Amateur Boxing Results

 Important info:  

2019 and newer results are published in version which I found or received. Results may contain inaccuracies and errors, especially in the spelling of names. Older results are checked, corrected or commented if I have contradictory infos, but errors are still possible.

The idea of this website is free access to all the results posted here. I do not plan any access restrictions or any fees. If you would like to support me voluntarily and help me maintain website (i.a. hosting, domain costs) - please apply to the bank accounts listed below. Thank you for your kind support! Bank account details

Latest updates

Date of update Event Comment Credits / source
Apr 13, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 1 (April 12) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 13, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 3/afternoon session (April 13) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 13, 2024 Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April 1-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian South District Men U-22 & Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Volgograd - April 2-7 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Orenburg - April 1-5 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - April 2-6 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Kemerovo - April 3-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - April 3-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 26-30 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Sankt Petersburg U-22 & Women Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-29 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Elite Championships - Saransk - March 18-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Togliatti - March 25-27 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Northwest District Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Petrozavodsk - March 26-30 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Dual Match Frankfurt vs Moscow - Frankfurt (Oder), GDR - April 11 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 13, 2024 Dual Match (U-20) Czechoslovakia vs GDR - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - April 11 1974 full results "Pruboj" & "Boxring"
Apr 12, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 9 (April 12) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 12, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 2/evening session (April 12) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 12, 2024 Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - March 16-21 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Apr 12, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 2/afternoon session (April 12) / semifinals & 86kg final Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 11, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 8 (April 11) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 11, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 1 (April 11) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 10, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 7 (April 10) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 10, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin - April 6 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Apr 09, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 6 (April 9) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 09, 2024 English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024 day 1 (April 6) / preliminaries in Walsall www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 09, 2024 Kenyan Open Boxing Championships - Nairobi - April 3-6 2024 full results www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Apr 08, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 5 (April 8) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 08, 2024 Mongolian Selection Tournament - Ulaanbaatar - April 6-7 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 07, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 4 (April 7) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 07, 2024 Hungarian Junior & Schools National Cup - Pecs - April 3-6 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Apr 06, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 06, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 3 (April 6) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 06, 2024 25.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 10-14 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 06, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 5 (April 4) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 05, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 2 (April 5) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 05, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 5 (April 5) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 05, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 4 (April 4) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 05, 2024 Austrian National Championships - Wiener Neustadt - March? 1974 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Apr 04, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 1 (April 4) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 04, 2024 Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - March 20-23 2024 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Apr 04, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 3 (April 3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 04, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 4 (April 3) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 04, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 3 (April 2) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 03, 2024 Nepali National Elite Championships - Tripureshwor - March 27-30 2024 almost full results Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation 
Apr 02, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 2 (April 2) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 02, 2024 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - March 27-30 2024 full results Donatas Macianskas
Apr 02, 2024 Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024 day 4 (March 31) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos
Apr 02, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 2 (April 1) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 02, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 1 (April 1) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 01, 2024 Dual Match Denmark vs Finland - Copenhagen, Denmark - February 16 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 01, 2024 Dual Match Lahti vs Pecs - Lahti, Finland - January 27 1974 full results "Dunantuli Naplo" & "Boxring" 
Apr 01, 2024 Moscow Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Moscow Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Kaliningrad - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Central District Men Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Central District Women U-22/Underage Championships - Korolev - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 1 (March 31) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Mar 31, 2024 Czech Republic Youth National Championships - Ceska Lipa - March 28-30 2024 full results https://czechboxing.cz 
Mar 31, 2024 Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024 day 3 (March 30) Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos
Mar 30, 2024 Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024 day 2 (March 29) Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos
Mar 30, 2024 Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024 day 1 (March 28) Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos
Mar 30, 2024 Dual Match Finland vs France - Helsinki, Finland - January? 1974 full results "Boxring"
Mar 29, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 5 (March 29) / finals https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 29, 2024 35.Japan National High School Selection Tournament - Tamano - March 26-29 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Mar 28, 2024 Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024 day 5 (March 28) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Mar 28, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 4 (March 28) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
Mar 28, 2024 12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024 day 5 (March 28) / finals Dragoljub Radović
Mar 28, 2024 Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024 day 4 (March 27) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Mar 27, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 3 (March 27) / female finals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
Mar 27, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 3 (March 27) / male quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
Mar 27, 2024 Romanian Elite National Cup - Sighet - March 19-22 2024 medal winners  https://frbox.eu
Mar 27, 2024 12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024 day 4 (March 27) / semifinals Dragoljub Radović
Mar 27, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 11 - Chemnitz - March 23 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Mar 27, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 10 - Hamm - March 23 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Mar 26, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 2 (March 26) / male quarterfinals, 71kg preliminaries & female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
Mar 26, 2024 12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024 day 3 (March 26) / quarterfinals & semifinals Dragoljub Radović
Mar 26, 2024 Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024 day 3 (March 26) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Mar 26, 2024 English Junior National Championships - Loughborough - March 23-24 2024 semifinals & finals www.englandboxing.org
Mar 25, 2024 12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024 day 2 (March 25) / quarterfinals Dragoljub Radović
Mar 25, 2024 20.World Cup of Petroleum Countries - Nizhnevartovsk, Russia - March 25-29 2024 day 1 (March 25) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
Mar 25, 2024 Ramadan Games - Dubai, United Arab Emirates - March 22-24 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Mar 25, 2024 Bakhtiyar Artayev Junior Tournament - Astana, Kazakhstan - March 24-28 2024 day 1-2 (March 24-25) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Mar 24, 2024 12.Great Silk Way Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 24-28 2024 day 1 (March 24) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radović
Mar 24, 2024 28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024 day 3 (March 23) / finals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 24, 2024 Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024 day 3 (March 24) / finals  https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ 
Mar 24, 2024 Romanian Junior National Cup - Drobeta-Turnu Severin - March 5-10 2024 medal winners  https://frbox.eu 
Mar 24, 2024 Dual Match Lodz vs Berlin - Lodz, Poland - March 12 1960 full results  "Trybuna Ludu" & "Dziennik Łodzki" & "Berliner Zeitung"
Mar 24, 2024 Dual Match Warsaw vs Berlin - Warsaw, Poland - March 10 1960 full results  "Trybuna Ludu" & "Berliner Zeitung"
Mar 24, 2024 Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024 day 2/evening session (March 23) / semifinals & finals  https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ 
Mar 24, 2024 Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024 day 2/afternoon session (March 23) / semifinals & finals https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ 
Mar 23, 2024 Bulgarian Men Elite Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Mar 23, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 8 (March 22) / finals www.accra2023ag.com
Mar 23, 2024 43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024 day 5 (March 22) / finals Tibor Kincses
Mar 23, 2024 Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024 day 1/evening session (March 22) / semifinals https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ 
Mar 22, 2024 28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024 day 2 (March 22) / semifinals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 22, 2024 Nordic Championships - Herning, Denmark - March 22-24 2024 day 1/afternoon session (March 22) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://nm2024.dabu.dk/ 
Mar 22, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 7 (March 21) / semifinals www.accra2023ag.com
Mar 22, 2024 Canberra International (Dual Matches Australia-Brazil) - Canberra, Australia - March 15-17 2024 full results  Santiago Nieva
Mar 22, 2024 Sankt Petersburg Junior & Schoolgirls Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 11-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Volga District  Junior Championships - Penza - April 5-9 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Central District Junior Championships - Korolev - March 12-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Ural District Junior Championships - Magnitogorsk - March 12-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Siberian District U-22 Championships - Berdsk - March 12-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Volga District Women Championships - Berezniki - February 19-24 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 24.Viktor Ageyev Prizes Tournament - Balashikha, Russia - March 12-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 6th Airborne Company Paratroopers Youth Memorial - Ostashkov, Russia - March 5-9 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Central District Men U-22 Championships - Orel - March 5-9 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian South District Women U-22/Underage & Men Junior Championships - Rostov na Donu - March 2-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Junior Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 27-March 2 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 22, 2024 Russian Far East District Junior Championships - Chita - March 6-10 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 21, 2024 28.Algirdas Socikas Tournament - Kaunas, Lithuania - March 21-23 2024 day 1 (March 21) / quarterfinals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 21, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 6 (March 20) / semifinals www.accra2023ag.com
Mar 21, 2024 International Tournament - Hlohovec, Slovakia - March 16-17 2024 full results  Tibor Kincses & Attila Seres & Jaroslava Brandejsova
Mar 21, 2024 43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024 day 3 (March 20) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 21, 2024 Zayed Sport Tournament - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates - March 14-16 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses 
Mar 20, 2024 15.Akos Toth Memorial - Koka, Hungary - March 8-9 2024 full results  Tibor Kincses & Gyula Lantos
Mar 20, 2024 43.Independence Cup - Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic - March 18-22 2024 day 1-2 (March 18-19) / preliminaries & quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 20, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 5 (March 19) / quarterfinals www.accra2023ag.com
Mar 20, 2024 Syrian Youth National Championships - Latakia - March 7-11 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses 
Mar 19, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 4 (March 18) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 19, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 9 - Straubing - March 16 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Mar 18, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 3 (March 17) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 18, 2024 61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024 day 5 (March 17) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 17, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 2 (March 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 17, 2024 Czech Republic Junior National Championships - Bruntal - March 15-17 2024 full results www.facebook.com/czechboxingcom 
Mar 17, 2024 Dual Matches (U-20) Italy vs Yugoslavia - Bologna & Velletri, Italy - February 26-28 1974 completed results "Boxring"
Mar 17, 2024 Dual Match Nigeria vs Bulgaria - Lagos, Nigeria - March 1974 full results "Boxring"
Mar 17, 2024 Dual Match Ghana vs Bulgaria - Accra, Ghana - March 1974  full results "Boxring"
Mar 17, 2024 Dual Match (U-20) Finland vs Sweden - Kokkola, Finland - January 27 1974 full results "Boxring"
Mar 17, 2024 61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024 day 4 (March 16) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 16, 2024 19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 13-16 2024 day 4 (March 16) / finals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 16, 2024 Estonian Junior & Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Sillamae - March 1-3 2024 full results www.sport24.ee
Mar 16, 2024 Ukrainian Junior National Championships - Khmelnytskyi - April 3-9 2023 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 16, 2024 Ukrainian U-22 National Championships - Kolodenka - October 11-16 2022 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 16, 2024 61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024 day 3 (March 15) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 16, 2024 13.African Games - Accra, Ghana - March 15-22 2024 day 1 (March 15) / preliminaries www.accra2023ag.com 
Mar 15, 2024 19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 13-16 2024 day 3 (March 15) / semifinals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 15, 2025 60.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Sancti Spiritus - January 9-14 2024 full results Radosław Bisialski
Mar 15, 2024 59.Cuban School National Games - Santiago de Cuba - July 10-14 2023 full results Radosław Bisialski
Mar 15, 2024 61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024 day 2 (March 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 15, 2024 Bulgarian Junior Team National Championships (round 1) - Botevgrad - March 6-11 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org 
Mar 14, 2024 Youth Dual Match Bangladesh vs Bhutan - Savar, Bangladesh - February 25 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Mar 14, 2024 19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 13-16 2024 day 2 (March 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 14, 2024 61.Beogradski Pobednik - Belgrade, Serbia - March 13-17 2024 day 1 (March 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 13, 2024 19.Dan Pozniak Youth Cup - Vilnius, Lithuania - March 13-16 2024 day 1 (March 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Donatas Macianskas
Mar 13, 2024 Ukrainian National Elite Championships  - Lvov - November 20-26 2023 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 13, 2024 Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Boyani - November 6-12 2023 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 13, 2024 Ukrainian Youth National Championships - Lvov - December 13-18 2022 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 13, 2024 Ukrainian National Elite Championships  - Yablunitsa - November 29-December 4 2022 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua 
Mar 12, 2024 Andrey Eskin Youth Tournament - Aktobe, Kazakhstan - February 20-25 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 12, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 9/evening session (March 11) / quota places bouts https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 11, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 9/afternoon session (March 11) / quota places bouts https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 11, 2024 5.Riga Ladies Cup  - Riga, Latvia - March 8-10 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Mar 11, 2024 Moldavian Youth National Championships - Balti - February 20-23 2024 full results https://boxing.md 
Mar 11, 2024 Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Youth Girls Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 11, 2024 Ermakhan Ibragimov Prizes Junior Girls Tournament - Almaty, Kazakhstan - February 20-24 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 11, 2024 1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 11, 2024 French Youth & Junior & Novice National Championships - Parc d'Ohlain - February 3-18 2024 full results www.ffboxe.com 
Mar 11, 2024 Estonian Elite & Youth National Championships - Maardu - February 2-4 2024 full results www.sport24.ee
Mar 11, 2024 TUL Youth & Junior Tournament - Espoo, Finland - March 8-10 2024 full results www.boxingfi.com/foorumi
Mar 11, 2024 Norwegian Elite & Youth National Championships - Lund - March 8-10 2024 full results https://boksing.no/ 
Mar 11, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 6 (March 10) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 10, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 8/evening session (March 10) / male preliminaries 1/8 & female quarterfinals https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 10, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 8/afternoon session (March 10) / preliminaries 1/8 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Northwest District Men Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28- March 2 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Northwest District Women Junior Championships - Cherepovets - February 28-March 1 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Ural District Women U-22/Underage & Men U-22/Youth Championships - Novy Urengoy - February 26-March 1 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Denis Lebedev Junior Tournament - Buturlinovka, Russia - February 27-March 2 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 International Youth Tournament - Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Russia - February 19-24 2024 full results  https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 34.Yuriy Kapitonov & Vladimir Kuzin & Alexandr Shchederkin Memorial - Lyubertsy, Russia - February 13-17 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Men Youth & U-22 Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 13-17 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Women Elite Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 15-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Women Underage Championships - Suvorovskaya - February 14-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Siberian District Junior Championships - Biysk - February 20-24 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Alexandr Bakhtin Prizes Tournament - Chita, Russia - February 20-24 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Men U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Women U-22 Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Women Junior Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 13-17 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Women Youth Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Schoolgirls Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 14-16 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 Russian Far East District Women Elite Championships - Ulan-Ude - February 15 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Mar 10, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 5 (March 9) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 10, 2024 2.International Junior Tournament - Schwerin, GDR - April 28-May 1 1974 full results "Boxring"
Mar 09, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 7/evening session (March 9) / preliminaries 1/8 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 09, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 7/afternoon session (March 9) / preliminaries 1/8 & female 60kg quota places bouts https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 09, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 4 (March 8) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 09, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 6/evening session (March 8) / preliminaries 1/16 & female 57kg preliminaries 1/8 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 08, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 6/afternoon session (March 8) / preliminaries 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 08, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 6/morning session (March 8) / preliminaries 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 08, 2024 Kyrgyz Junior National Championships - Tokmok - March 2-6 2024 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses & Aynura Sydykova
Mar 08, 2024 24.GDR Junior National Championships - Lobenstein & Neustadt/Orla & Gera - March 28-31 1974 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Mar 08, 2024 14.GDR Cadet National Championships - Guben - March 21-24 1974 finals "Boxring"
Mar 08, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 3 (March 7) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 07, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 5/evening session (March 7) / preliminaries 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 07, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 5/afternoon session (March 7) / preliminaries 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 07, 2024 Belarus U-22 National Championships - Gomel - February 20-24 2024 medal winners https://boxingbelarus.org 
Mar 07, 2024 Syrian National Elite Championships - Damascus - January 21-25 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses 
Mar 07, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 5/morning session (March 7) / preliminaries 1/16 & female 60kg quarterfinals https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 07, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 2 (March 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
Mar 06, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 4/evening session (March 6) / male 51kg prel. 1/16; 92kg prel. 1/32; +92kg prel. 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 06, 2024 33.Adriatic Pearl (Youth World Cup) - Budva, Montenegro - March 5-10 2024 day 1 (March 5) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Mar 06, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 4/afternoon session (March 6) / male 51kg prel. 1/16; 92kg prel. 1/32; +92kg prel. 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 06, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 4/morning session (March 6) / female 60kg prel. 1/8; 66kg prel. 1/32; 75kg prel. 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 05, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 3/evening session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 05, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 3/afternoon session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 05, 2024 Soviet Union U-20 National Championships - Tomsk - March 1-6 1974 finals  "Boxring" & "Sovetsky Sport"
Mar 05, 2024 1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024 day 4 (March 4) /  semifinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 05, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 3/morning session (March 5) / preliminaries 1/32 & female 60kg preliminaries 1/16 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 2/evening session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 04, 2024 1.Bolat Temirov Memorial - Atyrau, Kazakhstan - March 1-5 2024 day 1-3 (March 1-3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Mar 04, 2024 Uzbek Schoolboys National Championships - Andizhan - February 25-March 1 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Mar 04, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 8 - Hamm - March 2 2024 full results www.boxverband.de
Mar 04, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 7 - Schwerin - March 2 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 2/morning session (March 4) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 04, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 1/evening session (March 3) / preliminaries 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 03, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 3 (March 3) / finals  www.dabu.dk 
Mar 03, 2024 1.World Olympic Qualifier - Busto Arsizio, Italy - March 3-11 2024 day 1/afternoon session (March 3) / male 71kg prel 1/64; male 51kg & +92kg prel 1/32 https://boxing.athlete365.org
Mar 03, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 2 (March 2)  www.dabu.dk 
Mar 02, 2024 26.GDR National Championships - Frankfurt (Oder) & other cities - February 20-24 1974 full results  "Boxring"
Mar 01, 2024 Danish Zealand Region Championships - Helsingor - March 1-3 2024 day 1 (March 1)  www.dabu.dk 

 


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.