5.Tammer Tournament - Tampere, Finland - October 20-24 1982


Preliminaries (incomplete)

1982-10-?? 54kg Jerzy Szewczyk POL Timo Paakkunainen FIN 3:2
1982-10-?? 54kg Jarmo Eskelinen FIN Hee-Jong Seo KOR 5:0
1982-10-?? 54kg Yuriy Alexandrov URS Mats Frank SWE RSC 1
1982-10-?? 54kg Dimitar Slavchev BUL Markku Sarasto FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 57kg Kari Hurri FIN Sao-Pei Yang KOR 5:0
1982-10-?? 57kg Taek-Rim Ji KOR Kimmo Leinonen FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 57kg Vincenzo Limatola ITA Mikko Rantala FIN AB 2
1982-10-?? 57kg Joakim Johansson SWE Kari Liukkonen FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 57kg Veli Koota FIN Boycho Gadzhiev BUL 5:0
1982-10-?? 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Tauno Lothander SWE KO 3
1982-10-?? 60kg Jorma Ollikainen FIN Chin Lung Tsai TPE 4:1
1982-10-?? 60kg Vesa Wiik FIN Asen Atanasov BUL KO 3
1982-10-?? 60kg Jose Tuominen FIN Tadeusz Wijas POL RSC 1

Quarter-Finals (incomplete)

1982-10-?? 48kg Beybut Eszhanov URS Veli-Matti Vaelimaeki FIN 4:1
1982-10-?? 54kg Jerzy Szewczyk POL ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 54kg Manuel Vilchez VEN ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 54kg Yuriy Alexandrov URS ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 54kg Jarmo Eskelinen FIN Cheng-Ping Yang KOR KO 2
1982-10-?? 57kg Vincenzo Limatola ITA ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 57kg Serik Nurkazov URS ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 57kg Veli Koota FIN Joakim Johansson SWE 5:0
1982-10-?? 57kg Sylvain Thibault CAN Kari Hurri FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 60kg Ramon Gil VEN ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Jorma Ollikainen FIN WO.
1982-10-?? 60kg Claudio Serrano VEN Vesa Wiik FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 60kg Jose Tuominen FIN Stefan Sjoestrand SWE 5:0
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Hannu Vuorinen FIN Kye-Chun Ho KOR RSC 3
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Serafim Filipov BUL ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Wayne Gordon CAN ??? ??? ???
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Joni Nyman FIN Jozsef Meszaros HUN AB 1
1982-10-?? 67kg Erosi Margiani URS Raimo Muhonen FIN RSC 2
1982-10-?? 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Jari Nikkila FIN AB 1
1982-10-?? 67kg Young-Su An KOR Lasse Friman FIN 4:1
1982-10-21 71kg Jan Franek CZE Seppo Sivill FIN DQ 3
1982-10-21 71kg Leszek Czarny POL Hakan Sindemark SWE 4:1
1982-10-21 71kg Eui-Jin Kim KOR Esa Hukkanen FIN RSCH 1
1982-10-21 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Vesa Koskela SWE 5:0
1982-10-?? 75kg Joon-Sup Shin KOR Tapio Tuusa FIN 5:0
1982-10-?? 75kg Zygmunt Gosiewski POL Pekka Laasanen FIN RSC 3
1982-10-21 81kg Danny Lindstrom CAN Jari Markkanen FIN KO 2
1982-10-21 81kg Patrick Lumumba SWE Jaroslav Ligos CZE RSC 3
1982-10-21 91kg Jouni Kopola FIN Daniel Goguen CAN RSC 2
1982-10-21 91kg Viktor Morshnev URS Hakan Brock SWE RSC 1
1982-10-?? +91kg Valeriy Abadzhyan URS Pekka Viippo FIN KO 1

maybe some quarters bouts were, in fact, in preliminaries

Semi-Finals

1982-10-?? 48kg Jukka Arola FIN Salvatore Todisco ITA RSC 1
1982-10-?? 48kg Kwang-Sun Kim KOR Beybut Eszhanov URS ???
1982-10-?? 51kg ??? ??? Mikhail Surzhenko URS ???
1982-10-?? 51kg ??? ??? Didier Hayot FRA ???
1982-10-?? 54kg Manuel Vilchez VEN Jerzy Szewczyk POL PTS
1982-10-?? 54kg Yuriy Alexandrov URS Jarmo Eskelinen FIN RSC 3
1982-10-?? 57kg Vincenzo Limatola ITA Veli Koota FIN RSC 2
1982-10-?? 57kg Serik Nurkazov URS Sylvain Thibault CAN ???
1982-10-?? 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Ramon Gil VEN ???
1982-10-?? 60kg Claudio Serrano VEN Jose Tuominen FIN 3:2
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Hannu Vuorinen FIN Serafim Filipov BUL RSC 3
1982-10-?? 63,5kg Joni Nyman FIN Wayne Gordon CAN RSC 2
1982-10-?? 67kg Erosi Margiani URS Reima Tapio FIN AB 2
1982-10-?? 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Young-Su An KOR ???
1982-10-?? 71kg Jan Franek CZE Leszek Czarny POL WO.
1982-10-?? 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Eui-Jin Kim KOR ???
1982-10-?? 75kg Asylbek Kilimov URS Joon-Sup Shin KOR ???
1982-10-?? 75kg Zygmunt Gosiewski POL Lubomir Petrov BUL PTS
1982-10-?? 81kg Patrick Lumumba SWE Jan Szpyra POL PTS
1982-10-?? 81kg Danny Lindstrom CAN Mikael Biberg SWE ???
1982-10-?? 91kg Viktor Morshnev URS No-Il Park KOR ???
1982-10-?? 91kg Alexandr Popov URS Jouni Kopola FIN RSC 1
1982-10-23 +91kg Francesco Damiani ITA Hristo Jamboliev BUL ???
1982-10-23 +91kg Valeriy Abadzhyan URS Bengt Cederqvist SWE ???

Finals

1982-10-24 48kg Kwang-Sun Kim KOR Jukka Arola FIN RSC 1
1982-10-24 51kg Jesus Poll VEN Jun-Sun Park KOR 5:0
1982-10-24 54kg Yuriy Alexandrov URS Manuel Vilchez VEN 5:0
1982-10-24 57kg Serik Nurkazov URS Vincenzo Limatola ITA 5:0
1982-10-24 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Claudio Serrano VEN KO 2
1982-10-24 63,5kg Hannu Vuorinen FIN Joni Nyman FIN WO.
1982-10-24 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Erosi Margiani URS ???
1982-10-24 71kg Valeriy Laptyev URS Jan Franek CZE RSC 3
1982-10-24 75kg Asylbek Kilimov URS Zygmunt Gosiewski POL 4:1
1982-10-24 81kg Patrick Lumumba SWE Danny Lindstrom CAN ???
1982-10-24 91kg Viktor Morshnev URS Alexandr Popov URS RSC 1
1982-10-24 +91kg Francesco Damiani ITA Valeriy Abadzhyan URS 5:0

 


source: www.nyrkkeilymuseo.fi 


Tournament History | 1982 Results