Amateur Boxing Results

 Important info:  

2019 and newer results are published in version which I found or received. Results may contain inaccuracies and errors, especially in the spelling of names. 

Older results are checked, corrected or commented if I have contradictory infos, but errors are still possible.

The idea of this website is free access to all the results posted here. I do not plan any access restrictions or any fees. If you would like to support me voluntarily and help me maintain website (i.a. hosting, domain costs) - please apply to the bank accounts listed below. Thank you for your kind support! Bank account details

Latest updates

Date of update Event Comment Credits / source
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 2/evening session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 04, 2024 1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024 day 1-3 (March 1-3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 04, 2024 Uzbek Schoolboys National Championships - Andizhan - February 25-March 1 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 04, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 8 - Hamm - March 2 2024 full results www.boxverband.de
Mar 04, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin - March 2 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 2/morning session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 1/evening session (March 3) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 03, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 3 (March 3) / finals  www.dabu.dk 
Mar 03, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 1/afternoon session (March 3) / male 71kg prel 1/64; male 51kg & +92kg prel 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 03, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 2 (March 2)  www.dabu.dk 
Mar 02, 2024 26.GDR National Championships - Frankfurt (Oder) & other cities - February 20-24 1974 full results  "Boxring"
Mar 01, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 1 (March 1)  www.dabu.dk 
Feb 29, 2024 Canberra International Challenge - Canberra, Australia - January 26 2024 full results  Santiago Nieva
Feb 28, 2024 Croatian Women Underage & Men Youth National Championships - Kutina - February 22-25 2024 full results  http://www.boks-savez.hr
Feb 28, 2024 20.Croatian Women Elite National Championships - Zagreb - January 26-28 2024 full results  Tibor Kincses; http://www.boks-savez.hr
Feb 28, 2024 34.Croatian Men Elite National Championships - Zagreb - January 25-28 2024 full results  Tibor Kincses; http://www.boks-savez.hr
Feb 27, 2024 Dual Match Poland vs Azerbaijan - Lublin, Poland - February 25 2024 full results  https://pzb.com.pl
Feb 27, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 6 - Straubing - February 24 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Feb 26, 2024 Bulgarian Men Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-25 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 25, 2024 Junior Dual Matches Poland vs GDR - Kalisz & Bydgoszcz, Poland - February 17-19 1974 added some details & corrections "Boks" & "Boxring"
Feb 25, 2024 Dual Matches Romania vs GDR - Bucharest & Galati, Romania - March 8-10 1974 added some details & corrections "Boxring" & "Sportul"
Feb 25, 2024 Dual Matches Czechoslovakia vs FRG - Prague & Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - February 10-12 1974 corrected results "Ceskoslovensky Sport" & "Pruboj" & "Boxring"
Feb 25, 2024 Dual Match Ruda Hvezda Usti vs Traktor Schwerin - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - January 20 1974 full results  "Boxring"
Feb 25, 2024 Czechoslovak National Championships - Kosice - April 18-20 1973 incomplete results  "Ceskoslovensky Sport" & "Sport" & "Zemědělské Noviny"
Feb 25, 2024 Czech & Moravian Championships - Sokolov - March 30-April 1 1973 finals  "Nova Svoboda" 
Feb 24, 2024 Kenyan National Intermediate Championships - Kajiado - February 22-24 2024 full results www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Feb 24, 2024 Italian National Championships - San Benedetto del Tronto -  December 1973 semifinals & finals  "Boxring" 
Feb 24, 2024 Czechoslovak Junior National Championships - Malacky -  November 30-December 2 1973 finals & bronze medal winners "Sport" 
Feb 24, 2024 Youth & Junior Dual Matches Norway vs Sweden - Oslo, Norway - February 17-18 2024 full results https://swebox.se
Feb 24, 2024 Dual Match Sweden vs Scotland - Uppsala, Sweden - February 10 2024 full results www.boxinghost.se 
Feb 24, 2024 Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-23 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 23, 2024 Puerto Rican National Championships - Catano - December 13-16 2023 finals www.noticel.com/deportes/boxeo
Feb 23, 2024 Kenyan National Novice Championships - Nairobi - February 1-3 2024 full results www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Feb 23, 2024 Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Kemerovo - February 6-10 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 23, 2024 Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - January 30-February 3 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 23, 2024 Kenyan Boxing League (round 5) - Kisumu - December 14-16 2023 full results www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Feb 23, 2024 Kenyan Youth & Junior National Championships - Nairobi - December 6-9 2023 winners only www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Feb 23, 2024 Belarus Youth National Championships - Gomel - February 6-10 2024 full results (in Russian) Belarusian Boxing Federation
Feb 22, 2024 Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-22 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 22, 2024 Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-22 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 22, 2024 Dual Matches (U-20) Italy vs Czechoslovakia - Ferrara & L'Aquila, Italy - October 1973 full results "Sport" & "Boxring"  many contrary results
Feb 22, 2024 22.Colombian National Games - Pereira - November 11-18 2023 full results Tibor Kincses; www.juegosnacionales.gov.co  
Feb 21, 2024 24.Arnold Knisis Memorial - Riga, Soviet Union - December 12-16 1973 finals  "Sports" 
Feb 21, 2024 Dual Match Thailand vs West Berlin - Bangkok, Thailand - December? 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 21, 2024 Dual Match Bombay vs West Berlin - Bombay, India - December? 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 21, 2024 Dual Match West Berlin vs Kazakhstan SR - West Berlin, FRG - November? 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 21, 2024 Dual Matches Finland vs Lithuanian SR - Helsinki, Finland - November 9-11 1973 full results  "Boxring" & "Helsingin Sanomat"
Feb 20, 2024 Olympic Dreamer Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - February 14-17 2024 day 3 (February 17) / finals Tibor Kincses
Feb 20, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 5 - Chemnitz - February 17 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Feb 20, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 4 - Schwerin - February 17 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Feb 19, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 7 (February 18) / male finals  https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 19, 2024 54.Swedish National Championships - Stockholm - February 18-20 1973 full results  www.mrboxhist.se
Feb 18, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 6 (February 17) / female finals  https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 18, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 5 (February 16) / youth semifinals missed male afternoon session https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 18, 2024 4.International Tournament - Leningrad, Soviet Union - December 11-16 1973 almost full results  "Sovetsky Sport" & "Boxring"
Feb 18, 2024 Dual Match Finland vs Uzbekistan - Helsinki, Finland - October 22? 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 18, 2024 1.Magomed-Salam Umakhanov Memorial - Makhachkala, Russia - May 14-18 1997 finalists only Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Gong"
Feb 18, 2024 7.Oleg Primakov & Alexandr Vasin Memorial - Chelyabinsk, Russia - October 1996 winners only Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Gong"
Feb 17, 2024 Dual Match Bulgaria vs Nigeria - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 27 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 17, 2024 Olympic Dreamer Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - February 14-17 2024 day 2 (February 15) / semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 17, 2024 Olympic Dreamer Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - February 14-17 2024 day 1 (February 14) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 16, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 4 (February 15) / male youth quarterfinals missed junior semifinals https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 16, 2024 GDR Oberliga Final Tournament - Gera - December 22-23 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 15, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 3 (February 14) / quarterfinals missed session 5 male juniors https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 14, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 2 (February 13) / quarterfinals missed male juniors https://eubcboxing.org 
Feb 14, 2024 Dual Match Dinamo vs Gwardia - Bucharest, Romania - May 6 1973 full results  "Sportul"
Feb 13, 2024 Dual Match Venezuela vs USA - Caracas, Venezuela - June 9 1973 full results  "The Cincinnati Enquirer" & "Daily News"
Feb 13, 2024 Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024 day 1 (February 12) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Feb 12, 2024 88.Mexican Elite National Championships - Mexico City - January 15-20 2024 (for 2023) full results  Tibor Kincses & Oscar Contreras
Feb 12, 2024 Dual Match Ghana vs FRG - Accra, Ghana - December 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 12, 2024 Dual Match Ivory Coast vs FRG - Abidjan, Ivory Coast - December 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 12, 2024 Dual Match Nigeria vs FRG - Lagos, Nigeria - December 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 11, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 8 (February 11) / finals www.bgboxing.org
Feb 11, 2024 English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 9-11 2024 day 3 (February 11) / finals  www.englandboxing.org 
Feb 11, 2024 Myanmar National Championships - Nay Pyi Taw - February 4-8 2024 semifinals & finals Tibor Kincses & Aung Ko Ko
Feb 11, 2024 TUL Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 9-11 2024 day 3 (February 11) / finals www.nyrkkeilyliitto.com 
Feb 11, 2024 English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 9-11 2024 day 2 (February 10) / semifinals  www.englandboxing.org 
Feb 11, 2024 TUL Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 9-11 2024 day 1-2 (February 9-10) www.nyrkkeilyliitto.com 
Feb 11, 2024 Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 7-10 2024 day 4 (February 10) / finals  Donatas Macianskas
Feb 10, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 7 (February 10) / semifinals www.bgboxing.org
Feb 10, 2024 Nikolay Semizorov U-22 Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - January 22-27 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 10, 2024 Moscow Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls & Men Junior Championships - Moscow - February 5-9 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 10, 2024 English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 9-11 2024 day 1 (February 9) / quarterfinals  www.englandboxing.org 
Feb 10, 2024 Dual Matches (U-20) GDR vs Romania - Aschersleben & Goelzau, GDR - December 14-16 1973 corrected & completed results  "Boxring" 
Feb 10, 2024 Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 7-10 2024 day 3 (February 9) / semifinals  Donatas Macianskas
Feb 10, 2024 1.Gazeta Pomorska (U-20) Tournament - Bydgoszcz, Poland - November 16-18 1973 incomplete results  "Przegl±d Sportowy" & "Boxring" 
Feb 10, 2024 Dual Matches FRG vs England - Hemsbach & Pforzheim, FRG - November 21-23 1973 added results from Pforzheim "Boxring" 
Feb 10, 2024 FRG 1.Bundesliga Finals - West Berlin & Velbert - December? 1973 full results  "Boxring" 
Feb 09, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 6 (February 9) / quarterfinals www.bgboxing.org
Feb 09, 2024 Dual Match Finland vs Nordic Team - Helsinki, Finland - October 6 1973 full results  "Boxring" & "Helsingin Sanomat" & "Arbeiderbladet"
Feb 09, 2024 39.Soviet Union National Championships - Vilnius - November 18-25 1973 full results  "Boxring" & "Sovetsky Sport"
Feb 09, 2024 Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 7-10 2024 day 2 (February 8) / quarterfinals  Donatas Macianskas
Feb 09, 2024 Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 7-10 2024 day 1 (February 7) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Donatas Macianskas
Feb 09, 2024 16.Hungarian National Championships - Budapest - March 12-24 1939 full results  Janos Erdei; "Nemzeti Sport" & "Sporthirlap"
Feb 09, 2024 Russian National Cup - Samara - January 16-20 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Feb 09, 2024 27.Valeriy Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - May 6-9 1997 winners only Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Gong"
Feb 08, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 5 (February 8) / quarterfinals www.bgboxing.org
Feb 08, 2024 Jutland Region Championships - Horsens, Denmark - February 2-4 2024 full results www.dabu.dk 
Feb 07, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 4 (February 7) / male preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Feb 06, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 3 (February 6) / male preliminaries & 48kg quarterfinal www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 06, 2024 41.Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 1-4 2024 full results  https://boxingontario.com 
Feb 05, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 2 (February 5) / female preliminaries www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 05, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 3 - Hamm - February 3 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Feb 05, 2024 Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 1-3 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Feb 04, 2024 75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024 day 1 (February 4) / male preliminaries www.bgboxing.org 
Feb 04, 2024 14.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 2-4 2024 day 3 (February 4) / finals www.boxinghost.se 
Feb 04, 2024 Dual Match Constanta vs Berlin - Constanta & Mangalia, Romania - September 1-2 1973 full results "Boxring"
Feb 04, 2024 38.Box-Am Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - January 30-February 3 2024 day 5 (February 3) / finals Tibor Kincses
Feb 04, 2024 Russian Dinamo Society Open Championships - Naberezhnye Chelny - February 18-22 1997 winners only Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Gong"
Feb 04, 2024 42.Golden Glove of Vistula - Krakow, Poland - December 14-16 2023 full results www.pzb.com.pl 
Feb 03, 2024 14.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 2-4 2024 day 2 (February 3) / semifinals & finals www.boxinghost.se 
Feb 03, 2024 17.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 2-5 1998 completed results Santiago Nieva; "Helsingin Sanomat"
Feb 02, 2024 14.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 2-4 2024 day 1 (February 2) / quarterfinals www.boxinghost.se 
Feb 02, 2024 38.Box-Am Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - January 30-February 3 2024 day 4 (February 2) / semifinals www.feboxeo.es
Feb 02, 2024 7.Yuriy Kapitonov Junior Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 3-9 1997 finals (no scores) Vladimir Nigmatulin; "Gong"
Feb 01, 2024 38.Box-Am Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - January 30-February 3 2024 day 3 (February 1) /  quarterfinals www.feboxeo.es
Feb 01, 2024 South Netherlands Open Championships - Breda & Heerlen - January 20-28 2024 day 4 (January 28) in Heerlen Jeremie Besson
Feb 01, 2024 South Netherlands Open Championships - Breda & Heerlen - January 20-28 2024 day 3 (January 27) in Heerlen Jeremie Besson

 


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.