Cuban National Team Championships Qualifying Tournament - Round 1

Santiago de Cuba (Region Oriental)

Cardenas (Region Occidental)

Sancti Spiritus (Region Central)

April 15-20, 2013


Region Oriental

GTM - LTU 9-1 (57-23)

2013-04-15 49kg Yunier Echevarria Guantanamo Alejandro Montero Las Tunas 9:2
2013-04-15 52kg Reidel Rodriguez Las Tunas Yusmel Arguelles Guantanamo 28:5
2013-04-15 56kg Marcos Forestal Guantanamo Esmir Pena Las Tunas 13:0
2013-04-15 60kg Ivan Onate Guantanamo Annier Corrales Las Tunas 7:2
2013-04-15 64kg Jorge Moiran Vinet Guantanamo Jorge Luis Sanchez Las Tunas 5:0
2013-04-15 69kg Yoelquis Labanino Guantanamo Yoanqui Urrutia Las Tunas 8:3
2013-04-15 75kg Hector Boloy Guantanamo Humberto Guerra Las Tunas 15:9
2013-04-15 81kg Georky Barrientos Guantanamo Magdiel Vazquez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-15 91kg Erislandy Savon Guantanamo Leosdani Tellez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-15 +91kg Reinier Castillo Guantanamo Yubisel Chacon Las Tunas TKO 1

SCU – HOL 9-1 (57-23)

2013-04-15 49kg Osain Gonzalez Santiago de Cuba Raudel Moya Holguin 15:1
2013-04-15 52kg Frank Saldivar Santiago de Cuba Luis Correoso Holguin 21:5
2013-04-15 56kg Luis Tellez Santiago de Cuba Kenyer Almaguer Holguin 13:10
2013-04-15 60kg Jose Miguel Vera Santiago de Cuba Maikel Columbie Holguin 11:5
2013-04-15 64kg Pablo de la Cruz Holguin Antonio Bisset Santiago de Cuba 13:9
2013-04-15 69kg Arisnoide Despaigne Santiago de Cuba Waldemar Diaz Holguin TKO 2
2013-04-15 75kg Carlos Banteur Santiago de Cuba Rafael Santos Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-15 81kg Yaikel Kindelan Santiago de Cuba Yojasner Saldivar Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-15 91kg Jorge Luis Garbey Santiago de Cuba Carlos Perez Holguin 9:3
2013-04-15 +91kg Jose Larduet Santiago de Cuba Esmel Ramirez Holguin TKO 1

GTM - HOL 9-1 (57-23)

2013-04-16 49kg Yunier Echevarria Guantanamo Yanier Pena Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-16 52kg Luis Correoso Holguin Yusmel Arguelles Guantanamo 29:19
2013-04-16 56kg Marcos Forestal Guantanamo Kenyer Almaguer Holguin 19:6
2013-04-16 60kg Ivan Onate Guantanamo Maikel Columbie Holguin 13:6
2013-04-16 64kg Jorge Moiran Vinet Guantanamo Pablo de la Cruz Holguin 10:9
2013-04-16 69kg Yoelquis Labanino Guantanamo Waldemar Diaz Holguin 13:5
2013-04-16 75kg Hector Boloy Guantanamo Rafael Santos Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-16 81kg Georky Barrientos Guantanamo Carlos Perez Holguin 17:13
2013-04-16 91kg Frank Sanchez Guantanamo Yojasner Saldivar Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-16 +91kg Reinier Castillo Guantanamo Esmel Ramirez Holguin TKO 1

LTU - GRA 5-5 (40-40)

2013-04-16 49kg Alejandro Delgado Granma Alejandro Montero Las Tunas +23:23
2013-04-16 52kg Reidel Rodriguez Las Tunas Juan Rondon Granma 15:10
2013-04-16 56kg Roiler Pascual Las Tunas Yaniel Bes Granma 4:1
2013-04-16 60kg Annier Corrales Las Tunas Yosdel Fernandez Granma 25:4
2013-04-16 64kg Jorge Luis Sanchez Las Tunas Pablo Santiesteban Granma TKO 3
2013-04-16 69kg Omar Capote Granma Yoanqui Urrutia Las Tunas 17:14
2013-04-16 75kg Humberto Guerra Las Tunas Luis Verdecia Granma 22:16
2013-04-16 81kg Geovany Reyes Granma Magdiel Vazquez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-16 91kg Abdiel Martinez Granma Leosdani Tellez Las Tunas TKO 3
2013-04-16 +91kg Yoandri Maceo Granma Yubisel Chacon Las Tunas TKO 1

HOL - GRA 5-5 (45-33)

2013-04-17 49kg Juan Rondon Granma Raudel Moya Holguin 30:5
2013-04-17 52kg Luis Correoso Holguin --- Granma WO.
2013-04-17 56kg Kenyer Almaguer Holguin Alvaro Rodriguez Granma 26:11
2013-04-17 60kg Yosdel Fernandez CUB Maikel Columbie Holguin 25:23
2013-04-17 64kg Pablo de la Cruz Holguin Jose Hechavarria Granma TKO 3
2013-04-17 69kg Waldemar Diaz Holguin Omar Capote Granma TKO 2
2013-04-17 75kg Luis Verdecia Granma Rafael Santos Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-17 81kg Geovany Reyes Granma Yojasner Saldivar Holguin TKO 1
2013-04-17 91kg Carlos Perez Holguin Abdiel Martinez Granma 23:11
2013-04-17 +91kg Yoandri Maceo Granma Esmel Ramirez Holguin TKO 1

SCU - GTM 6-4 (48-32)

2013-04-17 49kg Osain Gonzalez Santiago de Cuba Yunier Echevarria Guantanamo 12:9
2013-04-17 52kg Frank Saldivar Santiago de Cuba Yusmel Arguelles Guantanamo 37:15
2013-04-17 56kg Marcos Forestal Guantanamo Luis Tellez Santiago de Cuba 21:13
2013-04-17 60kg Ivan Onate Guantanamo Yunior Valdes Santiago de Cuba 21:11
2013-04-17 64kg Jorge Moiran Vinet Guantanamo Antonio Bisset Santiago de Cuba 23:13
2013-04-17 69kg Arisnoide Despaigne Santiago de Cuba Yoelquis Labanino Guantanamo 19:9
2013-04-17 75kg Carlos Banteur Santiago de Cuba Hector Boloy Guantanamo 12:11
2013-04-17 81kg Yaikel Kindelan Santiago de Cuba Irosvany Duvergel Guantanamo 11:4
2013-04-17 91kg Erislandy Savon Guantanamo Jorge Luis Garbey Santiago de Cuba TKO 1
2013-04-17 +91kg Jose Larduet Santiago de Cuba Reinier Castillo Guantanamo TKO 2

GTM - GRA 9-1 (57-23)

2013-04-18 49kg Reinier Matos Guantanamo --- Granma WO.
2013-04-18 52kg Yusmel Arguelles Guantanamo Juan Rondon Granma 5:0
2013-04-18 56kg Marcos Forestal Guantanamo Yaniel Bes Granma 5:0
2013-04-18 60kg Ivan Onate Guantanamo Yosdel Fernandez Granma 5:0
2013-04-18 64kg Reidel Olivares Guantanamo Pablo Santiesteban Granma 5:0
2013-04-18 69kg Yoelquis Labanino Guantanamo Omar Capote Granma 4:1
2013-04-18 75kg Hector Boloy Guantanamo Luis Verdecia Granma 5:0
2013-04-18 81kg Georky Barrientos Guantanamo Geovany Reyes Granma TKO 1
2013-04-18 91kg Frank Sanchez Guantanamo Abdiel Martinez Granma TKO 1
2013-04-18 +91kg Yoandri Maceo Granma Reinier Castillo Guantanamo 3:2

SCU - LTU 9-1 (55-23)

2013-04-18 49kg Osain Gonzalez Santiago de Cuba Yasmani Olano Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-18 52kg Frank Saldivar Santiago de Cuba Reidel Rodriguez Las Tunas 25:15
2013-04-18 56kg Esmir Pena Las Tunas --- Santiago de Cuba WO.
2013-04-18 60kg Jose Miguel Vera Santiago de Cuba Dariel Tani Las Tunas 17:5
2013-04-18 64kg Antonio Bisset Santiago de Cuba Jorge Luis Sanchez Las Tunas 19:8
2013-04-18 69kg Arisnoide Despaigne Santiago de Cuba Yoanqui Urrutia Las Tunas 18:7
2013-04-18 75kg Ihosvany Garcia Santiago de Cuba Humberto Guerra Las Tunas 36:22
2013-04-18 81kg Yaikel Kindelan Santiago de Cuba Magdiel Vazquez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-18 91kg Jorge Luis Garbey Santiago de Cuba Leosdani Tellez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-18 +91kg Jose Larduet Santiago de Cuba Yubisel Chacon Las Tunas TKO 1

LTU - HOL 6-4 (48-28)

2013-04-19 49kg Alejandro Montero Las Tunas Luis Correoso Holguin WO.
2013-04-19 52kg Reidel Rodriguez Las Tunas Yanier Pena Holguin 29:18
2013-04-19 56kg Esmir Pena Las Tunas Kenyer Almaguer Holguin 17:11
2013-04-19 60kg Daniel Herrera Holguin Annier Corrales Las Tunas 32:30
2013-04-19 64kg Pablo de la Cruz Holguin Yasel Artola Las Tunas 19:13
2013-04-19 69kg Jorge Luis Sanchez Las Tunas Maroldis Quiala Holguin TKO 2
2013-04-19 75kg Yoanqui Urrutia Las Tunas Rafael Santos Holguin TKO 2
2013-04-19 81kg Humberto Guerra Las Tunas Yojasner Saldivar Holguin WO.
2013-04-19 91kg Carlos Perez Holguin Leosdani Tellez Las Tunas TKO 1
2013-04-19 +91kg Esmel Ramirez Holguin Yubisel Chacon Las Tunas TKO 1

SCU - GRA 8-2 (54-24)

2013-04-19 49kg Osain Gonzalez Santiago de Cuba Alejandro Delgado Granma TKO 1
2013-04-19 52kg Frank Saldivar Santiago de Cuba Juan Rondon Granma 21:11
2013-04-19 56kg Luis Tellez Santiago de Cuba Jose Salazar Granma 21:16
2013-04-19 60kg Yosdel Fernandez Granma Yunior Valdes Santiago de Cuba +18:18
2013-04-19 64kg Antonio Bisset Santiago de Cuba Jose Hechavarria Granma TKO 3
2013-04-19 69kg Arisnoide Despaigne Santiago de Cuba Omar Capote Granma 28:11
2013-04-19 75kg Luis Verdecia Granma Ihosvany Garcia Santiago de Cuba 20:16
2013-04-19 81kg Yaikel Kindelan Santiago de Cuba Geovany Reyes Granma TKO 1
2013-04-19 91kg Jorge Luis Garbey Santiago de Cuba Abdiel Martinez Granma TKO 1
2013-04-19 +91kg Jose Larduet Santiago de Cuba Carlos Castillo Granma TKO 1

Ranking

      1.      SCU 214

2.      GTM 203

3.      LTU 134

4.      HOL 119

5.      GRA 118


Region Occidental

PRI - LHA 7-3 (51-29)

2013-04-15 49kg Lazaro Sequell Pinar del Rio Raidel Perez Havana 18:5
2013-04-15 52kg Leodanis Pozo Pinar del Rio Jonatan Lescay Havana AB 1
2013-04-15 56kg Lazaro Alvarez Pinar del Rio Roelbis Gonzalez Havana AB 2
2013-04-15 60kg Alexei Guibert Havana Nordy de los Santos Pinar del Rio AB 1
2013-04-15 64kg Livan Navarro Havana Lorenzo Sotomayor Pinar del Rio 22:11
2013-04-15 69kg Rosniel Iglesias Pinar del Rio Luis Enrique Dangel Havana RSC 2
2013-04-15 75kg Yasiel Despaigne Pinar del Rio Osmany Rodriguez Havana 30:14
2013-04-15 81kg Yasmani Rodriguez Pinar del Rio Emmanuel Reyes Havana 19:17
2013-04-15 91kg Duniel Duenas Pinar del Rio Julio Bernal Havana 16:9
2013-04-15 +91kg Yoandris Toirac Havana Yarobis Baez Pinar del Rio AB 1

MTZ - MAY 8-2 (54-20)

2013-04-15 49kg Yasiel Gonzalez Matanzas --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-15 52kg Andy Cruz Matanzas Osvel Caballero Mayabeque 31:11
2013-04-15 56kg Javier Ibanez Matanzas Adonis Mazorra Mayabeque 32:11
2013-04-15 60kg Gerardo Amores Matanzas Yurien Calvo Mayabeque 23:11
2013-04-15 64kg Luis Oliva Matanzas Diosvany Elizarde Mayabeque 23:9
2013-04-15 69kg Duniel Suarez Matanzas Yulier Mayet Mayabeque AB 3
2013-04-15 75kg Reynier Delgado Mayabeque Hanoi Arango Matanzas AB 1
2013-04-15 81kg Yasmany Reyes Mayabeque Alain Jorrin Matanzas AB 1
2013-04-15 91kg Yordanis Hernandez Matanzas --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-15 +91kg Leodanis Tadier Matanzas --- Mayabeque WO.

ART – IJV 7-2 (47-20)

2013-04-15 52kg Jorge Cordero Artemisa Antonio Bringa Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-15 56kg Jose Soroa Artemisa --- Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-15 60kg Yusniel Sotolongo Artemisa Gerardo Moras Isla de la Joventud 30:17
2013-04-15 64kg Raidel Pedroso Artemisa Andy Dorman Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-15 69kg Yordanis Cano Artemisa Marlon Lispier Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-15 75kg Eldrys Terrero Isla de la Joventud Aniel Morales Artemisa 16:6
2013-04-15 81kg Jorge Guillermo Artemisa Jose Yordan Grandal Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-15 91kg Henrich Ruiz Isla de la Joventud Ronney Aguirre Artemisa WO.
2013-04-15 +91kg Jose Chapotin Artemisa Yacer Sierra Isla de la Joventud RSC 1

PRI - ART 6-4 (48-30) 

2013-04-16 49kg Dariel Valdes Pinar del Rio --- Artemisa WO.
2013-04-16 52kg Jorge Cordero Artemisa Yunielbis Chala Pinar del Rio 17:6
2013-04-16 56kg Lazaro Alvarez Pinar del Rio Jose Soroa Artemisa AB 3
2013-04-16 60kg Jose Izaguirre Artemisa Olandy Regalado Pinar del Rio 17:13
2013-04-16 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor Pinar del Rio Raidel Pedroso Artemisa 36:20
2013-04-16 69kg Rosniel Iglesias Pinar del Rio Yordanis Cano Artemisa AB 2
2013-04-16 75kg Osnay Bencosme Pinar del Rio Aniel Morales Artemisa 21:!4
2013-04-16 81kg Yasmani Rodriguez Pinar del Rio Jorge Guillermo Artemisa RSC 3
2013-04-16 91kg Ronney Aguirre Artemisa Duniel Duenas Pinar del Rio 17:13
2013-04-16 +91kg Jose Chapotin Artemisa Yarobis Baez Pinar del Rio RSCI 1

LHA - MAY 8-2 (54-20)

2013-04-16 49kg Raidel Perez Havana --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-16 52kg Leodan Nunez Havana Osvel Caballero Mayabeque 28:26
2013-04-16 56kg Adonis Mazorra Mayabeque Roelbis Gonzalez Havana 23:14
2013-04-16 60kg Pablo Vicente Havana Osain Varona Mayabeque 18:8
2013-04-16 64kg Livan Navarro Havana Diosvany Elizarde Mayabeque 22:9
2013-04-16 69kg Wildeys Garcia Havana Lorenzo Reyes Mayabeque 13:5
2013-04-16 75kg Osmany Rodriguez Havana Reynier Delgado Mayabeque 36:22
2013-04-16 81kg Yasmany Reyes Mayabeque Emmanuel Reyes Havana (74:69)
2013-04-16 91kg Reinaldo Sharon Havana --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-16 +91kg Yoandris Toirac Havana --- Mayabeque WO.

MTZ- IJV 8-2 (54-20)

2013-04-16 49kg Yasiel Gonzalez Matanzas Antonio Bringa Isla de la Joventud RSC 1
2013-04-16 52kg Andy Cruz Matanzas --- Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-16 56kg Javier Ibanez Matanzas Gerardo Moras Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-16 60kg Gerardo Amores Matanzas Reinier Cespedes Isla de la Joventud 16:11
2013-04-16 64kg Luis Oliva Matanzas Leandro Mendoza Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-16 69kg Duniel Suarez Matanzas Marlon Lispier Isla de la Joventud 27:12
2013-04-16 75kg Eldrys Terrero Isla de la Joventud Dalvis Verdecia Matanzas 27:9
2013-04-16 81kg Alain Jorrin Matanzas Jose Yordan Grandal Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-16 91kg Henrich Ruiz Isla de la Joventud Yordan Hernandez Matanzas 19:10
2013-04-16 +91kg Leodanis Tadier Matanzas Yacer Sierra Isla de la Joventud WO.

LHA – ART 6-4 (48-30)

2013-04-17 49kg Raidel Perez Havana --- Artemisa WO.
2013-04-17 52kg Jorge Cordero Artemisa Jonatan Lescay Havana AB 1
2013-04-17 56kg Jose Soroa Artemisa Leodan Nunez Havana 30:24
2013-04-17 60kg Pablo Vicente Havana Rodolfo Ramos Artemisa 27:9
2013-04-17 64kg Livan Navarro Havana Raidel Pedroso Artemisa RSC 1
2013-04-17 69kg Yordanis Cano Artemisa Wildeys Garcia Havana 41:25
2013-04-17 75kg Osmany Rodriguez Havana Aniel Morales Artemisa 11:10
2013-04-17 81kg Angelo Morejon Havana Randy Costa Artemisa AB 1
2013-04-17 91kg Jorge Guillermo Artemisa Reinaldo Sharon Havana 20:16
2013-04-17 +91kg Yoandris Toirac Havana Jose Chapotin Artemisa 5:0

IJV – MAY 5-4 (41-26)

2013-04-17 49kg Antonio Bringa Isla de la Joventud --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-17 52kg Leonel Lores Mayabeque --- Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-17 56kg Yurien Calvo Mayabeque Gerardo Moras Isla de la Joventud 21:13
2013-04-17 60kg Reinier Cespedes Isla de la Joventud Adonis Mazorra Mayabeque 25:17
2013-04-17 64kg Diosvany Elizarde Mayabeque David Calas Isla de la Joventud 28:15
2013-04-17 69kg Randy Rodriguez Isla de la Joventud Yulier Mayet Mayabeque 13:6
2013-04-17 75kg Eldrys Terrero Isla de la Joventud Reynier Delgado Mayabeque 23:12
2013-04-17 81kg Yasmany Reyes Mayabeque Jose Yordan Grandal Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-17 91kg Henrich Ruiz Isla de la Joventud --- Mayabeque WO.

PRI – MTZ 6-4 (48-32)

2013-04-17 49kg Yasiel Gonzalez Matanzas Lazaro Sequell Pinar del Rio 24:7
2013-04-17 52kg Andy Cruz Matanzas Leodanis Pozo Pinar del Rio 28:13
2013-04-17 56kg Lazaro Alvarez Pinar del Rio Javier Ibanez Matanzas 28:16
2013-04-17 60kg Landy Guerra Matanzas Nordy de los Santos Pinar del Rio 21:12
2013-04-17 64kg Luis Oliva Matanzas Lorenzo Sotomayor Pinar del Rio 17:11
2013-04-17 69kg Rosniel Iglesias Pinar del Rio Duniel Suarez Matanzas 17:7
2013-04-17 75kg Yasiel Despaigne Pinar del Rio Hanoi Arango Matanzas AB 2
2013-04-17 81kg Yasmani Rodriguez Pinar del Rio Yoendris Sanchez Matanzas AB 2
2013-04-17 91kg Duniel Duenas Pinar del Rio Yordan Hernandez Matanzas RSC 2
2013-04-17 +91kg Yarobis Baez Pinar del Rio Leodanis Tadier Matanzas AB 3

LHA - IJV 6-4 (48-28)

2013-04-19 49kg Raidel Perez Havana --- Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-19 52kg Jonatan Lescay Havana Antonio Bringa Isla de la Joventud 25:13
2013-04-19 56kg Gerardo Moras Isla de la Joventud Leodan Nunez Havana 40:35
2013-04-19 60kg Alexei Guibert Havana Leandro Mendoza Isla de la Joventud 21:4
2013-04-19 64kg Livan Navarro Havana Yohander Ramirez Isla de la Joventud DQ 1
2013-04-19 69kg Marlon Lispier Isla de la Joventud Leodanis Vasco Havana AB 2
2013-04-19 75kg Eldrys Terrero Isla de la Joventud Luis Enrique Dangel Havana AB 2
2013-04-19 81kg Angelo Morejon Havana Jose Yordan Grandal Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-19 91kg Henrich Ruiz Isla de la Joventud Julio Bernal Havana 17:9
2013-04-19 +91kg Yoandris Toirac Havana --- Isla de la Joventud WO.

PRI - MAY 9-1 (57-15)

2013-04-19 49kg Dariel Valdes Pinar del Rio --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-19 52kg Leonel Lores Mayabeque Yunielbis Chala Pinar del Rio 23:17
2013-04-19 56kg Lazaro Alvarez Pinar del Rio Yurien Calvo Mayabeque 16:4
2013-04-19 60kg Olandy Regalado Pinar del Rio Osain Varona Mayabeque 4:1
2013-04-19 64kg Jorge Gonzalez Pinar del Rio Diosvany Elizarde Mayabeque 42:31
2013-04-19 69kg Rosniel Iglesias Pinar del Rio Yulier Mayet Mayabeque AB 1
2013-04-19 75kg Yasiel Despaigne Pinar del Rio Reynier Delgado Mayabeque DQ 3
2013-04-19 81kg Yasmani Rodriguez Pinar del Rio Yasmany Reyes Mayabeque 19:9
2013-04-19 91kg Diosvardo Gonzalez Pinar del Rio --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-19 +91kg Yarobis Baez Pinar del Rio --- Mayabeque WO.

MTZ - ART 7-3 (49-27)

2013-04-19 49kg Yasiel Gonzalez Matanzas --- Artemisa WO.
2013-04-19 52kg Andy Cruz Matanzas Jorge Cordero Artemisa 19:8
2013-04-19 56kg Javier Ibanez Matanzas Jose Soroa Artemisa 41:10
2013-04-19 60kg Jose Izaguirre Artemisa Landy Guerra Matanzas 22:5
2013-04-19 64kg Luis Oliva Matanzas Yusniel Sotolongo Artemisa AB 1
2013-04-19 69kg Duniel Suarez Matanzas Yordanis Cano Artemisa 38:27
2013-04-19 75kg Dalvis Verdecia Matanzas Aniel Morales Artemisa 12:9
2013-04-19 81kg Randy Costa Artemisa Alain Jorrin Matanzas DQ 3
2013-04-19 91kg Yordan Hernandez Matanzas Jorge Guillermo Artemisa RSC 2
2013-04-19 +91kg Jose Chapotin Artemisa Leodanis Tadier Matanzas AB 1

PRI – IJV 7-3(2 WO) (51-25)

2013-04-20 49kg Lazaro Sequell Pinar del Rio --- Isla de la Joventud WO.
2013-04-20 52kg Leodanis Pozo Pinar del Rio Antonio Bringa Isla de la Joventud AB 1
2013-04-20 56kg Lazaro Alvarez Pinar del Rio Gerardo Moras Isla de la Joventud AB 2
2013-04-20 60kg Reinier Cespedes Isla de la Joventud Nordy de los Santos Pinar del Rio 32:16
2013-04-20 64kg Lorenzo Sotomayor Pinar del Rio Andy Dorman Isla de la Joventud AB 1
2013-04-20 69kg Rosniel Iglesias Pinar del Rio Marlon Lispier Isla de la Joventud RSC 1
2013-04-20 75kg Eldrys Terrero Isla de la Joventud Yasiel Despaigne Pinar del Rio 24:17
2013-04-20 81kg Yasmani Rodriguez Pinar del Rio Jose Yordan Grandal Isla de la Joventud AB 1
2013-04-20 91kg Henrich Ruiz Isla de la Joventud Duniel Duenas Pinar del Rio 26:6
2013-04-20 +91kg Yarobis Baez Pinar del Rio --- Isla de la Joventud WO.

ART – MAY 5(1 both WO)-4(1 both WO+2 WO) (43-26)

2013-04-20 52kg Jorge Cordero Artemisa Osvel Caballero Mayabeque 20:8
2013-04-20 56kg Jose Soroa Artemisa Adonis Mazorra Mayabeque 34:23
2013-04-20 60kg Rodolfo Ramos Artemisa Osain Varona Mayabeque 32:11
2013-04-20 64kg Diosvany Elizarde Mayabeque Yusniel Sotolongo Artemisa 35:17
2013-04-20 69kg Lorenzo Reyes Mayabeque Jorny Sarriegui Artemisa 10:9
2013-04-20 75kg Reynier Delgado Mayabeque Aniel Morales Artemisa AB 1
2013-04-20 81kg Yasmany Reyes Mayabeque Randy Costa Artemisa AB 3
2013-04-20 91kg Jorge Guillermo Artemisa --- Mayabeque WO.
2013-04-20 +91kg Jose Chapotin Artemisa --- Mayabeque WO.

MTZ - LHA 6-4(1 WO) (48-30)

2013-04-20 49kg Yasniel Gonzalez Matanzas Raidel Perez Havana 32:21
2013-04-20 52kg Andy Cruz Matanzas Jonatan Lescay Havana 24:6
2013-04-20 56kg Javier Ibanez Matanzas Roelbis Gonzalez Havana WO.
2013-04-20 60kg Alexei Guibert Havana Gerardo Amores Matanzas AB 2
2013-04-20 64kg Luis Oliva Matanzas Livan Navarro Havana 23:17
2013-04-20 69kg Duniel Suarez Matanzas Luis Enrique Dangel Havana 29:6
2013-04-20 75kg Osmany Rodriguez Havana Darbi Verdecia Matanzas 35:12
2013-04-20 81kg Emmanuel Reyes Havana Yoendris Sanchez Matanzas AB 2
2013-04-20 91kg Yordan Hernandez Matanzas Julio Bernal Havana 22:17
2013-04-20 +91kg Yoandris Toirac Havana Leodanis Tadier Matanzas AB 2

Ranking

1.      PRI 253

2.      MTZ 237

3.      LHA 209

4.      ART 177

5.      IJV 134

6.      MAY 107

      

Region Central

CMG - CAV 9-1(1 WO) (57-21)

2013-04-15 49kg Pedro Torres Camaguey Julio Columbe Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-15 52kg Gerardo Cervantes Ciego de Avila Raicel Moncada Camaguey 5:0
2013-04-15 56kg Livan Alcolea Camaguey Victor Cervantes Ciego de Avila AB
2013-04-15 60kg Orlando Ascencio Camaguey Alexander Kindelan Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-15 64kg Kevin Hayler Brown Camaguey Jose Ugarte Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-15 69kg Disney Semanat Camaguey Dariel Guerrero Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-15 75kg Ramon Luis Camaguey Alexey Benitez Ciego de Avila AB
2013-04-15 81kg Julio Cesar de la Cruz Camaguey Eriolbis Acosta Ciego de Avila AB
2013-04-15 91kg Leinier Perot Camaguey Adonis Perez Ciego de Avila AB
2013-04-15 +91kg Ricardo Aguero Camaguey --- Ciego de Avila WO.

SSP - VCL 8-2 (54-26)

2013-04-15 49kg Yuniel Acea Sancti Spiritus Yankiel Castellon Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-15 52kg Dariesky Palmero Sancti Spiritus Yosel Castellon Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-15 56kg Norlan Yera Villa Clara Gelsy Gonzalez Sancti Spiritus 5:0
2013-04-15 60kg Alex Michel Perez Sancti Spiritus Victor Aguilar Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-15 64kg Julio Menendez Sancti Spiritus Lenier Arteaga Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-15 69kg Richard Poll Sancti Spiritus Juan Garcia Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-15 75kg Justo Valle Sancti Spiritus Noelvis Veitia Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-15 81kg Yusmel Iznaga Sancti Spiritus Rafael Garcia Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-15 91kg Maikel Perez Sancti Spiritus Jose Fernandez Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-15 +91kg Yuniel Castro Villa Clara Michel Garcia Sancti Spiritus AB

CMG - SSP 9-1 (57-23)

2013-04-16 49kg Eriel Perez Camaguey Yuniel Acea Sancti Spiritus 3:2
2013-04-16 52kg Dariesky Palmero Sancti Spiritus Raicel Moncada Camaguey 5:0
2013-04-16 56kg Livan Alcolea Camaguey Gelsy Gonzalez Sancti Spiritus 4:1
2013-04-16 60kg Orlando Ascencio Camaguey Alex Michel Perez Sancti Spiritus 5:0
2013-04-16 64kg Kevin Hayler Brown Camaguey Julio Menendez Sancti Spiritus RSCI 3
2013-04-16 69kg Disney Semanat Camaguey Reinier Palacios Sancti Spiritus 3:2
2013-04-16 75kg Ramon Luis Camaguey Justo Valle Sancti Spiritus 4:1
2013-04-16 81kg Julio Cesar de la Cruz Camaguey Yusmel Iznaga Sancti Spiritus 4:1
2013-04-16 91kg Leinier Perot Camaguey Marcos Calderon Sancti Spiritus AB 2
2013-04-16 +91kg Ricardo Aguero Camaguey Michel Garcia Sancti Spiritus AB 1

CAV - CFG 6(1 WO)-4 (46-32)

2013-04-16 49kg Gianny Garcia Cienfuegos Julio Columbe Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-16 52kg Gerardo Cervantes Ciego de Avila Miguel Suarez Cienfuegos AB
2013-04-16 56kg Andy Rodriguez Ciego de Avila Victor Abreu Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-16 60kg Alexander Kindelan Ciego de Avila Yunior Ribalta Cienfuegos 4:1
2013-04-16 64kg Yenier Fortun Ciego de Avila Orestes Velazquez Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-16 69kg Michael Frias Cienfuegos Nelson Perez Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-16 75kg Alberto Cervantes Ciego de Avila Dairobys Lopez Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-16 81kg Leonardo Perdomo Cienfuegos Orbelis Gutierrez Ciego de Avila RSC 3
2013-04-16 91kg Adonis Perez Ciego de Avila Felipe Ponce Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-16 +91kg Luis Verdecia Cienfuegos --- Ciego de Avila WO.

SSP - CFG 6-4 (48-32)

2013-04-17 49kg Yuniel Acea Sancti Spiritus Miguel Suarez Cienfuegos 3:2
2013-04-17 52kg Dariesky Palmero Sancti Spiritus Geisy Garcia Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-17 56kg Victor Abreu Cienfuegos Hector Diaz Sancti Spiritus 4:1
2013-04-17 60kg Yunior Ribalta Cienfuegos Gelsy Gonzalez Sancti Spiritus 5:0
2013-04-17 64kg Alex Michel Perez Sancti Spiritus Rogelio Marcelo Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-17 69kg Richard Poll Sancti Spiritus Michael Frias Cienfuegos DQ 3
2013-04-17 75kg Dairobys Lopez Cienfuegos Justo Valle Sancti Spiritus 3:2
2013-04-17 81kg Yusmel Iznaga Sancti Spiritus Leonardo Perdomo Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-17 91kg Maikel Perez Sancti Spiritus Felipe Ponce Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-17 +91kg Luis Verdecia Cienfuegos Michel Garcia Sancti Spiritus 3:2

CMG - VCL 8-2 (54-26)

2013-04-17 49kg Eriel Perez Camaguey Yankiel Castellon Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-17 52kg Raicel Moncada Camaguey Yosel Castellon Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-17 56kg Norlan Yera Villa Clara Andres Garcia Camaguey 5:0
2013-04-17 60kg Orlando Ascencio Camaguey Manuel Valdes Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-17 64kg Yasnier Toledo Lopez Camaguey Lenier Arteaga Villa Clara RSC 1
2013-04-17 69kg Disney Semanat Camaguey Noelvis Veitia Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-17 75kg Ramon Luis Camaguey Javier Cruz Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-17 81kg Julio Cesar de la Cruz Camaguey Rafael Creme Villa Clara AB 3
2013-04-17 91kg Leinier Perot Camaguey Leonardo Cruz Villa Clara AB 1
2013-04-17 +91kg Yuniel Castro Villa Clara Ricardo Aguero Camaguey 3:2

VCL – CAV 6-4(1 WO) (48-30)

2013-04-18 49kg Julio Columbe Ciego de Avila Eddy Cristian Oliva Villa Clara 3:2
2013-04-18 52kg Gerardo Cervantes Ciego de Avila Yosel Castellon Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-18 56kg Norlan Yera Villa Clara Victor Cervantes Ciego de Avila AB 1
2013-04-18 60kg Alexander Kindelan Ciego de Avila Victor Aguilar Villa Clara RSCI 3
2013-04-18 64kg Yenier Fortun Ciego de Avila Lenier Arteaga Villa Clara AB 3
2013-04-18 69kg Juan Garcia Villa Clara Dariel Guerrero Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-18 75kg Hugo Noriega Villa Clara Alexey Benitez Ciego de Avila AB 1
2013-04-18 81kg Rafael Creme Villa Clara Orbelis Gutierrez Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-18 91kg Jose Fernandez Villa Clara Adonis Perez Ciego de Avila 3:2
2013-04-18 +91kg Yuniel Castro Villa Clara --- Ciego de Avila WO.

CMG – CFG 8-2(1 WO) (54-24)

2013-04-18 49kg Pedro Torres Camaguey Miguel Suarez Cienfuegos 4:1
2013-04-18 52kg Raicel Moncada Camaguey Gianny Garcia Cienfuegos RSC 3
2013-04-18 56kg Robeisy Ramirez Cienfuegos Livan Alcolea Camaguey 5:0
2013-04-18 60kg Orlando Ascencio Camaguey Asniel Cantera Cienfuegos 4:1
2013-04-18 64kg Yasnier Toledo Lopez Camaguey Orestes Velazquez Cienfuegos WO.
2013-04-18 69kg Disney Semanat Camaguey Michael Frias Cienfuegos 4:1
2013-04-18 75kg Yudiel Napoles Camaguey Darien Mora Cienfuegos AB 2
2013-04-18 81kg Julio Cesar de la Cruz Camaguey Gerardo Castellano Cienfuegos 5:0
2013-04-18 91kg Leinier Perot Camaguey Yadiel Correa Cienfuegos RSC 1
2013-04-18 +91kg Luis Verdecia Cienfuegos Yoandry Reyna Poll Camaguey 5:0

SSP – CAV 6-4(1 WO) (48-30)

2013-04-19 49kg Yuniel Acea Sancti Spiritus Julio Columbe Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-19 52kg Gerardo Cervantes Ciego de Avila Dariesky Palmero Sancti Spiritus 4:1
2013-04-19 56kg Andy Rodriguez Ciego de Avila Hector Diaz Sancti Spiritus 5:0
2013-04-19 60kg Alexander Kindelan Ciego de Avila Gelsy Gonzalez Sancti Spiritus 5:0
2013-04-19 64kg Yenier Fortun Ciego de Avila Alex Michel Perez Sancti Spiritus 3:2
2013-04-19 69kg Reinier Palacios Sancti Spiritus Nelson Perez Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-19 75kg Isaac Carbonell Sancti Spiritus Alberto Cervantes Ciego de Avila 5:0
2013-04-19 81kg Justo Valle Sancti Spiritus Eriolbis Acosta Ciego de Avila AB 1
2013-04-19 91kg Yusmel Iznaga Sancti Spiritus Adonis Perez Ciego de Avila 4:1
2013-04-19 +91kg Michel Garcia Sancti Spiritus --- Ciego de Avila WO.

CFG – VCL 6-4(1 WO) (48-30)

2013-04-19 49kg Miguel Suarez Cienfuegos Yankiel Castellon Villa Clara 3:2
2013-04-19 52kg Victor Abreu Cienfuegos Yosel Castellon Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-19 56kg Robeisy Ramirez Cienfuegos Norlan Yera Villa Clara 5:0
2013-04-19 60kg Asniel Cantera Cienfuegos --- Villa Clara WO.
2013-04-19 64kg Rogelio Marcelo Cienfuegos Lenier Arteaga Villa Clara AB 1
2013-04-19 69kg Juan Garcia Villa Clara Michael Frias Cienfuegos 3:2
2013-04-19 75kg Hugo Noriega Villa Clara Darien Mora Cienfuegos AB 2
2013-04-19 81kg Leonardo Perdomo Cienfuegos Rafael Creme Villa Clara 4:1
2013-04-19 91kg Jose Fernandez Villa Clara Felipe Ponce Cienfuegos 4:1
2013-04-19 +91kg Yuniel Castro Villa Clara Luis Verdecia Cienfuegos 4:1

Ranking

1.      CMG 222

2.      SSP 173

3.      CFG 136

4.      VCL 130

      5.   CAV 127

thanks to Rados³aw Bisialski 


 Cuban National Champs History | National Champs Index | 2013 Results