Great Silk Road Boxing Tournament - Baku, Azerbaijan - March 28 - April 1 2009

thanks to Natalia Kozhina and Agajan Abiyev


Preliminaries

2009-03-28 51kg Merab Turkadze GRG Turab Mammadov AZE 4:3
2009-03-28 54kg Huseyin Dundar TUR Ilgar Mammadov AZE AB
2009-03-28 54kg Samir Mammadov AZE Tural Amirov AZE RSC
2009-03-28 54kg Magomed Abdulkhamidov RUS Ahmed Abdelmawgoud EGY 5:1
2009-03-28 60kg Erzhan Musafirov KZK Ismat Eynullayev AZE 9:7
2009-03-28 64kg Abdulgapur Isakov

RUS

Anar Jafarov AZE 5:4
2009-03-28 64kg Sadig Eynullayev AZE Mostafa Salehi IRN 8:3
2009-03-28 64kg Vishan Musabekov RUS Rustam Jurabayev BLR 5:1
2009-03-28 69kg Serik Sapiyev KZK Ramzan Baysarov RUS 13:3
2009-03-28 69kg Islam Edisultanov RUS Petre Jandavadze GRG KO
2009-03-28 69kg Magomed Nurutdinov BLR Amin Ghasemipour IRN RSCI
2009-03-28 75kg Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY Soltan Migitinov RUS +14:14
2009-03-28 75kg Movsur Yusupov RUS Mohammad Reza Anguti IRN 12:0
2009-03-28 75kg Aliklych Khanbolatov RUS Moetaz Hussein Bakr Abdin EGY 15:0
2009-03-28 75kg Adilet Niyazimbetov KZK Roman Tavadze GRG 7:1
2009-03-28 81kg Dauren Eleusinov KZK Rizvan Alimuradov RUS 7:5
2009-03-28 81kg Amine el-Mohammadi EGY Onder Ozgul TUR 5:4

Quarter-finals

2009-03-29 51kg Nikhat Seidov AZE Farid Abdullayev AZE WO.
2009-03-29 51kg Erdal Inanli TUR Ahmed Aly Faraghly EGY 14:7
2009-03-29 51kg Anuarbek Baijanov KZK Elgun Ahmedov AZE 13:3
2009-03-29 51kg Kamil Atayev RUS Merab Turkadze GRG 8:4
2009-03-29 54kg Daniyar Tulegenov KZK Ilkin Seyfaddinov AZE RSC
2009-03-29 54kg Rahim Najafov AZE Ulluby Dagirov RUS 15:5
2009-03-29 54kg Huseyin Dundar TUR Alikhan Avtorkhanov RUS DQ
2009-03-29 54kg Samir Mammadov AZE Magomed Abdulkhamidov RUS 5:3
2009-03-30 57kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Georgi Asatiani GRG 13:3
2009-03-30 57kg Kerem Gurgen TUR Mohammad Khatibi IRN 5:3
2009-03-30 57kg Aslan Tlanov AZE Mohamed Ramadan Alioua EGY 15:3
2009-03-30 57kg Dinislam Shabanov RUS Zhaksylik Iliasov KZK 14:8
2009-03-30 60kg Emin Mamedov AZE Yassin Yasngaber EGY 5:3
2009-03-30 60kg Ruslan Gasimov AZE Magomed Isakov RUS +3:3
2009-03-30 60kg Azamar Ermanatov KZK Mindia Chincharavli GRG 10:2
2009-03-30 60kg Erzhan Musafirov KZK Mohammad Mehdipour IRN 15:1
2009-03-29 64kg Yassin Gaber al-Sheairy EGY Rustam Svayev KZK 8:5
2009-03-29 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Onur Sipal TUR 12:2
2009-03-29 64kg Mehdi Tolouti IRN Abdulgapur Isakov RUS 6:3
2009-03-29 64kg Sadig Eynullayev AZE Vishan Musabekov RUS 13:12
2009-03-30 69kg Emil Maharramov AZE Islam Chamsayev RUS 10:9
2009-03-30 69kg Rahman Mustafaoglu AZE Aslan Bayramov AZE 15:7
2009-03-30 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Serik Sapiyev KZK 4:2
2009-03-30 69kg Islam Edisultanov RUS Magomed Nurutdinov BLR RSCH
2009-03-29 75kg Adem Kilici TUR Tofig Ahmadov AZE 6:3
2009-03-29 75kg Rakhib Beylarov AZE Farid Agayev AZE 14:4
2009-03-29 75kg Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY Movsur Yusupov RUS 6:4
2009-03-29 75kg Adilet Niyazimbetov KZK Aliklych Khanbolatov RUS 6:0
2009-03-30 81kg Garib Orujov AZE Omer Aydogan TUR 18:9
2009-03-30 81kg Hafiz Iskenderov AZE Kamran Mehtiyev AZE 12:7
2009-03-30 81kg Ramazan Magomedov BLR Azamat Murtazaliev RUS 14:3
2009-03-30 81kg Dauren Eleusinov KZK Amine el-Mohammadi EGY RSCH
2009-03-30 91kg Azer Mamadov AZE Ali Reza Janmaleki IRN 9:5
2009-03-30 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Karem el-Ghanam EGY AB
2009-03-29 +91kg Mehdi Ghorbani IRN Remzi Ozbek TUR 13:5
2009-03-29 +91kg Asim Iskenderov AZE Elchin Akhmedov AZE 10:3
2009-03-29 +91kg Ivan Dychko KZK Islam Moutaoui EGY 15:4
2009-03-29 +91kg Magomedrasul Medzhidov RUS Javid Taghiev AZE 10:4

Semi-finals

2009-03-30 48kg Adlet Kapezov KZK Gurban Gurbanov AZE 18:2
2009-03-30 48kg Elvin Mamishzade AZE Fariz Isgandarov GRG RSC
2009-03-31 51kg Nikhat Seidov AZE Erdal Inanli TUR 9:6
2009-03-31 51kg Anuarbek Baijanov KZK Kamil Atayev RUS 11:4
2009-03-31 54kg Rahim Najafov AZE Daniyar Tulegenov KZK 12:5
2009-03-31 54kg Samir Mammadov AZE Huseyin Dundar TUR 11:6
2009-03-31 57kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Kerem Gurgen TUR 2:0
2009-03-31 57kg Dinislam Shabanov RUS Aslan Tlanov AZE RSCI
2009-03-31 60kg Ruslan Gasimov AZE Emin Mamedov AZE 7:4
2009-03-31 60kg Erzhan Musafirov KZK Azamar Ermanatov KZK 5:2
2009-03-31 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Yassin Gaber al-Sheairy EGY WO.
2009-03-31 64kg Sadig Eynullayev AZE Mehdi Tolouti IRN 7:3
2009-03-31 69kg Emil Maharramov AZE Rahman Mustafaoglu AZE 10:6
2009-03-31 69kg Onder Sipal TUR Islam Edisultanov RUS 12:3
2009-03-31 75kg Rakhib Beylarov AZE Adem Kilici TUR 4:2
2009-03-31 75kg Adilet Niyazimbetov KZK Hossam Bakr Abdin EGY WO.
2009-03-31 81kg Hafiz Iskenderov AZE Garib Orujov AZE 12:3
2009-03-31 81kg Ramazan Magomedov BLR Dauren Eleusinov KZK 12:0
2009-03-31 91kg Elchin Alizade AZE Bahram Muzaffer TUR 4:1
2009-03-31 91kg Vasiliy Levit KZK Azer Mamadov AZE 10:7
2009-03-31 +91kg Asim Iskenderov AZE Mehdi Ghorbani IRN RSCI
2009-03-31 +91kg Ivan Dychko KZK Magomedrasul Medzhidov RUS 8:3

Finals

2009-04-01 48kg Elvin Mamishzade AZE Adlet Kapezov KZK 14:12
2009-04-01 51kg Nikhat Seidov AZE Anuarbek Baijanov KZK 9:3
2009-04-01 54kg Rahim Najafov AZE Samir Mammadov AZE 11:9
2009-04-01 57kg Chawazi Chatsygov BLR Dinislam Shabanov RUS 4:1
2009-04-01 60kg Ruslan Gasimov AZE Erzhan Musafirov KZK 8:5
2009-04-01 64kg Romal Amanov AZE Sadig Eynullayev AZE 6:4
2009-04-01 69kg Emil Maharramov AZE Onder Sipal TUR WO.
2009-04-01 75kg Adilet Niyazimbetov KZK Rakhib Beylarov AZE 9:2
2009-04-01 81kg Ramazan Magomedov BLR Hafiz Iskenderov AZE 4:1
2009-04-01 91kg Elchin Alizade AZE Vasiliy Levit KZK +4:4
2009-04-01 +91kg Ivan Dychko KZK Asim Iskenderov AZE 12:0

Tournament History | 2009 Results