60.Strandja Memorial - Plovdiv, Bulgaria - February 25-28 2009


Preliminares

2009-02-25 48kg Daniel Matellon CUB Denis Shkarubo UKR 3:2
2009-02-25 51kg Francisco Torrijos ESP Bato-Munko Vankeev BLR 5:4
2009-02-25 51kg Salomo N'Tuve SWE Yampier Hernandez CUB 3:1
2009-02-25 51kg Artem Dalakyan UKR Batsuren Battulga MGL 5:1
2009-02-25 57kg Hurshid Tajibayev UZB Javkhlan Bariaddii MGL 5:2
2009-02-25 57kg Bashir Hassan SWE Oleg Malinovskiy UKR 5:1
2009-02-25 57kg Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUB Yankiel Leon CUB WO.
2009-02-25 64kg Alexey Zubok RUS Tuvshinbat Byamba MGL 6:2
2009-02-25 69kg Carlos Banteur CUB Dmitriy Ivanov RUS +3:3
2009-02-25 69kg Bohzodbek Yunusov UZB Sergey Evstafev BLR +5:5
2009-02-25 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Denis Koblin BUL 4:0
2009-02-25 81kg Emil Krastev BUL Wael al-Saed SYR 4:3
2009-02-25 91kg Egor Mekhontsev RUS Tervel Pulev BUL 3:1

Quarter-finals

2009-02-26 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Kelvin de la Nieve ESP AB 3
2009-02-26 48kg Haider Warda SYR Georgi Andonov BUL 5:2
2009-02-26 48kg Rasul Djurayev UZB Mardan Berikbayev KZK +5:5
2009-02-26 48kg David Ayrapetyan RUS Daniel Matellon CUB 4:0
2009-02-26 51kg Viktor Gogolev UKR Erdal Inanli TUR 2:1
2009-02-26 51kg Salim Salimov BUL Ali Mohammad Ibrahim UAE RSC 1
2009-02-26 51kg Alexander Alexandrov BUL Francisco Torrijos ESP 1:0
2009-02-26 51kg Artem Dalakyan UKR Salomo N'Tuve SWE 2:0
2009-02-25 54kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Nikolay Boyanov BUL RSCI 3
2009-02-25 54kg Rafael Pujol ESP Elian Dimitrov BUL 11:2
2009-02-25 54kg Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB Iosif Stoichev BUL 8:1
2009-02-25 54kg Iderkhuu Enkhjargal MGL Vitaliy Volkov UKR 5:3
2009-02-26 57kg Simeon Bunardziev BUL Brahim Sandah SYR 7:1
2009-02-26 57kg Luben Todorov BUL Leonid Malkov UKR 3:1
2009-02-26 57kg Hurshid Tajibayev UZB Kerem Gurgen TUR 1:0
2009-02-26 57kg Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUB Bashir Hassan SWE 5:1
2009-02-25 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Vyacheslav Gudenko UKR 5:1
2009-02-25 60kg Eldos Sarkulov KZK Redouane Kaya SWE 6:3
2009-02-25 60kg Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL Yamen Mairouf SYR 4:3
2009-02-26 64kg Simeon Chamov BUL Basar Basak TUR 4:0
2009-02-26 64kg Nikola Nikolov BUL Alexey Haletsich BLR 5:1
2009-02-26 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Darkhan Ashirov KZK 2:1
2009-02-26 64kg Alexey Zubok RUS Uktamjon Rahmonov UZB 7:0
2009-02-26 69kg Evgeni Borisov BUL Leon Chartoy SWE +1:1
2009-02-26 69kg Arman Hakobyan BUL Bojan Ristevski MCD 6:1
2009-02-26 69kg Carlos Banteur CUB Abuyazit Ugurchiyev KZK +1:1
2009-02-26 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Bohzodbek Yunusov UZB 4:0
2009-02-25 75kg Rey Eduardo Recio CUB Narmandakh Shinebayar MGL 14:0
2009-02-25 75kg Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR Mariano Hilario ESP 7:0
2009-02-26 81kg Eduard Yakushev RUS Jose Larduet CUB 7:4
2009-02-26 81kg Erik Skoglund SWE Khisobath Mandakhbayar MGL 8:1
2009-02-26 81kg Artur Buts UKR Jose Augusto Oliva ESP 4:1
2009-02-26 81kg Emil Krastev BUL Angel Chavdarov BUL 6:5
2009-02-26 91kg Bahram Muzaffer TUR Viktor Karasaliev BUL 4:0
2009-02-26 91kg Asen Asenov BUL Manaf Asaad SYR 4:0
2009-02-26 91kg Osmay Acosta CUB Olexandr Trifonov UKR 2:0
2009-02-26 91kg Egor Mekhontsev RUS Ramezjon Ahmedov UZB 2:0
2009-02-25 +91kg Remzi Ozbek TUR Hariton Antonov BUL WO.
2009-02-25 +91kg Pavel Kiriyenko BLR Robert Alfonso CUB +0:0
2009-02-25 +91kg Niyaz Fayzulin RUS Ilya Ilyenko KZK RSCH 2

Semi-finals

2009-02-27 48kg Ferhat Pehlivan TUR Haider Warda SYR 3:0
2009-02-27 48kg David Ayrapetyan RUS Rasul Djurayev UZB 4:1
2009-02-27 51kg Salim Salimov BUL Viktor Gogolev UKR 6:3
2009-02-27 51kg Alexander Alexandrov BUL Artem Dalakyan UKR 2:1
2009-02-27 54kg Rafael Pujol ESP Chawazi Chatsygov BLR 1:0
2009-02-27 54kg Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB Iderkhuu Enkhjargal MGL 7:3
2009-02-27 57kg Luben Todorov BUL Simeon Bunardziev BUL 9:4
2009-02-27 57kg Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUB Hurshid Tajibayev UZB 2:0
2009-02-27 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Valentin Stoychev BUL RSC 3
2009-02-27 60kg Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL Eldos Sarkulov KZK 4:1
2009-02-27 64kg Simeon Chamov BUL Nikola Nikolov BUL 4:3
2009-02-27 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Alexey Zubok RUS 7:1
2009-02-27 69kg Arman Hakobyan BUL Evgeni Borisov BUL 7:6
2009-02-27 69kg Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR Carlos Banteur CUB 3:0
2009-02-27 75kg Mladen Manev BUL Ilce Jonoski MCD AB 1
2009-02-27 75kg Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR Rey Eduardo Recio CUB 7:4
2009-02-27 81kg Eduard Yakushev RUS Erik Skoglund SWE 6:0
2009-02-27 81kg Artur Buts UKR Emil Krastev BUL 4:1
2009-02-27 91kg Bahram Muzaffer TUR Asen Asenov BUL RSCI 2
2009-02-27 91kg Egor Mekhontsev RUS Osmay Acosta CUB 6:2
2009-02-27 +91kg Remzi Ozbek TUR Zheko Zhekov BUL 1:0
2009-02-27 +91kg Niyaz Fayzulin RUS Pavel Kiriyenko BLR 6:0

Finals

2009-02-28 48kg David Ayrapetyan RUS Ferhat Pehlivan TUR 4:2
2009-02-28 51kg Alexander Alexandrov BUL Salim Salimov BUL 7:1
2009-02-28 54kg Tulashboy Doniyorov UZB Rafael Pujol ESP 5:1
2009-02-28 57kg Luben Todorov BUL Yasnier Toledo Lopez CUB 3:2
2009-02-28 60kg Idel Torriente CUB Dorjnyambuu Otgondalai MGL 5:0
2009-02-28 64kg Rosniel Iglesias CUB Simeon Chamov BUL 4:0
2009-02-28 69kg Arman Hakobyan BUL Abdulkadir Kuroglu TUR 7:3
2009-02-28 75kg Mladen Manev BUL Sergey Derevyanchenko UKR 2:0
2009-02-28 81kg Eduard Yakushev RUS Artur Buts UKR 4:0
2009-02-28 91kg Egor Mekhontsev RUS Bahram Muzaffer TUR 7:0
2009-02-28 +91kg Niyaz Fayzulin RUS Remzi Ozbek TUR 7:0

source: http://www.bgboxing.org/ 


Tournament history | 2009 Results