11.Polish U-20 National Championships - Tychy - February 19-22 2003


Preliminaries

2003-02-19 69kg Daniel Urbański Marcin Grodowski RSCO 2
2003-02-19 69kg Łukasz Wawrzyczek Tomasz Pater 23:6
2003-02-19 69kg Grzegorz Szulc Radosław Masłowski AB 2
2003-02-19 69kg Tomasz Lewandowski Bartłomiej Szymczak 24:13
2003-02-19 69kg Jakub Surdy Dawid Sobstel 19:13
2003-02-19 69kg Sebastian Rzadkiewicz Kamil Gołębiowski 15:7
2003-02-19 69kg Sławomir Knapik Przemysław Kotaś AB 1
2003-02-19 69kg Tomasz Mazurkiewicz Paweł Hałas 12:6
2003-02-19 69kg Marcin Kiejdrowski Rafał Mikulski 16:8
2003-02-19 75kg Mariusz Flis Przemysław Kaczmarek 14:7
2003-02-19 75kg Artur Szczerkowski Władysław Kwiatkowski RSCO 3
2003-02-19 75kg Krzysztof Sadłoń Grzegorz Sałaj 24:3
2003-02-19 75kg Maciej Rzodkiewicz Łukasz Działowy 16:9
2003-02-19 54kg Paweł Juszczyk Łukasz Mentel 16:9
2003-02-19 54kg Zbigniew Kołacz Dariusz Kopeć 29:2
2003-02-19 57kg Damian Cholewiński Przemysław Piasecki 26:6
2003-02-19 57kg Mariusz Kiełbasa Marcin Keller 10:2
2003-02-19 57kg Arkadiusz Turlewicz Marcin Siedlecki AB 2
2003-02-19 57kg Grzegorz Mendalski Grzegorz Fierzbik 18:12
2003-02-19 57kg Michał Tarnogrodzki Marcin Gajczak RSC 3
2003-02-19 57kg Tomasz Stolarz Marcin Cieślak WO.
2003-02-19 60kg Mariusz Zakrzewski Bartłomiej Kosentka 22:5
2003-02-19 60kg Marcin Nita Michał Kubasiak 25:16
2003-02-19 60kg Sławomir Budzik Łukasz Szublik AB 1
2003-02-19 60kg Jarosław Bieniek Marcin Szulc 21:6
2003-02-19 60kg Krystian Przybyła Rafał Cieśla 20:13
2003-02-19 60kg Albert Zubrzycki Robert Stefanko RSCO 2
2003-02-19 60kg Karol Czura Marek Matela RSC 1
2003-02-19 64kg Grzegorz Proksa Piotr Wojcieszak AB 2
2003-02-19 64kg Jakub Łuczak Maciej Ciuk AB 2
2003-02-19 64kg Łukasz Ruszczyński Paweł Kaczorowski RSCO 2
2003-02-19 64kg Dawid Szmelter Przemysław Tokarz 21:8
2003-02-19 64kg Jakub Herbeć Łukasz Klups 19:3
2003-02-19 64kg Zbigniew Klimek Patryk Grabowski 16:4
2003-02-19 64kg Rafał Kochański Aleksander Barwik 16:10
2003-02-19 64kg Błażej Wojciechowski Michał Papierz 20:1
2003-02-20 69kg Damian Jonak Bartłomiej Brzoskowski RSCO 3
2003-02-20 69kg Robert Talarek Jakub Wołowicz RSCO 2
2003-02-20 69kg Krzysztof Saganowski Tomasz Borowiec 24:16
2003-02-20 69kg Daniel Urbański Paweł Recki 29:5
2003-02-20 69kg Łukasz Wawrzyczek Grzegorz Szulc 17:4
2003-02-20 69kg Tomasz Lewandowski Jakub Surdy 21:3
2003-02-20 69kg Sebastian Rzadkiewicz Sławomir Knapik 8:3
2003-02-20 69kg Tomasz Mazurkiewicz Marcin Kiejdrowski 17:11
2003-02-20 75kg Łukasz Janik Dominik Karuzel RSCO 2
2003-02-20 75kg Radosław Powązka Paweł Trębiński 21:7
2003-02-20 75kg Damian Kuźma Dawid Markowski 15:10
2003-02-20 75kg Tomasz Gralak Tomasz Królikowski AB 2
2003-02-20 75kg Maciej Podjasek Eryk Jodłowski 23:7
2003-02-20 75kg Karol Chabros Łukasz Dubij RSCO 3
2003-02-20 75kg Mariusz Flis Artur Szczerkowski RSCO 3
2003-02-20 75kg Krzysztof Sadłoń Maciej Rzodkiewicz WO.
2003-02-19 81kg Jacek Głowacki Łukasz Buczkowski 19:5
2003-02-19 81kg Piotr Gajek Marcin Borys RSC 1
2003-02-19 81kg Krzysztof Zimnoch Daniel Koniuszek AB 3
2003-02-19 81kg Artur Osiński Szymon Zarzycki AB 1
2003-02-19 81kg Mariusz Ludwiszewski Daniel Penza RSCO 2
2003-02-19 81kg Piotr Czosnyka Marcin Popow 22:16
2003-02-19 91kg Marek Tomala Mariusz Klimek AB 3
2003-02-19 91kg Mariusz Korewo Filip Medyński RSC 4
2003-02-19 91kg Paweł Perek Marco Geffe RSCO 3
2003-02-19 91kg Piotr Grzybowski Patryk Kiełpikowski WO.
2003-02-19 91kg Damian Sarzała Kamil Wójcik 17:12
2003-02-19 91kg Adrian Cyroń Piotr Smalec 24:11
2003-02-19 +91kg Łukasz Warchoł Tomasz Czerwiński 13:5

Quarterfinals

2003-02-20 48kg Sebastian Stasiczek Janusz Jaśkiewicz 22:10
2003-02-20 51kg Adrian Frąckiewicz Piotr Adamczewski 28:10
2003-02-20 54kg Marek Kucharski Łukasz Hamera RSC 3
2003-02-20 54kg Dawid Piotrowski Krzysztof Gryska 27:2
2003-02-20 54kg Piotr Juszczyk Robert Sobczak WO.
2003-02-20 54kg Zbigniew Kołacz Paweł Juszczyk 29:8
2003-02-20 57kg Marcin Kuraś Łukasz Lewicki AB 2
2003-02-20 57kg Damian Cholewiński Mariusz Kiełbasa RSCO 3
2003-02-20 57kg Arkadiusz Turlewicz Grzegorz Mendalski 21:4
2003-02-20 57kg Michał Tarnogrodzki Tomasz Stolarz 22:5
2003-02-20 60kg Mariusz Zakrzewski Sylwester Walczak 15:5
2003-02-20 60kg Sławomir Budzik Marcin Nita AB 4
2003-02-20 60kg Jarosław Bieniek Krystian Przybyła 19:4
2003-02-20 60kg Karol Czura Albert Zubrzycki 26:2
2003-02-20 64kg Grzegorz Proksa Jakub Łuczak AB 2
2003-02-20 64kg Łukasz Ruszczyński Dawid Szmelter RSC 1
2003-02-20 64kg Jakub Herbeć Zbigniew Klimek 17:7
2003-02-20 64kg Rafał Kochański Błażej Wojciechowski 25:11
2003-02-21 69kg Damian Jonak Robert Talarek 22:4
2003-02-21 69kg Daniel Urbański Krzysztof Saganowski 19:5
2003-02-21 69kg Łukasz Wawrzyczek Tomasz Lewandowski 9:5
2003-02-21 69kg Sebastian Rzadkiewicz Tomasz Mazurkiewicz 17:4
2003-02-21 75kg Łukasz Janik Radosław Powązka RSCO 2
2003-02-21 75kg Tomasz Gralak Damian Kuźma 20:2
2003-02-21 75kg Karol Chabros Maciej Podjasek RSCO 2
2003-02-21 75kg Krzysztof Sadłoń Mariusz Flis 15:8
2003-02-20 81kg Paweł Polakowski Jakub Bałęczny AB 1
2003-02-20 81kg Jacek Głowacki Piotr Gajek AB 1
2003-02-20 81kg Krzysztof Zimnoch Artur Osiński RSCO 3
2003-02-20 81kg Mariusz Ludwiszewski Piotr Czosnyka 22:5
2003-02-20 91kg Mirosław Nowocień Kamil Majewski 13:6
2003-02-20 91kg Marek Tomala Mariusz Korewo AB 1
2003-02-20 91kg Paweł Perek Piotr Grzybowski 16:14
2003-02-20 91kg Adrian Cyroń Damian Sarzała 11:4
2003-02-20 +91kg Michał Towarnicki Łukasz Jegierczyk 20:11
2003-02-20 +91kg Krzysztof Goderski Marcin Czech 17:8
2003-02-20 +91kg Damian Bielas Przemysław Sobczak AB 3
2003-02-20 +91kg Jacek Piotrowski Łukasz Warchoł 22:19

Semifinals

2003-02-21 48kg Jakub Kondrat Mateusz Sznajder WO.
2003-02-21 48kg Łukasz Maszczyk Sebastian Stasiczek AB 2
2003-02-21 51kg Paweł Stecki Janusz Nowicki AB 1
2003-02-21 51kg Adrian Frąckiewicz Marcin Dudek RSC 1
2003-02-21 54kg Dawid Piotrowski Marek Kucharski 13:10
2003-02-21 54kg Zbigniew Kołacz Piotr Juszczyk RSCO 2
2003-02-21 57kg Damian Cholewiński Marcin Kuraś 24:5
2003-02-21 57kg Arkadiusz Turlewicz Michał Tarnogrodzki 12:4
2003-02-21 60kg Mariusz Zakrzewski Sławomir Budzik 16:1
2003-02-21 60kg Jarosław Bieniek Karol Czura 18:10
2003-02-21 64kg Grzegorz Proksa Łukasz Ruszczyński AB 2
2003-02-21 64kg Jakub Herbeć Rafał Kochański 23:2
2003-02-22 69kg Damian Jonak Daniel Urbański 22:11
2003-02-22 69kg Łukasz Wawrzyczek Sebastian Rzadkiewicz 6:2
2003-02-22 75kg Tomasz Gralak Łukasz Janik RSC 4
2003-02-22 75kg Krzysztof Sadłoń Karol Chabros WO.
2003-02-21 81kg Paweł Polakowski Jacek Głowacki 20:1
2003-02-21 81kg Krzysztof Zimnoch Mariusz Ludwiszewski 11:9
2003-02-21 91kg Marek Tomala Mirosław Nowocień 17:1
2003-02-21 91kg Adrian Cyroń Paweł Perek AB 4
2003-02-21 +91kg Michał Towarnicki Krzysztof Goderski AB 3
2003-02-21 +91kg Jacek Piotrowski Damian Bielas WO.

Finals

2003-02-22 48kg Łukasz Maszczyk Jakub Kondrat 29:2
2003-02-22 51kg Adrian Frąckiewicz Paweł Stecki 25:4
2003-02-22 54kg Zbigniew Kołacz Dawid Piotrowski RSC 3
2003-02-22 57kg Damian Cholewiński Arkadiusz Turlewicz 13:1
2003-02-22 60kg Mariusz Zakrzewski Jarosław Bieniek 4:1
2003-02-22 64kg Grzegorz Proksa Jakub Herbeć 23:8
2003-04-?? 69kg Łukasz Wawrzyczek Damian Jonak 17:12
2003-04-?? 75kg Krzysztof Sadłoń Tomasz Gralak WO.
2003-02-22 81kg Paweł Polakowski Krzysztof Zimnoch 22:2
2003-02-22 91kg Marek Tomala Adrian Cyroń 21:6
2003-02-22 +91kg Jacek Piotrowski Michał Towarnicki 13:9

69kg and 75 kg finals were held in April (during Silver Boat Tournament in Łódź)


Polish National Champs History | National Champs Index | 2003 Results