24.Vaclav Prochazka Tournament

Ostrava, Czechoslovakia

October 5-8, 1988


Quarterfinals (incomplete)

1988-10-06 54kg Krzysztof Lipkowski POL Stanislav Janco CZE 5:0
1988-10-06 57kg Jiri Vrba CZE Mohamed Al-Omar SYR 3:2
1988-10-06 67kg Mihaita Niculescu ROM Olah HUN AB 3
1988-10-06 67kg Jochen Pohle GDR Ladislav Stiffel CZE RSC 3

Semifinals

1988-10-07 48kg Jeno Kolompar HUN Daniel Guerra CUB 3:2
1988-10-07 48kg Dragomir Crudu ROM Angel Mikhailov BUL 4:1
1988-10-07 51kg Oleg Sidorenko URS Torac CZE WO.
1988-10-07 51kg Gabriel Hencz CZE Dusan Madura CZE 5:0
1988-10-07 54kg Krzysztof Lipkowski POL N.Eichhorn GDR RSC 2
1988-10-07 54kg Adrian Marcut ROM Eugeniusz Kopka POL RSC 3
1988-10-07 57kg Peter Eichhorn GDR Jiri Vrba CZE 4:1
1988-10-07 57kg Konstantin Kuznetsov URS Angel Moya CUB 3:2
1988-10-07 60kg Frantisek Majhut CZE Shasaleh SYR 4:1
1988-10-07 60kg Leonid Bronnikov URS Khriben SYR 5:0
1988-10-07 63,5kg Robert Koller CZE Stipak CZE 4:1
1988-10-07 63,5kg Asyat Galeyev URS Anton Lascek CZE 4:1
1988-10-07 67kg Vasile Citea ROM Armando Marino Alfonso CUB 3:2
1988-10-07 67kg Jochen Pohle GDR Mihaita Niculescu ROM RSC 1
1988-10-07 71kg Milan Konecny CZE Selyeznov URS 5:0
1988-10-07 71kg Pedro Duarte CUB Nagy HUN 4:1
1988-10-07 75kg Zbigniew Janicki POL Pavel Cepelak CZE 3:2
1988-10-07 75kg Ivan Abreu CUB Bierbaum GDR 3:2
1988-10-07 81kg Vojtech Ruckschloss CZE Benjamin Luperon CUB 5:0
1988-10-07 81kg Daniel Stantien CZE Tomasz Stanek POL 5:0
1988-10-07 91kg Rudolf Gavenciak CZE Kanis GDR RSC 2
1988-10-07 91kg Evgeniy Sudakov URS Chernykh URS AB 2
1988-10-07 +91kg Ladislav Husarik CZE Istvan Szikora HUN RSC 2
1988-10-07 +91kg Ladislav Paszterko CZE Leszek Rybiński POL WO.

Finals

1988-10-08 48kg Dragomir Crudu ROM Jeno Kolompar HUN 5:0
1988-10-08 51kg Oleg Sidorenko URS Gabriel Hencz CZE 4:1
1988-10-08 54kg Krzysztof Lipkowski POL Adrian Marcut ROM 5:0
1988-10-08 57kg Konstantin Kuznetsov URS Peter Eichhorn GDR AB 1
1988-10-08 60kg Leonid Bronnikov URS Frantisek Majhut CZE AB 3
1988-10-08 63,5kg Robert Koller CZE Asyat Galeyev URS 5:0
1988-10-08 67kg Vasile Citea ROM Jochen Pohle GDR KO 2
1988-10-08 71kg Pedro Duarte CUB Milan Konecny CZE 4:1
1988-10-08 75kg Ivan Abreu CUB Zbigniew Janicki POL 4:1
1988-10-08 81kg Daniel Stantien CZE Vojtech Ruckschloss CZE 5:0
1988-10-08 91kg Evgeniy Sudakov URS Rudolf Gavenciak CZE AB 2
1988-10-08 +91kg Ladislav Husarik CZE Ladislav Paszterko CZE 5:0

 Tournaments History | 1988 Results