45.Polish National Championships - Gdańsk - March 24-31 1974


Preliminaries (1/16)

54kg Jan Parafianowicz Zygmunt Barański 3:2
57kg Roman Gotfryd Marian Kluszczyński TKOI 2
57kg Janusz Kulpanowski Zbigniew Dziuk 3:2
57kg Antoni Litwin Ryszard Korpik 3:2
57kg Franciszek Samotyja Tadeusz Kruk 5:0
57kg Franciszek Czaczyk Piotr Bohosiewicz 4:1
57kg Roman Januszewski Mikołaj Nos TKO 1
63,5kg Stanisław Kozłowski Leszek Krasowski TKO 3
63,5kg Jan Kwacz Kazimierz Szczerba 4:1
67kg Bolesław Suchecki Adam Koźlik AB 1
67kg Zbigniew Kicka Krzysztof Grzybowski AB 3
71kg Edward Zaborowski Kazimierz Jaworski 5:0
71kg Zdzisław Krąpiec Andrzej Woźniak 5:0

Preliminaries (1/8)

48kg Stanisław Chrzanowski Antoni Papierski 4:1
48kg Stanisław Kozłowski Edmund Dobrowolski TKO 2
48kg Henryk Średnicki Arkadiusz Półkoszek TKO 2
48kg Andrzej Woronowicz Lech Bartnik 5:0
48kg Stanisław Niebudek Jan Tycholis TKO 1
48kg Józef Rżany Henryk Pielesiak KO 1
51kg Jan Górny Andrzej Wnuk 3:2
51kg Ryszard Czerwiński Tadeusz Fieske 5:0
51kg Alfons Kuśnierz Edward Szetela TKO 2
51kg Ryszard Strzelec Ryszard Wieczyński 5:0
51kg Jan Stec Adam Ryś 4:1
54kg Ryszard Jagielski Ryszard Gręś 4:1
54kg Ryszard Wąsowicz Janusz Kajl 5:0
54kg Antoni Różnicki Marian Czop 5:0
54kg Mieczysław Massier Andrzej Graś TKO 2
54kg Krzysztof Madej Janusz Cieśla 5:0
54kg Piotr Sellin Stanisław Mosór 5:0
54kg Leszek Kosedowski Krzysztof Machlański TKO 1
54kg Ryszard Talar Jan Parafianowicz 3:2
57kg Andrzej Jagielski Jan Stanisławski TKO 3
57kg Jan Kokoszka Zdzisław Nowak 5:0
57kg Jan Drąg Marek Tyszka 5:0
57kg Zbigniew Wypych Adam Taran 5:0
57kg Krzysztof Laskowski Jan Dworak 5:0
57kg Roman Gotfryd Janusz Kulpanowski TKO 2
57kg Antoni Litwin Franciszek Samotyja 3:2
57kg Roman Januszewski Franciszek Czaczyk WO.
60kg Jacek Wąsowicz Stanisław Osetkowski 5:0
60kg Andrzej Harmata Adam Królak 3:2
60kg Ryszard Budny Jarosław Poznalski 5:0
60kg Bogdan Gajda Wiesław Stachowiak TKO 2
60kg Józef Wyszomirski Ryszard Marciniak 4:1
60kg Henryk Świderski Bogdan Jabłecki 4:1
60kg Mieczysław Mucha Eugeniusz Laurentowski 5:0
63,5kg Bogdan Jakubowski Zbigniew Osztab 4:1
63,5kg Jerzy Lewandowski Ireneusz Przeplaska TKO 2
63,5kg Grzegorz Bohosiewicz Andrzek Krzak TKOI 3
63,5kg Jerzy Bobrowski Tadeusz Jaźwiński TKO 3
63,5kg Jan Szczepański Andrzej Dubisz TKO 2
63,5kg Krzysztof Pierwieniecki Jerzy Kisiel 5:0
63,5kg Edmund Dominikowski Zbigniew Skowron TKO 3
63,5kg Jan Kwacz Stanisław Kozłowski 3:2
67kg Jerzy Rybicki Tadeusz Jończyk 5:0
67kg Marcin Pecka Adam Broka TKO 3
67kg Kazimierz Lewandowski Andrzej Kuć TKO 3
67kg Jan Rinke Bogdan Adamczak 3:2
67kg Krzysztof Frąszczak Józef Stachowiak 4:1
67kg Czesław Lenkiewicz Wiesław Gawroński 5:0
67kg Ryszard Krzywosz Piotr Osiak 5:0
67kg Zbigniew Kicka Bolesław Suchecki TKO 3
71kg Edmund Montewski Zbigniew Petryszyn 5:0
71kg Józef Radziewicz Wiesław Niemkiewicz TKO 2
71kg Eugeniusz Baca Jerzy Sobczak TKO 3
71kg Józef Balcerowicz Ryszard Rybaczonek 5:0
71kg Wiesław Rudkowski Włodzimierz Felkel TKO 1
71kg Ryszard Pasiewicz Marek Jodajtis TKO 3
71kg Zbigniew Zakrzewski Aleksander Łakomy AB 2
71kg Edward Zaborowski Zdzisław Krąpiec 5:0
75kg Edmund Hebel Marek Łuszczyński 3:2
75kg Zdzisław Salmanowicz Stefan Wojtyś 3:2
75kg Czesław Bielecki Ryszard Sitkowski 5:0
75kg Witold Zawadzki Józef Sasin TKO 3
75kg Stanisław Jastrzębski Zbigniew Kachnowicz KO 1
75kg Edward Korpalski Andrzej Bartniczuk 4:1
75kg Marek Guzielak Stanisław Czak TKO 1
81kg Jacek Kucharczyk Tadeusz Nagalewski AB 2
81kg Tadeusz Zielepucha Jerzy Wiatr TKO 3
81kg Janusz Gortat Aleksander Nieścieruk 5:0
81kg Jerzy Bogdański Jan Sobczyk TKO 2
81kg Wiesław Adamski Zdzisław Fituch TKO 1
81kg Ryszard Młyńczak Wojciech Krawczyk TKO 2
+81kg Ryszard Mazur Stanisław Boboryka TKO 2

Quarterfinals

48kg Janusz Misiak Roman Piotrowski 5:0
48kg Stanisław Chrzanowski Stanisław Kozłowski 3:2
48kg Henryk Średnicki Andrzej Woronowicz TKO 2
48kg Stanisław Niebudek Józef Rżany 5:0
51kg Leszek Borkowski Henryk Zenker TKO 2
51kg Jan Górny Wojciech Zamora 5:0
51kg Ryszard Czerwiński Alfons Kuśnierz 5:0
51kg Jan Stec Ryszard Strzelec TKO 2
54kg Ryszard Jagielski Ryszard Wąsowicz 5:0
54kg Mieczysław Massier Antoni Różnicki 4:1
54kg Krzysztof Madej Piotr Sellin 4:1
54kg Leszek Kosedowski Ryszard Talar 5:0
57kg Jan Kokoszka Andrzej Jagielski 5:0
57kg Zbigniew Wypych Jan Drąg TKO 3
57kg Roman Gotfryd Krzysztof Laskowski 5:0
57kg Roman Januszewski Antoni Litwin 4:1
60kg Jacek Wąsowicz Ryszard Cieplik 5:0
60kg Ryszard Budny Andrzej Harmata 5:0
60kg Bogdan Gajda Józef Wyszomirski 5:0
60kg Henryk Świderski Mieczysław Mucha 3:2
63,5kg Bogdan Jakubowski Jerzy Lewandowski TKOI 3
63,5kg Grzegorz Bohosiewicz Jerzy Bobrowski 3:2
63,5kg Jan Szczepański Krzysztof Pierwieniecki 5:0
63,5kg Jan Kwacz Edmund Dominikowski 4:1
67kg Jerzy Rybicki Marcin Pecka TKO 1
67kg Kazimierz Lewandowski Jan Rinke DQ 3
67kg Krzysztof Frąszczak Czesław Lenkiewicz 5:0
67kg Zbigniew Kicka Ryszard Krzywosz 4:1
71kg Edmund Montewski Józef Radziewicz 4:1
71kg Eugeniusz Baca Józef Balcerowicz TKOI 1
71kg Wiesław Rudkowski Ryszard Pasiewicz TKO 1
71kg Zbigniew Zakrzewski Edward Zaborowski 5:0
75kg Edmund Hebel Janusz Kaczmarski 5:0
75kg Czesław Bielecki Zdzisław Salmanowicz 5:0
75kg Stanisław Jastrzębski Witold Zawadzki DQ 3
75kg Marek Guzielak Edward Korpalski 4:1
81kg Tadeusz Wajgelt Ryszard Cyfka AB 1
81kg Jacek Kucharczyk Tadeusz Zielepucha TKO 3
81kg Janusz Gortat Jerzy Bogdański 5:0
81kg Wiesław Adamski Ryszard Młyńczak 4:1
+81kg Andrzej Biegalski Zygmunt Sendrowicz TKO 1
+81kg Lucjan Trela Jerzy Stodulski 5:0
+81kg Janusz Gerlecki Ludwik Denderys AB 2
+81kg Jerzy Skoczek Ryszard Mazur 5:0

Semifinals

48kg Janusz Misiak Stanisław Chrzanowski TKOI 3
48kg Henryk Średnicki Stanisław Niebudek TKO 3
51kg Leszek Borkowski Jan Górny 5:0
51kg Ryszard Czerwiński Jan Stec 5:0
54kg Ryszard Jagielski Mieczysław Massier 5:0
54kg Leszek Kosedowski Krzysztof Madej 3:2
57kg Jan Kokoszka Zbigniew Wypych 5:0
57kg Roman Gotfryd Roman Januszewski 5:0
60kg Jacek Wąsowicz Ryszard Budny 5:0
60kg Bogdan Gajda Henryk Świderski TKO 3
63,5kg Bogdan Jakubowski Grzegorz Bohosiewicz TKO 3
63,5kg Jan Szczepański Jan Kwacz 5:0
67kg Jerzy Rybicki Kazimierz Lewandowski TKO 2
67kg Zbigniew Kicka Krzysztof Frąszczak 5:0
71kg Edmund Montewski Eugeniusz Baca TKO 3
71kg Wiesław Rudkowski Zbigniew Zakrzewski TKO 3
75kg Czesław Bielecki Edmund Hebel DQ 2
75kg Stanisław Jastrzębski Marek Guzielak DQ 3
81kg Jacek Kucharczyk Tadeusz Wajgelt 4:1
81kg Janusz Gortat Wiesław Adamski 4:1
+81kg Andrzej Biegalski Lucjan Trela 5:0
+81kg Jerzy Skoczek Janusz Gerlecki TKO 2

Finals

48kg Henryk Średnicki Janusz Misiak 5:0
51kg Leszek Borkowski Ryszard Czerwiński 3:2
54kg Leszek Kosedowski Ryszard Jagielski 5:0
57kg Jan Kokoszka Roman Gotfryd 4:1
60kg Bogdan Gajda Jacek Wąsowicz 5:0
63,5kg Jan Szczepański Bogdan Jakubowski 5:0
67kg Jerzy Rybicki Zbigniew Kicka 5:0
71kg Wiesław Rudkowski Edmund Montewski 5:0
75kg Stanisław Jastrzębski Czesław Bielecki TKOI 2
81kg Janusz Gortat Jacek Kucharczyk WO.
+81kg Andrzej Biegalski Jerzy Skoczek 5:0

Polish National Champs History | National Champs Index | 1974 Results