40.Grand Prix - Usti, Czech Republic - May 13-16 2009


Preliminaries 

2009-05-13 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK Derenik Gizhlaryan ARM 8:3
2009-05-13 54kg Luke Boyd AUS Mariusz Burzyński POL 11:8
2009-05-13 54kg Narjit Singh IND Ruslan Sachaldajev CZE 8:3
2009-05-13 57kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Ibrahim Balla AUS RSCI 2
2009-05-13 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Janos Mihaly HUN 3:1
2009-05-13 60kg Eric Donovan IRL Ara Puluzyan ARM 6:2
2009-05-13 64kg Manoj Kumar IND Sergey Nekrasov BLR 2:0
2009-05-13 69kg Sergey Evstafev BLR Mark Basile AUS 12:7
2009-05-13 69kg Vasili Belous MLD Ladislav Takacs SVK 3:0
2009-05-13 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN Samuel Matevosyan ARM AB 3
2009-05-13 69kg William McLaughlin IRL Abdulrahman al-Hadi QAT 3:1
2009-05-13 75kg Maciej Adamiak POL Nabah Hzam QAT 9:5

Quarter-finals

2009-05-13 51kg Norbert Kalucza HUN Andrew Maloney AUS 14:4
2009-05-13 51kg Suranjoy Singh IND Rafał Kaczor POL 8:3
2009-05-13 51kg Declan Geraghty IRL Vyacheslav Tashkarakov RUS 14:11
2009-05-14 54kg Erik Huliev CZE Vasileios Kontaxis GRE 8:4
2009-05-14 54kg Eduard Abzalimov RUS Puter Moishenzon ISR RSCI 3
2009-05-14 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK John Joe Nevin IRL +2:2
2009-05-14 54kg Luke Boyd AUS Narjit Singh IND 11:4
2009-05-14 57kg Vasile Tacu MLD Jonathan Slowey SCO 7:1
2009-05-14 57kg Azat Hovhanesyan  ARM Anthresh Lalit Lakra IND 7:1
2009-05-14 57kg Araik Ambartsumov RUS Mateusz Mazik POL 4:1
2009-05-14 57kg Carl Frampton IRL Chawazi Chatsygov BLR +1:1
2009-05-14 60kg Kiril Relikh BLR Ryan Smith SCO 2:1
2009-05-14 60kg Albert Selimov RUS Kane Cassells AUS RSC 3
2009-05-14 60kg Jai Bhagwan IND Miklos Varga HUN +2:2
2009-05-14 60kg Eric Donovan IRL Denys Levakov QAT 5:0
2009-05-14 64kg Qalim Balla AUS Dominik Dolinaj SVK 3:1
2009-05-14 64kg Zdenek Chladek CZE Arpad Klasz HUN 6:0
2009-05-14 64kg Philip Sutcliffe IRL Hrachik Javakhyan ARM 4:1
2009-05-14 64kg Manoj Kumar IND John Thain SCO RSCI 2
2009-05-14 69kg Konstantin Snigour ISR Maciej Sulęcki POL 3:1
2009-05-14 69kg Martin Svoboda CZE Vasilios Miliotis GRE 6:4
2009-05-14 69kg Sergey Evstafev BLR Vasili Belous MLD 4:1
2009-05-14 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN William McLaughlin IRL 2:1
2009-05-14 75kg Victor Cotiujanschi MLD Michal Vodarek CZE 6:1
2009-05-14 75kg Vijender Singh IND Panagiotis Trikaliotis GRE RSC 2
2009-05-14 75kg Andranik Hakobyan ARM Eamon O'Kane IRL 8:5
2009-05-14 75kg Vardan Besaljan CZE Maciej Adamiak POL +1:1
2009-05-13 81kg Petr Novotny CZE Magomed Yoloyev QAT 7:4
2009-05-13 81kg Vladimir Reznicek CZE Joannis Militopoulos GRE 12:8
2009-05-13 81kg Steve Lovett AUS Vladimir Cheles MLD 8:4
2009-05-13 91kg Colak Ananikyan ARM Mostyn Niemann AUS AB 1
2009-05-13 91kg Lukas Viktora CZE Viktor Tsvarkov BLR 3:1
2009-05-13 91kg Con Sheehan IRL Mihail Muntean MLD 3:2
2009-05-13 91kg Evgeniy Romanov RUS Jozsef Darmos HUN RSC 3
2009-05-13 +91kg Vladimir Prusa CZE Yousef Abdelghani ISR 10:5

Semi-finals

2009-05-15 51kg Hovhannes Danielyan ARM Norbert Kalucza HUN 6:3
2009-05-15 51kg Suranjoy Singh IND Declan Geraghty IRL +1:1
2009-05-15 54kg Eduard Abzalimov RUS Erik Huliev CZE DQ 3
2009-05-15 54kg Martin Parlagy SVK Luke Boyd AUS 6:2
2009-05-15 57kg Azat Hovhanesyan  ARM Vasile Tacu MLD 9:1
2009-05-15 57kg Araik Ambartsumov RUS Carl Frampton IRL 3:2
2009-05-15 60kg Albert Selimov RUS Kiril Relikh BLR 4:1
2009-05-15 60kg Eric Donovan IRL Jai Bhagwan IND 5:2
2009-05-15 64kg Zdenek Chladek CZE Qalim Balla AUS 11:0
2009-05-15 64kg Philip Sutcliffe IRL Manoj Kumar IND 2:1
2009-05-15 69kg Konstantin Snigour ISR Martin Svoboda CZE 7:1
2009-05-15 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN Sergey Evstafev BLR 5:0
2009-05-15 75kg Victor Cotiujanschi MLD Vijender Singh IND 2:0
2009-05-15 75kg Andranik Hakobyan ARM Vardan Besaljan CZE 8:5
2009-05-15 81kg Petr Novotny CZE Stanislav Starek CZE 6:5
2009-05-15 81kg Vladimir Reznicek CZE Steve Lovett AUS 14:12
2009-05-15 91kg Colak Ananikyan ARM Lukas Viktora CZE 7:0
2009-05-15 91kg Con Sheehan IRL Evgeniy Romanov RUS 4:1
2009-05-15 +91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Istvan Bernath HUN RSC 3
2009-05-15 +91kg Dzhamal Kasumov RUS Vladimir Prusa CZE WO.

Finals

2009-05-16 51kg Suranjoy Singh IND Hovhannes Danielyan ARM  4:1
2009-05-16 54kg Eduard Abzalimov RUS Martin Parlagy SVK 2:1
2009-05-16 57kg Araik Ambartsumov RUS Azat Hovhanesyan  ARM 5:0
2009-05-16 60kg Albert Selimov RUS Eric Donovan IRL 6:0
2009-05-16 64kg Zdenek Chladek CZE Philip Sutcliffe IRL 3:0
2009-05-16 69kg Balazs Bacskai HUN Konstantin Snigour ISR 3:2
2009-05-16 75kg Andranik Hakobyan ARM Victor Cotiujanschi MLD 3:0
2009-05-16 81kg Petr Novotny CZE Vladimir Reznicek CZE 3:1
2009-05-16 91kg Colak Ananikyan ARM Con Sheehan IRL +1:1
2009-05-16 +91kg Viktor Zuyev BLR Dzhamal Kasumov RUS 10:1

source: http://www.skpboxing.cz/ and http://ustecky.denik.cz 


Tournaments History | 2009 Results