2024 Amateur Boxing Results

============================================ January 2024 ===============================================

Saudi Arabian Eastern Area Championships - Qatif - January 4-6 2024

Uzbekistan Women Youth & Junior National Championships - Ishtixon - January 6-10 2024

60.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Sancti Spiritus - January 9-14 2024

Saudi Arabian Central/Northern Area Elite Championships - Tabuk - January 10-12 2024

Saudi Arabian Western/Southern Area Elite Championships - Abha - January 11-14 2024

Saudi Arabian Western/Southern Area Underage Championships - Jizan - January 11-14 2024    

Irish U-18 National Championships - Dublin - January 12-20 2024

96.Sri Lanka National Elite Championships - Colombo - January 13-17 2024

88.Mexican Elite National Championships - Mexico City - January 15-20 2024

Russian National Cup - Samara - January 16-20 2024

68.Istvan Bocskai Memorial - Debrecen, Hungary - January 16-20 2024

13.Nations Women's Cup - Sombor, Serbia - January 16-21 2024

GB Open - Sheffield, England - January 17-20 2024

Saudi Arabian Central/Northern Area Underage Championships - Tabuk - January 17-20 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 1 - Straubing - January 20 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 2 - Chemnitz - January 20 2024

Uzbek Men Youth National Championships - Jizzakh - January 19-25 2024

Syrian National Elite Championships - Damascus - January 21-25 2024

South Netherlands Open Championships - Breda & Heerlen - January 20-28 2024

Nikolay Semizorov U-22 Memorial - Togliatti, Russia - January 22-27 2024

Suzuki Boxing Night 26 - Rypin, Poland - January 26 2024

Canberra International Challenge - Canberra, Australia - January 26 2024

34.Croatian Men National Championships - Zagreb - January 25-28 2024

20.Croatian Women National Championships - Zagreb - January 26-28 2024

38.Box-Am Tournament - La Nucia, Spain - January 30 - February 3 2024

Artem Lavrov Memorial - Krasnodar, Russia - January 30 - February 3 2024

============================================ February 2024 ===============================================

Istvan Enekes Youth Memorial - Budapest, Hungary - February 1-3 2024

Kenyan National Novice Championships - Nairobi - February 1-3 2024

41.Brampton Cup - Brampton, Canada - February 1-4 2024

14.Golden Girl Box Cup - Boras, Sweden - February 2-4 2024

Jutland Region Championships - Horsens, Denmark - February 2-4 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 3 - Hamm - February 3 2024

Myanmar National Championships - Nay Pyi Taw - February 4-8 2024

75.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - February 4-11 2024

Moscow Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls & Men Junior Championships - Moscow - February 5-9 2024

Russian Siberian District Women U-22 & Youth & Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Kemerovo - February 6-10 2024

Belarus Youth National Championships - Gomel - February 6-10 2024

Lithuanian Youth National Championships - Panavezys - February 7-10 2024

English Youth National Championships - Rotherham - February 9-11 2024

TUL Tournament - Lahti, Finland - February 9-11 2024

Dual Match Sweden-Scotland - Uppsala, Sweden - February 10 2024

French Youth & Junior & Novice National Championships - Parc d'Ohlain - February 3-18 2024

Dracula Open Youth & Junior Tournament - Ploiesti, Romania - February 12-18 2024

34.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin & Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 13-17 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Youth & U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 13-17 2024

Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-17 2024

Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024

Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 14-16 2024

Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 15 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-16 2024

Olympic Dreamer Tournament - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - February 14-17 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 4 - Schwerin - February 17 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 5 - Chemnitz - February 17 2024

Youth & Junior Dual Matches Norway-Sweden - Oslo, Norway - February 17-18 2024

International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 19-24 2024

Russian Volga District Women Championships - Berezniki - February 19-24 2024

Bulgarian Women Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-22 2024

Bulgarian Women U-15 Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-22 2024

Bulgarian Women U-18 Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-23 2024

Moldavian Youth National Championships - Balti - February 20-23 2024

Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - February 20-24 2024

Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Junior Girls Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024

Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Youth Girls Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024

Andrey Eskin Youth Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - February 20-25 2024

Kenyan National Intermediate Championships - Kajiado - February 22-24 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 6 - Straubing - February 24 2024

Bulgarian Youth Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - February 20-25 2024

Croatian Women Underage & Men Youth National Championships - Kutina - February 22-25 2024

Youth Dual Match Bangladesh-Bhutan - Savar, Bangladesh - February 25 2024

Dual Match Poland-Azerbaijan - Lublin, Poland - February 25 2024

Uzbek Schoolboys National Championships - Andizhan - February 25 - March 1 2024

Russian Ural District Women U-22/Underage & Men U-22/Youth Championships - Novy Urengoy - February 26 - March 1 2024

Denis Lebedev Junior Tournament - Buturlinovka, Russia - February 27 - March 2 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27 - March 2 2024

Russian Northwest District Women Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28 - March 1 2024

Russian Northwest District Men Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28 - March 2 2024

============================================= March 2024 ================================================

Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 

German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin - March 2 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 8 - Hamm - March 2 2024

1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024

Russian South District Women U-22/Underage & Men Junior Championships - Rostov na Donu - March 2-6 2024

Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Tokmok - March 2-6 2024

1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024

Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Orel - March 5-9 2024

6th Airborne Company Paratroopers Youth Memorial - Ostashkov, Russia - March 5-9 2024

33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024

Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Chita - March 6-10 2024

Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 6-11 2024

Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - March 7-11 2024

15.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 8-9 2024

Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Lund - March 8-10 2024

TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Espoo, Finland - March 8-10 2024

5.Riga Ladies Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 8-10 2024

Sankt Petersburg Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-16 2024

24.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 12-16 2024

Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Berdsk - March 12-16 2024

Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Magnitogorsk - March 12-16 2024

Russian Central District Junior Championships - Korolev - March 12-16 2024

19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 13-16 2024

61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024

Zayed Sport Tournament - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates - March 14-16 2024

Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Bruntal - March 15-17 2024

Dual Matches Australia-Brazil - Canberra, Australia - March 15-17 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 9 - Straubing- March 16 2024

International Tournament - Hlohovec, Slovakia - March 16-17 2024

13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024

Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - March 16-21 2024

43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024

Russian Central District Women U-22/Underage Championships - Korolev - March 18-22 2024

Moscow Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024

Moscow Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024

Russian Volga District Elite Championships - Saransk - March 18-23 2024

Romanian Elite National Cup - Sighet - March 19-22 2024

Russian Central District Men Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 19-23 2024

Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Kaliningrad - March 19-23 2024

Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 19-23 2024

Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - March 20-23 2024

28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024

Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024

Ramadan Games - Dubai, United Arab Emirates - March 22-24 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 10 - Hamm - March 23 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 11 - Chemnitz - March 23 2024

English Junior National Championships - Loughborough - March 23-24 2024

12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024

Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024

Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Togliatti - March 25-27 2024

20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024

35.Japan National High School Selection Tournament - Tamano - March 26-29 2024

Sankt Petersburg U-22 & Women Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-29 2024

Russian Northwest District Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Petrozavodsk - March 26-30 2024

Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 26-30 2024

Nepali National Championships - Tripureshwor - March 27-30 2024

Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - March 27-30 2024

Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceska Lipa - March 28-30 2024

Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024

============================================= April 2024 =================================================

22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31 - April 4 2024

Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Orenburg - April 1-5 2024

Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April 1-6 2024

Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024

Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - April 2-6 2024 

Russian South District Men U-22 & Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Volgograd - April 2-7 2024

Hungarian Junior & Schools National Cup - Pecs - April 3-6 2024

Kenyan Open Boxing Championships - Nairobi - April 3-6 2024

Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - April 3-6 2024

Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Kemerovo - April 3-6 2024

German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin - April 6 2024

Mongolian Selection Tournament - Ulaanbaatar - April 6-7 2024

34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024

Russian Men Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024

Russian Women Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024

1.Nepal Inter Province Games - Chitawan - April 8-11 2024

Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Sirius, Russia - April 8-13 2024

Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - April 9-13 2024

Romanian Schoolboys National Cup - Braila - April 9-13 2024

54.Semen Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - April 9-13 2024

Roman Kulakov U-22 & Schoolboys Memorial - Suvorovskaya, Russia - April 9-13 2024

Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - April 9-13 2024

Russian Far East District Men Youth Championships - Yakutsk - April 10-13 2024

1.Youth Bolivarian Games - Sucre, Bolivia - April 10-13 2024

Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Ushqonyr - April 9-14 2024

42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024

English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024

Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024

Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - April 16-20 2024

2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024

12.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 16-20 2024

Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Dombay - April 16-21 2024

German U-17 National Championships - Chemnitz - April 17-20 2024

1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024

Dual Match Poland-Ireland - £om¿a, Poland - April 19 2024

46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024

Ermek Serikov Youth Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - April 18-22 2024

45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024

Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024

1.Gulf Countries Youth Games - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates - April 23-24 2024

Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - April 23-26 2024

Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Petrich - April 23-27 2024

Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - April 23-27 2024

Alexandr Lebziak Prizes Youth Tournament - Khimki, Russia - April 23-27 2024

53.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - April 24-27 2024

Polish Men Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 23-28 2024

Polish Women Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 25-28 2024

Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Soederkoeping - April 26-28 2024

German Bundesliga Final no 1 - Hamm - April 27 2024

14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27 - May 6 2024

3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28 - May 7 2024

23.Tver Boxers & Coaches Memorial - Tver, Russia - April 30 - May 4 2024

============================================== May 2024 ================================================

Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 1-3 2024

Saudi Arabian Women Open Tournament - Riyadh - May 1-4 2024

Croatian Men Junior & Men U-22 National Championships - Kutina - May 2-5 2024

Czech Republic Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Mikulov - May 3-5 2024

German Bundesliga Final no 2 - Schwerin - May 4 2024

36.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 4-5 2024

Swiss German & Ticino Area Championships - Sissach - May 4-5 2024

53.Golden Gong - Skopje, North Macedonia - May 4-6 2024

Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024

Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024

Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024

Tankograd Cup - Chelyabinsk, Russia - May 7-11 2024

8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024

28.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 8-11 2024

Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Palanga - May 8-11 2024

Suzuki Boxing Night 29 - Dobczyce, Poland - May 10 2024

Swiss French-speaking Area Championships - Geneve - May 11-12 2024

English Schools National Championships - Newcastle - May 11-12 2024

Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024

Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024

73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024

3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024

President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 13-18 2024

47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024

Romanian Men U-22 National Cup - Braila - May 14-18 2024

Romanian Men Youth National Cup - Braila - May 14-19 2024

7.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 18-20 2024

============================================== June 2024 ================================================

 

============================================== July 2024 =================================================

 

============================================= August 2024 ================================================

 

============================================ September 2024 ==============================================

 

============================================= October 2024 ===============================================

 

============================================= November 2024 =============================================

 

============================================= December 2024 =============================================

 

=======================================================================================================

Amateur Boxing homepage