4.Seoul Box Cup

Education & Culture Center, Seoul, South Korea

June 14-20, 1995


Preliminaries

1995-06-14 48kg Sunil Prasad IND Sapok Biki MLZ 6:5
1995-06-14 51kg Anusorn Yordchan THA Roel Velasco PHI +5:5
1995-06-15 54kg Yosunori Yoshimura JPN Hsu Jen Mao TPE 9:6
1995-06-15 54kg Shabir Sihilkar  IND Balkhis Bin Ahlal MLZ 9:3
1995-06-15 54kg Jung-Pil Park KOR Charnporn Poolchuay THA RSCH 2
1995-06-14 57kg Victor Ramos INA Dmitriy Fedorov RUS 9:3
1995-06-14 57kg Vicente Galido PHI Jagjit Singh IND 12:6
1995-06-14 57kg Shin Soo-Young KOR Soontorn Wongwarn THA RSCH 1
1995-06-15 60kg Alexey Zubov KZK Kim Seung Tae KOR 10:6
1995-06-14 71kg Batmunkh Enkhbayar MGL Cheng Beng Huat MLZ RSCO 1
1995-06-14 71kg Andrey Andreyev RUS Wang Malopoo THA 8:6

Quarterfinals

1995-06-17 48kg Ersin Zheylelov KZK Choi Yoon Wook KOR 15:9
1995-06-17 48kg Mansueto Velasco PHI Somsak Soonkamrat THA 12:3
1995-06-17 48kg Bae Kyung-Suk KOR Hsuen Chun-Chung TPE 10:5
1995-06-17 48kg Erdenentsogt Tsogtjargal  MGL Sunil Prasad IND 11:0
1995-06-16 51kg Kwang-Ho Lee KOR Hung Juin Pin TPE 20:3
1995-06-16 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Othman Sakuan MLZ RSCO 1
1995-06-16 51kg Hal Jun Lee KOR Kiran Sagan IND 9:5
1995-06-16 51kg Anusorn Yordchan THA Yuriy Nikiforov RUS 15:9
1995-06-17 54kg Bae Ki-Woong KOR Li Lin CHN RSCO 2
1995-06-17 54kg Sergey Pulkevich RUS Marat Mazimbayev KZK +11:11
1995-06-17 54kg Isidro Vicera  PHI Yosunori Yoshimura JPN 13:3
1995-06-17 54kg Jung-Pil Park KOR Shabir Sihilkar  IND 12:9
1995-06-16 57kg Jee Soo Ko KOR Takeshi Oikawa JPN 11:3
1995-06-16 57kg Choijiljav Tseveenpurev MGL Chen Teng-Lang TPE RSCH 2
1995-06-16 57kg Bakhtiyar Tilegenov KZK Victor Ramos INA 12:10
1995-06-16 57kg Vicente Galido PHI Shin Soo-Young KOR RSCH 2
1995-06-17 60kg Dugarbaatar Lhagwa MGL Kim Jong-Kil KOR RSCI 2
1995-06-17 60kg Andrey Pakovlin RUS Rogelio Plomeda PHI KO 2
1995-06-17 60kg Bhushan Saini IND Andrew Kanis MLZ 7:0
1995-06-17 60kg Alexey Zubov KZK Chen Jung Chou TPE RSCI 1
1995-06-15 63,5kg Makin Khaosri  THA Rogerio Soares INA RSCH 1
1995-06-15 63,5kg Sue K.S. KOR Z.V.Jollyson IND 15:9
1995-06-15 63,5kg Han Hyung-Min KOR Wang Guobin CHN RSCO 2
1995-06-15 63,5kg Reynaldo Galido PHI Bulat Niyazymbetov KZK RSCI 1
1995-06-15 67kg Suk Hyun Kim KOR Anucha Chaiyasen THA 14:11
1995-06-15 67kg Khodzhiakbar Zokirov UZB Jon-Jon Tamayo PHI 16:2
1995-06-15 67kg Vladimir Stepanets RUS Wang Chen-Erh TPE KO 1
1995-06-16 71kg Young Rok Lee KOR Wang Chung Yuan TPE 10:2
1995-06-16 71kg Karim Tulyaganov UZB Islam Goigov KZK RSCI 2
1995-06-16 71kg Jung Bin Lim KOR Yoshiaki Imaoka JPN 11:10
1995-06-16 71kg Batmunkh Enkhbayar MGL Andrey Andreyev RUS DQ 2
1995-06-14 75kg Dilshod Yarbekov UZB In Suo Lee KOR RSCI 2
1995-06-14 75kg Hirokumi Moto JPN Enkhtaivan Batbuyan MGL RSCI 2
1995-06-14 81kg Reitz Jakaria MLZ Zhao Yong CHN 5:4
1995-06-14 81kg Vasiliy Jirov KZK Damdin Zul MGL KO 2

Semifinals

1995-06-19 48kg Mansueto Velasco PHI Ersin Zheylelov KZK 11:6
1995-06-19 48kg Erdenentsogt Tsogtjargal  MGL Bae Kyung-Suk KOR KO 2
1995-06-18 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Kwang-Ho Lee KOR 14:7
1995-06-18 51kg Anusorn Yordchan THA Hal Jun Lee KOR +4:4
1995-06-19 54kg Sergey Pulkevich RUS Bae Ki-Woong KOR 11:8
1995-06-19 54kg Jung-Pil Park KOR Isidro Vicera  PHI 5:3
1995-06-18 57kg Jee Soo Ko KOR Choijiljav Tseveenpurev MGL +7:7
1995-06-18 57kg Vicente Galido PHI Bakhtiyar Tilegenov KZK RSCI 1
1995-06-19 60kg Dugarbaatar Lhagwa MGL Andrey Pakovlin RUS 15:1
1995-06-19 60kg Alexey Zubov KZK Bhushan Saini IND 8:3
1995-06-18 63,5kg Sue K.S. KOR Makin Khaosri  THA 16:13
1995-06-18 63,5kg Reynaldo Galido PHI Han Hyung-Min KOR 11:9
1995-06-19 67kg Suk Hyun Kim KOR Aswin Cabui  INA 8:5
1995-06-19 67kg Khodzhiakbar Zokirov UZB Vladimir Stepanets RUS 3:2
1995-06-18 71kg Karim Tulyaganov UZB Young Rok Lee KOR 5:4
1995-06-18 71kg Jung Bin Lim KOR Batmunkh Enkhbayar MGL 5:2
1995-06-19 75kg Moon Lim-Chul KOR Liu Xinjun CHN RSCH 1
1995-06-19 75kg Dilshod Yarbekov UZB Hirokumi Moto JPN 19:4
1995-06-18 81kg Timur Ibragimov UZB Kim S.E. KOR AB 2
1995-06-18 81kg Vasiliy Jirov KZK Reitz Jakaria MLZ RSCO 2
1995-06-19 91kg Dmitriy Gerasimov RUS Talgat Dossanov KZK 7:2
1995-06-19 91kg Lakha Singh  IND Joon Hyon Yoon KOR AB 1
1995-06-18 +91kg Ahn Young-Hyun KOR Harpal Singh IND RSCO 1

Finals

1995-06-20 48kg Mansueto Velasco PHI Erdenentsogt Tsogtjargal  MGL 8:6
1995-06-20 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Anusorn Yordchan THA KO 3
1995-06-20 54kg Jung-Pil Park KOR Sergey Pulkevich RUS 9:6
1995-06-20 57kg Jee Soo Ko KOR Vicente Galido PHI 15:9
1995-06-20 60kg Dugarbaatar Lhagwa MGL Alexey Zubov KZK 9:6
1995-06-20 63,5kg Reynaldo Galido PHI Sue K.S. KOR 11:4
1995-06-20 67kg Khodzhiakbar Zokirov UZB Suk Hyun Kim KOR 7:6
1995-06-20 71kg Karim Tulyaganov UZB Jung Bin Lim KOR RSCH 3
1995-06-20 75kg Dilshod Yarbekov UZB Moon Lim-Chul KOR 7:3
1995-06-20 81kg Vasiliy Jirov KZK Timur Ibragimov UZB KO 2
1995-06-20 91kg Lakha Singh  IND Dmitriy Gerasimov RUS 5:4
1995-06-20 +91kg Ahn Young-Hyun KOR Alexey Chudinov RUS 5:4

thanks to Santiago Nieva and TL Gupta


Tournament History | 1995 Results