14.GDR National Championships

Leipzig (finals)

April 13-14 1962


Semifinals (in Halle and Eilenburg)

1962-04-13 51kg Otto Babiasch Katzschmann PTS
1962-04-13 51kg Edwin Fielitz Walter Glatz PTS
1962-04-13 54kg Werner Purwin Horst Schlink TKOI 3
1962-04-13 54kg Erwin Reinke Lorke PTS
1962-04-13 57kg Karl-Heinz Schulz Klaus Radnick PTS
1962-04-13 57kg Schneider Dieter Arndt TKO
1962-04-13 60kg Juergen Martsch Erler KO 1
1962-04-13 60kg Helmut Heyse Werner Kirsch PTS
1962-04-13 63,5kg Werner Busse Koch PTS
1962-04-13 63,5kg Wilfried Ruehl Heinz Ledwig PTS
1962-04-13 67kg Bruno Guse Hahn TKO 2
1962-04-13 67kg K.Gehn Gerd Constantin KO 1
1962-04-13 71kg Hans-Joachim Bedau Thiede DQ 3
1962-04-13 71kg Guenther Wensierski Siegfried Olesch PTS
1962-04-13 75kg Erich Posorski Ludwig Graf PTS
1962-04-13 75kg Bernd Anders Benning PTS
1962-04-13 81kg Kurt Pichler Juergen Liebmann PTS
1962-04-13 81kg Bruno Wittkowski Gruenenberg PTS
1962-04-13 +81kg Karl Degenhardt Heuer TKO 1
1962-04-13 +81kg Karl-Dieter Lehmann Ohl PTS

Finals

1962-04-14 51kg Edwin Fielitz Otto Babiasch PTS
1962-04-14 54kg Erwin Reinke Werner Purwin PTS
1962-04-14 57kg Karl-Heinz Schulz Schneider PTS
1962-04-14 60kg Helmut Heyse Juergen Martsch PTS
1962-04-14 63,5kg Werner Busse Wilfried Ruehl PTS
1962-04-14 67kg Bruno Guse K.Gehn PTS
1962-04-14 71kg Guenther Wensierski Hans-Joachim Bedau PTS
1962-04-14 75kg Erich Posorski Bernd Anders PTS
1962-04-14 81kg Bruno Wittkowski Kurt Pichler PTS
1962-04-14 +81kg Karl-Dieter Lehmann Karl Degenhardt PTS

Final Ranking

Weight Rank Name Club
51kg 1 Edwin Fielitz ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
2 Otto Babiasch Motor Berolina Berlin
3 Walter Glatz SC Chemie Halle
Katzschmann SC Lokomotiv Leipzig
54kg 1 Erwin Reinke SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt
2 Werner Purwin SC Stahl Riesa
3 Lorke Dynamo Frankfurt/O
Horst Schlink SC Traktor Schwerin
57kg 1 Karl-Heinz Schulz ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
2 Schneider SC Rotation Berlin
3 Klaus Radnick SC Aktivist Brieske-Seftenberg
Dieter Ahrndt SC Traktor Schwerin
60kg 1 Helmut Heyse SC Chemie Halle
2 Juergen Martsch ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
3 Werner Kirsch SC Aktivist Brieske-Senftenberg
Erler SC Turbine Erfurt
63,5kg 1 Werner Busse SC Rotation Berlin
2 Wilfried Ruehl SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Koch Vorwärts Strausberg
Heinz Ledwig ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
67kg 1 Bruno Guse SC Traktor Schwerin
2 K.Gehn Motor Babelsberg
3 Hahn Dynamo Neubrandenburg
Gerd Constantin SC Turbine Erfurt
71kg 1 Guenther Wensierski SC Dynamo Berlin
2 Hans-Joachim Bedau SC Aufbau Magdeburg
3 Siegfried Olesch ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
Thiede Aufbau Prenzlau
75kg 1 Erich Posorski SC Motor Karl-Marx-Stadt
2 Bernd Anders SC Rotation Berlin
3 Ludwig Graf Dynamo Leipzig
Benning Vorwaerts Kühlungsborn
81kg 1 Bruno Witkowski SC Dynamo Berlin
2 Kurt Pichler Wismut Plauen
3 Grunenberg ASK Vorwaerts Berlin
Juergen Liebmann Vorwaerts Strausberg
+81kg 1 Karl-Dieter Lehmann SG Dynamo Leipzig
2 Klaus Degenhardt SC Traktor Schwerin
3 Ohl Dynamo Bergen
Heuer Vorwaerts Strausberg

 

GDR Champs history | 1962 Results