27.GDR National Championships
Thueringenhalle, Erfurt
April 9-12, 1975
Preliminaries (incomplete) (in Erfurt & Eisenach & Gotha)
1975-04-09 | 60kg | Guenther Radowski | Egbert Mandel | RSC 1 |
1975-04-09 | 60kg | Ostertag | Mika | PTS |
1975-04-09 | 60kg | Hartmut Helmbold | Willi Ramin | KO 2 |
1975-04-09 | 63,5kg | Ulrich Beyer | Ralf Schroeter | RSC 2 |
1975-04-09 | +81kg | Reinhold Meissner | Wolfgang Warnke | PTS |
Quarterfinals (incomplete) (in Weimar & Muehlhauesen & Sondershausen & Leinefelde)
1975-04-10 | 51kg | Klaus Gertenbach | Schapitz | RSC 1 |
1975-04-10 | 54kg | Jochen Rocke | Klaus-Peter Kapluschinski | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 54kg | Rainer Langer | Guenther Grabbe | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 57kg | Richard Nowakowski | Frank Kraus | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 57kg | Stefan Foerster | Piesold | RSC 3 |
1975-04-10 | 60kg | Guenther Radowski | Dietmar Werner | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 60kg | Hartmut Helmbold | Ostertag | KO 1 |
1975-04-10 | 60kg | Bernd Rosomkiewicz | Dschersich | RSC 3 |
1975-04-10 | 60kg | Roland Ruhnau | Hoffmann | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 63,5kg | Ulrich Beyer | Peter Rieger | WO. |
1975-04-10 | 67kg | Uwe Franz | Siegfried Vogelreuter | PTS |
1975-04-10 | 75kg | Bernd Wittenburg | Dieter Jende | WO. |
1975-04-10 | +81kg | Norbert Schulze | Konrad Ritscher | ??? |
Semifinals (in Erfurt & Gera)
1975-04-12 | 48kg | Dietmar Geilich | Eberhard Pieper | RSC 2 |
1975-04-12 | 48kg | Juergen Schultz | Wolfgang Seiler | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 51kg | Wolfgang Liebing | Matthes | KO 3 |
1975-04-12 | 51kg | Klaus Gertenbach | Ruediger Rentsch | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 54kg | Rainer Langer | O.Montag | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 54kg | Jochen Rocke | Karl-Heinz Brummack | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 57kg | Stefan Foerster | Uwe Krause | KO 3 |
1975-04-12 | 57kg | Richard Nowakowski | Peter Gath | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 60kg | Bernd Rosomkiewicz | Hartmut Helmbold | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 60kg | Guenther Radowski | Roland Ruhnau | ??? |
1975-04-12 | 63,5kg | Rene Mueller | Hans-Peter Petzold | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 63,5kg | Ulrich Beyer | Hans-Dieter Jacob | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 67kg | Claus-Dieter Schwindt | Hans J.Kaiser | PTS |
1975-04-12 | 67kg | Uwe Franz | Schade | KO 2 |
1975-04-12 | 71kg | Wegener | Gerd Dolge | KO 2 |
1975-04-12 | 71kg | Wolfgang Heimann | Bodo Andreass | RSC 2 |
1975-04-12 | 75kg | Bernd Wittenburg | Dietmar Schnieber | RSC 2 |
1975-04-12 | 75kg | Wolfgang Donath | Richter | RSC 2 |
1975-04-12 | 81kg | Ottomar Sachse | Jacob | RSC 1 |
1975-04-12 | 81kg | Eckhard Hadler | Siegert | PTS |
1975-04-12 | +81kg | Juergen Fanghaenel | Norbert Schulze | RSC 1 |
1975-04-12 | +81kg | Dietmar Meyer | Reinhold Meissner | PTS |
Finals (in Erfurt)
1975-04-13 | 48kg | Dietmar Geilich | Juergen Schultz | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 51kg | Klaus Gertenbach | Wolfgang Liebing | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 54kg | Jochen Rocke | Rainer Langer | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 57kg | Stefan Foerster | Richard Nowakowski | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 60kg | Guenther Radowski | Bernd Rosomkiewicz | RSC 2 |
1975-04-13 | 63,5kg | Ulrich Beyer | Rene Mueller | RSC 2 |
1975-04-13 | 67kg | Uwe Franz | Claus-Dieter Schwindt | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 71kg | Wolfgang Heimann | Wegener | KO 1 |
1975-04-13 | 75kg | Bernd Wittenburg | Wolfgang Donath | PTS |
1975-04-13 | 81kg | Ottomar Sachse | Eckhard Hadler | PTS |
1975-04-13 | +81kg | Juergen Fanghaenel | Dietmar Meyer | PTS |
Medal Winners
Weight | Rank | Name | Club |
48kg | 1 | Dietmar Geilich | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O |
2 | Juergen Schultz | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
3 | Eberhard Pieper | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
Wolfgang Seiler | SC Chemie Halle | ||
51kg | 1 | Klaus Gertenbach | TSC Berlin |
2 | Wolfgang Liebing | SC Cottbus | |
3 | Matthes | Wismut Gera | |
Ruediger Rentsch | Wismut Gera | ||
54kg | 1 | Jochen Rocke | TSC Berlin |
2 | Reiner Langer | TSC Berlin | |
3 | O.Montag | ASG Vorwaerts Halle | |
Karl-Heinz Brummack | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O | ||
57kg | 1 | Stefan Förster | Wismut Gera |
2 | Richard Nowakowski | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
3 | Uwe Krause | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
Peter Gath | SC Chemie Halle | ||
60kg | 1 | Günter Radowski | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O |
2 | Bernd Rosomkiewicz | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O | |
3 | Hartmut Helmbold | Wismut Gera | |
Roland Ruhnau | SC Traktor Schwerin | ||
63,5kg | 1 | Ulrich Beyer | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O |
2 | Rene Mueller | TSC Berlin | |
3 | Hans-Dieter Jacob | Wismut Gera | |
Hans-Peter Petzold | Wismut Gera | ||
67kg | 1 | Uwe Franz | SC Cottbus |
2 | Klaus Schwindt | Wismut Gera | |
3 | Hans J.Kaiser | SC Chemie Halle | |
Schade | SC Dynamo Berlin | ||
71kg | 1 | Wolfgang Heimann | SC Dynamo Berlin |
2 | Wegener | Stahl Hennigsdorf | |
3 | Gerd Dolge | SC Chemie Halle | |
Bodo Andreass | SC Dynamo Berlin | ||
75kg | 1 | Bernd Wittenburg | SC Dynamo Berlin |
2 | Wolfgang Donath | Wismut Gera | |
3 | Dietmar Schnieber | SC Cottbus | |
Richter | ASK Vorwaerts Frankfurt/O | ||
81kg | 1 | Ottomar Sachse | SC Chemie Halle |
2 | Eckhard Hadler | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
3 | Siegert | SC Dynamo Berlin | |
Jacob | SC Cottbus | ||
+81kg | 1 | Juergen Fanghänel | Wismut Gera |
2 | Dietmar Meyer | SC Chemie Halle | |
3 | Reinhold Meissner | SC Traktor Schwerin | |
Norbert Schulze | Frankfurt/O. |