6.Railwaymen European Championships

Varosi Sportcsarnok, Debrecen, Hungary

July 8-13, 1980


Preliminaries

1980-07-08 63,5kg Boris Plamenov BUL Lebelt GDR RSC
1980-07-08 63,5kg Istvan Magyar HUN Polacek CZE PTS
1980-07-08 63,5kg Gheorghe Vasile ROM Józef Tereszko POL PTS
1980-07-08 63,5kg Alexandr Osipenko URS Rebus YUG PTS
1980-07-08 67kg Nedelcho Grozev BUL Wetzel CZE RSC
1980-07-08 67kg Gheorghe Iancu ROM Fikret Kadic YUG PTS
1980-07-08 71kg Paruir Vardanyan URS Pavlovic CZE RSC
1980-07-08 71kg Nicolae Motrogan ROM Imamovic YUG AB
1980-07-08 75kg Viktor Smagin URS Wolfgang Siggelkow GDR PTS

Quarterfinals

1980-07-09 51kg Nikolay Petukhov URS Makai HUN PTS
1980-07-09 51kg Stefan Asenov BUL Eberhard Pieper GDR PTS
1980-07-09 54kg Gheorghe Bruma ROM Ilya Ilyev BUL PTS
1980-07-09 54kg Vasile Stancu ROM Wiesław Jastrzębski POL KO
1980-07-09 54kg Grachik Oganesyan URS Uwe Fox GDR RSC
1980-07-08 57kg Andrzej Zaniewicz POL F.Faehnrich GDR PTS
1980-07-08 57kg Todorov BUL Miljkovic YUG KO
1980-07-08 57kg Dumitru Voinescu ROM Jozsef Kozma HUN PTS
1980-07-09 60kg A.Terziev BUL Djokic YUG DQ
1980-07-10 63,5kg Jozsef Zambo HUN Hvizdos CZE PTS
1980-07-10 63,5kg Jan Kowalewski POL Frank Neumann GDR PTS
1980-07-10 63,5kg Istvan Magyar HUN Boris Plamenov BUL PTS
1980-07-10 63,5kg Alexandr Osipenko URS Gheorghe Vasile ROM PTS
1980-07-09 67kg Oleg Ivanov URS Schulz GDR DQ
1980-07-09 67kg Krzysztof Degórski POL Sandor HUN PTS
1980-07-09 67kg Manvel Avetisyan URS Uwe Gaertner GDR PTS
1980-07-09 67kg Nedelcho Grozev BUL Gheorghe Iancu ROM PTS
1980-07-10 71kg Juergen Alms GDR Stanisław Kozicki POL RSCI
1980-07-10 71kg Todor Terziev BUL Peter Veres HUN PTS
1980-07-10 71kg Uwe Franz GDR Eugeniusz Gołębiewski POL RSCI
1980-07-10 71kg Paruir Vardanyan URS Nicolae Motrogan ROM PTS
1980-07-09 75kg Csongor YUG Ion Lupu ROM PTS
1980-07-09 75kg Antoni Pałucki POL Bodonsky CZE AB
1980-07-09 75kg Czesław Dawiec POL Todorov BUL KO
1980-07-09 75kg Viktor Smagin URS I.Ferenc CZE PTS
1980-07-08 81kg Nikolay Erofeyev URS Katica YUG AB
1980-07-08 81kg Wiesław Adamski POL Janicek CZE RSC
1980-07-08 91kg Gyula Alvics HUN Iliev BUL RSC

Semifinals

1980-07-09 48kg Artur Dimaksyan URS Jozsef Kalman HUN DQ
1980-07-09 48kg Radu Nedelcu ROM Rehberg GDR KO
1980-07-11 51kg Jan Urbaniak POL P.Matthes GDR PTS
1980-07-11 51kg Nikolay Petukhov URS Stefan Asenov BUL PTS
1980-07-11 54kg Gheorghe Bruma ROM Laszlo Pirbus HUN PTS
1980-07-11 54kg Grachik Oganesyan URS Vasile Stancu ROM RSCI
1980-07-10 57kg Andrzej Zaniewicz POL Victor Duchin ROM PTS
1980-07-10 57kg Dumitru Voinescu ROM Todorov BUL PTS
1980-07-11 60kg Janos Bukta HUN Martin Stary CZE PTS
1980-07-11 60kg A.Terziev BUL Vasile Moraru ROM DQ
1980-07-11 63,5kg Jozsef Zambo HUN Jan Kowalewski POL PTS
1980-07-11 63,5kg Alexandr Osipenko URS Istvan Magyar HUN PTS
1980-07-11 67kg Oleg Ivanov URS Krzysztof Degórski POL PTS
1980-07-11 67kg Manvel Avetisyan URS Nedelcho Grozev BUL RSC
1980-07-11 71kg Todor Terziev BUL Juergen Alms GDR PTS
1980-07-11 71kg Paruir Vardanyan URS Uwe Franz GDR PTS
1980-07-11 75kg Antoni Pałucki POL Csongor YUG RSCI
1980-07-11 75kg Viktor Smagin URS Czesław Dawiec POL PTS
1980-07-10 81kg Ion Florea ROM S.Magyar HUN RSC
1980-07-10 81kg Nikolay Erofeyev URS Wiesław Adamski POL PTS
1980-07-10 91kg Roman Kasper URS Dragan Stanisic YUG AB
1980-07-10 91kg Gyula Alvics HUN Viorel Vasile ROM PTS
1980-07-11 +91kg Sergey Guguchkin URS Szabo CZE PTS
1980-07-11 +91kg Marek Pałucki POL Gabor Marko HUN AB

Finals

1980-07-13 48kg Artur Dimaksyan URS Radu Nedelcu ROM 3:2
1980-07-13 51kg Nikolay Petukhov URS Jan Urbaniak POL RSC 3
1980-07-13 54kg Grachik Oganesyan URS Gheorghe Bruma ROM 4:1
1980-07-13 57kg Dumitru Voinescu ROM Andrzej Zaniewicz POL 5:0
1980-07-13 60kg Janos Bukta HUN A.Terziev BUL 4:1
1980-07-13 63,5kg Jozsef Zambo HUN Alexandr Osipenko URS 3:2
1980-07-13 67kg Oleg Ivanov URS Manvel Avetisyan URS 3:2
1980-07-13 71kg Paruir Vardanyan URS Todor Terziev BUL 4:1
1980-07-13 75kg Viktor Smagin URS Antoni Pałucki POL 5:0
1980-07-13 81kg Nikolay Erofeyev URS Ion Florea ROM KO 3
1980-07-13 91kg Gyula Alvics HUN Roman Kasper URS 5:0
1980-07-13 +91kg Marek Pałucki POL Sergey Guguchkin URS 5:0

sources: "Nepsport'' nr 161-166 - July 9-14, 1980 & "Boks" nr 9/1980 (page 16)


 Railwaymen European Championships History | 1980 Results