Balaton Cup - Siofok, Hungary - June 19-23 1996

thanks to Matt Mizerski


Preliminaries

1996-06-?? 48kg Gabor Toth HUN Renat Fahardintsev EST 2:1
1996-06-?? 54kg Antonio Todde ITA Francois Gelinas CAN 4:1
1996-06-?? 54kg Alexey Shaydulin RUS Evgeniy Bodnar UKR 6:5
1996-06-?? 57kg Dmitriy Kozakov BLR Marcin Jesionkowski POL RSC 1
1996-06-?? 57kg Latif Snober ISR Sergej Luksha LAT 16:4
1996-06-?? 57kg Oleg Mashkin UKR Attila Jonas HUN 16:9
1996-06-20 63,5kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Dzevat Mandzic CRO RSC 1
1996-06-20 63,5kg Pasquale Salmeri ITA Alexander Philipp GER 8:7
1996-06-20 63,5kg Zoran Kralj CRO Jerome Triguet FRA 6:2
1996-06-?? 67kg Alexandr Shibitov UKR Corey Hayward CAN 7:2
1996-06-?? 67kg Barnh Truska ISR Nurudin Porca BSH 12:2
1996-06-20 71kg Piotr Wilczewski POL Ingemar Servitts LAT 8:3
1996-06-20 71kg Evgeniy Kozavichev RUS Artem Gruznevich BLR RSC 1
1996-06-20 71kg Pascal Guertin CAN Andreas Golombeck GER 8:6

Quarter-finals

1996-06-?? 48kg Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS Vadim Metelev BLR 10:1
1996-06-?? 48kg Christophe Rodriguez FRA Hristos Antoniou CYP 10:0
1996-06-?? 48kg Benoit Gaudet CAN Emir Salcinovic BSH +3:3
1996-06-?? 48kg Ruslan Kostennikov UKR Gabor Toth HUN 7:1
1996-06-?? 51kg Simone Maludrottu ITA Tibor Kramli HUN RSC 1
1996-06-?? 51kg Eduard Lutsker UKR Robert Ladanyi HUN 7:3
1996-06-?? 51kg Evgeniy Lukachin RUS Bilal Badarne ISR 16:2
1996-06-?? 54kg Jetis Bajrami CRO Almir Barucija BSH 3:1
1996-06-?? 54kg Norman Schuster GER Polydoros Polydorou CYP 4:2
1996-06-?? 54kg Husnu Kocabas HOL Alexandr Abramenko BLR 11:3
1996-06-?? 54kg Alexey Shaydulin RUS Antonio Todde ITA RSC 2
1996-06-?? 57kg Denis Baranov RUS Alen Mehinic BSH RSC 2
1996-06-?? 57kg Nicholas Esnault CAN Jozsef Gerebecz HUN 7:6
1996-06-?? 57kg Rene Haussler GER Latif Snober ISR 10:5
1996-06-?? 57kg Dmitriy Kozakov BLR Oleg Mashkin UKR 10:5
1996-06-?? 60kg Igor Vasilev RUS Sasa Mrdjenovic CRO 10:0
1996-06-21 63,5kg Denis Vykhrastiuk UKR Istvan Doharszki HUN 6:5
1996-06-21 63,5kg Oleg Gorb BLR Ken Giroux CAN 9:8
1996-06-21 63,5kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Bela Kiss HUN 8:5
1996-06-21 63,5kg Pasquale Salmeri ITA Zoran Kralj CRO 7:5
1996-06-21 67kg Arkadiusz Małek POL Andras Sulak HUN 5:3
1996-06-21 67kg Zdravko Zugelj CRO Tibor Bagi HUN 4:0
1996-06-21 67kg Giuli Chekava RUS Norbert Nemeth HUN AB 2
1996-06-21 67kg Alexandr Shibitov UKR Barnh Truska ISR KO 2
1996-06-21 71kg Konstantin Rizhko UKR Tibor Nagy HUN 14:7
1996-06-21 71kg Christian D'Alessandro ITA Jozsef Balogh HUN 18:0
1996-06-21 71kg Evgeniy Kozavichev RUS Gyorgy Balogh HUN AB 2
1996-06-21 71kg Piotr Wilczewski POL Pascal Guertin CAN 5:3
1996-06-?? 75kg Vadim Borisov RUS Vladimir Terlan BLR KO 1
1996-06-?? 75kg Yaroslav Anders UKR Robert Gerrits HOL RSC 2
1996-06-?? 75kg Ludovic Mace FRA Keith Gurszki CAN 10:1
1996-06-?? 75kg Gyorgy Hidvegi HUN Pierre Vogel GER 8:6
1996-06-?? 81kg Konstantin Dvezhnin UKR Lorant Kovesdi HUN AB 1
1996-06-?? 81kg Alexandr Ippolitov RUS Abass Adams Abdul CAN 14:8
1996-06-?? 91kg Anton Sidorenko UKR Sebastian Koeber GER AB 3

Semi-finals

1996-06-22 48kg Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS Benoit Gaudet CAN PTS
1996-06-22 48kg Christophe Rodriguez FRA Ruslan Kostennikov UKR PTS
1996-06-22 51kg Andrew Kooner CAN Simone Maludrottu ITA 11:5
1996-06-22 51kg Eduard Lutsker UKR Evgeniy Lukachin RUS 15:1
1996-06-22 54kg Norman Schuster GER Jetis Bajrami CRO 3:2
1996-06-22 54kg Alexey Shaydulin RUS Husnu Kocabas HOL 16:2
1996-06-22 57kg Denis Baranov RUS Nicholas Esnault CAN RSC 3
1996-06-22 57kg Rene Haussler GER Dmitriy Kozakov BLR DQ 2
1996-06-22 60kg Patrick Schernau GER Chad Brisson CAN RSCI 2
1996-06-22 60kg Vladimir Khodakovskiy UKR Igor Vasilev RUS +11:11
1996-06-22 63,5kg Denis Vykhrastiuk UKR Oleg Gorb BLR 10:7
1996-06-22 63,5kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Pasquale Salmeri ITA 5:2
1996-06-22 67kg Zdravko Zugelj CRO Arkadiusz Małek POL RSCI 3
1996-06-22 67kg Giuli Chekava RUS Alexandr Shibitov UKR 12:8
1996-06-22 71kg Christian D'Alessandro ITA Konstantin Rizhko UKR 16:1
1996-06-22 71kg Piotr Wilczewski POL Evgeniy Kozavichev RUS 14:7
1996-06-22 75kg Yaroslav Anders UKR Ludovic Mace FRA 4:3
1996-06-22 75kg Gyorgy Hidvegi HUN Vadim Borisov RUS 11:4
1996-06-22 81kg Sven Neborg GER Zoltan Lole HUN 8:5
1996-06-22 81kg Konstantin Dvezhnin UKR Alexandr Ippolitov RUS AB 2
1996-06-22 91kg Vladimir Sokolov RUS Oleg Buzun BLR 15:6
1996-06-22 91kg Anton Sidorenko UKR Giuseppe Spucches ITA PTS

Finals

1996-06-23 48kg Christophe Rodriguez FRA Kamil Dzhamalutinov RUS 13:12
1996-06-23 51kg Andrew Kooner CAN Eduard Lutsker UKR 13:2
1996-06-23 54kg Alexey Shaydulin RUS Norman Schuster GER KO 1
1996-06-23 57kg Rene Haussler GER Denis Baranov RUS 6:5
1996-06-23 60kg Vladimir Khodakovskiy UKR Patrick Schernau GER 4:1
1996-06-23 63,5kg Mirosław Nowosada POL Denis Vykhrastiuk UKR 6:3
1996-06-23 67kg Zdravko Zugelj CRO Giuli Chekava RUS 9:3
1996-06-23 71kg Christian D'Alessandro ITA Piotr Wilczewski POL 14:8
1996-06-23 75kg Gyorgy Hidvegi HUN Yaroslav Anders UKR 7:6
1996-06-23 81kg Konstantin Dvezhnin UKR Sven Neborg GER AB 2
1996-06-23 91kg Vladimir Sokolov RUS Anton Sidorenko UKR RSC 3
1996-06-23 +91kg Dmitriy Mitrofanov RUS Marcel Beyer GER RSC 2

Tournament History | 1996 Results