Amateur Boxing Results

 Important info:  

2019 and newer results are published in version which I found or received. Results may contain inaccuracies and errors, especially in the spelling of names. Older results are checked, corrected or commented if I have contradictory infos, but errors are still possible.

The idea of this website is free access to all the results posted here. I do not plan any access restrictions or any fees. If you would like to support me voluntarily and help me maintain website (i.a. hosting, domain costs) - please apply to the bank accounts listed below. Thank you for your kind support! Bank account details

Latest updates

Date of update Event Comment Credits / source
Jul 21, 2024 Irish U-22 National Championships - Dublin - July 12-20 2024 full results www.iabe.ie  
Jul 21, 2024 24.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-20 2024 day 5 (July 20) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jul 21, 2024 30.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - July 19-23 2024 day 2 (July 20) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jul 21, 2024 30.Abdusalam Nurmakhanov Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - July 19-23 2024 day 1 (July 19) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Jul 21, 2024 24.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-20 2024 day 4 (July 19) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jul 20, 2024 6.African Championships - Kampala, Uganda - December 9-14 1974 completed results "Boxring" 
Jul 19, 2024 Dual Match Ringfrei Muelheim vs Traktor Schwerin - Muelheim, FRG - November 30 1974 full results "Boxring" 
Jul 18, 2024 24.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-20 2024 day 3 (July 18) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jul 18, 2024 24.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-20 2024 day 2 (July 17) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jul 17, 2024 1974 GDR Oberliga Final Match - Goerlitz - December 20 1974 full results "Boxring" 
Jul 17, 2024 1974 GDR Oberliga Third Place Match - Cunewalde - December 18 1974 full results "Boxring" 
Jul 16, 2024 Beyshenbek Sabatarov & Aybek Abdymomunov Tournament - Karakol, Kyrgyzstan - July 10-14 2024 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Jul 16, 2024 24.Aitenov Brothers Youth Tournament - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - July 16-20 2024 day 1 (July 16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Jul 15, 2024 1974 Polish League Final Match - Poznań - December 8 1974 full results "Trybuna Ludu" 
Jul 15, 2024 1974 Polish League Third Place Match - W³oc³awek - December 7 1974 full results "Trybuna Ludu" 
Jul 14, 2024 Dual Matches Zambia vs Soviet Union - Lusaka & Kitwe & Livingstone, Zambia - October 22-31 1974 added details & completed results "Sovetsky Sport" & "Boxring" 
Jul 13, 2024 9.Russian Summer Universiade - Ufa - July 2-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 12, 2024 2.Turpal-Ali Kukayev Memorial - Achkhoy-Martan, Russia - July 2-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 12, 2024 Alexey Dementev & Yuriy Alexandrov Youth Memorial - Nevinnomyssk, Russia - June 25-30 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 11, 2024 Dual Matches (U-19) England vs FRG - Luton & Leicester, England - September 1974 full results  "Boxring" 
Jul 10, 2024 11.Army Championships - Sofia, Bulgaria - October 2-6 1974 full results  "Boxring" 
Jul 09, 2024 Australian Schools (Underage) National Championships - Perth - July 3-6 2024 full results  Santiago Nieva; www.boxing.org.au
Jul 08, 2024 Mongolian Schoolboys & Kids National Championships - Ulaanbaatar - June 30-July 4 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses
Jul 07, 2024 4.Prakash Dahal National Memorial - Kathmandu, Nepal - July 1-5 2024  day 5 (June 5) / finals;   missed day 4 Tibor Kincses
Jul 07, 2024 Moscow Men Elite Championships - Moscow, Russia - June 3-7 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 07, 2024 Moscow Women Elite Championships - Moscow, Russia - June 3-5 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 07, 2024 Sankt Petersburg Elite Championships - Sankt Petersburg, Russia - May 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 07, 2024 Russian Northwest District Elite Championships - Arkhangelsk - June 26-29 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 07, 2024 Bulgarian Women U-15 National Championships - Pleven - July 3-5 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jul 07, 2024 Bulgarian Women Elite National Championships - Pleven - July 3-5 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jul 07, 2024 Bulgarian Men Elite National Championships - Pleven - July 3-6 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jul 06, 2024 4.Prakash Dahal National Memorial - Kathmandu, Nepal - July 1-5 2024  day 1-3 Tibor Kincses
Jul 06, 2024 8.Children of Asia International Games - Yakutsk, Russia - June 30 - July 4 2024 full results https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 04, 2024 1.CISM Junior Tournament - Tula, Russia - June 25-28 2024 full results https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 04, 2024 Baikal-2024 Tournament (Vladimir Safronov & Vilikton Barannikov Memorial) - Ulan-Ude, Russia - June 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jul 01, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 8 (June 30) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Jun 30, 2024 New Zealand South Island Golden Gloves - Christchurch - June 1-2 2024    full results www.boxingnz.org.nz 
Jun 30, 2024 Thailand National Championships - Muak Lek - June 15-21 2024 incomplete results Tibor Kincses; www.matichon.co.th 
Jun 30, 2024 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 24-28 2024 day 5 (June 28) / finals & final sheets Tibor Kincses
Jun 29, 2024 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 24-28 2024 day 4 (June 27) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Jun 29, 2024 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 24-28 2024 day 2 (June 25) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jun 29, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 6 (June 28) / semifinals http://www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 28, 2024 Kyrgyz Schoolboys National Championships - Bishkek - June 19-23 2024 full results; finals without scores (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Jun 27, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 5 (June 27) / male quarterfinals http://www.bgboxing.org 
Jun 27, 2024 DM Box Open - Herning, Denmark - June 22 2024 full results www.dabu.dk 
Jun 26, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 4 (June 26) / female quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org  
Jun 26, 2024 54.Grand Prix - Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic - June 12-15 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Jun 26, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 3 (June 25) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org  
Jun 25, 2024 48.L.V.Jayaweera School Tournament - Nawalapitiya, Sri Lanka - June 5-9 2024 finals & medal winners Tibor Kincses
Jun 25, 2024 Russian Ural District Elite Championships - Chelyabinsk - June 11-15 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jun 25, 2024 Dual Match USA vs Cuba - Atlantic City, USA - April 30 1988 added scores Santiago Nieva
Jun 25, 2024 Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov Youth Tournament - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - June 24-28 2024 day 1 (June 24) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Jun 24, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 2 (June 24) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org  
Jun 24, 2024 31.Polish Men Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - June 16-22 2024 day 7 (June 22) / finals https://pzb.com.pl 
Jun 24, 2024 28.European Junior Championships - Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina - June 23-30 2024 day 1 (June 23) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev 
Jun 24, 2024 61.Playa Giron Tournament (Cuban National Championships) - Guantanamo - May 22-26 2024 full results www.jit.cu 
Jun 23, 2024 2.Grand Prix Brazil - Brasilia, Brazil - June 19-22 2024 final day 4 (June 22) Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 23, 2024 Dual Match Cuba vs France - Varadero, Cuba - April 5 2024 full results Santiago Nieva; https://www.radiohc.cu
Jun 23, 2024 Bulgarian Men Youth National Championships - Plovdiv - June 18-22 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jun 23, 2024 Bulgarian Women U-18 National Championships - Plovdiv - June 18-20 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jun 23, 2024 1.BRICS Games - Kazan, Russia - June 19-22 2024 day 4 (June 22) / finals https://bricskazan2024.games/ 
Jun 22, 2024 HELL Boxing Kings - Miskolc, Hungary - June 18-22 2024 final day 5 (June 22) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Jun 21, 2024 31.Polish Men Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - June 16-22 2024 day 6 (June 21) / semifinals https://pzb.com.pl 
Jun 21, 2024 31.Polish Men Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - June 16-22 2024 day 5 (June 20) / quarterfinals & semifinals https://pzb.com.pl 
Jun 21, 2024 1.BRICS Games - Kazan, Russia - June 19-22 2024 day 3 (June 21) / male semifinals https://rusboxing.ru; https://bricskazan2024.games/ 
Jun 21, 2024 23.Polish Women Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - June 18-21 2024 full results https://pzb.com.pl 
Jun 21, 2024 2.Grand Prix Brazil - Brasilia, Brazil - June 19-22 2024 day 2 (June 20) Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 21, 2024 2.Grand Prix Brazil - Brasilia, Brazil - June 19-22 2024 day 1 (June 19) Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 21, 2024 HELL Boxing Kings - Miskolc, Hungary - June 18-22 2024 day 4 (June 21) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Jun 20, 2024 1.BRICS Games - Kazan, Russia - June 19-22 2024 day 2 (June 20) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals https://rusboxing.ru; https://bricskazan2024.games/ 
Jun 20, 2024 1.BRICS Games - Kazan, Russia - June 19-22 2024 day 1 (June 19) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://rusboxing.ru; https://bricskazan2024.games/ 
Jun 20, 2024 HELL Boxing Kings - Miskolc, Hungary - June 18-22 2024 day 3 (June 20) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Jun 20, 2024 31.Polish Men Youth National Championships - Ciechocinek - June 16-22 2024 day 1-4 (June 16-19) / preliminaries & quarterfinals https://pzb.com.pl 
Jun 19, 2024 HELL Boxing Kings - Miskolc, Hungary - June 18-22 2024 day 2 (June 19) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Jun 19, 2024 Austrian Underage National Championships - Wels - May 10-12 2024 medal winners https://boxverband.at/ 
Jun 18, 2024 HELL Boxing Kings - Miskolc, Hungary - June 18-22 2024 day 1 (June 18) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Jun 18, 2024 Great Britain Schools Three Nations Championships - Nottingham, England - June 15-16 2024 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Jun 18, 2024 Great Britain Youth Three Nations Championships - Cardiff, Wales - June 8-9 2024 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Jun 18, 2024 Great Britain Junior Three Nations Championships - Cardiff, Wales - June 8-9 2024 full results www.englandboxing.org 
Jun 17, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 6 (June 16) / finals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 17, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Men Elite Championships - Grozny - June 11-15 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jun 16, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 5 (June 15) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 16, 2024 Junior Dual Matches FRG  vs Ireland - Konstanz & Tiengen, FRG - November 1-3? 1974 almost full results "Boxring"
Jun 15, 2024 Dual Matches USA sel vs Ireland sel - New York & Boston, USA - May 20-25 1974 completed 1st match & added 2nd match "Irish Independent" & "Evening Herald"
Jun 15, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 4 (June 14) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 15, 2024 23.Romanian Junior National Championships - Craiova - May 20-25 1974 added junior (U-19) semifinals & finals "Sportul"
Jun 15, 2024 12.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 18-22 1989 added some results but still not full Santiago Nieva; "Tidningen Boxning" & "Boxring"
Jun 14, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 3 (June 13) / preliminares & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 14, 2024 1.Bahrain National Championships - Isa Town - June 10-13 2024 finals & all medal winners Tibor Kincses & Tony Davis
Jun 13, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 2 (June 12) / preliminares & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 13, 2024 79.Brazilian Elite National Championships - Brasilia - June 11-16 2024 day 1 (June 11) / preliminares & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Otilio Toledo
Jun 12, 2024 Ukrainian Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Boiany - May 27-June 3 2024 full results (in Ukrainian) https://fbu.in.ua/
Jun 11, 2024 10.Vaclav Prochazka Memorial - Ostrava, Czechoslovakia - September 18-22 1974 completed results "Boxring" & "Ceskoslovensky Sport" & "Sport" (Bratislava)
Jun 10, 2024 22.Khadzhimurad Gamzayev Memorial - Izberbash, Russia - June 4-8 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru
Jun 09, 2024 Junior Dual Matches Romania vs GDR - Iasi & Piatra Neamt, Romania - November 8-10 1974 full results "Boxring"
Jun 09, 2024 5.Gryf Szczeciński - Szczecin, Poland - September 13-15 1974 completed results "Boxring" 
Jun 08, 2024 Olympic Hopes Tournament - Devinska Nova Ves, Slovakia - May 31-June 2 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Jun 08, 2024 10.Friendship Tournament - Ulan Baatar, Mongolia - October 23-27 1974 completed results "Boxring" & "Sovetsky Sport"
Jun 07, 2024 5.International Junior Tournament - Neubrandenburg, GDR - October 8-13 1974 full results "Boxring"
Jun 07, 2024 Portimao Box Cup - Portimao, Portugal - May 24-26 2024 finals & bronze medal winners Tibor Kincses
Jun 06, 2024 Dual Match Ireland vs Ukraine - Castlerea, Ireland - April 5 2024 full results https://iaba.ie
Jun 05, 2024 International Tournament - Chirchik, Uzbekistan - May 13-18 2024 full results Tibor Kincses
Jun 04, 2024 66.French National Championships - Rouen - April? 1974 finals "Boxring"
Jun 03, 2024 International Tournament - Linz, Austria - September 28-29 1974 full results "Boxring"
Jun 02, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 10/evening session (June 2) / quota bouts https://boxing.athlete365.org
Jun 02, 2024 3.Golden Gloves of Black Sea - Constanta, Romania - August 1-5 1974 full results "Sportul' & "Boxring"
Jun 02, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 10/afternoon session (June 2) / quota bouts https://boxing.athlete365.org
Jun 02, 2024 Bulgarian Schoolboys National Championships - Pleven - May 28-31 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Jun 01, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 9/evening session (June 1) / preliminaries & quota bouts Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
Jun 01, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 9/afternoon session (June 1) / preliminaries  https://boxing.athlete365.org
Jun 01, 2024 5.TSC Tournament - Berlin, GDR - October 3-7 1974 completed results "Boxring"
May 31, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 8 (May 31) / preliminaries & quota bouts Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 31, 2024 Dual Matches (U-18) GDR vs Czechoslovakia - Muehlhausen & Soemmerda, GDR - September 6-8 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 30, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 7 (May 30) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 30, 2024 Dual Matches (U-19) GDR vs Bulgaria - Suhl & Bad Salzungen, GDR - August 23-25 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 29, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 6 (May 29) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 29, 2024 Volksstimme Tournament - Vienna, Austria - September 7-8 1974 almost full results "Boxring"
May 29, 2024 Dual Match Crvena Zvezda Belgrade vs Olympiacos Piraeus - Belgrade, Serbia - May 24 2024 full results Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/bokserskisavez
May 28, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 5 (May 28) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 28, 2024 Yuriy Arbachakov Prizes Tournament - Kemerovo, Russia - May 21-25 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 27, 2024 16.Lah Nimani Youth Tournament - Pristina, Kosovo - May 18-19 2024 full results (missed semifinals' scoring) www.facebook.com/Fboxk/ 
May 27, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 4 (May 27) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 26, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 3 (May 26) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 25, 2024 27.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2024 day 5 (May 25) / finals Tibor Kincses & Medet Iktyaruly
May 25, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 2 (May 25) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 25, 2024 27.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2024 day 4 (May 24) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Medet Iktyaruly
May 24, 2024 2.World Olympic Qualifier - Bangkok, Thailand - May 24-June 2 2024 day 1 (May 24) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses; https://boxing.athlete365.org
May 23, 2024 27.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2024 day 3 (May 23) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Medet Iktyaruly
May 23, 2024 28.Yugoslav National Championships - Banja Luka - April 26-30 1974 incomplete results "Magyar Szo"
May 22, 2024 27.Sagadat Nurmagambetov Memorial - Almaty, Kazakhstan - May 21-25 2024 day 1-2 (May 21-22) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Medet Iktyaruly
May 22, 2024 Guatemalan Men Elite & Youth National Championships - Guatemala City - April 10-13 2024 incomplete results (missed youth day 1; day 4 - only schedule) & medal winners www.facebook.com/FederacionGuatemaltecadeBoxeo 
May 22, 2024 International Tournament - Wiener Neustadt, Austria - August 10-11 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 21, 2024 7.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 18-20 2024 day 3 (May 20) / finals Tibor Kincses & Jeremie Besson
May 21, 2024 Soviet Union Armed Forces Championships - Moscow - August 21-26 1974 winners & some finals  "Sovetsky Sport" & "Boxring"
May 21, 2024 Soviet Union Cadet U-17 National Championships - Sevastopol - August 1970 winners only  "Sovetsky Sport"
May 20, 2024 Romanian Men Youth National Cup - Braila - May 14-19 2024 day 6 (May 19) / finals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 20, 2024 7.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 18-20 2024 day 2 (May 19) / semifinals Jeremie Besson
May 19, 2024 Dual Matches Ireland vs Italy - Dublin, Ireland - April 26-29 1974 added second match results "Irish Independent" & "Evening Echo"
May 19, 2024 Dual Match West Berlin vs London - West Berlin - June? 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 19, 2024 7.Eindhoven Box Cup - Eindhoven, The Netherlands - May 18-20 2024 day 1 (May 18) / quarterfinals Jeremie Besson
May 19, 2024 Tankograd Cup - Chelyabinsk, Russia - May 7-11 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 19, 2024 Romanian Men Youth National Cup - Braila - May 14-19 2024 day 5 (May 18) / semifinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 19, 2024 Romanian Men U-22 National Cup - Braila - May 14-18 2024 day 5 (May 18) / finals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 19, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 8 (May 18) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 18, 2024 President Heydar Aliyev Junior Cup - Baku, Azerbaijan - May 13-18 2024 full results www.idman.biz
May 18, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 6 (May 18) / finals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 18, 2024 47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024 day 5 (May 18) / finals https://rusboxing.ru 
May 18, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 7 (May 18) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 18, 2024 Dual Matches Turkey vs Italy - Ankara, Turkey - June? 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 18, 2024 15.Balaton Cup - Keszthely, Hungary - August 1-4 1974 completed results  "Boxring"
May 18, 2024 5.International Tournament - Leningrad, Soviet Union - June 14-18 1974 full results  "Sovetsky Sport" & "Boxring"
May 18, 2024 2.FRG Cadet National Championships - Saarlouis - May? 1974 finals  "Boxring"
May 18, 2024 55.Swedish National Championships - Lidköping & Alingsås & Vänersborg  - March 3-5 1974 full results  https://mrboxhist.se 
May 18, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 5 (May 17) / finals (youth) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 18, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 5 (May 17) / finals (juniors) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 17, 2024 Romanian Men Youth National Cup - Braila - May 14-19 2024 day 1-3 (May 14-16) / preliminaries & quarterfinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 17, 2024 Romanian Men U-22 National Cup - Braila - May 14-18 2024 day 1-2 (May 14-15) / quarterfinals www.facebook.com/FederatiaRomanaDeBox 
May 17, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 7 (May 17) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 5 (May 17) / male semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 17, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 6 (May 17) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2024 47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024 day 4 (May 17) / male semifinals https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 6 (May 16) / quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 17, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 4 (May 16) / semifinals (youth) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 17, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 4 (May 16) / semifinals (juniors) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 17, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 4 (May 16) / finals (schools) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 16, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 5 (May 16) / schoolboys quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 16, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 4 (May 16) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 16, 2024 47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024 day 3 (May 16) / female semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dmitriy Tereshchenko
May 16, 2024 Dutch National Championships - Eindhoven & Rotterdam & Dordrecht & Den Haag - March 31-April 22 1974 full results  "Algemeen Dagblad" & "De Telegraaf" & "Het vrije volk" & "Tubantia" & "Boxring"
May 16, 2024 English Schools National Championships - Newcastle - May 11-12 2024 full results  www.englandboxing.org 
May 16, 2024 Liberation International Tournament - Budapest, Hungary - April 2-5 1953 full results  "Nepsport"
May 16, 2024 Swiss French-speaking Area Championships - Geneve - May 11-12 2024 full results  www.swissboxing.ch 
May 16, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 5 (May 15) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 16, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 4 (May 15) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 16, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 3 (May 15) / quarterfinals & semifinals (youth) www.facebook.com/okolvivoszovetseg
May 16, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 3 (May 15) / quarterfinals & semifinals (juniors) www.facebook.com/okolvivoszovetseg
May 16, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 3 (May 15) / semifinals (schools) www.facebook.com/okolvivoszovetseg 
May 16, 2024 Eastern Caribbean States Championships - Castries, Saint Lucia - July 28-29 2023 medal winners (not full) Tibor Kincses; https://caribdaily.news & https://stluciatimes.com
May 15, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 3 (May 15) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 15, 2024 47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024 day 2 (May 15) / quarterfinals https://rusboxing.ru 
May 15, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 4 (May 14) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 15, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 3 (May 14) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 14, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 2 (May 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals (youth) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 14, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 2 (May 14) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (juniors) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 14, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 2 (May 14) / quarterfinals & semifinals (schools) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 14, 2024 Saudi Arabian Women Open Tournament - Riyadh - May 1-4 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Kevin Smith
May 14, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 2 (May 14) / quarterfinals & male 63,5 kg preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 14, 2024 47.Konstantin Korotkov Memorial - Khabarovsk, Russia - May 14-18 2024 day 1 (May 14) / quarterfinals & 54kg preliminaries  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 14, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 3 (May 13) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 14, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 2 (May 13) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 13, 2024 Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Palanga - May 8-11 2024 day 4 (May 11) / finals  https://boksofederacija.lt  
May 13, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 1 (May 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (youth) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 13, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 1 (May 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (juniors) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 13, 2024 73.Gergely Bornemissza Tournament - Eger, Hungary - May 13-17 2024 day 1 (May 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (schools) Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Simon
May 13, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 2 (May 12) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 13, 2024 3.Elorda Cup - Astana, Kazakhstan - May 13-18 2024 day 1 (May 13) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 13, 2024 8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024 day 5 (May 12) / finals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
May 13, 2024 Russian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Chekhov - May 12-18 2024 day 1 (May 12) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2024 Russian Men U-22 National Championships - Krasnodar - May 11-18 2024 day 1 (May 11) / preliminaries (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2024 8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024 day 4 (May 11) / semifinals & finals Dragoljub Radovic
May 12, 2024 Suzuki Boxing Night 29 - Dobczyce, Poland - May 10 2024 full results https://pzb.com.pl
May 12, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 10 (May 11) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 10 (May 11) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 11 (May 11) / finals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 12, 2024 28.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 8-11 2024 day 4 (May 11) / male finals www.boxverband.de
May 11, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 9 (May 10) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 11, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 9 (May 10) / finals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 11, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 10 (May 10) / finals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 11, 2024 Czechoslovak National Championships - Usti nad Labem - April 26-28 1974 full results "Ceskoslovensky Sport" & "Sport" & "Pruboj" & "Boxring"
May 11, 2024 Dual Matches FRG select vs Trudovye Rezervy - Muelheim & Gelsenkirchen & Leverkusen, FRG - May? 1974 full results "Boxring"
May 11, 2024 8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024 day 3 (May 10) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
May 10, 2024 28.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 8-11 2024 day 3 (May 10) / male semifinals & female finals www.boxverband.de
May 10, 2024 Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Palanga - May 8-11 2024 day 3 (May 10) / semifinals  www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 10, 2024 Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Palanga - May 8-11 2024 day 2 (May 9) / quarterfinals  www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 10, 2024 Lithuanian Schoolboys & Schoolgirls National Championships - Palanga - May 8-11 2024 day 1 (May 8) / preliminaries & quarterfinals  www.facebook.com/boksofederacija/ 
May 10, 2024 28.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 8-11 2024 day 2 (May 9) / male  quarterfinals & female semifinals www.boxverband.de
May 10, 2024 28.German U-15 National Championships - Lindow - May 8-11 2024 day 1 (May ) / preliminaries & quarterfinals  www.boxverband.de
May 10, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 8 (May 9) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 10, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 8 (May 9) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 10, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 9 (May 9) / semifinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 09, 2024 8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024 day 2 (May 9) / quarterfinals &  semifinals Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
May 09, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 7 (May 8) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 09, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 7 (May 8) / semifinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 09, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 8 (May 8) / semifinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 08, 2024 36.Pirkka Tournament - Tampere, Finland - May 4-5 2024 full results https://pirkkatournament.com/ 
May 08, 2024 8.Junior Nations Cup - Vrbas, Serbia - May 8-12 2024 day 1 (May 8) / quarterfinals & male 52kg semifinal Tibor Kincses & Mojas Stijepovic
May 08, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 6 (May 7) / quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 08, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 6 (May 7) / quarterfinals (in Russian)  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 08, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 7 (May 7) / quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 Czech Republic Schoolboys/Schoolgirls National Championships - Mikulov - May 3-5 2024 full results  www.czechboxing.cz 
May 07, 2024 Swiss German & Ticino Area Championships - Sissach - May 4-5 2024 full results  www.swissboxing.ch 
May 07, 2024 53.All-Russian Popenchenko Memorial - Magadan, Russia - April 23-27 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 23.Tver Boxers & Coaches Memorial - Tver, Russia - April 30-May 4 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 German Bundesliga Final no 2 - Schwerin - May 4 2024 full results www.boxverband.de
May 07, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 5 (May 6) / quarterfinals (in Russian) missed bouts 49-52 https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 5 (May 6) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (in Russian) missed 14 bouts  https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 6 (May 6) / quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 07, 2024 3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28-May 7 2024 day 10 (May 7) / finals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 06, 2024 53.Golden Gong - Skopje, North Macedonia - May 4-6 2024 day 3 (May 6) / round robin & finals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radovię 
May 06, 2024 Croatian Men Junior & Men U-22 National Championships - Kutina - May 2-5 2024 day 4 (May 5) / finals www.boks-savez.hr 
May 06, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 4 (May 5) / quarterfinals & 48kg preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 06, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 4 (May 5) / preliminaries & quarterfinals (in Russian) missed bouts 52-66 https://rusboxing.ru 
May 06, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 5 (May 5 / preliminaries & 75kg quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 06, 2024 14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27-May 6 2024 day 10 (May 6) / finals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 06, 2024 53.Golden Gong - Skopje, North Macedonia - May 4-6 2024 day 2 (May 5) / round robin & women 54/66kg finals; men 67/71kg semifinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radovię 
May 05, 2024 Croatian Men Junior & Men U-22 National Championships - Kutina - May 2-5 2024 day 3 (May 4) / semifinals www.boks-savez.hr 
May 05, 2024 Dual Match The Netherlands vs FRG B - Groningen, The Netherlands - May 13 1974 full results "Boxring" & "Limburgsch Dagblad" & "NRC Handelsblad"
May 05, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 3 (May 4) / preliminaries & 52kg quarterfinals (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 05, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 3 (May 4) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 05, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 4 (May 4 / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 04, 2024 3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28-May 7 2024 day 7 (May 4) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
May 04, 2024 Victory Day Tournament - Gomel, Belarus - May 1-3 2024 full results (in Russian) https://boxingbelarus.org 
May 04, 2024 Alexandr Lebziak Prizes Youth Tournament - Khimki, Russia - April 23-27 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 04, 2024 53.Golden Gong - Skopje, North Macedonia - May 4-6 2024 day 1 (May 4) / round robin & men 67/71kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Dragoljub Radovię 
May 04, 2024 Croatian Men Junior & Men U-22 National Championships - Kutina - May 2-5 2024 day 2 (May 3) / quarterfinals www.boks-savez.hr 
May 04, 2024 Russian Women U-22 National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 1-2 (May 2-3) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 04, 2024 Russian Women Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 2-11 2024 day 1-2 (May 2-3) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 04, 2024 Russian Men Youth National Championships - Vladikavkaz - May 1-11 2024 day 1-3 (May 1-3) / preliminaries (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
May 03, 2024 Croatian Men Junior & Men U-22 National Championships - Kutina - May 2-5 2024 day 1 (May 2) / preliminaries www.boks-savez.hr 
May 03, 2024 14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27-May 6 2024 day 7 (May 3) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 03, 2024 51.Finnish National Championships - Jyvaskyla - March 8-10 1974 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
May 03, 2024 Czech & Moravian Championships - Opava - March 22-24 1974 incomplete results "Ceskoslovensky Sport" & "Jihoceska Pravda" & "Nova Svoboda"
May 03, 2024 Soviet Union Junior National Championships - Rostov na Donu - August 19-24 1959 finals & some earlier bouts "Sovetsky Sport"
May 02, 2024 Dual Matches Yugoslavia vs FRG - Osijek & Subotica, Yugoslavia - May 31-June 2 1974 added corrections & new info "Boxring" & "Magyar Szo"
May 02, 2024 3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28-May 7 2024 day 5 (May 2) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 01, 2024 14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27-May 6 2024 day 5 (May 1) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Meiram Nurtazin
May 01, 2024 German Bundesliga Final no 1 - Hamm - April 27 2024 full results www.boxverband.de
May 01, 2024 Irish National Championships - Dublin - March 8- 15 1974 full results "Cork Examiner" & "Irish Independent" & "Irish Press"
Apr 30, 2024 Vladimir Botvinnik Junior Memorial - Minsk, Belarus - April 23-26 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Belarusian BF
Apr 30, 2024 3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28-May 7 2024 day 3 (April 30) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 30, 2024 Danish Novice National Championships - Kolding - April 26-28 2024 full results www.dabu.dk
Apr 29, 2024 14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27-May 6 2024 day 3 (April 29) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 29, 2024 Alexandr Miroshnichenko Junior Memorial - Kostanay, Kazakhstan - April 23-27 2024 final sheets (in Kazakh) Tibor Kincses & Svetlana Makhleyt
Apr 28, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 11 (April 28) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 28, 2024 3.Asian U-22 Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 28-May 7 2024 day 1 (April 28) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 28, 2024 German U-17 National Championships - Chemnitz - April 17-20 2024 full results www.boxverband.de 
Apr 28, 2024 Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Soederkoeping - April 26-28 2024 day 3 (April 28) / male finals https://www.boxinghost.se
Apr 28, 2024 Polish Men Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 23-28 2024 day 6 (April 28) / finals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 28, 2024 Polish Women Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 25-28 2024 day 4 (April 28) / finals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 28, 2024 Bulgarian Junior National Championships - Petrich - April 23-27 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Apr 28, 2024 Junior Dual Matches Hungary vs GDR - Baja & Petofibanya, Hungary - May 31-June 2 1974 full results "Boxring" & "Nepsport"
Apr 28, 2024 FRG Junior National Championships - Luebeck - May? 1974 finals "Boxring"
Apr 28, 2024 International Meeting - La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland - May 18 1974 full results "Boxring" & "Journal du Jura"
Apr 27, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 10 (April 27) / female finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 27, 2024 Polish Women Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 25-28 2024 day 3 (April 27) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 27, 2024 Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Soederkoeping - April 26-28 2024 day 2 (April 27) / male semifinals & female finals https://www.boxinghost.se
Apr 27, 2024 14.Asian Youth Championships - Astana, Kazakhstan - April 27-May 6 2024 day 1 (April 27) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 27, 2024 Alexey Kiselev U-25 Memorial - Sirius, Russia - April 8-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 27, 2024 Swedish Youth & Junior National Championships - Soederkoeping - April 26-28 2024 day 1 (April 26) / male quarterfinals & female semifinals https://www.boxinghost.se
Apr 27, 2024 Russian North Caucasus District Women U-22 & Schoolboys Championships - Dombay - April 16-21 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 27, 2024 12.Alexey Tishchenko Tournament - Omsk, Russia - April 16-20 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 27, 2024 Russian Siberian District Youth Championships - Tomsk - April 16-20 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 27, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 6 (April 27) / finals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 27, 2024 Polish Men Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 23-28 2024 day 4 (April 26) / semifinals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 27, 2024 Kazakh Schoolboys National Championships - Ushqonyr - April 9-14 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Nurlan Abdraimov
Apr 27, 2024 Polish Women Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 25-28 2024 day 1 (April 25) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 27, 2024 Polish Men Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 23-28 2024 day 2 (April 24) / quarterfinals www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 27, 2024 Polish Men Junior National Championships (30.All-Polish Youth Olympiad) - Wa³brzych - April 23-28 2024 day 1 (April 23) / preliminaries www.pzb.com.pl  
Apr 27, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 5 (April 26) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 27, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 4 (April 25) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 27, 2024 1.Nepal Inter Province Games - Chitawan - April 8-11 2024 almost full results www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation123
Apr 26, 2024 1.Gulf Countries Youth Games - Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates - April 23-24 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Apr 26, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 8 (April 25) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 24, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 7 (April 24) / male quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 24, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 3 (April 24) / male preliminaries & female  quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 24, 2024 Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - March 16-21 2024 final sheets (no scores) Tibor Kincses
Apr 24, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 2 (April 23) / preliminaries & female 48kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 24, 2024 Mongolian Junior National Championships - Umnugovi - April 22-27 2024 day 1 (April 22) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar
Apr 24, 2024 Ermek Serikov Youth Memorial - Karaganda, Kazakhstan - April 18-22 2024 final sheets (no scores) (in Kazakh) Tibor Kincses
Apr 24, 2024 Swiss National Championships - Bern & Uster & Bienne - April 21-May 5 1974 almost full results "Boxring" & "L'impatrial"
Apr 23, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 6 (April 23) / female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 23, 2024 46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024 day 5 (April 22) / finals Tibor Kincses
Apr 22, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 5 (April 22) / female preliminaries & male 92kg quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 22, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 5 (April 21) / semifinals www.iba.sport
Apr 21, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 4 (April 21) / preliminaries & +92kg quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 21, 2024 46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024 day 4 (April 21) / semifinals Tibor Kincses
Apr 21, 2024 3.European Junior Championships - Kiev, Soviet Union - June 1-9 1974 added daily dates & corrected some names "Sovetsky Sport" & "Boxring"
Apr 21, 2024 2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024 day 5 (April 20) / finals www.usaboxing.org
Apr 20, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 4/evening session (April 20) / semifinals www.iba.sport
Apr 20, 2024 46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024 day 3 (April 20) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses
Apr 20, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 3 (April 20) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 20, 2024 English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024 day 4 (April 20) / finals in Derby www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 20, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 4/afternoon session (April 20) / semifinals www.iba.sport
Apr 20, 2024 Dual Match Poland vs Ireland - £omæa, Poland - April 19 2024 full results https://pzb.com.pl
Apr 20, 2024 Dual Match Box Club Galati vs Avia ¦widnik - Galati, Romania - May 22? 1974 full results "Sportul"
Apr 20, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 5 (April 16) / elite finals Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 20, 2024 52.German (FRG) National Championships - Bremen - April 25-28? 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 20, 2024 2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024 day 4 (April 19) / semifinals www.usaboxing.org
Apr 20, 2024 46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024 day 2 (April 19) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Apr 19, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 2 (April 19) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 19, 2024 46.Duisenkul Shopokov Memorial - Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan - April 18-22 2024 day 1 (April 18) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses
Apr 19, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 3 (April 19) / quarterfinals www.iba.sport
Apr 19, 2024 2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024 day 3 (April 18) / female quarterfinals www.usaboxing.org
Apr 19, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 2 (April 18) / quarterfinals www.iba.sport
Apr 18, 2024 45.European Championships - Belgrade, Serbia - April 18-28 2024 day 1 (April 18) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 18, 2024 Russian Men Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 Russian Women Junior National Championships - Ostashkov - April 7-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 Romanian Schoolboys National Cup - Braila - April 9-13 2024 medal winners  https://frbox.eu
Apr 18, 2024 Russian Central District Schoolboys Championships - Voronezh - April 9-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 Russian Far East District Men Youth Championships - Yakutsk - April 10-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 Roman Kulakov U-22 & Schoolboys Memorial - Suvorovskaya, Russia - April 9-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 54.Semen Khokhryakov Memorial - Kopeysk, Russia - April 9-13 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 18, 2024 1.Mandela African Cup - Durban, South Africa - April 17-21 2024 day 1 (April 17) / female quarterfinals & male preliminaries www.iba.sport
Apr 18, 2024 2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024 day 2 (April 17) / male quarterfinals www.usaboxing.org
Apr 18, 2024 2.International Invitational Tournament - Pueblo, USA - April 16-20 2024 day 1 (April 16) / female preliminaries www.usaboxing.org
Apr 17, 2024 Dual Match France vs GDR - Pau, France - June 16 1974 added corrections "Boxring"
Apr 17, 2024 3.Black Diamonds Tournament - Katowice, Poland - May 31-June 2 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 16, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 4 (April 15) / youth finals & elite semifinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 16, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 3 (April 14) / semifinals & male elite quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 16, 2024 5.Chemistry Cup - Halle, GDR - May 29-June 2 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 15, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 11 (April 14) / finals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 14, 2024 Bulgarian Schoolboys Team National Championships (round 1) - Pleven - April 9-13 2024 full results (in Bulgarian) http://www.bgboxing.org
Apr 14, 2024 English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024 day 3 (April 14) / semifinals in Barnsley www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 14, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 4 (April 14) / finals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 14, 2024 1.Youth Bolivarian Games - Sucre, Bolivia - April 10-13 2024 full results www.sucre2024.org 
Apr 14, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 2 (April 13) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 13, 2024 English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024 day 2 (April 13) / quarterfinals in Barnsley www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 13, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 3/evening session (April 13) / semifinals & finals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 13, 2024 Vietnam Strong Teams Elite & Youth National Championships - Dak Lak - April 12-16 2024 day 1 (April 12) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Nguyen Van Hien
Apr 13, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 3/afternoon session (April 13) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 13, 2024 Sankt Petersburg Men Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Sankt Petersburg - April 1-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian South District Men U-22 & Youth & Schoolboys Championships - Volgograd - April 2-7 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Youth Championships - Orenburg - April 1-5 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Schoolboys Championships - Yoshkar-Ola - April 2-6 2024  full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Siberian District Schoolboys Championships - Kemerovo - April 3-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Vladimir Shamanov Prizes Tournament - Ryazan, Russia - April 3-6 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Far East District Schoolboys Championships - Blagoveshchensk - March 26-30 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Sankt Petersburg U-22 & Women Youth Championships - Sankt Petersburg - March 26-29 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Volga District Elite Championships - Saransk - March 18-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Ural District Schoolboys Championships - Nyagan - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Spartak Society Junior Championships - Togliatti - March 25-27 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Russian Northwest District Schoolboys/Schoolgirls Championships - Petrozavodsk - March 26-30 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 13, 2024 Dual Match Frankfurt vs Moscow - Frankfurt (Oder), GDR - April 11 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 13, 2024 Dual Match (U-20) Czechoslovakia vs GDR - Usti nad Labem, Czechoslovakia - April 11 1974 full results "Pruboj" & "Boxring"
Apr 12, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 9 (April 12) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 12, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 2/evening session (April 12) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 12, 2024 Turkmenistan Youth National Championships - Ashgabat - March 16-21 2024 medal winners Tibor Kincses
Apr 12, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 2/afternoon session (April 12) / semifinals & 86kg final Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 11, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 8 (April 11) / quarterfinals https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 11, 2024 42.Gee-Bee Tournament - Helsinki, Finland - April 11-14 2024 day 1 (April 11) / quarterfinals & semifinals Tibor Kincses & Juhis Kulju
Apr 10, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 7 (April 10) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 10, 2024 German Bundesliga Match no 12 - Schwerin - April 6 2024 full results  www.boxverband.de
Apr 09, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 6 (April 9) / male preliminaries & female quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 09, 2024 English National Amateur Championships - Walsall & Barnsley & Derby - April 6-20 2024 day 1 (April 6) / preliminaries in Walsall www.englandboxing.org 
Apr 09, 2024 Kenyan Open Boxing Championships - Nairobi - April 3-6 2024 full results www.facebook.com/ndondikenya 
Apr 08, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 5 (April 8) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 08, 2024 Mongolian Selection Tournament - Ulaanbaatar - April 6-7 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 07, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 4 (April 7) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 07, 2024 Hungarian Junior & Schools National Cup - Pecs - April 3-6 2024 full results Tibor Kincses & Zoltan Sinko
Apr 06, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 final sheets Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 06, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 3 (April 6) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 06, 2024 25.Strandja Memorial - Sofia, Bulgaria - April 10-14 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 06, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 5 (April 4) / finals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 05, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 2 (April 5) / preliminaries https://eubcboxing.org
Apr 05, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 5 (April 5) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 05, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 4 (April 4) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 05, 2024 Austrian National Championships - Wiener Neustadt - March? 1974 semifinals & finals "Boxring"
Apr 04, 2024 34.European Youth Championships - Porec, Croatia - April 4-14 2024 day 1 (April 4) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Svetoslav Sapounjiev
Apr 04, 2024 Kyrgyz Youth National Championships - Bishkek - March 20-23 2024 full results (in Russian) Tibor Kincses
Apr 04, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 3 (April 3) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 04, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 4 (April 3) / semifinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 04, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 3 (April 2) / quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 03, 2024 Nepali National Elite Championships - Tripureshwor - March 27-30 2024 almost full results Tibor Kincses; www.facebook.com/nepalboxingassociation 
Apr 02, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 2 (April 2) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 02, 2024 Lithuanian Junior National Championships - Kaunas - March 27-30 2024 full results Donatas Macianskas
Apr 02, 2024 Eupatoriada Cup - Eleftherio-Kordelio, Greece - March 28-31 2024 day 4 (March 31) / male finals Tibor Kincses & Simos Stavropoulos
Apr 02, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 2 (April 1) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev
Apr 02, 2024 Mongolian Youth National Championships - Darkhan-Uul - April 1-6 2024 day 1 (April 1) / preliminaries Tibor Kincses & Purevjav Munkhbayar 
Apr 01, 2024 Dual Match Denmark vs Finland - Copenhagen, Denmark - February 16 1974 full results "Boxring"
Apr 01, 2024 Dual Match Lahti vs Pecs - Lahti, Finland - January 27 1974 full results "Dunantuli Naplo" & "Boxring" 
Apr 01, 2024 Moscow Schoolboys Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Moscow Men U-22 & Youth Championships - Moscow - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Northwest District U-22 & Youth Championships - Kaliningrad - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Central District Men Youth Championships - Kostroma - March 19-23 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 Russian Central District Women U-22/Underage Championships - Korolev - March 18-22 2024 full results (in Russian) https://rusboxing.ru 
Apr 01, 2024 22.Bekzat Sattarkhanov Youth Memorial - Turkistan, Kazakhstan - March 31-April 4 2024 day 1 (March 31) / preliminaries & quarterfinals Tibor Kincses & Bakhtybay Utembayev

 


© 2009 by Sway

All the rights to any materials published on a site are protected according to the Polish and international legislation on the copyright and the adjacent rights. At a full or partial reprint of text materials on the Internet the hyperlink on http://amateur-boxing.strefa.pl/ is obligatory.