France, France - September 16 2023 full results www.ffboxe.com
Sept 22, 2023 1.Enrique Rodriguez Cal U-22 Memorial - Palencia, Spain - September 19-23 2023 day 4 (September 22) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Aitor
Sept 22, 2023 11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023 day 4 (September 22) / round robin & semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Piotr Byrdy
Sept 22, 2023 15.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023 day 3 (September 22) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses
Sept 22, 2023 15.Shokyr Boltekuly Memorial - Aktau, Kazakhstan - September 20-24 2023 day 1-2 (September 20-21) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Sept 21, 2023 Dual Match France vs Bulgaria - Dijon, France - February? 1972 full results "Boxring"
Sept 21, 2023 11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023 day 3 (September 21) / round robin & semifinals & 71kg male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Piotr Byrdy
Sept 20, 2023 1.Enrique Rodriguez Cal U-22 Memorial - Palencia, Spain - September 19-23 2023 day 2 (September 20) / female semifinals & male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Aitor
Sept 20, 2023 Bulgarian Men Elite National Championships - Plovdiv - September 12-15 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org
Sept 20, 2023 Bulgarian Women Elite National Championships - Plovdiv - September 12-13 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org
Sept 20, 2023 Swiss Underage National Championships - Luzern - September 16-17 2023 full results www.swissboxing.ch
Sept 20, 2023 11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023 day 2 (September 20) / round robin & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Piotr Byrdy
Sept 20, 2023 3.International Tournament - Minsk, Soviet Union - February 22-27 1972 completed results "Boxring"
Sept 19, 2023 11.Leszek Drogosz Memorial - Chęciny, Poland - September 19-23 2023 day 1 (September 19) / round robin & quarterfinals & male 80kg preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Piotr Byrdy
Sept 19, 2023 1.Enrique Rodriguez Cal U-22 Memorial - Palencia, Spain - September 19-23 2023 day 1 (September 19) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Aitor
Sept 19, 2023 Dual Match The Netherlands vs Canada - Voorburg, The Netherlands - November 1 1971 full results "The Citizen" & "Boxring" & "Tubantia"
Sept 19, 2023 Dual Match Norway vs Canada - Trondheim, Norway - October 29 1971 full results "Arbeiderbladet" & "Boxring" 
Sept 19, 2023 Dual Match Sweden vs Canada - Stockholm, Sweden - October 24 1971 full results https://mrboxhist.se & "Boxring" 
Sept 18, 2023 Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023 day 5 (September 17) https://eubcboxing.org
Sept 18, 2023 Dual Matches FRG vs Yugoslavia - Hannover & Hemsbach, FRG - February 3-5 1972 completed results "Boxring" & "Hamburger Abendblatt"
Sept 18, 2023 Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023 day 4 (September 16) https://eubcboxing.org
Sept 18, 2023 International U-19 Tournament - Cremona, Italy - December 1971 semifinals & finals "Boxring" 
Sept 18, 2023 Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023 day 3 (September 15) https://eubcboxing.org
Sept 17, 2023 22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023 day 5 (September 16) / finals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Damir Timerbayev
Sept 17, 2023 Swiss National Championships - Brugg - February 28 1971 finals "Der Bund" 
Sept 17, 2023 Dual Match SV 09 Fraulautern vs Honved Budapest - Saarlouis, FRG - November? 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 17, 2023 Dual Match Luxembourg vs Belgium - Luxembourg City, Luxembourg - November? 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 16, 2023 Suzuki Boxing Night 23 - Kolno, Poland - September 15 2023 full results https://kolniak24.eu  
Sept 16, 2023 22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023 day 4 (September 15) / semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Damir Timerbayev
Sept 16, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 final sheets  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Finland vs FRG - Helsinki, Finland - January 17 1972 completed details "Boxring" & "Helsingin Sanomat"
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Sweden vs Finland - Stockholm, Sweden - December 5 1971 full results https://mrboxhist.se & "Boxring" 
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Denmark vs Sweden - Aarhus, Denmark - November 21 1971 full results https://mrboxhist.se & "Boxring" 
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Norway vs Saarland - Stavanger, Norway - November 21 1971 full results "Rogaland Avis" & "Boxring" 
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Finland select vs Braunschweig - Tampere, Finland - November 21 1971 full results "Boxring" & "Helsingin Sanomat"
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Matches Finland vs Soviet Union - Helsinki & Pieksämäki, Finland - November 19-21? 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 16, 2023 Dual Match Finland vs Canada - Helsinki, Finland - October 21 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 15, 2023 Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023 day 2 (September 14) Tibor Kincses & Viorel Sima
Sept 15, 2023 22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023 day 3 (September 14) / quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Damir Timerbayev
Sept 15, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 day 6 (September 14) / semifinals  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 15, 2023 Vasilis Topalos Round Robin Tournament - Athens, Greece - September 13-17 2023 day 1 (September 13) https://eubcboxing.org
Sept 15, 2023 Cuban Qualifier for Panam Games - Havana - September 7 2023 full results https://www.facebook.com/Circulodespera/ 
Sept 14, 2023 22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023 day 2 (September 13) / quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Damir Timerbayev
Sept 14, 2023 Dual Match Czechoslovakia B vs Austria - Malacky, Czechoslovakia - December 4 1971 full results "Boxring"
Sept 14, 2023 Dual Match Switzerland select vs Rome - Bienne, Switzerland - December 3 1971 full results "Boxring" & "Bieler Tagblatt"
Sept 14, 2023 Dual Match Greece vs Switzerland - Piraeus, Greece - November 29 1971 full results "Boxring" & "Der Bund"
Sept 14, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 day 5 (September 13) / quarterfinals  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 13, 2023 22.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Kaspiysk, Russia - September 12-16 2023 day 1 (September 12) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović & Damir Timerbayev
Sept 13, 2023 Dual Match Hertha Berlin vs Steaua Bucharest - West Berlin, FRG - December 2? 1971 almost full results "Sportul" 
Sept 13, 2023 Dual Match FRG vs Romania - Munich, FRG - December 5 1971 added detailed results "Sportul" 
Sept 13, 2023 Dual Match Hamburg vs Leningrad - Hamburg, FRG - November 26 1971 full results "Hamburger Abdenblatt" & "Boxring"
Sept 13, 2023 22.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - December 19-21 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 13, 2023 Irish Senior Cadet National Championships - Dublin - July 7-22 2023 full results  www.iaba.ie
Sept 13, 2023 Independence Boxing Gala - Lome, Togo - April 27 2023 full results (scoreless) https://ahouevinfo.tg
Sept 13, 2023 Togo National Championships - Lome  - October 27-29 2022 finals (scoreless) https://ahouevinfo.tg
Sept 12, 2023 15.Akhmat-Khadzhi Kadyrov Memorial - Grozny, Russia - September 5-9 2023 full results https://eubcboxing.org
Sept 12, 2023 Tanzanian National Championships - Dar es Salaam - August 4-7 2020 only some semifinals and one final https://www.africa-press.net
Sept 12, 2023 21.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 6-9 2023 day 4 (September 9) / elite finals Tibor Kincses & Adnan Pašić
Sept 12, 2023 21.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 6-9 2023 day 3 (September 8) / elite semifinals & youth finals Tibor Kincses & Adnan Pašić
Sept 12, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 day 3 (September 11) / preliminaries  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 12, 2023 7.Friendship Tournament - Havana, Cuba - December 14-18 1971 full results "Boxring" 
Sept 12, 2023 United Arab Emirates Open Championships - Abu Dhabi - September 8-10 2023 full results Tibor Kincses 
Sept 11, 2023 Moldavian Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - September 6-10 2023 day 5 (September 10) / finals Tibor Kincses & Viorel Sima
Sept 11, 2023 36.Ruska Tournament - Rovaniemi, Finland - September 8-10 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju 
Sept 11, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 day 2 (September 10) / preliminaries  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 10, 2023 Moldavian Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - September 6-10 2023 day 4 (September 9) / junior semifinals Tibor Kincses & Viorel Sima
Sept 10, 2023 53.T.B.Jayah School Tournament - Akurana, Sri Lanka - September 2-5 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe 
Sept 10, 2023 47.Sri Lanka National Sports Festival - Colombo - August 24-26 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe 
Sept 10, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 5 (September 8) / youth finals & elite semifinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 10, 2023 African Olympic Qualifier - Dakar, Senegal - September 9-15 2023 day 1 (September 9) / preliminaries  https://boxing.athlete365.org 
Sept 09, 2023 21.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 6-9 2023 day 2 (September 7) / semifinals & 71kg elite quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Adnan Pašić
Sept 09, 2023 Moldavian Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - September 6-10 2023 day 2 (September 7) / semifinals & junior 57kg quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Sept 09, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 5 (September 8) / youth finals & elite semifinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 08, 2023 21.Mustafa Hajrulahovic Talijan Memorial - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - September 6-9 2023 day 1 (September 6) / quarterfinals & semifinals & 71kg elite preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Adnan Pašić
Sept 08, 2023 Moldavian Belt Tournament - Iasi, Romania - September 6-10 2023 day 1 (September 6) / quarterfinals & junior 75kg semifinal  https://eubcboxing.org 
Sept 08, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 4 (September 7) / junior finals & youth semifinals & elite semifinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 07, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 3 (September 6) / youth semifinals & elite quarterfinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 06, 2023 Sri Lanka National Intermediate Tournament - Colombo - August 22-24 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe 
Sept 06, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 2 (September 5) / junior semifinals; youth quarterfinals & semifinals; elite quarterfinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 05, 2023 Caribbean Underage Championships - Georgetown, Guyana - August 18-20 2023 finals https://newsroom.gy
Sept 05, 2023 Namibian National Championships - Swakopmund - March 22-26 2023 completed finals https://zone.my.na
Sept 04, 2023 18.Silesian Open - Gliwice, Poland - September 4-9 2023 day 1 (September 4) / junior quarterfinals & semifinals; youth quarterfinals; elite preliminaries & quarterfinals http://www.pzb.com.pl 
Sept 04, 2023 16.Indonesian National Students Games - Palembang - August 28-September 2 2023 completed results Tibor Kincses & Boy Pohan
Sept 03, 2023 Lesotho National Championships - Maseru - February 25 2023 winners only Tibor Kincses
Sept 03, 2023 2.Pakistan Interdepartmental National Championships - Karachi - August 28-September 1 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung
Sept 02, 2023 International Univeristy Festival - Ekaterinburg, Russia - August 19-24 2023 full results https://rusboxing.ru 
Sept 01, 2023 77.Japanese University Team National Championships Final - Kadoma - August 26 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Aug 31, 2023 11.Indian Ocean Islands Games - Antananarivo, Madagascar - August 27-29 2023 full results (scoreless) https://jioi2023.org 
Aug 30, 2023 28.Brandenburg Youth Cup - Lindow, Germany - August 16-19 2023 full results https://www.boxverband.de
Aug 30, 2023 Ivory Coast National Championships - Abidjan - March 2 2019 winners only Tibor Kincses; https://sport-ivoire.ci
Aug 30, 2023 1.Syed Abdul Kadir Tournament - Singapore - August 26 2023 incomplete results Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Aug 29, 2023 Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - August 22-25 2023 winners only Tibor Kincses
Aug 29, 2023 Burkina Faso National Championships - Ouagadougou - August 11-14 2021 all winners & some finals Tibor Kincses
Aug 29, 2023 16.Indonesian National Students Games - Palembang - August 28-September 2 2023 day 1 (August 28 / preliminaries & female 57kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Boy Pohan
Aug 29, 2023 International Tournament - Tunis, Tunisia - December 18-22 2019 very incomplete results https://lapresse.tn 
Aug 28, 2023 Senegal National Championships - Dakar - December 18 2021 finals https://www.mababasports.com & https://www.facebook.com/fsboxe
Aug 28, 2023 Macau Open - Macau - August 24 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Billy Vong
Aug 28, 2023 41.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 23-27 2023 day 5 (August 27) / finals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Aug 28, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs Wales - Dublin, Ireland - February 20 1976 full results "Irish Independent" 
Aug 28, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs FRG - Dublin, Ireland - February 6 1976 corrected results "Irish Press" 
Aug 27, 2023 32.Russian National Elite Championships - Khabarovsk - August 18-26 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Aug 27, 2023 41.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 23-27 2023 day 4 (August 26) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Aug 27, 2023 Romanian U-22 National Championships - Targu Mures - August 8-11 2023 medal winners https://frbox.eu/
Aug 27, 2023 Madagascar National Championships - Antananarivo - June 10-12 2022 incomplete finals https://fr.allafrica.com
Aug 27, 2023 Kenyan National Trials - Nairobi - June 29-July 1 2023 finals https://ke.opera.news & www.standardmedia.co.ke & www.citizen.digital
Aug 26, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 9 (August 25) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 26, 2023 4.Miklos Steinmetz Cup - Pecs & Mohacs, Hungary - November 6-8 1975 some bouts added Janos Erdei
Aug 25, 2023 31.Democratic Republic of Congo National Championships - Kinshasa - March 15-19 2023 finals https://lequotidienrdc.com
Aug 25, 2023 100th Anniversary Tournament - Moscow, Russia - December 14-17 1995 added some results Santiago Nieva
Aug 25, 2023 41.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 23-27 2023 day 2 (August 24) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Aug 24, 2023 Malaysian Elite National Championships - Nilai - July 31-August 5 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran
Aug 24, 2023 Malaysian U-20 National Championships - Nilai - July 31-August 5 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran
Aug 24, 2023 Botswana U-19 National Games - Gaborone - December 11-14 2019 day 1 & day 4 (finals) only Tibor Kincses
Aug 23, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 7 (August 23) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 23, 2023 41.Golden Glove of Vojvodina - Subotica, Serbia - August 23-27 2023 day 1 (August 23) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
Aug 23, 2023 Malaysian National U-20 Golden Gloves - Kampung Raja - June 12-16 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran
Aug 23, 2023 Malaysian National Elite Golden Gloves - Kampung Raja - June 12-17 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Jhonny Kasiran
Aug 23, 2023 African Zone 2 Championships - Dakar, Senegal - March 8-12 2023 final sheets https://afbc-boxing.com
Aug 22, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 6 (August 22) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 22, 2023 Tunisian Women National Championships - Tunis - February 9-12 2023 winners only https://www.turess.com
Aug 22, 2023 Tunisian Women National Championships - Hammam-Sousse - March 18-21 2021 winners only https://www.turess.com
Aug 21, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 5 (August 21) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 21, 2023 13.Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 18-20 2023 day 3 (August 20) / finals Tibor Kincses & Will Chen & Chinese Taipei Boxing Association
Aug 21, 2023 US Olympic Trials - Chicago - May 7-20 1936 completed results "American Olympic Comitee Report"
Aug 20, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 4 (August 20 / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 20, 2023 Dual Match Italy vs FRG - San Remo, Italy - October 23 1958 full results "Neue Passauer Presse"
Aug 20, 2023 13.Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 18-20 2023 day 2 (August 19) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Will Chen & Chinese Taipei Boxing Association
Aug 20, 2023 Ring-Light Invitational Boxing Gala - Mako, Hungary - August 5 2023 full results Janos Erdei
Aug 20, 2023 13.Taipei City Cup - Taipei, Chinese Taipei - August 18-20 2023 day 1 (August 18) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Will Chen & Chinese Taipei Boxing Association
Aug 19, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 3 (August 19) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 19, 2023 1.East Asian Youth Games - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - August 16-19 2023 day 4 (August 19) / finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Aug 19, 2023 International Miner Tournament - Tatabanya, Hungary - May 29-June 1 1986 very incomplete results "Dolgozok Lapja" 
Aug 18, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 2 (August 18) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 18, 2023 26.Alexey Yukov Youth Memorial - Gomel, Belarus - December 12-16 2022 full results (in Russian) Igor Vereshchagin
Aug 18, 2023 1.East Asian Youth Games - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - August 16-19 2023 day 3 (August 18) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Aug 17, 2023 20.European Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Maribor, Slovenia - August 17-25 2023 day 1 (August 17) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Aug 17, 2023 Namibian National Championships - Swakopmund - March 22-26 2023 a few female finals only https://boxingafrica.com
Aug 17, 2023 International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - October 5-9 2022 full results (in Russian) Igor Vereshchagin
Aug 17, 2023 1.East Asian Youth Games - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - August 16-19 2023 day 2 (August 17) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Aug 17, 2023 43.Yugoslav National Championships - Zagreb - March 14-19 1989 very incomplete results Janos Erdei; "Magyar Szo" 
Aug 17, 2023 31?.Yugoslav Junior National Championships - Zagreb - March 14-19 1989 very incomplete results Janos Erdei; "Magyar Szo" 
Aug 16, 2023 1.East Asian Youth Games - Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia - August 16-19 2023 day 1 (August 16) / quarterfinals & 60kg male semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Aug 15, 2023 Australian Elite National Championships & Pacific Games Qualifier - Perth - August 9-12 2023 full results Santiago Nieva; www.boxing.org.au  
Aug 15, 2023 Mexican Youth National Games - Tepic - June 2-7 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras 
Aug 15, 2023 Mexican Junior National Games - Tepic - June 2-7 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras 
Aug 14, 2023 Afghanistan Schoolboys National Championships - Kabul - August 8-12 2023 incomplete results (missed semifinals; scoreless) Tibor Kincses 
Aug 14, 2023 Mexican Youth National Games - Sinaloa - June 22-27 2022  full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 14, 2023 Mexican Junior National Games - Sinaloa - June 22-27 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 13, 2023 4.Miklos Steinmetz Cup - Pecs & Mohacs, Hungary - November 6-8 1975 final ranking & some results "Dunantuli Naplo" & "Nepsport"
Aug 13, 2023 78.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023 day 5 (August 12) / finals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 13, 2023 16.Mexican Women Elite National Championships - Mexico City - January 13-19 2023 (for 2022) full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 13, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 7 (August 12) / men finals Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik
Aug 13, 2023 Dual Match FRG vs France - West Berlin, FRG - October 15 1971 full results "Hamburger Abendblatt"
Aug 13, 2023 International Tournament - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - August 21-22 1971 added some finals results "Neues Deutschland"
Aug 12, 2023 7.South Asian Federation Games - Madras, India - December 22-26 1995 finals and some semifinals Santiago Nieva & Venkatesan Devarajan
Aug 12, 2023 78.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023 day 4 (August 11) / semifinals http://cbboxe.org.br 
Aug 12, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 6 (August 11) / women finals https://belarus2023games.by
Aug 11, 2023 15.Ostrom Cup - Koszeg, Hungary - August 3-4 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Aug 11, 2023 78.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023 day 3 (August 10) / quarterfinals & women 57kg, 75kg semifinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 11, 2023 Argentinean Men Elite National Championships - San Rafael - September 20-24 2022 full results www.sitioandino.com.ar 
Aug 10, 2023 2. Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 5 (August 10) / men semifinals https://belarus2023games.by
Aug 10, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 8 (August 9) / elite finals www.sportdata.org
Aug 10, 2023 78.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023 day 2 (August 9) / men preliminaries & women quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 09, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 4 (August 9) / women semifinals https://belarus2023games.by
Aug 09, 2023 Turpal-Ali Kukayev Memorial - Grozny, Russia - July 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Aug 09, 2023 Pre-Panam Meeting - Cali, Colombia - August 1 2023 full results Tibor Kincses; https://diariolalibertad.com
Aug 09, 2023 78.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - August 8-12 2023 day 1 (August 8) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 09, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 7 (August 8) / youth finals www.sportdata.org
Aug 08, 2023 1.Mexican Junior National Championships - Mexico City - November 6-10 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 08, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 3 (August 8) / men quarterfinals https://belarus2023games.by
Aug 08, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 6 (August 7) / elite semifinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 08, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 6 (August 7) / junior finals www.sportdata.org
Aug 08, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 2 (August 7) / women semifinals & 60kg quarterfinal Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik
Aug 07, 2023 77.Japanese High School National Championships - Sapporo  - July 30-August 4 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Riichi Igarashi
Aug 07, 2023 8.Ecuadorian Youth National Games - Cuenca - August 2016 medal winners  Tibor Kincses; www.deporte.gob.ec
Aug 07, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 5 (August 6) / elite quarterfinals & semifinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 07, 2023 2.Commonwealth of Independent States (Youth) Games - Orsha, Belarus - August 6-12 2023 day 1 (August 6) / men quarterfinals & 75kg preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Naumchik
Aug 06, 2023 63.Palarong Pambansa (Philippines Students National Games) - Marikina City - August 1-5 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Jon Reyes
Aug 06, 2023 87.Mexican Men Elite National Championships - Mexico City - January 13-19 2023 (for 2022) full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Afghanistan Junior National Championships - Kabul - July 29-August 2 2023 full results (scoreless) Tibor Kincses 
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (youth) - Leon - April 22-27 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (junior) - Leon - April 22-27 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (schoolboys) - Leon - April 22-27 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 4 (August 5) / elite quarterfinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 06, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 4 (August 5) / youth & junior semifinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (elite) - Mexico City - April 21-26 2022  full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (youth) - Mexico City - April 21-26 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (junior) - Mexico City - April 21-26 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 Mexican Olympic Festival (schoolboys) - Mexico City - April 21-25 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Aug 06, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 7 (August 5) / finals www.sportdata.org
Aug 06, 2023 Champion of Champions Boxing Tournament - Castries, Saint Lucia - April 22-23 2023 finals https://wicnews.com 
Aug 05, 2023 12.Gazeta Pomorska U-19 Tournament - Włocławek & Bydgoszcz, Poland - April 4-8 1984 some new results "Przegląd Sportowy"
Aug 05, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 3 (August 4) / elite preliminaries & quarterfinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 05, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 3 (August 4) / youth & junior semifinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 05, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 6 (August 4) / semifinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 05, 2023 Venezuelan Schoolboys National Championships - Maracaibo - July 26-31 2023 medal winners and complete schedule Tibor Kincses; https://bravosports.net.ve
Aug 04, 2023 39.Dominican Republic Youth National Championships - Sabana Larga - July 27-30 2023 semifinals & finals https://fedoboxa.org & https://almomento.net
Aug 04, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 2 (August 3) / youth quarterfinals Tibor Kincses; www.sportdata.org
Aug 04, 2023 Panamerican Championships - Cali, Colombia - August 2-9 2023 day 1 (August 2) / youth & junior quarterfinals Tibor Kincses; www.sportdata.org
Aug 04, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 5 (August 3) / semifinals Tibor Kincses; www.sportdata.org
Aug 04, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 4 (August 2) / semifinals & 66kg female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses; www.sportdata.org
Aug 04, 2023 Balaton Junior Cup - Balatonfured, Hungary - July 7-10 1988 some new results Janos Erdei
Aug 04, 2023 14.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 4 (August 3) / finals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 04, 2023 14.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 3 (August 2) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 04, 2023 15.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 4 (August 3) / finals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 04, 2023 15.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 3 (August 2) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 02, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 3 (August 1) / quarterfinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 02, 2023 14.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 2 (August 1) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 02, 2023 15.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 2 (August 1) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 01, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 2 (July 31) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.sportdata.org
Aug 01, 2023 14.Brazilian Youth National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 1 (July 31) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Aug 01, 2023 15.Brazilian Junior National Championships - Foz do Iguacu - July 31-August 3 2023 day 1 (July 31) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jul 31, 2023 6.Indian Women Youth National Championships - Bhopal - July 26-July 1 2023 top list https://boxingfederation.in 
Jul 31, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 9 (July 30) / finals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 31, 2023 21.African Championships - Yaounde, Cameroon - July 30-August 5 2023 day 1 (July 30) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.sportdata.org
Jul 31, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 10 (July 30) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 30, 2023 Saidakmal Mukarramov Junior Tournament - Khujand, Tajikistan - July 25-28 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Jul 30, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 female final sheets Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 30, 2023 Khokim Women Cup - Ferghana, Uzbekistan - July 26-29 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Jul 30, 2023 US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023 day 5 (July 29) / finals www.usaboxing.org
Jul 29, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 8 (July 29) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 29, 2023 Dual Matches GDR vs England - Leipzig & Karl-Marx-Stadt, GDR - May 20-22 1960 full results "Berliner Zeitung"
Jul 29, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 8 (July 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 29, 2023 US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023 day 4 (July 28) www.usaboxing.org
Jul 29, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 7 (July 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 28, 2023 Australian Schools National Championships - Adelaide - July 5-8 2023 full results Santiago Nieva; www.boxing.org.au
Jul 28, 2023 US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023 day 3 (July 27) www.usaboxing.org
Jul 28, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 7 (July 27) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 27, 2023 Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vladikavkaz - July 19-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 27, 2023 Baikal-2023 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov & Vilikton Barannikov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude - July 18-22 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 27, 2023 US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023 day 2 (July 26) www.usaboxing.org
Jul 27, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 6 (July 27) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 27, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 6 (July 26) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 26, 2023 Shahid Hameedullah Hameedi Junior & Schoolboys Memorial - Kabul, Afghanistan - July 21-22 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Waheedullah Hameedi
Jul 26, 2023 US Women National Championships - Toledo - July 24-29 2023 day 1 (July 24) www.usaboxing.org
Jul 26, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 5 (July 26) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 26, 2023 Bhutan Underage National Championships - Thimphu - Juy 17-19 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Jul 26, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 4 (July 25) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 26, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 5 (July 25) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 25, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 3 (July 24) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 25, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 4 (July 24) / preliminaries & female 70kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jul 25, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 2 (July 23) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Steve Nathan
Jul 24, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 3 (July 23) / preliminaries & female 46kg quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Jul 24, 2023 Indonesian National Championships - Makassar - July 22-30 2023 day 1 (July 22) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Arnagirenathan Vadivel
Jul 24, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 12 (July 22) / youth finals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 23, 2023 Canadian Panam Games Qualifier - Montreal - June 20-22 2023 full results Tibor Kincses 
Jul 23, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 2 (July 22) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Jul 23, 2023 25.Belgrade's Pobednik - Belgrade, Yugoslavia - February 5-8 1987 completed finals "Magyar Szo"
Jul 23, 2023 Braga Open Boxing - Braga, Portugal - July 7-9 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Bruno Carvalho
Jul 22, 2023 23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jul 22, 2023 Domestic Boxing Event - Ar-Rifa, Bahrain - July 21 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Tony Davis
Jul 22, 2023 27.European Junior Championships - Ploiesti, Romania - July 21-30 2023 day 1 (July 21) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Jul 22, 2023 23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023 day 4 (July 21) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jul 20, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 10 (July 20) / schoolgirls, schoolboys & junior female finals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 20, 2023 23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023 day 3 (July 20) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jul 20, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 9 (July 19) / youth male semifinals & junior male finals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 20, 2023 23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023 day 2 (July 19) / quarterfinals & 63,5kg  preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jul 20, 2023 5.Indian Junior National Championships - Jullang - July 9-14 2023 full results  https://boxingfederation.in  
Jul 19, 2023 23.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 18-22 2023 day 1 (July 18) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jul 19, 2023 All-Russian Youth Tournament - Sochi, Russia - July 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 19, 2023 Russian Trade Union Society Championships - Dombay - July 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 18, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 8 (July 18) / semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 18, 2023 Spartak Union All-Russian Tournament - Tobolsk, Russia - July 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 18, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 7 (July 17) / semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 17, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 6 (July 16)  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 17, 2023 Makar Mazay Memorial list of winners period 1999-2005 Igor Vereshchagin; "Amateur Boxing in Mariupol"
Jul 17, 2023 Nurlan Abdukalykov Memorial - Kochkor, Kyrgyzstan - July 10-13 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
Jul 16, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 5 (July 15)  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 16, 2023 Russian Victory Team Cup (final) - Orenburg - July 15 2023 full results https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 16, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 4 (July 14)  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 15, 2023 Russian Northwest District  Championships - Pskov - July 3-7 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 15, 2023 Alexandr Fedotov Memorial - Yakutsk, Russia - July 4-8 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 15, 2023 Lev Toitman Junior Memorial - Birobidzhan, Russia - June 29-July 2 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 14, 2023 Russian Victory Team Cup (semifinals) - Kazan - July 8 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 14, 2023 Vietnamese Youth & Junior & Schools National Championships - Ho Chi Minh City - July 11-22 2023 day 1-3 (July 11-13)  Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Jul 13, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 6 (July 12) / male finals https://results.arabgames2023.dz 
Jul 12, 2023 Spanish School Age U-14 National Championships - Madrid - July 6-8 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Jul 12, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 5 (July 11) / female finals https://results.arabgames2023.dz 
Jul 11, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 4 (July 10) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 11, 2023 9.Ecuadorian Youth National Games - Pimampiro - November 2-5 2021 full results www.deporte.gob.ec 
Jul 10, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 3 (July 9) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 10, 2023 Chilean Women National Championships - San Miguel - December 9-11 2021 full results https://boxeadores.cl 
Jul 09, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 2 (July 8) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 09, 2023 39.FRG National Championships - West Berlin - November 6-11 1961 completed results "Passauer Neue Presse"
Jul 08, 2023 121.New Zealand National Championships - Tauranga - July 5-8 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Keith Walker
Jul 08, 2023 Chilean Selection Tournament - San Miguel - March 27-31 2023 not full results https://boxeadores.cl 
Jul 08, 2023 13.Pan Arab Games - Algiers, Algeria - July 7-12 2023 day 1 (July 7) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 08, 2023 Russian Ural District Championships - Kamensk-Uralsky - June 27-30 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 08, 2023 Moscow Men Elite Championships - Moscow - June 14-17 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 08, 2023 Novosibirsk Boxers Memorial - Novosibirsk, Russia - June 28-July 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 08, 2023 3.Prakash Dahal National Memorial - Budhanilkantha, Nepal - July 2-5 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Jul 07, 2023 Romanian Schoolboys National Cup - Targu Jiu - June 26-July 1 2023 full results www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox & https://frbox.eu 
Jul 07, 2023 Romanian U-22 National Cup - Targu Jiu - June 29-July 1 2023 full results www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox & https://frbox.eu 
Jul 07, 2023 Monkstown Box Cup - Dublin, Ireland - June 23-25 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & JP Kinsella
Jul 07, 2023 56.Panama Golden Gloves - Boquete - September 9-11 2022 finals Tibor Kincses; https://pandeportes.gob.pa
Jul 05, 2023 El Salvador National Championships - San Salvador - November 18-20? 2022 medal winners Tibor Kincses; https://goes.indes.gob.sv
Jul 03, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 6 (July 2) / finals Tibor Kincses
Jul 02, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 10 (July 2) / second day of finals www.european-games.org 
Jul 02, 2023 Balaton Junior Cup - Balatonfured, Hungary - July 7-10 1988 medal winners "Veszpremi Naplo" mainly
Jul 02, 2023 Bayan-Ulgii Junior & Kids Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia -  June 29-July 2 2023 day 4 (July 2) / finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jul 02, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs England - Dublin, Ireland - January 14 1966 full results "Irish Independent"
Jul 02, 2023 Moldavian Junior National Championships - Comrat - October 29-31 2015 full results Vladimir Caduc; https://boxing.md
Jul 01, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 9 (July 1) / first day of finals www.european-games.org 
Jul 01, 2023 21.Khadzhimurad Gamzayev Memorial - Izberbash, Russia - June 20-24 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 01, 2023 Russian Far East District Championships - Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk - June 13-17 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 01, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Championships - Grozny - June 13-17 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 01, 2023 Russian Victory Team Cup (quarterfinals 2) - Sankt Petersburg - June 15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 01, 2023 Russian Victory Team Cup (quarterfinals 1) - Perm - June 12 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jul 01, 2023 German U-19 National Championships - Eisenhüttenstadt - June 28-July 1 2023 day 4 (July 1) / male finals  www.boxverband.de
Jul 01, 2023 German U-19 National Championships - Eisenhüttenstadt - June 28-July 1 2023 day 3 (June 30) / male semifinals & female finals  www.boxverband.de
Jul 01, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 5 (July 1) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 01, 2023 Kyrgyz Schoolgirls & Schoolboys National Championships - Bishkek - June 23-27 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
Jul 01, 2023 Bayan-Ulgii Junior & Kids Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia -  June 29-July 2 2023 day 3 (July 1) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 30, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 8/evening session (June 30) / semifinals www.european-games.org 
Jun 30, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 4 (June 30) / semifinals & male 60kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jun 30, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 3 (June 29) / quarterfinals   missed male bouts no 30-42 Tibor Kincses
Jun 30, 2023 Haringey Box Cup - London, England - June 16-18 2023 full results  https://haringeyboxcup.wixsite.com
Jun 30, 2023 Haringey Box Cup - London, England - June 17-19 2022 full results  https://haringeyboxcup.wixsite.com
Jun 30, 2023 German U-19 National Championships - Eisenhüttenstadt - June 28-July 1 2023 day 2 (June 29) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals  www.boxverband.de
Jun 30, 2023 Bayan-Ulgii Junior & Kids Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia -  June 29-July 2 2023 day 2 (June 30) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 30, 2023 Bayan-Ulgii Junior & Kids Cup - Ulgii, Mongolia -  June 29-July 2 2023 day 1 (June 29) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 30, 2023 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023 day 5 (June 25) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 30, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 8/afternoon session (June 30) / semifinals www.european-games.org 
Jun 29, 2023 German U-19 National Championships - Eisenhüttenstadt - June 28-July 1 2023 day 1 (June 28) / preliminaries  www.boxverband.de
Jun 29, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 6/ evening session (June 28) / quarterfinals www.european-games.org 
Jun 29, 2023 24.Central American and Caribbean Games - San Salvador, El Salvador - June 22-28 2023 day 7 (June 28) / finals https://sansalvador2023.com 
Jun 29, 2023 24.Central American and Caribbean Games - San Salvador, El Salvador - June 22-28 2023 day 5 (June 26) / semifinals https://sansalvador2023.com 
Jun 28, 2023 6.Indian Women Youth National Championships - Bhopal - July 26-July 1 2023 day 1 (June 26) / preliminaries https://boxingfederation.in 
Jun 28, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 2 (June 28) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jun 28, 2023 35.Arnold Knisis Memorial - Riga, Soviet Union - December 12-16 1984 semifinals & finals (scoreless) "Sports" & Rigas Balss" 
Jun 28, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 6/afternoon session (June 28) / quarterfinals www.european-games.org 
Jun 27, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 5/evening session (June 27) / preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 27, 2023 2.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - June 27-July 2 2023 day 1 (June 27) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses
Jun 27, 2023 7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023 day 5 (June 27) / finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 27, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 5/afternoon session (June 27) / preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 26, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 4/evening session (June 26) / preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 26, 2023 24.Central American and Caribbean Games - San Salvador, El Salvador - June 22-28 2023 day 4 (June 25) / quarterfinals https://sansalvador2023.com 
Jun 26, 2023 Bulgarian Schoolboys National Championships - Pleven - June 20-23 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 26, 2023 7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023 day 4 (June 26) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 26, 2023 ORX Boxing Dinner Show - Doha, Qatar - June 22 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Tony Davis
Jun 26, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 4/afternoon session (June 26) / preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 25, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 3/evening session (June 25) / preliminaries 1/16 & male 63,5kg preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 25, 2023 24.Central American and Caribbean Games - San Salvador, El Salvador - June 22-28 2023 day 1-3 (June 22-24) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses; https://sansalvador2023.com 
Jun 25, 2023 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023 day 4 (June 25) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 25, 2023 7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023 day 3 (June 25) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 25, 2023 Slovak Junior & Schoolboys/girls & Kids National Championships - Holic - May 20-2 1 2023 full results https://sbf.sk 
Jun 25, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 3/afternoon session (June 25) / preliminaries 1/16 & male 63,5kg preliminaries 1/8 www.european-games.org 
Jun 25, 2023 Youth (U-21) Dual Match Yugoslavia vs Hungary - Belgrade, Yugoslavia - December 15 1963 completed results "Nepsport" 
Jun 24, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 2/evening session (June 24) / preliminaries 1/16 www.european-games.org 
Jun 24, 2023 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023 day 3 (June 24) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 24, 2023 7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023 day 2 (June 24) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 24, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 2/afternoon session (June 24) / preliminaries 1/16 www.european-games.org 
Jun 24, 2023 Dual Matches Ireland vs England - Dublin & Swinford, Ireland - December 13-15 1957 added results from Swinford "Irish Independent" 
Jun 24, 2023 Dual Match CCA Bucharest vs Vorwärts Berlin - Bucharest, Romania - October 1 1957 full results "Rominia Libera" 
Jun 23, 2023 3.European Games - Nowy Targ, Poland - June 23-July 2 2023 day 1 (June 23) / preliminaries 1/16 & male 71kg preliminaries 1/32 www.european-games.org 
Jun 23, 2023 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023 day 2 (June 23) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 23, 2023 7.Mongolian National Children Games - Bayankhongor - June 23-27 2023 day 1 (June 23) / preliminaries & male 63kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 22, 2023 Polish Men Youth National Championships - Sokółka - June 12-17 2023 full results  www.pzb.com.pl 
Jun 22, 2023 22.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Sokółka - June 13-16 2023 full results  www.pzb.com.pl 
Jun 22, 2023 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 22-26 2023 day 1 (June 22) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 21, 2023 66.Indian National School Games (Male U-19) - Bhopal - June 6-9 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya
Jun 21, 2023 66.Indian National School Games (Female U-19) - Bhopal - June 6-9 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses & Abhishek Malviya
Jun 20, 2023 6.Indian Youth National Championships - Gangtok - July 13-18 2023 full results  https://boxingfederation.in 
Jun 20, 2023 Nepal Elite National Final Selection - Lalitpur - June 18 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Jun 19, 2023 Dual Matches Hungary vs Bulgaria - Budapest & Szombathely, Hungary - April 3-5 1964 full results  "Nepsport" 
Jun 19, 2023 International Team Tournament - Chita, Russia - May 26-28 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 18, 2023 Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - June 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 18, 2023 Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 30-June 3 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 18, 2023 Russian South District  Championships - Astrakhan - June 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 18, 2023 Russian Siberian District Elite Championships - Omsk - June 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 18, 2023 Independence Cup - Grimancautsi, Moldova - September 17-18 2016 full results Vladimir Caduc 
Jun 18, 2023 Makar Mazay Memorial list of winners period 1991-1998 Igor Vereshchagin; "Amateur Boxing in Mariupol"
Jun 18, 2023 Mongolian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - June 13-17 2023   final sheets Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Jun 18, 2023 95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023 day 5 (June 17) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Jun 17, 2023 13.Latin American Championships - Montevideo, Uruguay - March 19-30 1939 full results "La Nacion"
Jun 17, 2023 95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023 day 4 (June 16) / male semifinals & female finals www.feboxeo.es 
Jun 16, 2023 95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023 day 3 (June 15) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Jun 16, 2023 35.US National Golden Gloves - Chicago - March 7 1962 semifinals & finals "Chicago Tribune"
Jun 15, 2023 95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023 day 2 (June 14) / quarterfinals & female 75kg semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Jun 15, 2023 Dual Matches Hungary vs Lithuanian SR - Budapest & Gyor, Hungary - May 6-8 1961 full results "Nepsport"
Jun 14, 2023 95.Spanish Elite National Championships - Melilla - June 13-17 2023 day 1 (June 13) /  preliminaries & quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
Jun 14, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs Hungary - Londonderry, Ireland - June 2 1992 full results "Belfast Telegraph" & "Nemzeti Sport"
Jun 13, 2023 Moldavian Junior National Championships - ??? - 2010 finalists (incomplete) Vladimir Caduc 
Jun 13, 2023 Russian National U-22 Championships - Serpukhov - June 3-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 12, 2023 Kazakh Schoolgirls National Championships - Kostanay - April 17-21 2023 final sheets (in Kazakh) Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jun 12, 2023 Kazakh Junior National Championships - Kostanay - December 1-6 2022 medal winners (in English) & final sheets (in Kazakh) Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Jun 11, 2023 Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Panavezys - June 7-10 2023 full results https://boksofederacija.lt & www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
Jun 11, 2023 Bulgarian Youth National Championships - Yambol - June 6-10 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 11, 2023 USA Junior Olympics National Championships & Summer Festival - Lubbock - June 5-10 2023   day 6 (June 10) / finals https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Boxing 
Jun 11, 2023 1.Tleugerey Makanalin Junior Memorial - Balkhash, Kazakhstan - June 4-8 2023   final sheets Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jun 10, 2023 USA Junior Olympics National Championships & Summer Festival - Lubbock - June 5-10 2023   day 1-5 (June 5-9) https://www.teamusa.org/USA-Boxing 
Jun 10, 2023 72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023   day 4 (June 9) / finals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Jun 09, 2023 Viking Boxing Cup - Neuendettelsau, Germany - May 27-29 2023 full results  https://boxen-babv.de
Jun 08, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-18 National Championships - Yambol - June 6-8 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 08, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-15 National Championships - Yambol - June 6-8 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 08, 2023 72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023   day 3 (June 8) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Jun 08, 2023 20.Copenhagen Box Cup - Copenhagen, Denmark - November 25-28 1999   incomplete results  "Nordjyske Stiftstidende" & "Thisted Dagblad" & "Nemzeti Sport"
Jun 07, 2023 72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023   day 2 (June 7) / female semifinals & male quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Jun 07, 2023 German Bundesliga Play-off no 2 - Schwerin - June 3 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Jun 07, 2023 Moscow Women Elite & Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - May 23-27 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 07, 2023 Russian Ministry of Emergency Situations Cup - Khimki & Moscow - May 29-June 1 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 06, 2023 72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023   day 1 (June 6) / female youth quarterfinals  & semifinals; male youth preliminaries & quarterfinals  https://eubcboxing.org
Jun 06, 2023 72.Gergely Bornemissza Youth & Junior Tournament - Eger, Hungary - June 6-9 2023   day 1 (June 6) / female junior semifinals; male junior preliminaries & quarterfinals  https://eubcboxing.org
Jun 06, 2023 Russian Central District Elite Championships - Suzdal - May 23-27 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jun 06, 2023 Pavel Popovich Youth Memorial - Bila Tsirkva, Ukraine - May 31-June 4 2023 full results (in Ukrainian) Tibor Kincses
Jun 05, 2023 Iraqi Club National Championships - Baghdad - June 1-4 2023 full results (scoreless; day 1 without names) Tibor Kincses
Jun 04, 2023 45.Istvan Dobo Memorial - Eger, Hungary - August 18-20 1995 almost full results "Nemzeti Sport" & "Heves Megyei Hirlap"
Jun 03, 2023 Dual Match England vs Ireland - Liverpool, England - December 2 1992 full results "Irish Press" 
Jun 02, 2023 Croatian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Zagreb - May 26-28 2023 full results www.boks-savez.hr 
Jun 02, 2023 Macau Open Boxing Championships - Macau - May 28 2023  full results Tibor Kincses 
Jun 01, 2023 5.Indian Women Youth Games - Bhopal - January 31-February 4 2023  full results https://boxingfederation.in 
Jun 01, 2023 5.Indian Men Youth Games - Bhopal - January 31-February 4 2023  full results https://boxingfederation.in 
Jun 01, 2023 Makar Mazay Memorial list of winners period 1983-1990 Igor Vereshchagin; "Amateur Boxing in Mariupol"
May 31, 2023 Nepal Elite National Pre-Selection - Lalitpur - May 1-3 2023  full results Tibor Kincses 
May 31, 2023 Real Boxing Cup (round 4) - Vienna, Austria - May 27-28 2023  full results www.facebook.com/realboxingcup/ 
May 31, 2023 Indian Schoolboys National Championships - Bellary - May 20-26 2022  full results https://boxingfederation.in 
May 30, 2023 Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Villach - May 12-14 2023 medal winners https://boxverband.at 
May 30, 2023 Austrian Elite & Novice National Championships - Korneuburg - December 7-10 2022 medal winners https://boxverband.at 
May 30, 2023 Austrian Youth & Junior National Championships - Feistritz im Rosental - May 12-14 2022 medal winners https://boxverband.at 
May 30, 2023 6.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 27-29 2023 day 3 (May 29) / finals Tibor Kincses & Jeremie Besson
May 29, 2023 Romanian Women National Cup - Ploiesti - May 23-27 2023 incomplete (only bouts 17-25 & 107-141; with all finals)  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 29, 2023 Trutnov Open - Trutnov, Czech Republic - May 12-14 2023 incomplete (missed day 3 - finals)  www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
May 29, 2023 Great Britain Elite Three Nations Championships - Rotherham, England - May 27-28 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses; www.englandboxing.org 
May 29, 2023 6.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 27-29 2023 day 2 (May 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Jeremie Besson
May 29, 2023 6.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 27-29 2023 day 1 (May 27) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Jeremie Besson
May 28, 2023 Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023 day 5 (May 27) / finals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 27, 2023 7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023 day 5 (May 27) / finals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
May 27, 2023 27.Alexey Yukov Youth Memorial - Gomel, Belarus - May 23-26 2023    full results  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 27, 2023 Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 16-20 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 27, 2023 Moldavian Cadet National Championships - Chisinau - 2005 finals & bronze medal winners Vladimir Caduc
May 27, 2023 Russian Youth National Championships - Ostashkov - May 12-20 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 26, 2023 Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023 day 4 (May 26) / male semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 26, 2023 Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023 day 3 (May 25) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 26, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 5 (May 26) evening session / finals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 26, 2023 26.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
May 26, 2023 Saudi Arabian Western Area Championships - Abha - May 18-21 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Kevin Smith
May 26, 2023 7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023 day 4 (May 26) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
May 26, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 5 (May 26) morning session / finals Tibor Kincses & Mariusz Serafin
May 26, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 4 (May 25) evening session / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mariusz Serafin
May 25, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 4 (May 25) morning session / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mariusz Serafin
May 25, 2023 7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023 day 3 (May 25) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
May 25, 2023 Oceanian Youth & Junior Championships - Apia, Samoa - May 23-25 2023 day 3 (May 25) / finals Tibor Kincses & John Waith; www.sportdata.org
May 24, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 3 (May 24) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 24, 2023 Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023 day 2 (May 24) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 24, 2023 7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023 day 2 (May 24) / quarterfinals & semifinals & male 60kg preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
May 24, 2023 Oceanian Youth & Junior Championships - Apia, Samoa - May 23-25 2023 day 2 (May 24) / semifinals & finals Tibor Kincses & John Waith
May 24, 2023 Oceanian Youth & Junior Championships - Apia, Samoa - May 23-25 2023 day 1 (May 23) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & John Waith
May 24, 2023 17.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - May 11-13 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Toni Salvatore
May 24, 2023 1.Murat Abdukadyrov Schoolboys Memorial - Zhalal-Abad, Kyrgyzstan - May 16-20 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
May 24, 2023 7.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 23-27 2023 day 1 (May 23) /  quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic
May 23, 2023 Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 23-27 2023 day 1 (May 23) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 23, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 2 (May 23) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
May 23, 2023 Italian Junior National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 19-21 2023 day 3 (May 21) / finals (scoreless) www.fpi.it 
May 23, 2023 Italian Schoolboys National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 18-21 2023 day 4 (May 21) / finals (scoreless) www.fpi.it 
May 23, 2023 38.Feliks Stamm Memorial - Pułtusk, Poland - May 22-26 2023 day 1 (May 22) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Mariusz Serafin
May 22, 2023 Russian Northwest District Schoolboys Championships - Syktyvkar - May 16-20 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 22, 2023 Russian South District  U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - May 11-16 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 22, 2023 Belarus Junior National Championships - Zhlobin - May 16-20 2023 medal winners only https://boxingbelarus.org
May 22, 2023 15.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 20-21 2023 day 2 (May 21) / finals Tibor Kincses & Kosovo Boxing Federation
May 21, 2023 6.Kazakh Women National Spartakiad - Petropavlovsk - May 16-21 2023    day 6 (May 21) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 21, 2023 15.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 20-21 2023 day 1 (May 20) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Kosovo Boxing Federation
May 20, 2023 Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023    day 5 (May 20) / U-22 finals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
May 20, 2023 Italian Junior National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 19-21 2023 day 2 (May 20) / semifinals www.fpi.it 
May 20, 2023 Italian Schoolboys National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 18-21 2023 day 3 (May 20) / semifinals www.fpi.it 
May 20, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 6 (May 14) / finals  https://frbox.eu 
May 20, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 5 (May 13) / semifinals (scoreless) www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 20, 2023 Iran Youth National Championships - Khorramabad - May 11-16 2023    all final sheets  Tibor Kincses & Azadeh Moghaddas
May 20, 2023 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023 day 5 (May 20) / finals (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
May 20, 2023 34.Pakistani National Games - Quetta - May 13-19 2023    day 7 (May 19) / finals (scoreless) Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung
May 20, 2023 Italian Junior National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 19-21 2023 day 1 (May 19) / quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
May 20, 2023 33.Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - March 2-4 1989    incomplete results "Nepsport"
May 20, 2023 Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023    day 4 (May 19) / youth finals & U-22 semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
May 19, 2023 6.Kazakh Women National Spartakiad - Petropavlovsk - May 16-21 2023    day 4 (May 19) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 19, 2023 Makar Mazay Memorial list of winners period 1975-1982 Igor Vereshchagin; "Amateur Boxing in Mariupol"
May 19, 2023 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023 day 4 (May 19) /  semifinals (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
May 19, 2023 6.Kazakh Women National Spartakiad - Petropavlovsk - May 16-21 2023    day 3 (May 18) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 19, 2023 6.Kazakh Women National Spartakiad - Petropavlovsk - May 16-21 2023    day 2 (May 17) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 19, 2023 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023 day 3 (May 18) /  quarterfinals (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
May 19, 2023 6.Kazakh Women National Spartakiad - Petropavlovsk - May 16-21 2023    day 1 (May 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 18, 2023 Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023    day 3 (May 18) / junior finals & youth/U-22 semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
May 18, 2023 34.Pakistani National Games - Quetta - May 13-19 2023    day 5 (May 17) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung
May 18, 2023 Italian Schoolboys National Championships - Roseto degli Abruzzi - May 18-21 2023 day 1 (May 18) / quarterfinals www.fpi.it 
May 18, 2023 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023 day 2 (May 17) / preliminaries & 44kg quarterfinals & 46kg final (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
May 18, 2023 Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023    day 2 (May 17) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
May 17, 2023 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Pleven - May 16-20 2023 day 1 (May 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & 46kg semifinals (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
May 17, 2023 Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Uvat - May 9-13 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Schoolboys Championships - Nalchik - April 24-28 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2023 Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Samara - May 8-12 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2023 Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Irkutsk - May 8-12 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2023 Sankt Petersburg Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 2-6 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2023 34.Pakistani National Games - Quetta - May 13-19 2023    day 4 (May 16) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung
May 17, 2023 Box-Am U-22 & Youth & Junior Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - May 16-20 2023    day 1 (May 16) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Francisco Rojo
May 16, 2023 53.Semen Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - May 9-13 2023    full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 16, 2023 17.Montana Belts - Argenteuil, France - May 11-13 2023    day 3 (May 13) only / finals Tibor Kincses; www.ffboxe.com  
May 16, 2023 34.Pakistani National Games - Quetta - May 13-19 2023    day 1-3 (May 13-15) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung
May 15, 2023 Iran Youth National Championships - Khorramabad - May 11-16 2023    day 1-2 (missed bouts 58-64) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & Azadeh Moghaddas
May 15, 2023 German Bundesliga Play-off no 1 - Hamm - May 13 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
May 15, 2023 Swiss French-speaking Area Championships - Carouge - May 13-14 2023 full results www.swissboxing.ch 
May 15, 2023 27.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 10-13 2023 day 4 (May 13) / male finals www.boxverband.de 
May 14, 2023 English Schools National Championships - Guildford - May 13-14 2023   full results www.englandboxing.org 
May 14, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 6 (May 13) / finals http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 14, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 5 (May 12) / semifinals http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 14, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 14 (May 14) / second day of finals www.iba.sport
May 14, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 9 (May 14) / second day of finals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 13, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 13 (May 13) / first day of finals www.iba.sport
May 13, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 8 (May 13) / first day of finals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 13, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 4 / (May 12) / quarterfinals Leonard Lascu
May 13, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 3 /evening session only (May 11) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Leonard Lascu
May 13, 2023 5.Pavel Luscevschi Memorial - Grimancautsi, Moldova - May 27-29 2005    finals (scoreless) Vladimir Caduc
May 13, 2023 27.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 10-13 2023 day 3 (May 12) / male semifinals & female finals www.boxverband.de 
May 13, 2023 Makar Mazay Memorial list of winners period 1967-1974 Igor Vereshchagin; "Amateur Boxing in Mariupol"
May 13, 2023 Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - May 1-5 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 13, 2023 Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Kemerovo - May 2-6 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 13, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 2 (May 10) / preliminaries  Leonard Lascu
May 13, 2023 27.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 10-13 2023 day 1-2 (May 10-11) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals www.boxverband.de 
May 13, 2023 Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2023 completed results https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2023 Danish Novice National Championships - Ryomgaard - April 28-30 2023 full results www.dabu.dk 
May 12, 2023 Welsh National Championships - Markham & Cardiff - April 15-29 2023 day 4-5 (April 28-29) / finals www.facebook.com/welshamateurboxingassociation/ & https://kocymru.com
May 12, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 4 (May 11) / quarterfinals http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 12, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 3 (May 10) / preliminaries & quarterfinals http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 12, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 12 (May 12) / semifinals www.iba.sport
May 11, 2023 71.Hungarian National Championships - Budapest - November 1-4 1994 made some corrections and details of scoring  Janos Erdei; "Uj Magyarorszag"
May 11, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 6 (May 11) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 10, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 2 (May 9) / preliminaries http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 10, 2023 95.US National Golden Gloves - Chester - May 8-13 2023   day 1 (May 8) / preliminaries http://www.goldenglovesusa.org/
May 10, 2023 Romanian Junior National Cup - Iasi - May 9-14 2023    day 1 (May 9) / preliminaries & 50kg quarterfinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
May 10, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 10 (May 10) / quarterfinals www.iba.sport
May 10, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 5 (May 10) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 9, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 9 (May 9) / preliminaries 1/8 www.iba.sport
May 9, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 4 (May 9) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 9, 2023 35.Pirkka Youth & Junior Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 6-7 2023 full results https://pirkkatournament.com 
May 9, 2023 Swiss German & Ticino Area Championships - Oberglatt - May 6-7 2023 full results www.swissboxing.ch 
May 8, 2023 Taiwan National University Championships - Taoyuan - May 4-7 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
May 8, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 8 (May 8) / preliminaries 1/8 & 54kg preliminaries 1/16 www.iba.sport
May 8, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 3 (May 8) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 8, 2023 53.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 4-7 2023 day 4 (May 7) / finals Tibor Kincses & Susanne Karrlander 
May 7, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 7 (May 7) / 51 kg & 75kg preliminaries 1/16; 57kg & +92kg preliminaries 1/8 www.iba.sport
May 7, 2023 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Palanga - May 3-6 2023 day 4 (May 6) / finals https://boksofederacija.lt 
May 7, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 2 (May 7) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 7, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs Italy - Dublin, Ireland - October 13 1961 completed results "Belfast Newsletter"
May 7, 2023 53.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 4-7 2023 day 3 (May 6) / semifinals https://czechboxing.cz 
May 6, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 6 (May 6) / preliminaries 1/16 & 63,5kg preliminaries 1/8 www.iba.sport
May 6, 2023 Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2023 day 4 (May 6) / finals (scoreless) https://boxingbelarus.org 
May 6, 2023 Dual Matches Sweden select vs Warsaw - Gothenburg & Karlskrona, Sweden - December 2-4 1980 almost full results https://mrboxhist.se & "Boks"
May 6, 2023 32.South-East Asian Games - Phnom Penh, Cambodia - May 6-14 2023 day 1 (May 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan
May 6, 2023 24.Golden Gloves - Belgrade, Yugoslavia - November 27-30 1980 some bouts added  "Magyar Szo"
May 6, 2023 19.Copenhagen Box Cup - Copenhagen, Denmark - November 26-29 1998 incomplete results  "Thisted Dagblad" & "Vendyssel Tidende" &"Aalborg Stiftstidende"
May 5, 2023 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Palanga - May 3-6 2023 day 3 (May 5) / semifinals www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 5, 2023 53.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 4-7 2023 day 2 (May 5) / quarterfinals https://czechboxing.cz 
May 5, 2023 Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2023 day 3 (May 5) / semifinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
May 5, 2023 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Palanga - May 3-6 2023 day 2 (May 4) / quarterfinals www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 5, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 5 (May 5) / preliminaries 1/16 www.iba.sport
May 5, 2023 53.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - May 4-7 2023 day 1 (May 4) / preliminaries https://czechboxing.cz 
May 4, 2023 Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 3-6 2023 day 1-2 (May 3-4) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
May 4, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 4 (May 4) / preliminaries 1/16 & 51kg preliminaries 1/32 www.iba.sport
May 4, 2023 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Palanga - May 3-6 2023 day 1 (May 3) / preliminaries www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 3, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 9 (May 3) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
May 3, 2023 Tankograd Cup - Chelyabinsk, Russia - April 18-22 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 3, 2023 11.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 3, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 3 (May 3) / preliminaries 1/32 & 60kg preliminaries 1/16 www.iba.sport
May 3, 2023 Norwegian Junior & Cadet National Championships - Gran - February 5-6 2000 finals & some semifinals "Dagsavisen" & "Oppland Arbeiderblad"
May 3, 2023 Norwegian Women National Championships - Gran - February 5-6 2000 finals "Dagsavisen"
May 2, 2023 Russian Junior National Championships - Chekhov - April 23-29 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 2, 2023 Suzuki Boxing Promotion 2 - Kielce, Poland - April 29 2023 full results  https://echodnia.eu
May 2, 2023 52.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - April 26-29 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 2, 2023 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023 day 6 (April 30) /  finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 2, 2023 4.Spanish Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Logroño - April 27-30 2023 full results www.feboxeo.es 
May 2, 2023 1.International Women Tournament - Cesme, Turkey - April 25-29 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Gozde Yilmaz
May 2, 2023 34.Japan National High School Invitational Tournament - Akune - March 20-24 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Miki Sanui
May 2, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 2 (May 2) / preliminaries 1/32 & 86kg preliminaries 1/16 www.iba.sport
May 2, 2023 Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - April 26-30 2023 final sheets (in Kazakh) Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
May 2, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 7 (May 1) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
May 2, 2023 Dual Match Morocco vs Algeria - Casablanca, Morocco - June 7 1952 full results "L'Equipe" & "Alger Republicain"
May 1, 2023 22.World Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - May 1-14 2023 day 1 (May 1) / preliminaries 1/32 www.iba.sport
May 1, 2023 Croatian Junior National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 4 (April 30) / finals www.boks-savez.hr 
May 1, 2023 Croatian U-22 National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 4 (April 30) / finals www.boks-savez.hr 
May 1, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin - April 29 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
May 1, 2023 Women Dual Matches France vs Italy - Forbach & Yutz, France - April 22-29 2023 second match (April 29) results  https://www.fpi.it
Apr 30, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 6 (April 30) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 30, 2023 USA Junior Olympic National Championships - Marquette - June 22-25 1988 missed day 2 results  "Austin American-Statesman" & "The Times"
Apr 30, 2023 Croatian Junior National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 3 (April 29) /  semifinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 30, 2023 Croatian U-22 National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 3 (April 29) /  semifinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 30, 2023 71.Hungarian National Championships - Budapest - November 1-4 1994 full results  "Nemzeti Sport" & "Tolnai Nepujsag"
Apr 30, 2023 Women Dual Matches France vs Italy - Forbach & Yutz, France - April 22-29 2023 first match (April 22) results  www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 29, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 5 (April 29) / male quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 29, 2023 50.Istvan Dobo Junior Memorial - Eger, Hungary - August 17-20 2000    added some results "Heves Megyei Hirlap" & "Nemzeti Sport"
Apr 29, 2023 Dual Match Moldova vs Ukraine - Grimancautsi, Moldova - May 11 2014    full results (scoreless) Vladimir Caduc
Apr 29, 2023 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023 day 4 (April 28) /  quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 29, 2023 13.Golden Gloves of Black Sea - Constanta, Romania - August 28-September 2 1984 probably not full results "Sportul" and some others
Apr 29, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 8 (April 27) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 29, 2023 Croatian Junior National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 2 (April 28) /  quarterfinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 29, 2023 Croatian U-22 National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 2 (April 28) /  quarterfinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 29, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 4 (April 28) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 28, 2023 Croatian Junior National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 1 (April 27) / preliminaries &  quarterfinals www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 28, 2023 Croatian U-22 National Championships - Kutina - April 27-30 2023 day 1 (April 27) /  quarterfinal www.boks-savez.hr 
Apr 28, 2023 Airborne Troops Commander Cup - Ulyanovsk, Russia - April 19-22 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 28, 2023 Taiwan National Middle School Athletic Games - Hsinchu - April 23-27 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
Apr 27, 2023 Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - March 9-11 2023 full results Janos Erdei
Apr 27, 2023 5.ALBA Games - La Guaira, Venezuela - April 22-27 2023 day 5 (April 26) / finals (scoreless) https://boxeo.juegosalbavenezuela2023.org 
Apr 27, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 3 (April 27) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 27, 2023 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023 day 3 (April 27) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 27, 2023 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023 day 2 (April 26) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 27, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 7 (April 26) / female finals & male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 27, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 2 (April 26) / preliminaries & female +81kg quarterfinal  Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 27, 2023 18.Copenhagen Box Cup - Copenhagen, Denmark - November 26-30 1997 much more results  "Thisted Dagblad" and some others
Apr 26, 2023 Russian Far East District Youth Championships - Khabarovsk - April 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 26, 2023 Welsh National Championships - Markham & Cardiff - April 15-29 2023 day 1-3 (April 15, 22-23) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals https://welshboxing.org 
Apr 26, 2023 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Oskemen - April 25-30 2023 day 1 (April 25) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 26, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 6 (April 25) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 26, 2023 33.European Youth Championships - Erevan, Armenia - April 25-May 3 2023 day 1 (April 25) / preliminaries & male +92kg quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 25, 2023 Dual Match Lithuania vs Finland - Marijampole, Lithuania - April 22 2023 full results www.boks-savez.hr
Apr 25, 2023 20.KINK's Cup - Kiiminki, Finland - April 22-23 2023 full results www.boxingfi.com/foorumi
Apr 25, 2023 5.ALBA Games - La Guaira, Venezuela - April 22-27 2023 day 3 (April 24) / semifinals  https://boxeo.juegosalbavenezuela2023.org 
Apr 25, 2023 Real Boxing Cup / round 3 - Budapest, Hungary - April 15-16 2023 full results www.facebook.com/realboxingcup 
Apr 24, 2023 Kyrgyz Universiade - Bishkek - April 12-16 2023 final sheets (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Apr 24, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 5 (April 24) / female semifinals & male elite 67kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 24, 2023 5.ALBA Games - La Guaira, Venezuela - April 22-27 2023 day 2 (April 23) / semifinals & male 63,5kg quarterfinal  https://boxeo.juegosalbavenezuela2023.org 
Apr 23, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 4 (April 23) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 23, 2023 Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Bishkek - April 18-22 2023 final sheets (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Apr 23, 2023 5.ALBA Games - La Guaira, Venezuela - April 22-27 2023 day 1 (April 22) / quarterfinals & semifinal https://boxeo.juegosalbavenezuela2023.org 
Apr 23, 2023 Dual Match Italy vs Croatia - Trieste, Italy - April 22 2023 full results www.boks-savez.hr
Apr 23, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 3 (April 22) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 23, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 2 (April 21) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 23, 2023 English National Amateur Championships - Barnsley & Rotherham & Newcastle - April 1-22 2023 day 4 (April 22) / finals in Newcastle www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 22, 2023 German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - April 19-22 2023 day 4 (April 22) / male finals www.boxverband.de
Apr 22, 2023 19.Golden Gloves - Novi Sad & Nis & Belgrade, Yugoslavia - November 29-30 1975 full results "Magyar Szo" 
Apr 22, 2023 German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - April 19-22 2023 day 3 (April 21) / male semifinals; female finals www.boxverband.de
Apr 22, 2023 Dual Match Scotland vs Ireland - Aberdeen, Scotland - February 12 1991 full results "The Irish Press" 
Apr 21, 2023 Pavel Luscevschi Memorial - Grimancautsi, Moldova - February 26-28 2020 medal winners Vladimir Caduc 
Apr 21, 2023 Alexandr Lebziak Prizes Youth Tournament - Khimki, Russia - April 11-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 21, 2023 Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Sankt Petersburg - April 10-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 21, 2023 Russian Women Junior National Championships - Korolev - April 9-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 21, 2023 Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Korolev - April 9-15 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 21, 2023 Nepal Army Men Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023 day 6 (April 21) /  finals Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Apr 21, 2023 Nepal Army Women Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023 day 6 (April 21) /  finals Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Apr 20, 2023 German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - April 19-22 2023 day 2 (April 20) / female semifinals; male quarterfinals & 46kg semifinals www.boxverband.de
Apr 20, 2023 Vietnam Elite & Youth National Championships - Buon Ma Thuot - April 20-27 2023 day 1 (April 20) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 20, 2023 German U-17 National Championships - Wittenburg - April 19-22 2023 day 1 (April 19) / female semifinals & 52kg quarterfinal; male preliminaries & quarterfinals www.boxverband.de
Apr 20, 2023 Polish Women Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 17-20 2023 day 4 (April 20) / finals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 20, 2023 Nepal Army Men Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023 day 1-5 (April 16-20) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Apr 20, 2023 Nepal Army Women Championships - Lalitpur - April 16-21 2023 day 1-5 (April 16-20) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Apr 20, 2023 Polish Men Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 15-20 2023 day 6 (April 20) / finals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 20, 2023 29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023 day 5 (April 19) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 20, 2023 New York City Golden Gloves - New York, USA - February 6-23 1953 semifinals & finals & some quarterfinals "Long Island Star Journal" 
Apr 19, 2023 Polish Women Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 17-20 2023 day 3 (April 19) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 19, 2023 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023 day 6 (April 16) / finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Apr 18, 2023 29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023 day 4 (April 18) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 18, 2023 Polish Men Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 15-20 2023 day 4 (April 18) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 17, 2023 Polish Women Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 17-20 2023 day 1 (April 17) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 17, 2023 Uzbek Junior National Championships - Termiz - April 11-17 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov
Apr 17, 2023 29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023 day 3 (April 17) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 17, 2023 Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Montesilvano - April 14-16 2023 day 3 (April 16) / finals www.fpi.it 
Apr 17, 2023 Polish Men Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 15-20 2023 day 2 (April 16) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 16, 2023 29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023 day 2 (April 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 16, 2023 English National Amateur Championships - Barnsley & Rotherham & Newcastle - April 1-22 2023 day 3 (April 16) / semifinals in Rotherham www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 16, 2023 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Taastrup - March 17-19 2023 full results www.dabu.dk 
Apr 16, 2023 Danish Jutland Region Championships - Horsens - February 3-5 2023 full results www.dabu.dk 
Apr 16, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 4 (April 16) / finals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 16, 2023 58.Moldavian National Championships - ??? - October 2005 medal winners Vladimir Caduc 
Apr 16, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 11 - Chemnitz - April 15 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Apr 16, 2023 Scottish National Golden Gloves Championships - Motherwell - March 18-April 15 2023 day 4 (April 15) /  elite finals Tibor Kincses 
Apr 16, 2023 Hungarian Junior & Schools National Cup - Budapest - April 12-15 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Apr 16, 2023 Polish Men Junior National Championships (29.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wałcz - April 15-20 2023 day 1 (April 15) / preliminaries www.pzb.com.pl 
Apr 16, 2023 Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Montesilvano - April 14-16 2023 day 2 (April 15) / semifinals & 46kg junior final www.fpi.it 
Apr 15, 2023 English National Amateur Championships - Barnsley & Rotherham & Newcastle - April 1-22 2023 day 2 (April 15) / quarterfinals in Rotherham www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 15, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 3 (April 15) evening session / male semifinals & female finals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 15, 2023 Dual Match France vs Scotland - Villerupt, France - April 1 2023 full results (scoreless) https://www.boxingscotland.org
Apr 15, 2023 Dual Match Poland vs Germany - Rypin, Poland - April 14, 2023 full results www.facebook.com/polskizwiazekbokserski 
Apr 15, 2023 29.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - April 15-19 2023 day 1 (April 15) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 15, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 3 (April 15) afternoon session / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 14, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 2 (April 14) evening session / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 14, 2023 Italian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirl National Championships - Montesilvano - April 14-16 2023 day 1 (April 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.fpi.it 
Apr 14, 2023 Russian Volga District Junior Championships - Izhevsk - April 4-8 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 14, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Cherkessk - April 5-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 14, 2023 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023 day 4 (April 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Apr 14, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 2 (April 14) afternoon session / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 14, 2023 Nepali National Elite Championships - Kathmandu - April 4-8 2023 completed results Tibor Kincses
Apr 14, 2023 41.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 13-16 2023 day 1 (April 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 13, 2023 Nepali National Elite Championships - Kathmandu - April 4-8 2023 very incomplete  www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation 
Apr 13, 2023 Serbian Junior & Schoolgirls(-boys) & Pioneers National Championships - Valjevo - April 6-9 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Apr 13, 2023 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023 day 3 (April 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Apr 13, 2023 Latvian Junior National Championships - Olaine - April 7-9 2023 full results  http://www.latboxing.lv 
Apr 13, 2023 Latvian Schoolboys National Championships - Olaine - April 7-9 2023 full results  http://www.latboxing.lv 
Apr 13, 2023 Pavel Luscevschi Memorial - Grimancautsi, Moldova - February 19-20 2016 full results  Vladimir Caduc
Apr 12, 2023 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023 day 2 (April 12) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Apr 12, 2023 Czech Republic Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Kromeriz - April 6-8 2023 full results  https://czechboxing.cz & www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Apr 11, 2023 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - April 11-16 2023 day 1 (April 11) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Apr 11, 2023 Youth Dual Match Italy vs Romania - Colleferro, Italy - April 4 2023 full results https://www.fpi.it 
Apr 11, 2023 Dual Matches Moldova vs Romania - Grimancautsi, Moldova - June 7-8 2007    added first match results (scoreless) Vladimir Caduc
Apr 10, 2023 Romanian Men Elite National Cup - Braila - April 5-8 2023    day 4 (April 8) / finals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu
Apr 10, 2023 United Arab Emirates Ramadan Schoolboys & Junior Open Championships - Fujairah - April 7-8 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Apr 9, 2023 English National Amateur Championships - Barnsley & Rotherham & Newcastle - April 1-22 2023 day 1 (April 1) / preliminaries in Barnsley www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 9, 2023 Moldavian Youth National Championships - Balti - March 1-4 2023 full results https://boxing.md 
Apr 9, 2023 Moldavian Junior National Championships - Balti - July 12-15 2022 full results https://boxing.md 
Apr 9, 2023 Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - April 4-8 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Apr 8, 2023 Romanian Men Elite National Cup - Braila - April 5-8 2023    day 3 (April 7) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu
Apr 8, 2023 Russian Ural District U-22 & Youth Championships - Sovetsky - March 28-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 8, 2023 Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Vladivostok - March 28-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 8, 2023 Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 14-19 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 8, 2023 Russian Central District Junior Championships - Obninsk - March 28-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 8, 2023 Moldavian Elite National Championships - Chisinau - March 22-25 2023 full results https://boxing.md 
Apr 7, 2023 Romanian Men Elite National Cup - Braila - April 5-8 2023    day 2 (April 6) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Apr 7, 2023 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Supsekh - March 26-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 7, 2023 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Supsekh - March 26-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 7, 2023 Romanian Men Elite National Cup - Braila - April 5-8 2023    day 1 (April 5) / quarterfinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
Apr 6, 2023 French National Selection Tournament - Saint-Quentin - February 3-5 2023 full results www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 6, 2023 Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Buzuluk - March 28-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 6, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Youth Championships - Grozny - March 29-April 2 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 6, 2023 Russian South District Youth & Junior Championships - Volgograd - March 27-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 6, 2023 Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - March 28-April 1 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 5, 2023 21.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2023 day 5 (April 4) / finals & final sheets Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 5, 2023 Mauritian National Championships - Vacoas? - March 31-April 2 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Rajiv Godavarisingh Rajcoomar & Vishale Cannoo
Apr 5, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 10 - Hamm - April 1 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Apr 5, 2023 15.Police Championships - Miskolc, Hungary - September 11-15 1974 added scoring & corrected results  Janos Erdei; "Eszak-Magyarorszag" 
Apr 4, 2023 Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Podebrady - March 31-April 2 2023 full results https://czechboxing.cz; www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Apr 4, 2023 14.Genrikh Rivkin Junior Memorial - Mogilev, Belarus - March 28-31 2023 medal winners https://boxingbelarus.org
Apr 3, 2023 60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29-April 2 2023 day 5 (April 2) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Apr 3, 2023 6.Greatest Open Youth Tournament - Lazarevac, Serbia - March 31-April 2 2023 day 3 (April 2) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Apr 3, 2023 3.Steinmetz Cup - Pecs & Pecsvarad, Hungary - April 28-30 1974 incomplete results "Dunantuli Naplo" & "Nepsport"
Apr 2, 2023 27.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 30-April 1 2023 day 3 (April 1) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mindaugas Žilinskas
Apr 2, 2023 6.Greatest Open Youth Tournament - Lazarevac, Serbia - March 31-April 2 2023 day 2 (April 1) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Apr 2, 2023 60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29-April 2 2023 day 4 (April 1) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Apr 2, 2023 9.Copenhagen Box Cup - Copenhagen, Denmark - November 23-27 1988 completed results "Atuagagdliulit" & "Thisted Dagblad"
Apr 1, 2023 French Women Youth National Championships - Salon - January 21-22 2023 final sheets www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 1, 2023 French Women Junior National Championships - Salon - January 21-22 2023 final sheets www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 1, 2023 French Men Youth National Championships - Pessac & Salon - January 14-22 2023 final sheets www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 1, 2023 French Men Junior National Championships - Pessac & Salon - January 14-22 2023 final sheets www.ffboxe.com 
Apr 1, 2023 Nepali Women Novice Championships - Hetauda - March 16-18 2023 full results Tibor Kincses 
Apr 1, 2023 Nepali Men Novice Championships - Hetauda - March 14-18 2023 full results Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation123    
Apr 1, 2023 Uzbekistan Schoolboys National Championships - Tashkent - March 23-29 2023 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov
Apr 1, 2023 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28-April 1 2023 day 5 (April 1) / finals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Apr 1, 2023 21.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2023 day 2 (April 1) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 1, 2023 6.Greatest Open Youth Tournament - Lazarevac, Serbia - March 31-April 2 2023 day 1 (March 31) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Mar 31, 2023 27.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 30-April 1 2023 day 2 (March 31) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mindaugas Žilinskas
Mar 31, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 9 - Hannover - March 25 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 31, 2023 60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29-April 2 2023 day 3 (March 31) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Mar 31, 2023 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28-April 1 2023 day 4 (March 31) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Mar 31, 2023 21.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2023 day 1 (March 31) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Mar 31, 2023 Russian Central District Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 31, 2023 Russian Siberian District Junior Championships - Barnaul - March 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 27.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 30-April 1 2023 day 1 (March 30) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mindaugas Žilinskas
Mar 30, 2023 60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29-April 2 2023 day 2 (March 30) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Mar 30, 2023 Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 Russian Northwest District Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Cherepovets - March 22-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 23.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Noyabrsk - March 20-24 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - March 14-18 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 30, 2023 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28-April 1 2023 day 3 (March 30) / quarterfinals & 46kg, 50kg semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Mar 29, 2023 60.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 29-April 2 2023 day 1 (March 29) / male preliminaries &  female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović
Mar 29, 2023 Croatian Men Youth National Championships - Cakovec - March 16-18 2023 full results http://www.boks-savez.hr 
Mar 29, 2023 Croatian Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls National Championships - Cakovec - March 16-18 2023 full results http://www.boks-savez.hr 
Mar 29, 2023 Junior Dual Match Italy vs Slovenia - Latina, Italy - March 16-18 2023 full results https://www.fpi.it 
Mar 29, 2023 Dual Match Scotland vs Ireland (Ulster) - Motherwell, Scotland  - March 25 2023 full results www.boxingscotland.org 
Mar 29, 2023 Scottish National Golden Gloves - Motherwell - March 18-April 15 2023 day 1-3 / full youth & elite until the semifinals www.boxingscotland.org 
Mar 29, 2023 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28-April 1 2023 day 2 (March 29) / quarterfinals & 48kg semifinal Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Mar 29, 2023 Pakistani National Elite Championships - Karachi - March 9-14 2023 added male finals sheets Tibor Kincses 
Mar 28, 2023 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28-April 1 2023 day 1 (March 28) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Mar 28, 2023 33.Croatian Elite National Championships - Zagreb - February 23-26 2023 full results http://www.boks-savez.hr 
Mar 27, 2023 English Junior National Championships - Wigan - March 25-26 2023 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Mar 26, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 11 (March 26) / second day of finals  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 26, 2023 14.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 24-25 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Mar 26, 2023 Nordic Championships - Malmoe, Sweden - March 24-26 2023 day 3 (March 26) / 6 finals https://www.boxinghost.se
Mar 26, 2023 Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Krdzhali - March 21-25 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Mar 26, 2023 USA Boxing National Qualifier - Detroit - March 20-25 2023 day 6 (March 25) / finals https://www.teamusa.org/usa-boxing
Mar 25, 2023 Belarus Youth National Championships - Orsha - March 20-25 2023 full results (finals scoreless) https://boxingbelarus.org
Mar 25, 2023 Nordic Championships - Malmoe, Sweden - March 24-26 2023 day 2 (March 25) / semifinals & finals https://www.boxinghost.se
Mar 25, 2023 12.Golden Gloves of Black Sea - Constanta, Romania - August 28-September 1 1983 full results "Sportul"
Mar 25, 2023 45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023 day 5 (March 25) / finals Tibor Kincses
Mar 25, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 10 (March 25) / first day of finals  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 25, 2023 USA Boxing National Qualifier - Detroit - March 20-25 2023 day 5 (March 24) https://www.teamusa.org/usa-boxing
Mar 25, 2023 Latvian Open Tournament - Riga, Soviet Union - May 7-10 1970 incomplete results "Sports" & Sovetsky Sport" & others
Mar 24, 2023 Nordic Championships - Malmoe, Sweden - March 24-26 2023 day 1 (March 24) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://www.boxinghost.se
Mar 24, 2023 USA Boxing National Qualifier - Detroit - March 20-25 2023 day 4 (March 23) https://www.teamusa.org/usa-boxing
Mar 24, 2023 45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023 day 4 (March 24) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 24, 2023 45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023 day 3 (March 23) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 23, 2023 USA Boxing National Qualifier - Detroit - March 20-25 2023 day 1-3 (March 20-22) https://www.teamusa.org/usa-boxing
Mar 23, 2023 45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023 day 2 (March 22) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 23, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 8 (March 23) / semifinals  https://www.iba.sport 
Mar 23, 2023 Danish National Championships - Copenhagen - March 6-7 1965 finals  "Atuagagdliulit"
Mar 22, 2023 Dual Match Soviet Union select vs Denmark select - Odessa, Soviet Union - April 21 1966 full results  Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Sovetsky Sport"
Mar 22, 2023 45.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - March 21-25 2023 day 1 (March 21) / preliminaries  Tibor Kincses
Mar 22, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 7 (March 22) / quarterfinals  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 21, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 6 (March 21) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 21, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 8 - Chemnitz - March 18 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 21, 2023 International Tournament - Riga, Soviet Union - February 24-27 1966 finals & some another Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Sovetsky Sport"
Mar 20, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 5 (March 20) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 20, 2023 Irish National Championships - Dublin - March 16-23 1984 full results "The Irish Press" & "The Sunday Press"
Mar 20, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 6 (March 18) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 19, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 4 (March 19) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 19, 2023 Dual Match Mures County vs VSS Kosice - Targu Mures, Romania - July 25 1970 full results  "Steaua Rosie" 
Mar 19, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 5 (March 18) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 19, 2023 15.Police Championships - Miskolc, Hungary - September 11-15 1974 full results  "Nepsport" & "Boks" 
Mar 18, 2023 Belarus Elite National Championships - Molodechno - March 14-18 2023 full results  https://boxingbelarus.org 
Mar 18, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 3 (March 18) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 18, 2023 Dual Match Poland vs Czech Republic - Łomża, Poland - March 17 2023 full results  https://sport.tvp.pl
Mar 18, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 4 (March 17) / female semifinals & male quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 17, 2023 Matvey Korobov Amateur Record partial record only
Mar 17, 2023 Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Junior & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 6-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 17, 2023 Russian Volga District Men Elite Championships - Perm - March 7-12 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 17, 2023 Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - March 7-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 17, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 2 (March 17) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 17, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 3 (March 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 17, 2023 World Gay Boxing Championships - Randwick, Australia - February 18-19 2023 full results  Benjamin Watt
Mar 16, 2023 Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Tallin - March 10-12 2023 full results  www.sport24.ee 
Mar 16, 2023 13.World Women's Championships - New Delhi, India - March 16-26 2023 day 1 (March 16) / preliminaries  www.sportdata.org/boxing
Mar 16, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 2 (March 15) / preliminaries & quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 15, 2023 Japan Elite Selection Box Offs - Fujisawa - February 25-26 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Mar 15, 2023 Pakistani National Elite Championships - Karachi - March 9-14 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Muhammad Nasir Ijaz Tung 
Mar 15, 2023 32.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 14-19 2023 day 1 (March 14) / preliminaries & quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepović 
Mar 14, 2023 Real Boxing Cup / round 2(10) - Breclav, Czech Republic - March 11-12 2023 full results https://czechboxing.cz
Mar 14, 2023 3.Qatar Beach Games - Doha - March 10-12 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Salim Lezeregue 
Mar 13, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin - March 11 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 13, 2023 4.Riga Ladies Boxing Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 10-12 2023 day 3 (March 12) / finals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović 
Mar 13, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 5 (March 11) / finals (completed) Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Mar 12, 2023 Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Oslo - March 10-12 2023 day 3 (March 12) / finals

www.bokseklubb.no 

Mar 12, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 5 (March 11) / finals (scoreless) www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Mar 12, 2023 27.Yugoslav National Championships - Svetozarevo & Cacak & Belgrade - April 11-15 1973 incomplete results  "Magyar Szo" 
Mar 12, 2023 4.Riga Ladies Boxing Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 10-12 2023 day 2 (March 11) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović 
Mar 11, 2023 Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Oslo - March 10-12 2023 day 2 (March 11) / semifinals & finals

www.bokseklubb.no 

Mar 11, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 4 (March 10) / semifinals  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Mar 11, 2023 4.Riga Ladies Boxing Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 10-12 2023 day 1 (March 10) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović 
Mar 11, 2023 Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Oslo - March 10-12 2023 day 1 (March 10) / quarterfinals & semifinals www.bokseklubb.no 
Mar 11, 2023 Junior Dual Matches Romania vs GDR - Drobeta-Turnu Severin & Orsova, Romania - June 26-28 1976 full results  "Sportul" 
Mar 10, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 3 (March 9) / quarterfinals  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Mar 10, 2023 Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 6-9 2023 (educational institutions) full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2023 Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 4-9 2023 (territorial organs) full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 2 (March 8) / quarterfinals  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Mar 10, 2023 Romanian Youth National Cup - Braila - March 7-11 2023 day 1 (March 7) / preliminaries  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Mar 10, 2023 Youth of Russia Society Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27-March 4 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2023 Youth of Russia Society Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 28-March 3 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2023 Denis Lebedev Junior Tournament - Buturlinovka, Russia - February 28-March 4 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2023 22.Vitaliy Karelin Memorial - Tver, Russia - February 28-March 4 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 9, 2023 Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 1-4 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Mar 9, 2023 Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 1-3 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) www.bgboxing.org 
Mar 8, 2023 Dual Match Russia vs Belarus - Samara, Russia - March 5 2023 full results  https://rusboxing.ru
Mar 8, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 6 - Chemnitz - March 4 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 7, 2023 TUL Tournament - Tampere, Finland - March 3-5 2023 full results  www.boxingfi.com/foorumi
Mar 7, 2023 28.Canada Games - Summerside - February 28-March 4 2023 full results  www.2023canadagames.ca   
Mar 6, 2023 2.Iran Military National Championships - Bandar-e Anzali - February 22-23 2023 finals  Tibor Kincses & Azadeh Moghaddas 
Mar 6, 2023 Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - March 3-5 2023 day 3 (March 5) / finals  www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Mar 5, 2023 18.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 2-4 2023  day 3 (March 4) / finals  Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas 
Mar 5, 2023 Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships - Narva - February 17-19 2023 full results  www.sport24.ee 
Mar 5, 2023 Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Kaunas - February 7-11 2023 final sheets  https://boksofederacija.lt  
Mar 5, 2023 Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - March 3-5 2023 day 2 (March 4) / semifinals  www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Mar 4, 2023 International Junior Team Tournament - St.Petersburg, Russia - February 19-23 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 4, 2023 Russian South District  Women U-22 & Youth Championships - Elista - February 21-24 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 4, 2023 Russian South District  Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Elista - February 21-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 4, 2023 Scotland National School & Junior Golden Gloves - Motherwell - February 18-25 2023 full results (scoreless) www.facebook.com/boxingscotland 
Mar 4, 2023 English Youth National Championships - Birmingham - February 10-12 2023 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Mar 4, 2023 Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceske Budejovice - March 3-5 2023 day 1 (March 3) / quarterfinals  www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Mar 4, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 5 - Chemnitz - February 25 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 4, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 4 - Hannover - February 25 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 4, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 3 - Schwerin - February 18 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 4, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 2 - Hamm - February 11 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 4, 2023 German Bundesliga Match no 1 - Hannover - January 21 2023 full results www.boxverband.de 
Mar 4, 2023 Dual Match Germany select vs England select - Schwerin, Germany - February 18 2023 full results www.englandboxing.org & www.boxen1.com  
Mar 4, 2023 Dual Match Wales vs England - Cardiff, Wales - February 18 2023 full results www.englandboxing.org  
Mar 4, 2023 18.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 2-4 2023  day 2 (March 3) / semifinals  Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas 
Mar 4, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs Wales - Dublin, Ireland - December 8 1978 full results "Irish Independent" & "Evening Herald" 
Mar 3, 2023 Tajikistan National Elite Championships - Dushanbe - February 25-28 2023 full results Tibor Kincses & Mansur Muhiddinov 
Mar 3, 2023 18.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 2-4 2023  day 1 (March 2) / quarterfinals  Tibor Kincses & Donatas Macianskas 
Mar 2, 2023 95.Sri Lanka National Championships - Colombo - February 20-24 2023  final sheets  Tibor Kincses & Hemantha Weerasinghe 
Mar 1, 2023 Real Boxing Cup / round 1(9) - Nitra, Slovakia - February 25-26 2023 full results https://czechboxing.cz
Feb 28, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 6 (February 27) / female finals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 28, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 5 (February 26) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 28, 2023 New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - February 21-28 1944 semifinals & finals & some quarterfinals "Long Island Daily Press" & "New York Daily News"
Feb 27, 2023 Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 18 2023 full results (only 4 bouts took place) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 27, 2023 Sankt Petersburg Men U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 14-18 2023 full results (in Russian); finals (in English) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 27, 2023 Russian Volga District Women Championships - Saransk - February 20-25 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 27, 2023 13.Balaton Cup - Keszthely, Hungary - June 22-25 1972 more results Janos Erdei; "Nepsport" & "Naplo" 
Feb 27, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 7 (February 26) / male finals Tibor Kincses & BBF
Feb 27, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 7 (February 26) / female finals Tibor Kincses & BBF
Feb 26, 2023 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023 day 5 (February 25) / male finals (scoreless) https://boxingbelarus.org
Feb 26, 2023 Japan Women Elite Selection Box Offs - Fujisawa - January 15 2023 full results Tibor Kincses
Feb 26, 2023 15.Balaton Cup - Keszthely, Hungary - August 1-4 1974 almost full results "Nepsport" mainly
Feb 26, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 4 (February 25) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 25, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 6 (February 25) / semifinals http://www.bgboxing.org
Feb 25, 2023 19.South-East Asian Games - Jakarta, Indonesia - October 12-16 1997 semifinals & finals Santiago Nieva 
Feb 25, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 3 (February 24) / male quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 24, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 5 (February 24) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & BBF 
Feb 24, 2023 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023 day 4 (February 24) / male semifinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
Feb 24, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 2 (February 23) / male preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 23, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 4 (February 23) / male preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & BBF 
Feb 23, 2023 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023 day 3 (February 23) / female finals & male 80kg quarterfinals; +92kg semifinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
Feb 23, 2023 Soviet Union Junior National Championships - Kaunas - March 13-19 1984 medal winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Sovetskiy Sport"
Feb 23, 2023 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Arad, Romania - February 22-27 2023 day 1 (February 22) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Leonard Lascu 
Feb 22, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 3 (February 22) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & BBF 
Feb 22, 2023 Chinese Taipei National Elite Qualifier - Kaohsiung - February 17-18 2023 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
Feb 22, 2023 Singapore National Championships - Singapore - January 13-15 2023 full results (scoreless) Tibor Kincses 
Feb 22, 2023 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023 day 2 (February 22) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
Feb 21, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 2 (February 21) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & BBF 
Feb 21, 2023 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Vitebsk - February 21-25 2023 day 1 (February 21) / quarterfinals https://boxingbelarus.org 
Feb 21, 2023 Russian Trade Union Society Women U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 8-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 21, 2023 Russian Trade Union Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 6-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 21, 2023 Russian Ural District Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - February 14-18 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 21, 2023 Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - February 15-19 2023 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
Feb 21, 2023 33.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin & Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 14-18 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 21, 2023 Moscow U-22 & Women Underage Championships - Moscow - February 14-18 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 21, 2023 41.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 16-19 2023 day 4 (February 19) / finals Tibor Kincses & Juan Alberto Rodriguez
Feb 21, 2023 41.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 16-19 2023 day 3 (February 18) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juan Alberto Rodriguez
Feb 20, 2023 74.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 20-26 2023 day 1 (February 20) / preliminaries http://www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 20, 2023 International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 13-18 2023  full results https://rusboxing.ru
Feb 20, 2023 Dual Match Ireland vs Denmark - Dublin, Ireland - November 28 1947  full results "Irish Independent" 
Feb 19, 2023 TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 4-5 2023 full results http://www.boxing.fi
Feb 19, 2023 New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions - New York - March 15-17 1943 full results "The Philadelphia Inquirer"
Feb 19, 2023 13.Balaton Cup - Keszthely, Hungary - June 22-25 1972 incomplete results "Nepsport" & "Naplo" 
Feb 18, 2023 41.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 16-19 2023 day 2 (February 17) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Juan Alberto Rodriguez
Feb 18, 2023 41.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - February 16-19 2023 day 1 (February 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Juan Alberto Rodriguez
Feb 18, 2023 7.South American Games - Belem, Brazil - August 5-11 2002 full results  Santiago Nieva
Feb 18, 2023 Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Velikiy Novgorod - February 8-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Chinese Taipei National President's Cup - Taichung - November 15-20 2022 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-8 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 8-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-10 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-9 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 17, 2023 Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Mezhdurechensk - February 7-11 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 16, 2023 Dual Matches Ireland vs Belgium - Dublin & Clonmel, Ireland - August 9-11 1947  full results "Irish Independent" & "Cork Examiner"
Feb 15, 2023 Iran Festival of Boxing Talents - Ghom - February 10-12 2023  full results Tibor Kincses
Feb 14, 2023 Nepal National Women Selection Tournament - Lalitpur - February 7-9 2023  almost full results (missed last bout result) Tibor Kincses & Deepak Maharjan
Feb 13, 2023 5.Gazeta Pomorska Youth Tournament - Chojnice & Włocławek & Bydgoszcz, Poland - November 10-12 1977  added first day results from Chojnice "Przegląd Sportowy" 
Feb 12, 2023 Dual Match Norway vs Denmark - Kristiansand, Norway - February 12 2023  full results www.facebook.com/norgesbokseforbund 
Feb 12, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 6 (February 12) / male finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 12, 2023 Bulgarian Men Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-11 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org   
Feb 12, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-9 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org   
Feb 12, 2023 Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 1) - Petrich - February 7-8 2023 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org   
Feb 12, 2023 Nikolay Semizorov U-22 Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - January 14-19 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 11, 2023 67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023 day 5 (February 11) / female 57kg & all male finals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Feb 11, 2023 Dual Matches Ireland vs England - Belfast & Dublin, Ireland - October 26-28 1932  added results from Dublin "Irish Independent"
Feb 11, 2023 37.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 19-21 1993  completed results Janos Erdei
Feb 11, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 5 (February 11) / female finals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 10, 2023 67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023 day 4 (February 10) / male semifinals & female finals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Feb 10, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 9 (February 10) / finals https://www.sportdata.org  
Feb 10, 2023 Russian Junior National Championships - Obninsk - March 26-April 2 2006 medal winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; www.sovsport.ru
Feb 10, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 4 (February 10) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 09, 2023 67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023 day 3 (February 9) / female semifinals & male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Feb 09, 2023 Israeli Elite & Youth National Championships - Lod - February 2-4 2023 full results  Tibor Kincses & Yakov Volokh
Feb 09, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 3 (February 9) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 08, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 7 (February 8) / semifinals https://www.sportdata.org  
Feb 08, 2023 67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023 day 2 (February 8) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Feb 08, 2023 16.New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - March 2 1942 finals & heavy semifinals "The Daily News" & "The New York Sun" & "The Long Island Star-Journal"
Feb 08, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 2 (February 8) / female quarterfinals; male preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 07, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 6 (February 7) / semifinals & male 54kg quarterfinal https://www.sportdata.org  
Feb 07, 2023 67.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 7-11 2023 day 1 (February 7) / preliminaries & female 70kg quarterfinal Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
Feb 07, 2023 7.Railway Workers USIC Championships - Moscow, Soviet Union - 1984 winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine"
Feb 07, 2023 Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - January 31-February 4 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 07, 2023 Mongolian National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - February 7-12 2023  day 1 (February 7) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & P.Munhbayar
Feb 06, 2023 Uzbek Youth National Championships - Almalyk - December 19-25 2022 full results Tibor Kincses & Aziz Tukhtamuradov
Feb 06, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 5 (February 6) / quarterfinals https://www.sportdata.org  
Feb 06, 2023 Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 2-5 2023  full results https://boxingontario.com
Feb 05, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 4 (February 5) / quarterfinals https://www.sportdata.org  
Feb 05, 2023 37.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - February 19-21 1993  almost full results "Nemzeti Sport" & "Paksi Hirnok"
Feb 05, 2023 13.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 3-5 2023  day 3 (February 5) / finals www.boxingeventservice.com  
Feb 05, 2023 13.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 3-5 2023  day 2 (February 4) / semifinals www.boxingeventservice.com  
Feb 05, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 3 (February 4) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses 
Feb 04, 2023 26.Central American and Caribbean Championships - Caracas, Venezuela - July 11-15 2000 full results Santiago Nieva
Feb 04, 2023 13.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 3-5 2023  day 1 (February 3) / quarterfinals www.boxingeventservice.com  
Feb 04, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 2 (February 3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses 
Feb 03, 2023 6.Mohammed VI Trophy - Marrakech, Morocco - February 2-10 2023  day 1 (February 2) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses 
Feb 02, 2023 Taiwan National Middle School Athletic Games - Hualien - July 23-27 2022 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
Feb 02, 2023 Taiwan National University Championships - Taoyuan - March 18-20 2022 medal winners Tibor Kincses & Will Chen
Feb 01, 2023 Junior Dual Match Ireland vs GDR - Dublin, Ireland - March 3 1978 full results "Irish Independent"
Jan 31, 2023 South Netherlands Open Championships - Heerlen & Breda - January 21-29 2023 day 3-4 (semifinals & finals) in Breda Jeremie Besson 
Jan 30, 2023 Botswana National Championships - Gaborone - November 26-December 3 2022 finals & medal winners Tibor Kincses 
Jan 30, 2023 Mexican National Elite Championships - Mexico City - January 12-19 2023 finals (not full) https://firesports-official.com/ and some others
Jan 29, 2023 Irish National Championships - Dublin - March 17-25 1983 full results "Irish Independent" & "Cork Examiner"
Jan 28, 2023 26.Balaton Junior Cup - Balatonfured, Hungary - June 12-15 1986 very incomplete results "Boks" & "Nepsport" & "Tolna Megyei Nepujsag"
Jan 28, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 19-21 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 28, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Men U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 28, 2023 Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 27, 2023 Algerian Junior National Championships - Bou Saada - January 14-19 2023 top ten ranking Tibor Kincses & Mourad Meziane
Jan 27, 2023 Algerian Youth National Championships - Djelfa - January 2-7 2023 finals & top ten ranking Tibor Kincses & Mourad Meziane
Jan 27, 2023 Guama Cup - Pinar del Rio, Cuba - May 1984 incomplete finals Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine" & "Neues Deutschland"
Jan 26, 2023 4.International Tournament - Pyongyang, PR of Korea - September 1984 winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine" & "Nograd"
Jan 26, 2023 Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 17-21 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 26, 2023 Russian Central District Women U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 18-21 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 26, 2023 Russian Central District Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 18-20 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 26, 2023 Russian Central District Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 17-20 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 26, 2023 Russian Central District Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 17-19 2023 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Jan 26, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 9 (January 26) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 25, 2023 New York Golden Gloves Tournament of Champions - New York - March 16-18 1942 semifinals & finals "Buffalo Courier-Express"
Jan 25, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 8 (January 25) / female finals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 24, 2023 Irish National Elite Championships - Dublin - January 13-21 2023 full results www.iaba.ie 
Jan 24, 2023 South Netherlands Open Championships - Heerlen & Breda - January 21-29 2023 day 1-2 in Heerlen Jeremie Besson 
Jan 23, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 6 (January 23) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 23, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 6 (January 22) / schoolgirls & youth & elite finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic 
Jan 22, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 5 (January 22) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 22, 2023 International Tournament - Albena, Bulgaria - June 1984 winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine"
Jan 22, 2023 10.New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - March 9 1936 finals "The Herald Statesman"
Jan 22, 2023 12.Italia Junior Tournament - Alghero, Italy - June 1-5 1993 almost full results Santiago Nieva; "Boxing News" 
Jan 22, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 5 (January 21) / pioneer & schoolgirls & junior & youth finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic 
Jan 21, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 4 (January 21) / male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 21, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 4 (January 20) / schoolgirls & junior & elite semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic 
Jan 20, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 3 (January 20) / male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 20, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 3 (January 19) / junior semifinals & elite quarterfinal & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Tamara Zivkovic 
Jan 19, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 2 (January 19) / female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 19, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 2 (January 18) / youth semifinals & elite quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic 
Jan 18, 2023 2.Asian U-22 Championships - Bangkok, Thailand - January 18-26 2023 day 1 (January 18) / male preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Sakdivet Suanchan 
Jan 18, 2023 12.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 17-22 2023 day 1 (January 17) / junior & youth quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic 
Jan 17, 2023 International Tournament - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - April 1984 incomplete finals Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine" & "Neues Deutschland"
Jan 16, 2023 4.Zsigmond Adler Junior Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - May 8-10 1987 all medal winners "Nepsport"
Jan 16, 2023 7.African Championships - Benghazi, Libya - July 6-18 1979 added bronze medal winners Vladimir Nigmatulin; "World Amateur Boxing Magazine"
Jan 15, 2023 Cambodian National Championships - Phnom Penh - December 26-29 2022 day 4 (December 29) / finals Tibor Kincses
Jan 15, 2023 Vietnamese National Sport Festival - Bac Ninh - December 12-20 2022 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Jan 15, 2023 Iran National Elite Selection - Tehran - January 11-12 2023 day 2 (January 12) / finals Tibor Kincses & Azadeh Moghaddas 
Jan 14, 2023 Canada Cup - Ottawa, Canada - May 13-17 1992 daily dates added & some corrections "Calgary Herald" 
Jan 14, 2023 18.Army Championships - Frankfurt n/Oder, GDR - October 26-30 1983 3 bouts added Janos Erdei; "Nephadsereg" 
Jan 13, 2023 6.New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - March 7-14 1932 last 3 days  "The Daily Star"
Jan 12, 2023 18.Army Championships - Frankfurt n/Oder, GDR - October 26-30 1983 very incomplete results Vladimir Nigmatulin; "EABA European Boxing Magazine" & "Neues Deutschland" & "Boks" 
Jan 11, 2023 Cambodian National Championships - Phnom Penh - December 26-29 2022 incomplete results / missed finals; day 1 scoreless www.facebook.com/ASBC.Official/ 
Jan 10, 2023 Dual Match England vs Ireland - Milton Keynes, England - January 6 1984 full results  "Evening Press" 
Jan 9, 2023 6.Indian Men Elite National Championships - Hisar - December 31 2022 - January 6 2023 full results  https://boxingfederation.in 
Jan 8, 2023 Afghanistan National Elite Championships - Nangarhar Province - January 1-8 2023 medal winners  Tibor Kincses & Waisuddin Ghawsi
Jan 8, 2023 16.Box-Am Tournament - Santander, Spain - April 2-6 1997 added all finalists  Santiago Nieva; "Boksning"
Jan 7, 2023 22.Balkan Championships - Braila, Romania - September 27-30 1984 almost full results  "Sportul"
Jan 6, 2023 9.New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - March 11 1935 finals & heavy semifinals  "The Brooklyn Daily Eagle"
Jan 6, 2023 Pesta Sukan Tournament - Sungai Nibong, Malaysia - December 27-31 2022 full results  Tibor Kincses & Mohamed Shamsul Haji Deran
Jan 6, 2023 5.Indian Women Junior National Championships - Imphal - October 28-November 2 2022 full results  https://boxingfederation.in 
Jan 6, 2023 4.Indian Men Junior National Championships - Patna - December 17-22 2022 full results  https://boxingfederation.in 
Jan 5, 2023 3.Cambodian National Games - Phnom Penh - November 26-30 2022 final sheets  Tibor Kincses & Sophoan Buy 
Jan 5, 2023 Dual Match Wales vs Ireland - Broughton, Wales - November 12 1964 full results  "Cork Examiner" 
Jan 5, 2023 8.New York Golden Gloves - New York, USA - March 12 1934 finals & heavy semifinals  "Long Island Daily Press"
Jan 5, 2023 New York Golden Gloves 1927-1976 Championships list of winners  Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Amateur Boxing"
Jan 4, 2023 Romanian Youth National Championships - Tg Jiu - December 6-10 2022 full results  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Jan 4, 2023 Romanian Junior National Championships - Braila - November 5-12 2022 full results  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Jan 4, 2023 Romanian Schoolboys National Championships - Craiova - October 25-29 2022 full results  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Jan 3, 2023 Juan Evangelista Venegas Tournament - Catano, Puerto Rico - December 7-10 2022 results mostly scoreless www.lasemanapr.com & www.facebook.com/fedpurboxOficial 
Jan 3, 2023 97.Romanian Elite National Championships - Tg Jiu - December 6-9 2022 full results  www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox
Jan 3, 2023 Dual Match FRG-Romania - Hannover, FRG - March 18 1977 completed results  "Scinteia" 
Jan 2, 2023 Moroccan Youth National Championships - ??? - May 26-29 2022 medal winners  www.facebook.com/FRMBofficiel 
Jan 1, 2023 Dual Match England vs Ulster - London, England - November 21 1968 full results  "Belfast Newsletter" 
Jan 1, 2023 Dual Matches Ireland vs FRG - Dublin & Belfast, Ireland - May 24-27 1968 added results from Belfast "Belfast Newsletter"

 

 

 


Home