4.European Schoolboys Championships - Nikolayev, Ukraine - August 20-26 2006

based on www.niknews.mk.ua


Preliminaries

2006-08-20

38,5kg

Dmitriy Tereshchuk

UKR

Ahmed Khapachev

BLR

24:10

2006-08-20

38,5kg

Mihail Rotari

MLD

Shefir Kilih

TUR

23:15

2006-08-20

40kg

Dmitri Galagot

MLD

Levan Kashashvili

GRG

20:5

2006-08-20

44,5kg

Tornike Katrikadze

GRG

Selcuk Eker

TUR

26:12

2006-08-20

44,5kg

Vitali Dunaytsev

RUS

Taras Muravskis

LAT

RSCO 2

2006-08-20

52kg

Valdimir Sidorov

UKR

Larry Perugini

ITA

30:29

2006-08-20

54kg

Tommy Kiely

IRL

Raffaele Picariello

ITA

RSCO

Quarter-finals

2006-08-20

41,5kg

Severian Chiladze

GRG

Unal Guleh

TUR

79:71

2006-08-20

43kg

Anthony Upton

IRL

Adem Bayazdak

TUR

RSCO

2006-08-20

43kg

Murad Omarov

RUS

Tamaz Kaulashvili

GRG

RSCO

2006-08-20

48kg

Sergey Fomenko

LAT

Volkan Pepe

TUR

27:11

2006-08-20

48kg

Roman Gatin

ISR

Avanes Hachikyan

RUS

RSCO

2006-08-20

56kg

Alexander Yutesh

MLD

Selman Baris

TUR

20:13

2006-08-20

56kg

Enrike Gogokhia

UKR

Sarvan Aliyev

AZE

RSCO

2006-08-20

62kg

Vladislav Voytalyuk

UKR

Ervan Tibokoglu

TUR

RSCO 3

2006-08-20

62kg

Emil Ahmedov

RUS

Charles Gallagher

IRL

RSCO 3

2006-08-20

62kg

George Carmen

ENG

Parviz Aliyev

AZE

25:9

2006-08-20

65kg

Djaba Hositashvili

GRG

Mikhail Selivanov

LAT

RSCO 1

2006-08-21

40kg

Tal Zadeh

ISR

Patryk Szymański

POL

20:8

2006-08-21

40kg

Metban Ibrahim

TUR

Jiri Stadler

CZE

32:!2

2006-08-21

40kg

Ahmed Zakarikayev

RUS

Elnur Zeynalov

AZE

24:20

2006-08-21

40kg

Oleg Zubenko

UKR

Dmitri Galagot

MLD

14:9

2006-08-21

44,5kg

Mark Heffron

ENG

Szymon Pietrzyński

POL

26:5

2006-08-21

44,5kg

Oleg Grudkiy

UKR

Ion Prokopisin

MLD

25:11

2006-08-21

44,5kg

Evaldas Petrauskas

LTU

Mamadamin Mamadzade

AZE

24:12

2006-08-21

44,5kg

Vitali Dunaytsev

RUS

Tornike Katrikadze

GRG

11:5

2006-08-21

46kg

Tamerlan Abdulayev

AZE

Juliano Westhiner

HOL

19:11

2006-08-21

46kg

Vladimir Detskov

UKR

Nikita Stupnikov

EST

RSCO 2

2006-08-21

46kg

Violin Berzoy

MLD

Dmitrijs Gutmans

LAT

15:5

2006-08-21

46kg

Alexey Akulov

RUS

Kamil Gardzielik

POL

RSC 1

2006-08-21

50kg

Arkadi Ruderman

ISR

Svyatoslav Girs

UKR

26:21

2006-08-21

50kg

Radj Sapescu

MLD

Marcin Nowacki

POL

16:8

2006-08-21

50kg

John Winson

ENG

Mehmet Topcakan

TUR

RSC 1

2006-08-21

50kg

Sergey Trofimenko

RUS

Adil Aslanov

GRG

25:4

2006-08-21

54kg

Alexander Kovalenko

UKR

Artem Kovalishin

MLD

22:11

2006-08-21

54kg

Danila Regentov

EST

Aslan Sahin

TUR

RSC 1

2006-08-21

54kg

Dmitriy Tebekin

RUS

Ramiz Shirinov

AZE

16:13

2006-08-21

54kg

Tommy Kiely

IRL

Sam McNess

ENG

16:6

2006-08-21

59kg

Samir Gadzhiev

AZE

Muhamed Adyin

TUR

14:8

2006-08-21

59kg

Levon Avdalyan

RUS

Avne Shteri

ISR

RSC 1

2006-08-22

38,5kg

Maxim Gvozdev

RUS

Farez Evod

ISR

RSCO 1

2006-08-22

38,5kg

Salman Ibragimov

AZE

Stanislav Golubev

EST

25:10

2006-08-22

38,5kg

Edgaras Skurdelis

LTU

Luke Bates

ENG

17:8

2006-08-22

38,5kg

Dmitriy Tereshchuk

UKR

Mihail Rotari

MLD

21:12

2006-08-22

52kg

Ergun Eksilmez

TUR

Moatasem Badarna

ISR

27:9

2006-08-22

52kg

Islam Khalidov

RUS

Vit Kral

CZE

21:14

2006-08-22

52kg

Kamran Teymurov

AZE

Mihail Ambrus

MLD

13:11

2006-08-22

52kg

Vitali Vorobev

BLR

Vladimir Sidorov

UKR

16:15

Semifinals

2006-08-22

41,5kg

Murad Ibragimov

RUS

Mohamad Taga

ISR

RSCO 2

2006-08-22

41,5kg

Nikita Ergashev

UKR

Severian Chiladze

GRG

20:8

2006-08-22

43kg

Nikolay Butsenko

UKR

Mihail Slyusar

ISR

RSCO 2

2006-08-22

43kg

Murad Omarov

RUS

Anthony Upton

IRL

19:4

2006-08-22

48kg

Maxim Postoyuk

MLD

Valentin Shcherbatyy

UKR

18:3

2006-08-22

48kg

Roman Gatin

ISR

Sergey Fomenko

LAT

16:8

2006-08-22

56kg

Nikita Prasolov

RUS

Fergal McCrory

IRL

RSC 1

2006-08-22

56kg

Enrike Gogokhia

UKR

Alexander Yutesh

MLD

RSC 1

2006-08-22

65kg

Faruk Polat

TUR

Oleksandr Bilyk

UKR

15:11

2006-08-22

65kg

Djaba Hositashvili

GRG

Abdulgamid Temirov

RUS

RSC 1

2006-08-22

68kg

Pogos Zopunyan

RUS

Denis Dyachenko

UKR

RSC 1

2006-08-22

72kg

Dmitriy Morozov

RUS

Pavel Alipkaliyev

UKR

18:9

2006-08-22

72kg

Irakli Kavadadze

GRG

Shahin Gezici

TUR

22:12

2006-08-23

38,5kg

Salman Ibragimov

AZE

Maxim Gvozdev

RUS

16:13

2006-08-23

38,5kg

Edgaras Skurdelis

LTU

Dmitriy Tereshchuk

UKR

3:2

2006-08-23

40kg

Tal Zadeh

ISR

Metban Ibrahim

TUR

4:1

2006-08-23

40kg

Ahmed Zakarikayev

RUS

Oleg Zubenko

UKR

18:15

2006-08-23

44,5kg

Oleg Grudkiy

UKR

Mark Heffron

ENG

22:11

2006-08-23

44,5kg

Vitali Dunaytsev

RUS

Evaldas Petrauskas

LTU

21:11

2006-08-23

46kg

Tamerlan Abdulayev

AZE

Vladimir Detskov

UKR

28:8

2006-08-23

46kg

Alexey Akulov

RUS

Violin Berzoy

MLD

RSC 2

2006-08-23

50kg

Arkadi Ruderman

ISR

Radj Sapescu

MLD

21:16

2006-08-23

50kg

Sergey Trofimenko

RUS

John Winson

ENG

RSCO 2

2006-08-23

52kg

Islam Khalidov

RUS

Ergun Eksilmez

TUR

19:8

2006-08-23

52kg

Vitali Vorobev

BLR

Kamran Teymurov

AZE

22:8

2006-08-23

54kg

Danila Regentov

EST

Alexander Kovalenko

UKR

22:18

2006-08-23

54kg

Dmitriy Tebekin

RUS

Tommy Kiely

IRL

21:11

2006-08-23

59kg

Bogdan Simonenkov

UKR

Teymuraz Bechavai

GRG

16:12

2006-08-23

59kg

Levon Avdalyan

RUS

Samir Gadzhiev

AZE

RSC 1

2006-08-23

62kg

Vladislav Voytalyuk

UKR

Gertrud Laptearcu

MLD

RSC 1

2006-08-23

62kg

Emil Ahmedov

RUS

George Carmen

ENG

28:12

Finals

2006-08-25

38,5kg

Salman Ibragimov

AZE

Edgaras Skurdelis

LTU

3:2

2006-08-25

40kg

Ahmed Zakarikayev

RUS

Tal Zadeh

ISR

28:10

2006-08-25

41,5kg

Nikita Ergashev

UKR

Murad Ibragimov

RUS

18:10

2006-08-25

43kg

Murad Omarov

RUS

Nikolay Butsenko

UKR

34:28

2006-08-25

44,5kg

Vitali Dunaytsev

RUS

Oleg Grudkiy

UKR

RSCO 2

2006-08-25

46kg

Alexey Akulov

RUS

Tamerlan Abdulayev

AZE

30:16

2006-08-25

48kg

Maxim Postoyuk

MLD

Roman Gatin

ISR

26:24

2006-08-25

50kg

Sergey Trofimenko

RUS

Arkadi Ruderman

ISR

RSCO 2

2006-08-25

52kg

Vitali Vorobev

BLR

Islam Khalidov

RUS

WO.

2006-08-25

54kg

Dmitriy Tebekin

RUS

Danila Regentov

EST

WO.

2006-08-25

56kg

Nikita Prasolov

RUS

Enrike Gogokhia

UKR

RSC 2

2006-08-25

59kg

Levon Avdalyan

RUS

Bogdan Simonenkov

UKR

RSCO 2

2006-08-25

62kg

Emil Ahmedov

RUS

Vladislav Voytalyuk

UKR

26:9

2006-08-25

65kg

Djaba Hositashvili

GRG

Faruk Polat

TUR

24:7

2006-08-25

68kg

Pogos Zopunyan

RUS

Bilyan Bayram

TUR

AB 1

2006-08-25

72kg

Dmitriy Morozov

RUS

Irakli Kavadadze

GRG

28:13

 


European Schoolboys Championships History | 2006 Results