18.GDR National Championships - Berlin - May 27 1966


Semifinals (in Frankfurt n.Oder)

1966-05-25 51kg Walter Cybinski Bernd Engelmeier ???
1966-05-25 54kg Edwin Fielitz Dompig PTS
1966-05-25 60kg Werner Kirsch Peter Wien PTS
1966-05-25 63,5kg Heiko Winter Peter Rieger PTS
1966-05-25 67kg Detlef Dahn Wilfling ???
1966-05-25 67kg Manfred Wolke Norbert Schwerdtner PTS
1966-05-25 75kg Bernd Hell Wolfgang Vielhauer PTS
1966-05-25 75kg Ludwig Graf Kapteina WO.
1966-05-25 81kg Hans-Joachim Brauske Schumacher PTS
1966-05-25 +81kg Dieter Limant Schwarzlose ???

Semifinals (in Potsdam)

1966-05-25 51kg Dieter Beckert Horst Weinhold PTS
1966-05-25 54kg Rainer Poser Wolfgang Lang PTS
1966-05-25 57kg Medwed Martin Ketelhut PTS
1966-05-25 57kg Karl-Heinz Felgner Wagner PTS
1966-05-25 60kg Dieter Dunkel Seyfert PTS
1966-05-25 63,5kg Peter Tiepold Gabor PTS
1966-05-25 71kg Lothar Bismarck Koeppen TKO 3
1966-05-25 71kg Hans-Juergen Voigtlaender Kaffka ???
1966-05-25 81kg Groenke Wolfgang Troedler PTS
1966-05-25 +81kg Maier Krueger KO 1

Finals (in Berlin)

1966-05-27 51kg Walter Cybinski Dieter Beckert PTS
1966-05-27 54kg Rainer Poser Edwin Fielitz PTS
1966-05-27 57kg Karl-Heinz Felgner Medwed PTS
1966-05-27 60kg Werner Kirsch Dieter Dunkel PTS
1966-05-27 63,5kg Peter Tiepold Heiko Winter PTS
1966-05-27 67kg Detlef Dahn Manfred Wolke PTS
1966-05-27 67kg Hans-Juergen Voigtlaender Lothar Bismarck PTS
1966-05-27 75kg Bernd Hell Ludwig Graf PTS
1966-05-27 81kg Hans-Joachim Brauske Groenke PTS
1966-05-27 +81kg Dieter Limant Maier KO 2

Final Ranking

Weight Rank Name Club
51kg 1 Walter Cybinski SC Magdeburg
2 Dieter Beckert SC Karl-Marx-Stadt
3 Horst Weinhold SC Leipzig
Bernd Engelmeier Vorwaerts Strausberg
54kg 1 Rainer Poser SC Dynamo Berlin
2 Edwin Fielitz ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
3 Wolfgang Lang SC Karl-Marx-Stadt
Dompig Dynamo Rostock
57kg 1 Karl-Heinz Felgner SC Turbine Erfurt
2 Medwed SC Dynamo Berlin
3 Martin Ketelhut ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
Wagner SC Traktor Schwerin
60kg 1 Werner Kirsch SC Cottbus
2 Dieter Dunkel TSC Berlin
3 Peter Wien SC Magdeburg
Seyfert SC Karl-Marx-Stadt
63,5kg 1 Peter Tiepold SC Dynamo Berlin
2 Heiko Winter SC Magdeburg
3 Peter Rieger TSC Berlin
Gabor Aufbau Schwerin
67kg 1 Detlef Dahn ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
2 Manfred Wolke ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
3 Wilfling ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
Norbert Schwerdtner ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
71kg 1 Hans-Juergen Voigtlaender SC Karl-Marx-Stadt
2 Lothar Bismarck SC Dynamo Berlin
3 Koeppen Dynamo Anklam
Kaffka SC Dynamo Berlin
75kg 1 Bernd Hell ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
2 Ludwig Graf Dynamo Leipzig
3 Wolfgang Vielhauer ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
Kapteina SC DHfK Leipzig
81kg 1 Hans-Joachim Brauske SC Cottbus
2 Groenke ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
3 Schumacher Dynamo Leipzig
Wolfgang Troedler TSC Berlin
+81kg 1 Dieter Limant ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
2 Maier Dynamo Halle
3 Krueger Motor Babelsberg
Schwarzlose TSC Berlin

GDR Champs history | 1966 Results