6.Great Silk Way Tournament

Sports Palace, Baku, Azerbaijan

March 6-10, 2013


Preliminaries

2013-03-07 49kg David Nanava GRG Sarhan Babayev AZE 26:9
2013-03-07 49kg Anvar Muzaparov KZK Marcus Gevia FRA 12:9
2013-03-07 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Tural Ahmadov AZE 18:12
2013-03-07 52kg Azamat Abdurakhmanov RUS Natig Kazimov AZE 11:9
2013-03-07 52kg Abdurahman Shirinov AZE Kamran Malikov AZE 8:7
2013-03-06 56kg Samir Mammadov AZE Yakub Meredov TRK 14:10
2013-03-06 56kg Farid Agamoglanov AZE Abdullah Dursun TUR 22:17
2013-03-06 56kg Georgi Gogatishvili GRG Cavid Chelebiyev AZE 12:11
2013-03-06 56kg Zahidjon Khurboyev UZB Nikita Fedorchenko RUS 12:10
2013-03-06 56kg Erzhan Ordabayev KZK Elias Friha FRA 19:11
2013-03-06 56kg Ilkin Agayev AZE Othman Arbabi QAT 20:3
2013-03-07 60kg Maxim Shmyglev RUS Georgi Asanidze GRG 18:11
2013-03-07 60kg Ariz Ibrahimov AZE Tural Mayilov AZE RSC
2013-03-07 60kg Naser Azadi IRN Abdullatef Sadiq Mohamed QAT 12:6
2013-03-07 60kg Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK Shahriyar Taghiev AZE 11:6
2013-03-06 64kg Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE Bobur Aitbayev UZB 17:11
2013-03-06 64kg Kamran Bakhshaliyev AZE Mehti Mehdiyev AZE 7:6
2013-03-06 64kg Makhsud Ashakhanov RUS Ruslan Gasimov AZE 19:9
2013-03-06 64kg Abdel Malik Ladjali FRA Serdar Hudayberdiev TRK 18:12
2013-03-06 64kg Beka Kechava GRG Bedir Tutay TUR 18:6
2013-03-06 64kg Salman Ibrahimov AZE Golara Faroutan IRN 15:12
2013-03-06 64kg Zhanibek Azhibay KZK Alexandr Podolskiy RUS 17:12
2013-03-06 64kg Isa Isayev AZE Askhat Ualikhanov KZK 11:8
2013-03-07 69kg Hurshid Normatov UZB Kamil Ahmedov AZE 16:5
2013-03-07 69kg Bogdan Shelestyuk UKR Elsever Azizov AZE 19:5
2013-03-07 69kg Madiyar Ashkeyev KZK Bakhtiyar Masharipov TRK AB
2013-03-07 69kg Subhan Abbasov AZE Zhasulan Kaparov KZK 10:8
2013-03-07 69kg Elnur Suleymanov AZE Said Musalipov RUS 14:10
2013-03-07 69kg Souleymane Cissokho FRA Levan Kajashvili GRG 17:11
2013-03-06 75kg Levan Sekhniashvili GRG Ferdos Sabirov RUS 16:9
2013-03-06 75kg Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK Ismet Eynullayev AZE 11:4
2013-03-06 75kg Emil Ahmadov AZE Nabah Hzam QAT 15:5
2013-03-06 75kg Azizbek Achilov TRK Nabi Bagirov AZE AB
2013-03-06 75kg Imam Khatayev RUS Kamran Shakhsuvarly KZK 10:9
2013-03-06 75kg Mehmet Basar Basak TUR Saparbay Aidarov KZK 12:10
2013-03-06 75kg Eldar Guliyev AZE Yolchu Zeynalov AZE 8:7
2013-03-06 75kg Sajad Mehrabi IRN Rachid Hamani FRA 15:10
2013-03-07 81kg Vatan Huseynli AZE Husein Gasimov AZE RSCI
2013-03-07 81kg Idris Shakhmanov RUS Suliman Abdourachidov FRA 16:9
2013-03-07 81kg Bobur Yuldashev UZB Jafar Gasimov AZE RSC
2013-03-07 81kg Javad Zohrehvand IRN Arslanbek Achilov TRK 17:15

Quarterfinals

2013-03-08 49kg Rashid Salauatov KZK Rustam Musayev AZE 17:9
2013-03-08 49kg Salman Alizade AZE Jafar Nasirli IRN 12:5
2013-03-08 49kg Bator Sagaluyev RUS Nadir Mirzakhmedov UZB 19:12
2013-03-08 49kg David Nanava GRG Anvar Muzaparov KZK 24:17
2013-03-08 52kg Nurgazy Zhusupov KZK Murad Aliyev AZE 12:5
2013-03-08 52kg Elvin Mamishzade AZE Severiane Chiladze GRG 17:5
2013-03-08 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Pavel Gunchenko RUS 26:10
2013-03-08 52kg Abdurahman Shirinov AZE Azamat Abdurakhmanov RUS 15:8
2013-03-08 56kg Kamran Orujov AZE Ramal Yusifzade AZE 16:13
2013-03-08 56kg Samir Mammadov AZE Farid Agamoglanov AZE 19:13
2013-03-08 56kg Georgi Gogatishvili GRG Zahidjon Khurboyev UZB 22:17
2013-03-08 56kg Ilkin Agayev AZE Erzhan Ordabayev KZK +10:10
2013-03-08 60kg Elnur Aliyev AZE Farid Ismailov AZE 14:8
2013-03-08 60kg Burak Tastan TUR Mukhamadzhon Shirozov AZE 13:10
2013-03-08 60kg Maxim Shmyglev RUS Ariz Ibrahimov AZE 12:4
2013-03-08 60kg Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK Naser Azadi IRN 16:6
2013-03-07 64kg Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE Kamran Bakhshaliyev AZE 19:11
2013-03-07 64kg Makhsud Ashakhanov RUS Abdel Malik Ladjali FRA 13:12
2013-03-07 64kg Salman Ibrahimov AZE Beka Kechava GRG 12:11
2013-03-07 64kg Zhanibek Azhibay KZK Isa Isayev AZE 7:6
2013-03-08 69kg Orhan Shahbandiyev AZE Noore Vahid IRN WO.
2013-03-08 69kg Bogdan Shelestyuk UKR Hurshid Normatov UZB 9:5
2013-03-08 69kg Madiyar Ashkeyev KZK Subhan Abbasov AZE RSC
2013-03-08 69kg Souleymane Cissokho FRA Elnur Suleymanov AZE 14:9
2013-03-08 75kg Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK Levan Sekhniashvili GRG 7:6
2013-03-08 75kg Azizbek Achilov TRK Emil Ahmadov AZE 19:12
2013-03-08 75kg Mehmet Basar Basak TUR Imam Khatayev RUS 12:10
2013-03-08 75kg Eldar Guliyev AZE Sajad Mehrabi IRN 5:4
2013-03-08 81kg Arman Ryspek KZK Elvin Gambarov AZE 17:8
2013-03-08 81kg Rauf Rahimov AZE Georgi Kistauri GRG RSC
2013-03-08 81kg Vatan Huseynli AZE Idris Shakhmanov RUS 12:10
2013-03-08 81kg Bobur Yuldashev UZB Javad Zohrehvand IRN 17:14
2013-03-08 91kg Mansur Sardalov RUS Irakli Gvenetadze GRG 11:6
2013-03-07 +91kg Ali Baloyev KZK Kamran Mehtiyev AZE 8:6
2013-03-07 +91kg Olexandr Babich UKR Ilgar Allakhverdiyev AZE 8:3
2013-03-07 +91kg Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK Askhab Abdulkhalikov AZE 19:10
2013-03-07 +91kg Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZE Mikheil Bakhtidze GRG RSCH

Semifinals

2013-03-09 49kg Salman Alizade AZE Rashid Salauatov KZK 22:7
2013-03-09 49kg Bator Sagaluyev RUS David Nanava GRG WO.
2013-03-09 52kg Elvin Mamishzade AZE Nurgazy Zhusupov KZK 13:11
2013-03-09 52kg Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB Abdurahman Shirinov AZE 8:3
2013-03-09 56kg Samir Mammadov AZE Kamran Orujov AZE 14:12
2013-03-09 56kg Ilkin Agayev AZE Georgi Gogatishvili GRG 12:9
2013-03-09 60kg Elnur Aliyev AZE Burak Tastan TUR RSCI
2013-03-09 60kg Maxim Shmyglev RUS Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK 17:12
2013-03-09 64kg Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE Makhsud Ashakhanov RUS 17:13
2013-03-09 64kg Zhanibek Azhibay KZK Salman Ibrahimov AZE 11:10
2013-03-09 69kg Bogdan Shelestyuk UKR Orhan Shahbandiyev AZE RSC
2013-03-09 69kg Madiyar Ashkeyev KZK Souleymane Cissokho FRA 15:9
2013-03-09 75kg Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK Azizbek Achilov TRK 16:8
2013-03-09 75kg Eldar Guliyev AZE Mehmet Basar Basak TUR 8:6
2013-03-09 81kg Rauf Rahimov AZE Arman Ryspek KZK 13:11
2013-03-09 81kg Bobur Yuldashev UZB Vatan Huseynli AZE WO.
2013-03-09 91kg Togrul Isayev AZE Sardor Yormukhamedov UZB 9:6
2013-03-09 91kg Mansur Sardalov RUS Zelimkhan Guchigov KZK 20:9
2013-03-09 +91kg Olexandr Babich UKR Ali Baloyev KZK 7:6
2013-03-09 +91kg Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZE Kamshybek Konkabayev KZK RSC

Finals

2013-03-10 49kg Salman Alizade AZE Bator Sagaluyev RUS 15:8
2013-03-10 52kg Elvin Mamishzade AZE Shahobiddin Zoirov UZB 14:8
2013-03-10 56kg Samir Mammadov AZE Ilkin Agayev AZE 10:4
2013-03-10 60kg Elnur Aliyev AZE Maxim Shmyglev RUS 12:11
2013-03-10 64kg Gaybatulla Hajialiyev AZE Zhanibek Azhibay KZK 14:8
2013-03-10 69kg Bogdan Shelestyuk UKR Madiyar Ashkeyev KZK WO.
2013-03-10 75kg Nurdaulet Zharmanov KZK Eldar Guliyev AZE AB
2013-03-10 81kg Rauf Rahimov AZE Bobur Yuldashev UZB 14:13
2013-03-10 91kg Mansur Sardalov RUS Togrul Isayev AZE AB
2013-03-10 +91kg Magomedrasul Medzhidov AZE Olexandr Babich UKR WO.

thanks to Tibor Kincses


Tournament History | 2013 Results