Russian National Championships


Russian Federation Championships (1992-)

Elite Men Championships

Elite Women Championships

Team National Cup

U-22 Championships

Youth Men Championships

Youth Women Championships

Junior Men Championships

Junior Women Championships

Schoolboys Championships

Schoolgirls Championships

Russian Soviet Republic Championships (-1991)

Senior Championships

Junior Championships

Cadet Championships

Russian Regional Championships

Moscow Championships

Sankt Petersburg Championships

Northwest District Championships

Volga District Championships

South District Championships

North Caucasus District Championships

Central District Championships

Ural District Championships

Siberian District Championships

Far East District Championships

Russian Societies & Other Championhips

Armed Forces Championships        

Dinamo Society Championships

Youth of Russia Society Championships

Trade Union Society Championships

Students / University Championships

Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships

Spartak Society Championships

Lokomotiv Society Championships


Russian Federation Championships (1992-)

Elite Men Championships

1.Russian National Championships - Ufa - October 12-18 1992

2.Russian National Championships - Chelyabinsk - July 11-18 1993

3.Russian National Championships - St.Petersburg - May 1994

4.Russian National Championships - Kazan - March 19-23 1995

5.Russian National Championships - Ekaterinburg - July 13-20 1996

6.Russian National Championships - Perm - August 1-8 1997

7.Russian National Championships - Belgorod - March 7-13 1998

8.Russian National Championships - Chelyabinsk - June 5-12 1999

9.Russian National Championships - Samara - November 19-26 2000

10.Russian National Championships - Saratov - April 3-8 2001

11.Russian National Championships - Rostov - May 5-10 2002

    Russian Absolute Championships - Vladivostok - November 22-24 2002

12.Russian National Championships - Ulyanovsk - May 3-9 2003

13.Russian National Championships - Samara - November 29 - December 5 2004

14.Russian National Championships - Magnitogorsk - August 14-20 2005

15.Russian National Championships - Khanty-Manssiysk - February 26 - March 5 2006

16.Russian National Championships - Yakutsk - May 1-9 2007 

17.Russian National Championships - Kaliningrad - October 4-12 2008         

18.Russian National Championships - Rostov on Don - November 15-22 2009

19.Russian National Championships - Sankt Petersburg - September 17-25 2010

20.Russian National Championships - Ufa - April 23-30 2011 

21.Russian National Championships - Syktyvkar - November 12-20 2012

22.Russian National Championships - Khabarovsk - November 22-30 2013

23.Russian National Championships - Rostov - August 22-30 2014

24.Russian National Championships - Samara - November 21-29 2015

25.Russian National Championships - Orenburg - November 22-29 2016

26.Russian National Championships - Grozny - October 1-8 2017

27.Russian National Championships - Yakutsk - October 13-20 2018

28.Russian National Championships - Samara - November 9-16 2019

29.Russian National Championships - Orenburg - November 28 - December 5 2020

30.Russian National Championships - Kemerovo - August 27 - September 4 2021

All-Russian National Summer Spartakyad - Moscow - August 21-27 2022 (+female)

31.Russian National Championships - Chita - September 30 - October 8 2022

32.Russian National Championships - Khabarovsk - August 18-26 2023

Elite Women Championships

3.Russian Women's National Championships - Stavropol - March 2001

6.Russian Women's National Championships - Serpukhov - April 6-11 2004

9.Russian Women's National Championships - Odintsovo - April 23-28 2007

10.Russian Women's National Championships - Rybinsk - April 7-13 2008

11.Russian Women's National Championships - Nizhny Tagil - April 19-25 2009

12.Russian Women's National Championships - Chelyabinsk - April 18-24 2010

13.Russian Women's National Championships - Novosibirsk - May 15-21 2011 

14.Russian Women's National Championships - Orenburg - October 16-21 2012

15.Russian Women National Championships - Anapa - April 18-24 2013

17.Russian Women National Championships - Saransk - March 2-7 2015

18.Russian Women National Championships - Volgodonsk - September 5-11 2016

19.Russian Women National Championships - Pokrovskoye - April 4-9 2017

20.Russian Women National Championships - Ulan-Ude - March 19-23 2018

21.Russian Women National Championships - Kemerovo - April 22-27 2019

22.Russian Women National Championships - Ulyanovsk - October 25-31 2020

23.Russian Women National Championships - Chelyabinsk - November 26 - December 3 2021

All-Russian National Summer Spartakyad - Moscow - August 21-27 2022 (+male)

24.Russian Women National Championships - Krasnodar - October 16-22 2022

25.Russian Women National Championships - Ufa - November 3-11 2023

Team National Cup

Russian Team National Championships - Izhevsk - April 17-21 2018

Russian Team National Cup - Izhevsk - February 26 - March 2 2019

Russian Team National Cup - Izhevsk - August 30 - September 5 2020

Russian Team National Cup - Ekaterinburg - June 14-19 2021

Russian Team National Cup - Serpukhov - July 25-30 2022

U-22 Championships

Russian U-22 National Championships - Perm - November 29 - December 4 2010

Russian U-22 National Championships - Golitsyno - November 11-16 2011

Russian U-22 National Championships - Novosibirsk - July 26 - August 1 2012

Russian U-22 National Championships - Orenburg - July 4-9 2013

Russian U-22 National Championships - Elista - May 2-9 2014

Russian U-22 National Championships - Kemerovo - August 22-29 2015

Russian U-22 National Championships - Nalchik - December 10-15 2019

Russian National U-22  Championships - Serpukhov - April 26 - May 2 2021

Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Supsekh - March 26 - April 1 2023

Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Serpukhov - June 3-10 2023

Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024

Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024

Youth Men Championships

1.Russian Junior National Championships - Togliatti - 1992

Russian Junior National Championships - Chelyabinsk - May 18-25 1996

Russian Junior National Championships - Magnitogorsk - April 25 - May 2 1999

Russian Junior National Championships - Saratov - May 8-14 2000

Russian Junior National Championships - Volgograd - May 2-9 2001

Russian Junior National Championships - Tyumen - May 21-26 2002

Russian Junior National Championships - Obninsk - March 26 - April 2 2006

Russian Junior National Championships - Saratov - May 14-20 2007

Russian Junior National Championships - Anapa - September 9-14 2008

Russian Youth National Championships - Anapa - May 3-9 2009

Russian Youth National Championships - Anapa - February 14-19 2010

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 9-15 2011

Russian Youth National Championships - Kemerovo - May 20-26 2012

Russian Youth National Championships - Krasnoyarsk - May 18-25 2013

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 16-23 2014

Russian Youth National Championships - Kurgan - May 20-25 2015

Russian Youth National Championships - Tyumen - July 31 - August 5 2016

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 3-9 2017

Russian Youth National Championships - Syktyvkar - February 11-17 2018

Russian Youth National Championships - Orenburg - May 5-11 2019

Russian Youth National Championships - Krasnodar - February 23-29 2020

Russian Youth National Championships - Barnaul - May 6-13 2021

Russian Youth National Championships - Suzdal - May 13-21 2022

Russian Youth National Championships - Ostashkov - May 12-20 2023

Russian Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024

Youth Women Championships

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Aleksin - February 2-6 2011

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Tsimlyansk - April 8-14 2013

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Nizhniy Tagil - March 5-11 2014

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Salavat - February 9-15 2015

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Aleksin - April 18-24 2016

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Pokrovskoye - March 13-19 2017

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Pokrovskoye - February 20-26 2018

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - May 20-25 2019

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - February 17-22 2020

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Korolev - February 1-6 2021

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Irkutsk - May 9-14 2022

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Supsekh - March 26 - April 1 2023

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024

Junior Men Championships

Russian Cadet National Championships - Elista - November 16-22 1992

Russian Cadet National Championships - Ulyanovsk - November 7-12 2000

Russian Cadet National Championships - Rostov - June 2-8 2001

Russian Cadet National Championships - Saratov - March 2002

Russian Cadet (U-16) National Championships - Khanty-Mansiysk - April 8-13 2008

Russian Junior (f.Cadet) National Championships - Oktyabrskiy - March 9-15 2009

Russian Junior National Championships - Saratov - April 11-18 2010

Russian Junior National Championships - Magnitogorsk - May 14-20 2011

Russian Junior National Championships - Kazan - April 16-21 2012

Russian Junior National Championships - Voronezh - May 20-26 2013

Russian Junior National Championships - Vladikavkaz - April 11-17 2014

Russian Junior National Championships - Orenburg - April 6-12 2015

Russian Junior National Championships - Irkutsk - April 4-10 2016

Russian Junior National Championships - Vladikavkaz - April 3-9 2017

Russian Junior National Championships - Tyumen - July 22-28 2018

Russian Junior National Championships - Anapa - March 16-22 2019

Russian Junior National Championships - Anapa - April 11-17 2021

Russian Junior National Championships - Chekhov - April 10-16 2022

Russian Junior National Championships - Chekhov - April 23-29 2023

Russian Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024

Junior Women Championships

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Aleksin - February 2-6 2011

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Tsimlyansk - April 9-13 2013

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Nizhniy Tagil - March 5-11 2014

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Salavat - February 9-15 2015

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Aleksin - April 18-23 2016

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Anapa - March 16-21 2019

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Ulyanovsk - May 2-8 2021

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Korolev - May 22-28 2022

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Korolev - April 9- 15 2023

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024

Schoolboys Championships

Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Anapa - May 20-26 2019

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vityazevo - May 23-29 2021

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vityazevo - May 21-27 2022

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Vladikavkaz - July 19-25 2023

Russian Schoolboys National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 (+schoolgirls)

Schoolgirls Championships

Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Anapa - May 20-26 2019

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Ulyanovsk - May 2-8 2021

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Korolev - May 22-28 2022

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Korolev - April 9-15 2023

Russian Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 (+schoolboys)

Russian Soviet Republic Championships (-1991)

Senior Championships

Russian Republic Championships - 1946

Russian Republic Championships - 1947

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - Voronezh - November 15-21 1952

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - Chelyabinsk - September 1957

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - 1976

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - Ivanovo - June 3-13 1979

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - Sochi - November 16-25 1980

9.Russian Federative Soviet Republic Spartakyad - Chelyabinsk - July 22-29 1986

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Championships - Angarsk - May  20-27 1990

Junior Championships

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Junior Championships - Saratov - September 18-23 1990

Cadet Championships

Russian Federative Soviet Republic Cadet Championships - Lipetsk - June 23 - July 1 1990

Russian Regional Championships

Moscow Championships

Moscow Championships - 1946

Moscow Championships - 1947

10.Moscow Spartakyad - 1971

Moscow Championships - 1976

Moscow Championships - 1977

Moscow Championships - Moscow - March 4-8 2007

Moscow Championships - Moscow - September 1-6 2008

Moscow Championships - Moscow - May 19-23 2009

Moscow Championships - Moscow - September 18-23 2012

Moscow Women Championships - Moscow - January 31 - February 4 2017

Moscow Championships - Moscow - May 23-27 2017

Moscow Women Championships - Moscow - January 31 - February 4 2018

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - January 14-19 2019

Moscow Women Championships - Moscow - January 29 - February 2 2019

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - March 19-23 2019

Moscow Championships - Moscow - September 3-7 2019

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - January 14-18 2020

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 3-7 2020

Moscow Championships - Moscow - August 10-15 2020  

Moscow Oblast Championships - Khimki - October 11-14 2020

Moscow Women Youth Championships - Moscow - January 14-15 2021

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - February 23-27 2021

Moscow U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - March 3-6 2021

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - March 23-27 2021

Moscow Elite Championships - Moscow - May 25-29 2021

Moscow Women U-22 & Women Youth & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - February 9-11 2022

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 8-12 2022

Moscow Men U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - April 19-23 2022

Moscow Elite Championships - Moscow - May 24-28 2022

Moscow U-22 & Women Underage Championships - Moscow - February 14-18 2023

Moscow Junior Championships - Moscow - March 21-25 2023

Moscow Youth Championships - Moscow - March 28-April 1 2023

Moscow Women Elite & Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - May 23-27 2023

Moscow Men Elite Championships - Moscow - June 14-17 2023

Moscow Junior & Women U-22 & Youth & Schoolgirls Championships - Moscow - February 5-9 2024

Moscow U-22 & Youth Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024

Moscow Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024

Sankt Petersburg Championships

Leningrad Championships - 1946

Leningrad Championships - 1947

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 15-19 2018

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 16-18 2018

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 22-25 2019

Sankt Petersburg Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 22-26 2019

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 19-24 2019

Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-30 2019

Sankt Petersburg Men Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 2-6 2020

Sankt Petersburg Women Underage Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 2-6 2020

Sankt Petersburg Men Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 9-13 2021

Sankt Petersburg Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-13 2021

Sankt Petersburg Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021

Sankt Petersburg U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 30 - April 3 2021

Sankt Petersburg Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April 13-17 2021

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - June 29 - July 1 2021

Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 16-17 2022

Sankt Petersburg Youth & Junior Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 14-19 2022

Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 30 - June 4 2022

Sankt Petersburg Women Championships - Sankt Petersburg - June 1-3 2022

Sankt Petersburg Men U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 14-18 2023

Sankt Petersburg Women Youth & U-22 Championships - Sankt Petersburg - February 18 2023

Sankt Petersburg Junior & Men Youth & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 6-11 2023

Sankt Petersburg Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 2-6 2023

Sankt Petersburg Championships - Sankt Petersburg - May 16-20 2023

Sankt Petersburg Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-16 2024

Sankt Petersburg U-22 & Women Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-29 2024

Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April 1-6 2024

Northwest District Championships

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Novodvinsk - January 24-28 2018

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Women Championships - Petrozavodsk - January 31 - February 1 2019

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 5-9 2019

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Apatity - March 13-16 2019

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Championships - Monchegorsk - September 18-21 2019

  Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Junior Championships - Pskov - March 11-14 2020

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Championships - Petrozavodsk - September 29 - October 3 2020

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Cherepovets - March 16-19 2021

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Championships - Usinsk - May 26-29 2021

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Women Championships - Usinsk - May 28-29 2021

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) U-22 Championships - Novodvinsk - June 24-25 2021

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Youth Championships - Volkhov - March 2-5 2022

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Usinsk - March 16-19 2022

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Schoolboys Championships - Velikiye Luki - April 6-9 2022

Russian Northwest District (СЗФО) Elite Championships - Severodvinsk - June 15-18 2022

Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Velikiy Novgorod - February 8-11 2023

Russian Northwest District Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Cherepovets - March 22-25 2023

Russian Northwest District Schoolboys Championships - Syktyvkar - May 16-20 2023

Russian Northwest District Elite Championships - Pskov - July 3-7 2023

Russian Northwest District Women Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28 - March 1 2024

Russian Northwest District Men Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28 - March 2 2024

Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Kaliningrad - March 19-23 2024

Russian Northwest District Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Petrozavodsk - March 26-30 2024

Volga District Championships

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Championships - Dimitrograd - January 10-14 2018

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Togliatti - January 16-20 2018

Russian Volga District  (ПФО) Championships - Samara - September 17-21 2018

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Togliatti - February 5-9 2019

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Championships - Berezniki - March 12-15 2019

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Arzamas - March 26-30 2019

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Championships - Kirov - January 27-31 2020 

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Izhevsk - February 3-7 2020

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Championships - Ufa - September 21-26 2020

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - March 2-6 2021

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Izhevsk - March 31 - April 3 2021

Russian Volga District (ПФО) U-22 Championships - Izhevsk - March 31 - April 4 2021

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Togliatti - April 6-10 2021

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Elite Championships - Kazan - July 6-10 2021  

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Junior Championships - Kazan - February 22-26 2022

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Elite Championships - Orenburg - March 8-12 2022

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Youth Championships - Izhevsk - March 29 - April 2 2022

Russian Volga District (ПФО) Schoolboys & Schoolgirls Championships - Izhevsk - April 26-30 2022

Russian Volga District Women Championships - Saransk - February 20-25 2023

Russian Volga District Men Elite Championships - Perm - March 7-12 2023

Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Samara - May 8-12 2023

Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Buzuluk - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Volga District  Junior Championships - Izhevsk - April 4-8 2023

Russian Volga District Women Championships - Berezniki - February 19-24 2024

Russian Volga District Men Elite Championships - Saransk - March 18-23 2024

Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Orenburg - April 1-5 2024

Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - April 2-6 2024

Russian Volga District  Junior Championships - Penza - April 5-9 2024

South District Championships

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth Championships - Salsk - January 16-20 2018

Russian South District (ЮФО) Women Championships - Salsk - January 16-20 2018

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Championships - Krasnodar - September 10-13 2018

Russian South District (ЮФО) Women Championships - Vityazevo - January 29 - February 1 2019

Russian South District (ЮФО) Junior Championships - Vityazevo - January 29 - February 2 2019

Russian South District (ЮФО) Women Youth & Schoolgirls Championships - Volgograd - March 26-29 2019

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth Championships - Volgograd - March 26-30 2019

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth Championships - Dinskaya - February 4-8 2020

Russian South District (ЮФО) Elite Championships - Taganrog - October 8-11 2020

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021

Russian South District (ЮФО) U-22 Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-24 2021

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Junior Championships - Zolotaya Kosa - February 20-25 2021

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - March 29 - April 2 2021

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Elite Championships - Krasnodar - July 7-10 2021

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Women Underage Championships - Anapa - February 15-19 2022

Russian South District (ЮФО) Youth & Junior Championships - Slavyansk-na-Kubani - March 20-26 2022

Russian South District (ЮФО) Schoolboys Championships - Elista - April 26-30 2022

Russian South District  (ЮФО) Elite Championships - Krasnodar - June 21-25 2022

Russian South District  Women U-22 & Youth Championships - Elista - February 21-24 2023

Russian South District Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Elista - February 21-25 2023

Russian South District Youth & Junior Championships - Volgograd - March 27 - April 1 2023

Russian South District Men U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Maykop - May 11-16 2023

Russian South District Elite Championships - Astrakhan - June 6-10 2023

Russian South District Junior & Women U-22/Youth/Schoolgirls Championships - Rostov na Donu - March 2-6 2024

Russian South District U-22 & Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Volgograd - April 2-7 2024

North Caucasus District Championships

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Grozny - January 13-17 2018

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 18-21 2018

Russian North Caucasus District  (СКФО) Championships - Khasavyurt - August 6-10 2018

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 22-26 2019

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth & Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 23-25 2019

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Elite Championships - Khasavyurt - February 27-28 2019

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Khasavyurt - February 26 - March 2 2019

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Championships - Khasavyurt - September 10-14 2019

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21-25 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21-25 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 21-25 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 3-7 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Championships - Grozny - October 6-10 2020

Russian North Caucasus District U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - December 8-11 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - December 10-11 2020

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 3-7 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 4-7 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women Junior & Schoolgrils Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 5-7 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 22-27 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Women U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 27 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Schoolboys Championships - Cherkessk - April 26-30 2021

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Junior Championships - Nalchik - February 21-25 2022

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Championships - Grozny - March 8-12 2022

Russian North Caucasus District (СКФО) Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - April 19-23 2022

Russian North Caucasus District Men U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 19-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 17-21 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Youth Championships - Grozny - March 29 - April 2 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Cherkessk - April 5-9 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Schoolboys Championships - Nalchik - April 24-28 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Championships - Grozny - June 13-17 2023

Russian North Caucasus District Youth & U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 13-17 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 14-16 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-16 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27 - March 2 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Dombay - April 16-21 2024

Central District Championships

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Yaroslavl - January 15-19 2018

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Championships - Serpukhov - January 29 - February 2 2019

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Chekhov - February 5-10 2019

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Podolsk - April 2-6 2019

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - September 10-14 2019

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Orel - January 14-18 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Konakovo - January 19-21 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Konakovo - January 19-21 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Konakovo - January 19-22 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Elite Championships - Konakovo - January 21-22 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Yaroslavl - March 10-14 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - September 28 - October 3 2020

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 14-16 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Elite Championships - Korolev - January 14-17 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Shchyokino - February 16-20 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Novovoronezh - March 2-6 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Shchyokino - March 30 - April 3 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolboys Championships - Borisoglebsk - April 20-24 2021

Russian Central District (ЦФО) U-22 Championships - Orel - May 25-29 2021

Russian Central District Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - February 2-4 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Youth Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Junior Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Women Elite Championships - Korolev - February 2-5 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Junior Championships - Ivanovo - February 15-19 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Youth Championships - Suzdal - March 1-5 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Schoolboys Championships - Bryansk - March 29 - April 2 2022

Russian Central District (ЦФО) Championships - Voronezh - April 19-23 2022

Russian Central District Schoolgirls Championships - Korolev - January 17-19 2023

Russian Central District Women Junior Championships - Korolev - January 17-20 2023

Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 17-21 2023

Russian Central District Women Youth Championships - Korolev - January 18-20 2023

Russian Central District Women U-22 Championships - Korolev - January 18-21 2023

Russian Central District Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 21-25 2023 

Russian Central District Junior Championships - Obninsk - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - May 1-5 2023

Russian Central District Elite Championships - Suzdal - May 23-27 2023

Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Orel - March 5-9 2024

Russian Central District Men Junior Championships - Korolev - March 12-16 2024

Russian Central District Women U-22/Underage Championships - Korolev - March 18-22 2024

Russian Central District Men Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 19-23 2024

Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - April 9-13 2024

Ural District Championships

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Satka - January 10-14 2018

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Khanty-Mansiysk - January 16-19 2018

Russian Ural District  (УФО) Championships - Chelyabinsk - August 21-25 2018

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Raduzhnyy - January 29 - February 2 2019   

Russian Ural District (УФО) Junior Championships - Noyabrsk - February 5-9 2019

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - March 19-23 2019

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolboys Championships - Ekaterinburg - March 26-30 2019

Russian Ural District (УФО) Championships - Surgut - June 12-15 2019

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Novy Urengoy - January 29 - February 1 2020

Russian Ural District (УФО) Junior Championships - Nyagan - March 3-7 2020

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10-12 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Junior Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10-12 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Elite Championships - Chelyabinsk - March 10-13 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - March 16-20 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) U-22 Championships - Kurgan - March 31 - April 3 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolboys Championships - Magnitogorsk - April 13-17 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Championships - Surgut - May 19-22 2021

Russian Ural District (УФО) Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - February 2-5 2022

Russian Ural District (УФО) Junior Championships - Tyumen - February 16-20 2022

Russian Ural District (УФО) Youth Championships - Miass - March 30 - April 2 2022

Russian Ural District (УФО) Schoolboys Championships - Priobye - April 12-16 2022

Russian Ural District (УФО) Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - April 20-23 2022

Russian Ural District Women Championships - Chelyabinsk - February 14-18 2023

Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Noyabrsk - March 20-24 2023

Russian Ural District U-22 & Youth Championships - Sovetsky - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Uvat - May 9-13 2023

Russian Ural District Championships - Kamensk-Uralsky - June 27-30 2023

Russian Ural District U-22 & Men Youth & Women Underage Championships - Novy Urengoy - February 26 - March 1 2024

Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Magnitogorsk - March 12-16 2024

Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 19-23 2024

Siberian District Championships

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Chita - January 10-14 2018

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Mezhdurechensk - January 24-28 2018

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Kemerovo - January 23-26 2019

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Yarovoye - February 5-9 2019

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Omsk - March 12-16 2019

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Irkutsk - January 21-25 2020

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Barnaul - February 3-7 2020

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Kemerovo - February 12-15 2020

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Championships - Kemerovo - September 22-26 2020

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Championships - Irkutsk - January 12-16 2021

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Barnaul - March 2-6 2021

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Minusinsk - March 16-20 2021

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Schoolboys Championships - Tomsk - April 5-9 2021

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Women Underage Championships - Kemerovo - February 2-5 2022

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Junior Championships - Barnaul - March 1-5 2022

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Elite Championships - Omsk - March 8-12 2022

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Youth Championships - Novosibirsk - April 5-9 2022

Russian Siberian District (СФО) Schoolboys Championships - Barnaul - April 26-30 2022

Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Underage Championships - Mezhdurechensk - February 7-11 2023

Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - March 7-11 2023

Russian Siberian District Junior Championships - Barnaul - March 21-25 2023

Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Kemerovo - May 2-6 2023

Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Irkutsk - May 8-12 2023

Russian Siberian District Elite Championships - Omsk - June 6-10 2023

Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Underage Championships - Kemerovo - February 6-10 2024

Russian Siberian District Junior Championships - Biysk - February 20-24 2024

Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Berdsk - March 12-16 2024

Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Kemerovo - April 3-6 2024

Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - April 16-20 2024

Far East District Championships

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships - Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk - January 24-27 2018

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Championships - Vladivostok - February 6-9 2019

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Junior Championships - Birobidzhan - February 6-10 2019

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Championships - Komsomolsk - September 10-14 2019

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships - Chita - January 14-18 2020

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Championships - Vladivostok - January 16-18 2020

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Junior Championships - Birobidzhan - March 11-15 2020

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Championships - Ulan-Ude - September 29 - October 3 2020

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Vladivostok - January 14-16 2021

Russian Far East District (ДФО) U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - March 31- April 3 2021

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Elite Championships - Khabarovsk - July 6-10 2021

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Junior Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 16-20 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Youth Championships - Nakhodka - March 29 - April 2 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Schoolgirls Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-7 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Junior Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-7 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Youth Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-8 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Women Elite Championships - Vladivostok - April 4-8 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Schoolboys Championships - Chita - April 20-24 2022

Russian Far East District (ДФО) Championships - Yakutsk - June 13-17 2022

Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-8 2023

Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-9 2023

Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-10 2023

Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 8-9 2023

Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 7-11 2023

Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 14-19 2023

Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Vladivostok - March 28 - April 1 2023

Russian Far East District Youth Championships - Khabarovsk - April 11-15 2023

Russian Far East District Championships - Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk - June 13-17 2023

Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-17 2024

Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024

Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 15 2024

Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Chita - March 6-10 2024

Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 26-30 2024

Russian Far East District Men Youth Championships - Yakutsk - April 10-13 2024

Russian Societies & Other Championhips

Armed Forces Championships

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Magnitogorsk - November 1995

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Zlatoust - October-November 2001

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Ryazan - July 12-16 2017

Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships - Sankt Petersburg - January 22-26 2018

Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships - Volgograd - March 14-17 2019

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Ryazan - July 23-27 2019

Russian Armed Forces Junior Championships - Novorossiysk - February 5-9 2019

Russian Armed Forces U-17 National Championships - Novorosiysk - October 21-26 2019

Russian Armed Forces Youth National Championships - Novovoronezh - January 27 - February 1 2020

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Novovoronezh - May 11-15 2021

Russian Armed Forces National Championships - Borisoglebsk - September 5-9 2022

Dinamo Society Championships

Russian Dinamo Society Open Championships - Naberezhnye Chelny - February 18-22 1997

Russian Dinamo Society Chsmpionships - Kirov - September 2000

Russian Dinamo Society Tournament - Syktyvkar - September 4-8 2018

Russian Dinamo Society Tournament - Kazan - June 18-22 2019

Russian Dinamo Society Junior Championships - Nalchik - March 2-6 2021

Youth of Russia Society Championships

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Balashikha - January 29 - February 2 2019

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 1-6 2020

Youth of Russia Society Women Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 3-6 2020

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 9-14 2021

Youth of Russia Society Women Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 11-13 2021

Youth of Russia Society Men Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021

Youth of Russia Society Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 18-20 2021

Youth of Russia Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 14-19 2022

Youth of Russia Society U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - January 10-14 2021

Youth of Russia Society Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-20 2021

Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 31 - June 5 2021

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - October 4-9 2021

Youth of Russia Society Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 21-26 2022

Youth of Russia Society Women U-22 & Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 22-26 2022

Youth of Russia Society U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 14-18 2022

Youth of Russia Society Schoolboys Championships - Suvorovskaya - March 21-26 2022

Youth of Russia Society Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 31 - June 4 2022

Youth of Russia Society Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27 - March 4 2023

Youth of Russia Society Women U-22 & Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 28 - March 3 2023

Youth of Russia Society Elite Championships - Tyrnyauz - May 30 - June 3 2023

Trade Union Society Championships

Russian Trade Union Society U-17 Championships - Khimki - October 14-19 2019

Russian Trade Union Society Women Junior Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-28 2022

Russian Trade Union Society Schoolgirls Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-28 2022            

Russian Trade Union Society Schoolboys Championships - Kashirskoye - April 26-30 2022     

Russian Trade Union Society Youth Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 6-10 2023

Russian Trade Union Society Women U-22 & Women Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 8-9 2023

Russian Trade Union Society Championships - Dombay - July 11-15 2023

Russian Trade Union Society Man U-17 & Women Elite Championships - Cheboksary - September 19-23 2023

Students Championships

2.Russian Summer U-22 Spartakyad - St.Petersburg - July 11-15 2010

3.Russian Summer Universiade - Khanty-Mansiysk - June 30 - July 4 2012

Russian Students National Championships - Yalta - June 4-8 2016

Russian Students Sports Union Youth Championships - Cherkesk - January 23-27 2018

6.Russian Summer Universiade - Omsk - July 3-7 2018

Russian Students Union Junior Championships - Voronezh - February 4-9 2019

Russian Student's Union Youth Championships - Cherkessk - April 3-7 2019

9.Russian Students Spartakyad - Ramenskoye - June 22-27 2019

Russian Students Sports Union Youth Championships - Nizhnevartovsk - January 22-26 2020

Russian Students Union Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 14-18 2021

7.Russian Summer Universiade - Ekaterinburg - October 13-17 2020

Russian Students Union Junior Championships - Shali - March 1-5 2021

5.Russian Summer U-22 Spartakyad - Ufa - July 24-29 2021

11.Russian Summer Students Youth Spartakyad - Ramenskoye - June 27 - July 2 2022

8.Russian Summer Universiade - Ulyanovsk - July 5-8 2022

Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Chelyabinsk - April 20-25 2010

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Chelyabinsk - October 2-8 2013

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Suzdal - April 23-29 2016

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Krasnoyarsk - September 9-15 2019

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Kazan - February 18-24 2020 (territorial organs)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Kazan - February 19-24 2020 (educational institutions)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 4-9 2023 (territorial organs)

Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs Championships - Ufa - March 6-9 2023 (educational institutions)

Spartak Society Championships

Russian Spartak Society Youth Championships - Vityazevo - January 18-21 2020

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Voronezh - February 19-23 2020

Russian Spartak Society Championships - Lyubertsy - October 15-19 2020

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Yarovoye - March 22-26 2021

Russian Spartak Society Elite Championships - Togliatti - July 7-11 2021

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Togliatti - March 25-27 2024

Lokomotiv Society Championships

Russian Lokomotiv Society Junior Championships - Tula - October 1-5 2018

Russian Lokomotiv Society Youth Championships - Tula - October 1-6 2018

Russian Lokomotiv Society Championships - Elista - October 15-19 2019 

        

        

            

            


Home | National Championships Index