19.Trofeo Italia - Naples, Italy - March 20-24 2001


Preliminaries

2001-03-20 48kg Marian Velicu ROM Israel Ramirez Reyes MEX RSC 2
2001-03-20 48kg Otgonghuluun Batkhuu MGL Amine Hosni TUN 17:7
2001-03-21 51kg Aman Batyrbayev KZK Aslan Ucak TUR 19:2
2001-03-21 51kg Carmine Molaro ITA Artur Gavoci ALB 5:4
2001-03-21 51kg Malik Bouziane FRA Alejandro Salado Fuentes MEX 9:6
2001-03-21 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Moez Zemzeni TUN 13:2
2001-03-21 51kg Bruno Julie MTS David Adamashvili GRG WO.
2001-03-21 54kg Cesar Morales MEX Norbert Siroky HUN 8:2
2001-03-21 54kg Reidar Walstad NOR Gadzhi Kuramagomedov RUS 12:9
2001-03-21 54kg Valdemar Cucereanu ROM Boldbat Batsukh MGL 8:3
2001-03-20 57kg Kanat Orakbayev KZK Massimo Saraceno ITA 19:4
2001-03-20 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Baasan Enkhbat MGL 9:4
2001-03-20 57kg Pasquale Bennardino ITA Driss Melki TUN 11:5
2001-03-20 57kg Armen Sahakyan ARM Juan Martin ESP 9:4
2001-03-20 57kg Viorel Simion ROM Michael Medor MTS 12:1
2001-03-20 57kg Emmanuele Schinina ITA Henrik Kertesz HUN 7:3
2001-03-20 60kg Ramazi Paliani TUR Patrik Bogere SWE +6:6
2001-03-20 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Guillermo Becerril MEX 14:3
2001-03-20 60kg Giovanni Frontin MTS Michael Arnaoutis GRE 6:3
2001-03-20 60kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Atryon Darchinyan ARM 13:9
2001-03-20 60kg Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL Pavel Mazur RUS 9:4
2001-03-20 63,5kg Luis Ramirez MEX Michele Cirillo ITA 6:5
2001-03-20 63,5kg Yuriy Zolotov UKR Salvatore D'Aquale ITA 12:5
2001-03-20 63,5kg Mustafa Karagollu TUR Giorgio Marinelli ITA 16:8
2001-03-21 67kg Attila Kovacs HUN Artem Ostanin RUS 12:8
2001-03-21 67kg Leonard Bundu ITA Merab Svanadze GRG 8:3
2001-03-21 67kg Spas Genov BUL Fazli Us TUR 9:5
2001-03-21 67kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE Ihsan Lahmar FRA 8:5
2001-03-21 67kg Viktor Polyakov UKR Spiridion Ioannidis GRE +7:7
2001-03-21 71kg Luca Tassi HUN Georgios Bilis NOR 7:6
2001-03-21 71kg Jozsef Nagy HUN Kay Tverberg NOR 6:4
2001-03-21 71kg Elsat Grapshi ALB Sergey Makopyan ARM 6:2
2001-03-21 71kg Claudio Perugino ITA Jan Slanina CZE 8:0
2001-03-21 71kg Sergey Kostenko UKR Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN 7:2
2001-03-21 71kg Anatoliy Kavtaradze GRG Firat Karagollu TUR 5:4
2001-03-21 71kg Ricardo Maganinho POR Alfonso Sanchez MEX 7:0
2001-03-21 71kg Ciro Di Corcia ITA Abid Bendouina FRA 4:1
2001-03-20 75kg Petros Hasapis GRE Ercument Aslan TUR +5:5
2001-03-20 75kg Dario Cichello ITA Khishigbaatar Mandakhbayar MGL 16:2
2001-03-20 +91kg Alexey Mazykin UKR Sami Jendoubi TUN 15:3
2001-03-20 +91kg Michael Macaque MTS Gabriel Monteagudo ESP 16:2
2001-03-20 +91kg Mehdi Aouiche FRA Athanasios Panagiotou CYP 17:5
2001-03-20 +91kg Bagrat Oganyan ARM Jovan Nikolic CYP 13:4

Quarter-finals

2001-03-21 48kg Rudik Kazandzhyan CYP Najib Ben Saber TUN 7:5
2001-03-21 48kg Alexey Taratorkin RUS Berik Serikbayev KZK 14:8
2001-03-21 48kg Abdulkadir Kocak TUR Yaroslav Midyk UKR 6:2
2001-03-21 48kg Marian Velicu ROM Otgonghuluun Batkhuu MGL 19:7
2001-03-22 51kg Aman Batyrbayev KZK Arsen Martirosyan ARM 14:9
2001-03-22 51kg Bogdan Dobrescu ROM Christian Cavazza ITA 9:4
2001-03-22 51kg Malik Bouziane FRA Carmine Molaro ITA +6:6
2001-03-22 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Bruno Julie MTS 14:2
2001-03-22 54kg Agasi Agaguloglu TUR Mario Pisanti ITA 5:2
2001-03-22 54kg Valdemar Cucereanu ROM Reidar Walstad NOR 8:4
2001-03-22 54kg Teymuraz Khurcilava GRG Cesar Morales MEX 15:11
2001-03-22 54kg Sergey Danilchenko UKR Mervin Aza MTS 12:1
2001-03-21 57kg Umit Aleshkin RUS Nurullah Oguz TUR 12:4
2001-03-21 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Kanat Orakbayev KZK 12:10
2001-03-21 57kg Pasquale Bennardino ITA Armen Sahakyan ARM 4:3
2001-03-21 57kg Viorel Simion ROM Emmanuele Schinina ITA 7:2
2001-03-22 60kg Gheorghe Lungu ROM Giovanni Frontin MTS RSC 4
2001-03-22 60kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL 19:6
2001-03-22 60kg Ramazi Paliani TUR Bienvenido Alloza ESP 16:1
2001-03-22 60kg Alessandro Aloschi ITA Mohamed Massoudy NOR 9:6
2001-03-22 63,5kg Artur Gevorkyan ARM Ionut Ion ROM +7:7
2001-03-22 63,5kg Kaja Abdulwahed Ali ITA Martin Ripa CZE 15:4
2001-03-22 63,5kg Luis Ramirez MEX Ricardo Silva POR +7:7
2001-03-22 63,5kg Mustafa Karagollu TUR Yuriy Zolotov UKR +13:13
2001-03-22 67kg Spas Genov BUL Leonard Bundu ITA 5:3
2001-03-22 67kg Viktor Polyakov UKR Benjamin Kalinovic SWE 5:3
2001-03-22 67kg Attila Kovacs HUN Juan Fernandez ESP 8:6
2001-03-22 67kg Sami Khelifi TUN Alexis Camacho MEX KO 2
2001-03-22 71kg Anatoliy Kavtaradze GRG Sergey Kostenko UKR 14:5
2001-03-22 71kg Jozsef Nagy HUN Luca Tassi HUN 15:12
2001-03-22 71kg Elsat Grapshi ALB Claudio Perugino ITA WO.
2001-03-22 71kg Ciro Di Corcia ITA Ricardo Maganinho POR DQ 4
2001-03-22 75kg Lucian Bute ROM David Rettori ITA 13:6
2001-03-22 75kg Charly Karl FRA Mourad Sahraoui TUN RSC 3
2001-03-22 75kg Oleg Mashkin UKR Tomas Kugler CZE RSCH 4
2001-03-22 75kg Dario Cichello ITA Petros Hasapis GRE 8:1
2001-03-20 81kg Andrey Fedchuk UKR Tarhan Yildirim TUR AB 2
2001-03-20 81kg Gyorgy Hidvegi HUN Fabio Russo ITA 8:7
2001-03-20 81kg Helias Pavlidis GRE Mohammed Sahraoui TUN 17:3
2001-03-20 81kg Emil Krastev BUL Henere Tahiata FRA 10:8
2001-03-21 91kg Fabio Tuiach ITA Felix Blazquez Barbero ESP 15:12
2001-03-21 91kg Andrey Pomozov KZK Emil Garai HUN RSCI 4
2001-03-21 91kg Kubrat Pulev BUL Seat Bushati ALB 15:5
2001-03-21 91kg Roberto Cammarelle ITA Bilegdemberel Banzragch MGL AB 1
2001-03-22 +91kg Alexey Mazykin UKR Michael Macaque MTS 13:2
2001-03-22 +91kg Mehdi Aouiche FRA Bagrat Oganyan ARM 13:8
2001-03-22 +91kg Marciano Angiolella ITA Gaga Bolkvadze GRG 12:5
2001-03-22 +91kg Rustam Rygebayev KZK Mohamed Homrani TUN 9:6

Semi-finals

2001-03-23 48kg Alexey Taratorkin RUS Rudik Kazandzhyan CYP 15:5
2001-03-23 48kg Abdulkadir Kocak TUR Marian Velicu ROM DQ 4
2001-03-23 51kg Bogdan Dobrescu ROM Aman Batyrbayev KZK 10:7
2001-03-23 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Malik Bouziane FRA 8:2
2001-03-23 54kg Sergey Danilchenko UKR Agasi Agaguloglu TUR 9:5
2001-03-23 54kg Valdemar Cucereanu ROM Teymuraz Khurcilava GRG 16:4
2001-03-23 57kg Boris Georgiev BUL Umit Aleshkin RUS 7:0
2001-03-23 57kg Viorel Simion ROM Pasquale Bennardino ITA 8:3
2001-03-23 60kg Ramazi Paliani TUR Alessandro Aloschi ITA 9:8
2001-03-23 60kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Gheorghe Lungu ROM 18:11
2001-03-23 63,5kg Artur Gevorkyan ARM Kaja Abdulwahed Ali ITA 11:1
2001-03-23 63,5kg Mustafa Karagollu TUR Luis Ramirez MEX 10:7
2001-03-23 67kg Spas Genov BUL Viktor Polyakov UKR 5:2
2001-03-23 67kg Sami Khelifi TUN Attila Kovacs HUN 6:5
2001-03-23 71kg Jozsef Nagy HUN Elsat Gramshi ALB DQ 4
2001-03-23 71kg Ciro Di Corcia ITA Anatoliy Kavtaradze GRG 13:5
2001-03-23 75kg Lucian Bute ROM Charly Karl FRA 16:4
2001-03-23 75kg Oleg Mashkin UKR Dario Cichello ITA 11:8
2001-03-23 81kg Andrey Fedchuk UKR Gyorgy Hidvegi HUN 10:8
2001-03-23 81kg Helias Pavlidis GRE Emil Krastev BUL 10:4
2001-03-23 91kg Andrey Pomozov KZK Fabio Tuiach ITA WO.
2001-03-23 91kg Kubrat Pulev BUL Roberto Cammarelle ITA RSCI 3
2001-03-23 +91kg Alexey Mazykin UKR Mehdi Aouiche FRA 14:4
2001-03-23 +91kg Rustam Rygebayev KZK Marciano Angiolella ITA RSCI 2

Finals

2001-03-24 48kg Alexey Taratorkin RUS Abdulkadir Kocak TUR +4:4
2001-03-24 51kg Vladimir Sidorenko UKR Bogdan Dobrescu ROM 13:4
2001-03-24 54kg Sergey Danilchenko UKR Valdemar Cucereanu ROM 10:1
2001-03-24 57kg Viorel Simion ROM Boris Georgiev BUL 9:2
2001-03-24 60kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Ramazi Paliani TUR +7:7
2001-03-24 63,5kg Artur Gevorkyan ARM Mustafa Karagollu TUR 10:7
2001-03-24 67kg Spas Genov BUL Sami Khelifi TUN 2:1
2001-03-24 71kg Ciro Di Corcia ITA Jozsef Nagy HUN 14:4
2001-03-24 75kg Lucian Bute ROM Oleg Mashkin UKR 13:11
2001-03-24 81kg Helias Pavlidis GRE Andrey Fedchuk UKR 9:4
2001-03-24 91kg Kubrat Pulev BUL Andrey Pomozov KZK 9:1
2001-03-24 +91kg Alexey Mazykin UKR Rustam Rygebayev KZK 9:6

Tournaments History | 2001 Results