13.Trofeo Italia - Mestre, Italy - March 1994

thanks to Matt Mizerski


Preliminaries (1/16) 

57kg Marcin Walas POL Azejraj Leonidha ALB RSCH 3
57kg Giovanni Giungato ITA Simon Hagstroem SWE 9:3
60kg Marcelica Tudoriu ROM A.Koledjian LAT RSC 1
60kg Arthur Santana HOL Andre Bierbaum GER RSC 2
60kg Jacek Płonka POL Leonti Voronchuk EST 13:10
60kg Oleg Sergeyev RUS Kamal Marjouane MAR 11:9
60kg Prisco Perugino ITA Ricardo da Silva POR 17:0
60kg Tigran Ouzlian GRE Michael Strange CAN 7:1
63,5kg Virgil Meleg ROM ??? ??? ???
63,5kg Christian Giantomassi ITA Chul Ha Sun KOR 15:3
71kg ??? ??? ??? ??? ???
71kg ??? ??? ??? ??? ???

Preliminaries (1/8)

48kg Rafael Lozano ESP Rafał Niedbalski POL 10:6
48kg Hermensen Ballo INA Kim Chang Hyun KOR 14:3
48kg Cristian Balan ROM Hamid Berhili MAR 6:1
48kg Carmine Molaro ITA Jose Babtiste MTS AB 3
48kg Antonio Cipriani ITA Mohamed Ali Solman EGY 11:2
48kg Pal Lakatos HUN Domenic Filane CAN 12:3
48kg Pramuansak Phosuwan THA ??? ??? ???
48kg Albert Guardado USA Marcello Foddi ITA 14:6
51kg Ilfat Riazapov RUS Choi Seung Roh KOR 7:2
51kg Carlos Navarro USA Roman Rudnicki LAT RSCH 1
51kg Humberto Alvarez CAN Crinu Raicu Olteanu ROM 12:8
51kg Richard Sunee MTS David Guerault FRA 14:5
51kg Rahman Kili Kili INA Vitalius Filipovas LTU AB 2
54kg Istvan Kovacs HUN Juan Jaraba ESP 17:0
57kg Ahmed Lemdeli TUN ??? ??? ???
57kg Ioannis Hristofidis CYP ??? ??? ???
57kg Pedro Garcia ESP ??? ??? ???
57kg Nemo Bahari INA ??? ??? ???
57kg Claude Chinon FRA Fabio Taras ITA 10:7
57kg Clarence La Rose MTS Min Kang Sung KOR 6:3
57kg Mohamed Achik MAR Roberto Verzolini ITA 9:7
57kg Giovanni Giungato ITA Marcin Walas POL 18:6
60kg Ali Trabelsi TUN G.Zichella ITA 12:4
60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL Victor Ramos INA 15:7
60kg Zoltan Kalocsai HUN Besnik Limani ALB AB 2
60kg Michele Delli Paoli ITA Vel Jones SEY 16:4
60kg Chaleo Somewong THA ??? ??? ???
60kg Tigran Ouzlian GRE Prisco Perugino ITA 9:7
60kg Arthur Santana HOL Marcelica Tudoriu ROM RSCH 3
60kg Oleg Sergeyev RUS Jacek Płonka POL 12:2
63,5kg Laureano Leyva ESP F.Ourir TUN 7:2
63,5kg Laszlo Szucs HUN Kim Jung H. KOR 9:0
63,5kg Michele Orlando ITA Abdellah Benbiar MAR +6:6
63,5kg Marco Sartini ITA Aswin Cabui INA 4:2
63,5kg Jamie Pagendam CAN Gerry Legras SEY 5:4
63,5kg Sergey Yudenkov RUS Radoslav Suslekov BUL 8:5
63,5kg Henry Markin USA ??? ??? ???
63,5kg Christian Giantomassi ITA Virgil Meleg ROM 4:3
67kg Arkom Chenglai THA Grzegorz Apoń POL 12:8
67kg Domenico Mura ITA Robert Milewicz POL 12:4
67kg Ioannis Hristofidis CYP Jamie Sparks CAN 3:2
67kg Hans Janssen HOL Carlo Brancalion ITA KO 2
67kg Fathi Missaoui TUN ??? ??? ???
67kg Stephane Cazeaux FRA Aziz Daari MAR 13:2
67kg Pasquale Buonnano ITA Nicolae Leonard ROM 6:1
71kg Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU Ralf Morgenthaler GER 7:0
71kg Dmitriy Strelchinin RUS B.Sahri MAR 11:0
71kg Roman Aleksejev EST ??? ??? ???
71kg Savas Kokkinos CYP ??? ??? ???
71kg Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN A.Bajakurti ALB RSCH 1
71kg Roger Pettersson SWE Vladimir Chernyshev LAT 3:1
71kg Luca Mori ITA Nick Farrell CAN 5:0
71kg Francesco Cavalletti ITA Rival Cadeau SEY AB 2
75kg Raffaele Bergamasco ITA A.Adzejevas LTU 15:6
81kg Ismael Kone SWE Jae Woo Yong KOR RSCH 3
81kg Pietro Aurino ITA S.Buliqui ALB 9:2
81kg Eed Ayman EGY Alius Ludvinavicius LTU 12:5
81kg Harald Geissler GER Valentin Davidov BUL 12:5
91kg Lamon Brewster USA Stephen Gallinger CAN RSCH 2

Quarter-finals

48kg Antonio Cipriani ITA Pal Lakatos HUN 10:6
48kg Albert Guardado USA Pramuansak Phosuwan THA 9:2
48kg Carmine Molaro ITA Cristian Balan ROM 9:4
48kg Hermensen Ballo INA Rafael Lozano ESP 4:2
51kg Domenico Mastroianni ITA Artur Gavoci ALB 9:3
51kg Richard Sunee MTS Moez Zemzeni TUN 7:4
51kg Ilfat Riazapov RUS Rahman Kili Kili INA 8:5
51kg Carlos Navarro USA Humberto Alvarez CAN WO.
54kg Robert Ciba POL Chong Pil Kim KOR 9:6
54kg Steve Naraina MTS Claude Lambert CAN AB 2
54kg Vichai Khadpo THA Rene Beckman GER PTS
54kg Istvan Kovacs HUN M.Soliman EGY PTS
57kg Ahmed Lemdeli TUN Ioannis Hristofidis CYP 10:1
57kg Claude Chinon FRA Nemo Bahari INA RSCI 2
57kg Mohamed Achik MAR Pedro Garcia ESP 10:5
57kg Giovanni Giungato ITA Clarence La Rose MTS 13:6
60kg Ali Trabelsi TUN Zoltan Kalocsai HUN 14:5
60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL Michele Delli Paoli ITA +7:7
60kg Tigran Ouzlian GRE Chaleo Somewong THA 7:4
60kg Oleg Sergeyev RUS Arthur Santana HOL 8:7
63,5kg Laszlo Szucs HUN Laureano Leyva ESP PTS
63,5kg Marco Sartini ITA Henry Markin USA WO.
63,5kg Sergey Yudenkov RUS Michele Orlando ITA RSCH 3
63,5kg Jamie Pagendam CAN Christian Giantomassi ITA 5:2
67kg Domenico Mura ITA Chu Ja Hyung KOR PTS
67kg Hans Janssen HOL Ioannis Hristofidis CYP PTS
67kg Stephane Cazeaux FRA Fathi Missaoui TUN PTS
67kg Pasquale Buonnano ITA Arkom Chenglai THA PTS
71kg Dmitriy Strelchinin RUS Roman Aleksejev EST PTS
71kg Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN Savas Kokkinos CYP PTS
71kg Roger Pettersson SWE Francesco Cavalletti ITA PTS
71kg Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU Luca Mori ITA PTS
75kg Pino Bahari INA Panikkos Panagiotou CYP 8:0
75kg Salem Karim Kabbary EGY Stefano Gatto ITA RSC 3
75kg Eduards Narbuts LAT Georgios Mourlas GRE 4:3
75kg Raffaele Bergamasco ITA Ron Donaldson CAN 8:4
81kg Joseph Kaak CAN Grigoriy Smetanko RUS 8:1
81kg Federico Alvarez ITA Ervins Chelmanis LAT PTS
81kg Harald Geissler GER Ismael Kone SWE PTS
81kg Eed Ayman EGY Pietro Aurino ITA RSCI 2
91kg Erik Fuhrmann GER Girdrius Monstvilas LTU RSCH 2
91kg Roland Raforme SEY I.Georghadis GRE RSC 1
91kg John Pettersson SWE Nikolaos Aivaizidis GRE RSCI 1
91kg Christophe Mendy FRA Lamon Brewster USA PTS
+91kg Robert Geer USA C.Pilidis GRE RSC 3
+91kg Jerry Nijman HOL C.Bavarday FRA AB 1
+91kg Paolo Vidoz ITA Mustafa Amrou EGY 5:2
+91kg Rimantas Prismantas LTU Jean-Francois Bergeron CAN +6:6

Semi-finals

48kg Carmine Molaro ITA Albert Guardado USA PTS
48kg Antonio Cipriani ITA Hermensen Ballo INA PTS
51kg Richard Sunee MTS Domenico Mastroianni ITA RSCI 1
51kg Carlos Navarro USA Ilfat Riazapov RUS 8:6
54kg Robert Ciba POL Steve Naraina MTS 15:9
54kg Istvan Kovacs HUN Vichai Khadpo THA PTS
57kg Mohamed Achik MAR Ahmed Lemdeli TUN +11:11
57kg Giovanni Giungato ITA Claude Chinon FRA 8:3
60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL Ali Trabelsi TUN PTS
60kg Oleg Sergeyev RUS Tigran Ouzlian GRE PTS
63,5kg Sergey Yudenkov RUS Laszlo Szucs HUN 6:2
63,5kg Marco Sartini ITA Jamie Pagendam CAN 5:4
67kg Hans Janssen HOL Domenico Mura ITA RSCI 2
67kg Pasquale Buonnano ITA Stephane Cazeaux FRA PTS
71kg Dmitriy Strelchinin RUS Mohamed Salah Marmouri TUN 10:2
71kg Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU Roger Pettersson SWE 8:6
75kg Pino Bahari INA Salem Karim Kabbary EGY PTS
75kg Raffaele Bergamasco ITA Eduards Narbuts LAT PTS
81kg Federico Alvarez ITA Joseph Kaak CAN 10:2
81kg Harald Geissler GER Eed Ayman EGY 6:1
91kg Erik Fuhrmann GER John Pettersson SWE PTS
91kg Christophe Mendy FRA Roland Raforme SEY RSCI 3
+91kg Robert Geer USA Paolo Vidoz ITA 5:4
+91kg Rimantas Prismantas LTU Jerry Nijman

HOL

5:3

Finals

48kg Carmine Molaro ITA Antonio Cipriani ITA 13:1
51kg Carlos Navarro USA Richard Sunee MTS 8:3
54kg Istvan Kovacs HUN Robert Ciba POL 9:3
57kg Giovanni Giungato ITA Mohamed Achik MAR 9:3
60kg Toncho Tonchev BUL Oleg Sergeyev RUS WO.
63,5kg Sergey Yudenkov RUS Marco Sartini ITA 3:1
67kg Pasquale Buonnano ITA Hans Janssen HOL 7:6
71kg Vitalijus Karpaciauskas LTU Dmitriy Strelchinin RUS 8:1
75kg Raffaele Bergamasco ITA Pino Bahari INA 9:5
81kg Federico Alvarez ITA Harald Geissler GER 4:1
91kg Christophe Mendy FRA Erik Fuhrmann GER 6:2
+91kg Robert Geer USA Rimantas Prismantas LTU 14:7

Tournaments History | 1994 Results