22.Olympic Games - Moscow, Soviet Union - July 19 - August 3 1980


Preliminaries (1/32)

1980-07-20 54kg Lucky Mutale ZAM Moussa Sangare MLI 5:0
1980-07-20 54kg Dumitru Cipere ROM Mario Behrendt GDR 5:0
1980-07-20 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Hannu Kaislama FIN 5:0
1980-07-20 57kg Carlos Gonzalez MEX Nidal Haddad SYR 5:0
1980-07-20 57kg Rawsalyn Otgonbayar MGL Abdul Jawad IRQ 4:1

Preliminaries (1/16)

1980-07-21 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Birender Singh Thapa IND 3:2
1980-07-21 48kg Pedro Manuel Nieves VEN Singkham Phongprathith LAO RSCH 1
1980-07-21 48kg Antti Juntumaa FIN Beruk Asfaw ETH KO 1
1980-07-21 48kg Dumitru Schiopu ROM Adel Hammoude SYR KO 2
1980-07-21 48kg Li Byong Uk PRK Henryk Pielesiak POL 3:2
1980-07-21 48kg Gilberto Sosa MEX Wandui Baysgalan MGL 4:1
1980-07-22 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Onofre Ramirez NIC 5:0
1980-07-22 51kg Hassen Sherif ETH Aguibou Barry GUI  DQ 2
1980-07-22 51kg Emmanuel Mlundwa TAN Talal Elchawa SYR RSCH 2
1980-07-22 51kg Hugh Russell IRL Samir Khiniab IRQ 5:0
1980-07-22 51kg Jo Rion Sik PRK Issac Amaldas IND 5:0
1980-07-22 51kg Armando Guevara VEN Nyama Narantuya MGL 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB Sandor Farkas HUN 4:1
1980-07-23 54kg Mohamed Ayele ETH Ahmad Naser AFG 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Geraldi Issaick TNZ Jorge Monar ECU 3:2
1980-07-23 54kg Ganapathy Manoharan IND Samba Jacob Diallo GUI 4:1
1980-07-23 54kg Ray Gilbody GBR Joao Luis de Almeida ANG 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Daniel Zaragoza MEX Philippe Sutcliffe IRL 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Fayez Zaghloul SYR Souneat Ouphaphone LAO 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Michael Anthony GUY Nureni Gbadamosi NGA 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Veli Koota FIN Fazlija Sacirovic YUG RSCI 2
1980-07-23 54kg Bernardo Pinango VEN Ernesto Alguera NIC 4:1
1980-07-23 54kg Ali Ben Maghenia FRA Pushkardhoj Shahi NEP WO.
1980-07-23 54kg John Siryakibbe UGA Alexander Radev BUL RSCH 1
1980-07-23 54kg Samson Khachatryan URS Andres Tena DOM 5:0
1980-07-23 54kg Joseph Ahanda CMR Tseden Narmandakh MGL RSCH 3
1980-07-23 54kg Ryszard Czerwiński POL Firmin Abissi BEN KO 1
1980-07-23 54kg Dumitru Cipere ROM Lucky Mutale ZAM 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Adolfo Horta CUB Odd Bengtsson SWE 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Tidi Cercel ROM Robert Gonczi HUN 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Fitzroy Brown GUY Abilio Almeida Cabral ANG 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Luis Pizarro PUR Jean Pierre Mberebe Baban CMR RSCH 3
1980-07-24 57kg Sydney Dal Rovere BRA Narendra Poma NEP RSC 1
1980-07-24 57kg Leoul Nearaio ETH Ramy Patrick Zialor SEY 3:2
1980-07-24 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Gu Yong Jo PRK 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Dejan Marovic YUG Miroslav Sandor TCH 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Peter Hanlon GBR Antonio Esparragoza VEN 4:1
1980-07-24 57kg Viktor Rybakov URS Daniel Londas FRA 5:0
1980-07-24 57kg Barthelemy Adoukonou BEN Anicet Sambo MDG DQ 2
1980-07-24 57kg Chacho Andreykovski BUL William Azanor NGR KO 1
1980-07-24 57kg Winfred Kabunda ZAM Takto Youtiya Homrasmy LAO RSC 1
1980-07-24 57kg Barry McGuigan IRL Issack Mabushi TNZ RSC 3
1980-07-24 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Ismail Mohamad AFG KO 1
1980-07-24 57kg Carlos Gonzalez MEX Rawsalyn Otgonbayar MGL 3:2
1980-07-20 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Christopher Ossai NGA 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Tibor Dezamits HUN Alphonse Matoubela CNG 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Yordan Lesov BUL Patrice Martin BEN KO 1
1980-07-20 60kg Jong Jo Ung PRK Rabani Ghulam AFG RSCH 2
1980-07-20 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Mohamed Bangura SLE DQ 2
1980-07-20 60kg Geza Tumbas YUG Norman Stevens AUS 4:1
1980-07-20 60kg Angel Herrera CUB Carlo Russollilo ITA 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Galsandorj Batbileg MGL Alberto Mendes Coelho ANG 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Jesper Garnell DEN Sylvain Rajefiarison MDG 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Kazimierz Adach POL Bounphisith Songkhamphou LAO RSCH 2
1980-07-20 60kg Omari Golaya TNZ Kalervo Alanenpaa SWE 5:0
1980-07-20 60kg Florian Livadaru ROM Tadesse Haile ETH DQ 3
1980-07-20 60kg Sean Doyle IRL Nelson Trujillo VEN RSCI 2
1980-07-21 63,5kg Anthony Willis GBR Jaime Soares Franca BRA 5:0
1980-07-21 63,5kg Shadrach Odhiambo SWE Bogdan Gajda POL  4:1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Boualem Belaouane ALG Barrington Cambridge GUY 5:0
1980-07-21 63,5kg Ace Rusevski YUG Margarit Atanasov BUL 4:1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Patrizio Oliva ITA Aurelien Agnan BEN RSC 1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Farez Halabi SYR M.Kampanath LAO 3:2
1980-07-21 63,5kg John Munduga UGA Nelson Rodriguez VEN 4:1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Farouk Jawad IRQ Peter Adeleye NGA 5:0
1980-07-21 63,5kg Jose Aguilar CUB Martin Brereton IRL RSC 1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Ryu Bun Hwa PRK Bishnu Malakar NEP RSC 1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Teddy Makofi ZAM 5:0
1980-07-21 63,5kg Jose Molina PUR Ebrahim Saide ETH 5:0
1980-07-21 63,5kg Imre Bacskai HUN Paul Kamela CMR 4:1
1980-07-21 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev URS Simion Cutov ROM 5:0
1980-07-22 67kg Andres Aldama CUB Pierre Sotoumey BEN RSC 3
1980-07-22 67kg Peter Talanti ZAM Tumur Battur MGL 5:0
1980-07-22 67kg Joseph Michael Frost GBR Outsana Dao LAO KO 1
1980-07-22 67kg Lucas Msomba TNZ Elio Diaz VEN 4:1
1980-07-22 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Mohammad Ali Eldahhan SYR 5:0
1980-07-22 67kg Kebede Sahilu ETH Ben Sisay SLE DQ 1
1980-07-22 67kg Kazimierz Szczerba POL Miroslav Pavlov CZE RSCI 2
1980-07-22 67kg Kalevi Marjamaa FIN Roland Omoruyi NGA 5:0
1980-07-22 67kg Ion Budusan ROM Patrick Davitt IRL 5:0
1980-07-22 67kg Paul Rasamimanana MDG Imre Csjef HUN KO 2
1980-07-22 67kg John Mugabi UGA Georges Koffi CNG KO 1
1980-07-22 67kg Michael Pillay SEY Ole Svendsen DEN 4:1
1980-07-22 67kg Memet Bogujevci YUG Mouhamed Moukdad LIB 5:0
1980-07-23 71kg Jackson Ramon Rivera VEN Roger Houangni BEN 5:0
1980-07-23 71kg Zhelyu Stefanov BUL Mohamed Halabi LIB 5:0
1980-07-23 71kg Jan Franek CZE Benedetto Gravina ITA KO 2
1980-07-23 71kg George Kabuto UGA Seifu Retta ETH 5:0
1980-07-23 71kg Armando Martinez CUB Zygmunt Gosiewski POL 5:0
1980-07-23 71kg Leo Vainonen SWE Marcel Sirba ROM 3:2
1980-07-23 71kg Francisco de Jesus BRA Mbemba Camara GUI 5:0
1980-07-24 75kg Viktor Savchenko URS Damir Skaro YUG RSC 3
1980-07-24 75kg Christer Corpi SWE Gbodelle Etienne Loco BEN DQ 2
1980-07-24 75kg Manfred Trauten GDR Kostadin Folev BUL 5:0

Preliminaries (1/8)

1980-07-25 48kg Hipolito Ramos CUB Farid Salman Mahdi IRQ 5:0
1980-07-25 48kg Gyorgy Gedo HUN Charles Lubulwa UGA RSCH 1
1980-07-25 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Gerard Hawkins IRL 5:0
1980-07-25 48kg Ahmed Siad ALG Lincoln Salcedo ECU 5:0
1980-07-25 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Joao Manuel Miguel POR 5:0
1980-07-25 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Pedro Manuel Nieves VEN 5:0
1980-07-25 48kg Dumitru Schiopu ROM Antti Juntumaa FIN 4:1
1980-07-25 48kg Li Byong Uk PRK Gilberto Sosa MEX 3:2
1980-07-26 51kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Jorge Hernandez CUB 4:1
1980-07-26 51kg Henryk Średnicki POL Webby Mwango ZAM 5:0
1980-07-26 51kg Daniel Radu ROM Keith Wallace GBR 4:1
1980-07-26 51kg Janos Varadi HUN Rabiraj Thapa NEP RSCH 1
1980-07-26 51kg Gilberto Roman MEX Alberto Mercado PUR RSCI 1
1980-07-26 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Hassen Sherif ETH 5:0
1980-07-26 51kg Hugh Russell IRL Emmanuel Mlundwa TNZ 5:0
1980-07-26 51kg Jo Rion Sik PRK Armando Guevara VEN 4:1
1980-07-27 54kg Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB Mohamed Ayele ETH RSCH 2
1980-07-27 54kg Geraldi Issaick TNZ Ganapathy Manoharan IND RSCH 2
1980-07-27 54kg Daniel Zaragoza MEX Ray Gilbody GBR 4:1
1980-07-27 54kg Michael Anthony GUY Fayez Zaghloul SYR 3:2
1980-07-27 54kg Bernardo Pinango VEN Veli Koota FIN DQ 2
1980-07-27 54kg John Siryakibbe UGA Ali Ben Maghenia FRA 5:0
1980-07-27 54kg Samson Khachatryan URS Joseph Ahanda CMR 5:0
1980-07-27 54kg Dumitru Cipere ROM Ryszard Czerwiński POL 5:0
1980-07-28 57kg Adolfo Horta CUB Tidi Cercel ROM 5:0
1980-07-28 57kg Luis Pizarro PUR Fitzroy Brown GUY 5:0
1980-07-28 57kg Sydney Dal Rovere BRA Leoul Nearaio ETH 5:0
1980-07-28 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Dejan Marovic YUG 4:1
1980-07-28 57kg Viktor Rybakov URS Peter Hanlon GBR 5:0
1980-07-28 57kg Chacho Andreykovski BUL Barthelemy Adoukonou BEN KO 2
1980-07-28 57kg Winfred Kabunda ZAM Barry McGuigan IRL 4:1
1980-07-28 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Carlos Gonzalez MEX KO 1
1980-07-25 60kg George Gilbody GBR Blackson Siukoko ZAM 4:1
1980-07-25 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Geoffrey Nyeko UGA RSCI 1
1980-07-25 60kg Yordan Lesov BUL Tibor Dezamits HUN 4:1
1980-07-25 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Jong Jo Ung PRK 5:0
1980-07-25 60kg Angel Herrera CUB Geza Tumbas YUG 5:0
1980-07-25 60kg Galsandorj Batbileg MGL Jesper Garnell DEN 4:1
1980-07-25 60kg Kazimierz Adach POL Omari Golaya TNZ 5:0
1980-07-25 60kg Florian Livadaru ROM Sean Doyle IRL RSC 1
1980-07-26 63,5kg William Lyimo TNZ Khast Jamgan MGL 5:0
1980-07-26 63,5kg Anthony Willis GBR Shadrach Odhiambo SWE 5:0
1980-07-26 63,5kg Ace Rusevski YUG Boualem Belaouane ALG 5:0
1980-07-26 63,5kg Patrizio Oliva ITA Farez Halabi SYR RSC 3
1980-07-26 63,5kg Farouk Jawad IRQ John Munduga UGA KO 1
1980-07-26 63,5kg Jose Aguilar CUB Ryu Bun Hwa PRK 4:1
1980-07-26 63,5kg Jose Molina PUR Dietmar Schwarz GDR RSCI 3
1980-07-26 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev URS Imre Bacskai HUN AB 2
1980-07-27 67kg Plamen Yankov BUL Sadie Jabbar Mohammad IRQ 5:0
1980-07-27 67kg Andres Aldama CUB Israel Akopkokhyan URS 3:2
1980-07-27 67kg Joey Frost GBR Peter Talanti ZAM KO 1
1980-07-27 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Lucas Msomba TNZ 5:0
1980-07-27 67kg Kazimierz Szczerba POL Kebede Sahilu ETH 5:0
1980-07-27 67kg Ion Budusan ROM Kalevi Marjamaa FIN RSCI 3
1980-07-27 67kg John Mugabi UGA Paul Rasamimanana MDG KO 2
1980-07-27 67kg Memet Bogujevci YUG Michael Pillay SEY KO 1
1980-07-28 71kg Leonidas Njunwa TNZ Imad Idriss SYR DQ 3
1980-07-28 71kg Detlef Kaestner GDR Adeoye Adetunji NGA KO 3
1980-07-28 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Salah Jassim Beden IRQ KO 1
1980-07-28 71kg Nick Wilshire GBR Miodrag Perunovic YUG 3:2
1980-07-28 71kg Wilson Kaoma ZAM Jackson Ramon Rivera VEN DQ 3
1980-07-28 71kg Jan Franek TCH Zhelyu Stefanov BUL DQ 2
1980-07-28 71kg Armando Martinez CUB George Kabuto UGA RSCH 1
1980-07-28 71kg Francisco de Jesus BRA Leo Vainonen SWE 5:0
1980-07-27 75kg Valentin Silaghi ROM Alfred Thomas GUY 5:0
1980-07-27 75kg Mark Kaylor GBR Carlos Antunes Fonseca BRA 4:1
1980-07-27 75kg Chang Bon Mun PRK Jesus Antonio Cabeza VEN KO 2
1980-07-27 75kg Jose Gomez CUB Enock Chama ZAM 3:2
1980-07-27 75kg Jerzy Rybicki POL Tarmo Uusivirta FIN RSCI 2
1980-07-27 75kg Peter Odhiambo UGA John Martins NGA KO 2
1980-07-27 75kg Viktor Savchenko URS Robert Pfitscher AUT RSCH 2
1980-07-27 75kg Manfred Trauten GDR Christer Corpi SWE RSC 2
1980-07-26 81kg Herbert Bauch GDR Bozhidar Ivanov BUL 5:0
1980-07-26 81kg Geoffrey Pike AUS Anaclet Wamba CNG AB 2
1980-07-26 81kg Slobodan Kacar YUG Michael Nassoro TNZ AB 2
1980-07-26 81kg David Kvachadze URS Andrew Straughn GBR  RSC 2
1980-07-26 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Mohamed Bouchiche ALG WO.
1980-07-26 81kg Giorgica Donici ROM Jean-Paul Nanga Ntsah CMR RSC 2
1980-07-26 81kg Michael Madsen DEN Csaba Kozma HUN 3:2
1980-07-26 81kg Ricardo Rojas CUB Ismail Khalil IRQ 5:0
1980-07-25 +81kg Teofilo Stevenson CUB Solomon Ataga NGA KO 1
1980-07-25 +81kg Grzegorz Skrzecz POL William Isangura TNZ RSC 1
1980-07-25 +81kg Petar Stoymenov BUL Nassam Ajjoub SYR RSC 2
1980-07-25 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Luis Castillo ECU 4:1
1980-07-25 +81kg Petr Zayev URS Azis Salihu YUG 5:0
1980-07-25 +81kg Francesco Damiani ITA Teodor Pirjol ROM 4:1

Quarter-finals

1980-07-29 48kg Hipolito Ramos CUB Gyorgy Gedo HUN 5:0
1980-07-29 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Ahmed Siad ALG 5:0
1980-07-29 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Dietmar Geilich GDR 4:1
1980-07-29 48kg Li Byong Uk PRK Dumitru Schiopu ROM 4:1
1980-07-29 51kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Henryk Średnicki POL 5:0
1980-07-29 51kg Janos Varadi HUN Daniel Radu ROM 4:1
1980-07-29 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Gilberto Roman MEX 4:1
1980-07-29 51kg Hugh Russell IRL Jo Rion Sik PRK 3:2
1980-07-30 54kg Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB Geraldi Issaick TNZ RSCH 1
1980-07-30 54kg Michael Anthony GUY Daniel Zaragoza MEX RSCI 2
1980-07-30 54kg Bernardo Pinango VEN John Siryakibbe UGA KO 2
1980-07-30 54kg Dumitru Cipere ROM Samson Khachatryan URS 4:1
1980-07-30 57kg Adolfo Horta CUB Luis Pizarro PUR 5:0
1980-07-30 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Sydney Dal Rovere BRA 5:0
1980-07-30 57kg Viktor Rybakov URS Chacho Andreykovski BUL 4:1
1980-07-30 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Winfred Kabunda ZAM 4:1
1980-07-29 60kg Richard Nowakowski GDR George Gilbody GBR 5:0
1980-07-29 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Yordan Lesov BUL 5:0
1980-07-29 60kg Angel Herrera CUB Galsandorj Batbileg MGL 5:0
1980-07-29 60kg Kazimierz Adach POL Florian Livadaru ROM RSCI 3
1980-07-29 63,5kg Anthony Willis GBR William Lyimo TNZ KO 3
1980-07-29 63,5kg Patrizio Oliva ITA Ace Rusevski YUG 3:2
1980-07-29 63,5kg Jose Aguilar CUB Farouk Jawad IRQ RSCH 3
1980-07-29 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev URS Jose Molina PUR WO.
1980-07-30 67kg Andres Aldama CUB Plamen Yankov BUL KO 3
1980-07-30 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Joey Frost GBR 5:0
1980-07-30 67kg Kazimierz Szczerba POL Ion Budusan ROM RSCH 2
1980-07-30 67kg John Mugabi UGA Memet Bogujevci YUG KO 1
1980-07-30 71kg Detlef Kaestner GDR Leonidas Njunwa TNZ 5:0
1980-07-30 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Nick Wilshire GBR KO 2
1980-07-30 71kg Jan Franek CZE Wilson Kaoma ZAM KO 2
1980-07-30 71kg Armando Martinez CUB Francisco de Jesus BRA 5:0
1980-07-30 75kg Valentin Silaghi ROM Mark Kaylor GBR 3:2
1980-07-30 75kg Jose Gomez CUB Chang Bon Mun PRK KO 2
1980-07-30 75kg Jerzy Rybicki POL Peter Odhiambo UGA 5:0
1980-07-30 75kg Viktor Savchenko URS Manfred Trauten GDR RSCI 2
1980-07-29 81kg Herbert Bauch GDR Geoffrey Pike AUS KO 2
1980-07-29 81kg Slobodan Kacar YUG David Kvachadze URS 4:1
1980-07-29 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Giorgica Donici ROM 4:1
1980-07-29 81kg Ricardo Rojas CUB Michael Madsen DEN 4:1
1980-07-30 +81kg Istvan Levai HUN Anders Eklund SWE 4:1
1980-07-30 +81kg Teofilo Stevenson CUB Grzegorz Skrzecz POL KO 3
1980-07-30 +81kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Petar Stoymenov BUL RSCI 2
1980-07-30 +81kg Petr Zayev URS Francesco Damiani ITA 5:0

Semi-finals

1980-07-31 48kg Hipolito Ramos CUB Ismail Mustafov BUL 4:1
1980-07-31 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Li Byong Uk PRK 5:0
1980-07-31 51kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Janos Varadi HUN 4:1
1980-07-31 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Hugh Russell IRL 5:0
1980-07-31 54kg Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB Michael Anthony GUY 5:0
1980-07-31 54kg Bernardo Pinango VEN Dumitru Cipere ROM 3:2
1980-07-31 57kg Adolfo Horta CUB Krzysztof Kosedowski POL WO.
1980-07-31 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Viktor Rybakov URS 4:1
1980-07-31 60kg Viktor Demyanenko URS Richard Nowakowski GDR RSCI 1
1980-07-31 60kg Angel Herrera CUB Kazimierz Adach POL 5:0
1980-07-31 63,5kg Patrizio Oliva ITA Anthony Willis GBR 5:0
1980-07-31 63,5kg Serik Konakbayev URS Jose Aguilar CUB 4:1
1980-07-31 67kg Andres Aldama CUB Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR 5:0
1980-07-31 67kg John Mugabi UGA Kazimierz Szczerba POL 3:2
1980-07-31 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Detlef Kaestner GDR 5:0
1980-07-31 71kg Armando Martinez CUB Jan Franek CZE RSC 2
1980-07-31 75kg Jose Gomez CUB Valentin Silaghi ROM 5:0
1980-07-31 75kg Viktor Savchenko URS Jerzy Rybicki POL RSCI 3
1980-07-31 81kg Slobodan Kacar YUG Herbert Bauch GDR RSCH 2
1980-07-31 81kg Paweł Skrzecz POL Ricardo Rojas CUB 3:2
1980-07-31 +81kg Teofilo Stevenson CUB Istvan Levai HUN 5:0
1980-07-31 +81kg Petr Zayev URS Juergen Fanghaenel GDR 5:0

Finals

1980-08-02 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Hipolito Ramos CUB 3:2
1980-08-02 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Viktor Miroshnichenko URS RSCI 2
1980-08-02 54kg Juan Bautista Hernandez CUB Bernardo Pinango VEN 5:0
1980-08-02 57kg Rudi Fink GDR Adolfo Horta CUB 4:1
1980-08-02 60kg Angel Herrera CUB Viktor Demyanenko URS RSCI 3
1980-08-02 63,5kg Patrizio Oliva ITA Serik Konakbayev URS 4:1
1980-08-02 67kg Andres Aldama CUB John Mugabi UGA 4:1
1980-08-02 71kg Armando Martinez CUB Alexandr Koshkin URS 4:1
1980-08-02 75kg Jose Gomez CUB Viktor Savchenko URS 4:1
1980-08-02 81kg Slobodan Kacar YUG Paweł Skrzecz POL 4:1
1980-08-02 +81kg Teofilo Stevenson CUB Petr Zayev URS 4:1

Olympic Games History | 1980 Results