29.Grand Prix Tournament

Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic

February 27 - March 1, 1998


Quarterfinals 

1998-02-27 51kg Sandor Vakherda HUN Vadim Metelev BLR 12:11
1998-02-27 54kg Marian Alexandru ROM Marcin Walas POL 7:5
1998-02-27 54kg Rene Schultz  GER Norbert Siroky HUN 7:4
1998-02-27 57kg Konstantin Flachbart  CZE Stanisław Mazur POL 5:4
1998-02-27 57kg Rudinelson Hardy CUB Claudiu Cristache  ROM 9:0
1998-02-27 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Andrej Rygala GER AB 1
1998-02-27 60kg Roman Mataj SVK J.Adam CZE 17:12
1998-02-27 60kg Alexey Stelmakhov BLR Raimondas Petrauskas LTU 5:2
1998-02-27 63,5kg Lukas Konecny CZE Roman Klucar SVK RSC 3
1998-02-27 63,5kg Batyrkhan Dzhaksybayev KZK Dainius Blazys LTU AB 2
1998-02-27 63,5kg Roberto Guerra CUB Sergey Bykovskiy BLR +12:12
1998-02-27 63,5kg Jacek Bielski POL Albert Starikov EST 7:2
1998-02-27 67kg Vitali Grushak MLD Kejstutis Sandanavicius LTU 11:4
1998-02-27 67kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Jiri Svacina CZE 4:1
1998-02-27 67kg Daniyar Muneytbasov KZK Petrisor Ciobanu ROM 8:0
1998-02-27 67kg Vadim Mezga BLR Alexander Sipos GER 9:3
1998-02-27 71kg Vladimir Davidov KZK Marek Ondra CZE RSC 4
1998-02-27 71kg Roman Aleksejev  EST Paulius Kavaliauskas LTU RSC 4
1998-02-27 71kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Robert Gortat POL +6:6
1998-02-27 81kg Isael Alvarez CUB Claudiu Rasco ROM RSC 2
1998-02-27 81kg Stipe Drvis CRO Petr Barta CZE RSC 2
1998-02-27 +91kg Mirko Filipovic CRO Mariusz Minasiewicz POL 6:1

Semifinals

1998-02-28 51kg Manuel Mantilla  CUB Peter Balaz SVK 11:4
1998-02-28 51kg Ersin Zheylelov KZK Sandor Vakherda HUN 12:0
1998-02-28 54kg Timofey Skryabin MLD Jaroslav Nemec CZE 4:2
1998-02-28 54kg Marian Alexandru ROM Rene Schultz  GER AB 3
1998-02-28 57kg Gabriel Krizan SVK Michael Hammer GER 7:2
1998-02-28 57kg Rudinelson Hardy CUB Konstantin Flachbart  CZE 15:5
1998-02-28 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Martin Halas CZE AB 1
1998-02-28 60kg Alexey Stelmakhov BLR Roman Mataj SVK WO.
1998-02-28 63,5kg Lukas Konecny CZE Batyrkhan Dzhaksybayev KZK 11:0
1998-02-28 63,5kg Jacek Bielski POL Roberto Guerra CUB 9:4
1998-02-28 67kg Mariusz Cendrowski POL Vitali Grushak MLD 4:3
1998-02-28 67kg Daniyar Muneytbasov KZK Vadim Mezga BLR WO.
1998-02-28 71kg Vladimir Davidov KZK Magomed Shaburov GER 9:6
1998-02-28 71kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Roman Aleksejev  EST 7:3
1998-02-28 75kg Lubos Suda CZE Iosif Babovschi ROM RSC 4
1998-02-28 81kg Tomasz Adamek POL Filip Busina  CZE 10:3
1998-02-28 81kg Isael Alvarez CUB Stipe Drvis CRO 5:2
1998-02-28 91kg Roman Kracik CZE Safar CZE AB 3
1998-02-28 +91kg Sergey Lyakhovich BLR Kovar CZE 2:0
1998-02-28 +91kg Alexis Rubalcaba CUB Mirko Filipovic CRO RSC 4

Finals

1998-03-01 48kg Marian Velicu ROM Rudolf Dydi SVK 10:5
1998-03-01 51kg Manuel Mantilla  CUB Ersin Zheylelov KZK 12:3
1998-03-01 54kg Marian Alexandru ROM Timofey Skryabin MLD 9:2
1998-03-01 57kg Rudinelson Hardy CUB Gabriel Krizan SVK 10:2
1998-03-01 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Alexey Stelmakhov BLR 10:2
1998-03-01 63,5kg Lukas Konecny CZE Jacek Bielski POL 8:2
1998-03-01 67kg Daniyar Muneytbasov KZK Mariusz Cendrowski POL 4:0
1998-03-01 71kg Juan Hernandez Sierra CUB Vladimir Davidov KZK 24:2
1998-03-01 75kg Lubos Suda CZE Alan Skrijelj  CRO 18:5
1998-03-01 81kg Isael Alvarez CUB Tomasz Adamek POL 9:4
1998-03-01 91kg Sergey Dychkov BLR Roman Kracik CZE 13:6
1998-03-01 +91kg Alexis Rubalcaba CUB Sergey Lyakhovich BLR WO.

thanks to Santiago Nieva and TL Gupta - source


Tournament History | 1998 Results