16.European Junior Championships - Rijeka, Croatia - September 10-20 1999


Preliminaries (1/16)

1999-09-?? 54kg Rufat Huseinov AZE Tunaj Karimanov MCD 8:6
1999-09-?? 57kg Alexey Litvinov RUS Nikolaj Bondarjev EST 8:0
1999-09-?? 57kg Francis Maughan IRL Sebastian Pawłowski POL RSCH 4
1999-09-?? 57kg Oleg Efimovich UKR Michele Di Rocco ITA 3:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Milan Piperski YUG Emir Telalovic BSH 9:0
1999-09-?? 57kg Marius Bogheata ROM Viktors Travins LAT 4:0
1999-09-?? 57kg Farhad Adjalov AZE Kamil Tatar SVK 10:4
1999-09-?? 57kg Cyrus Farhadi SWE Janos Dudas HUN RSCH 4
1999-09-?? 57kg Vyacheslav Krasnitskiy BLR Amir Pursharif NOR 8:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Rico Kalisch GER Amir Lisic BSH 8:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Ionut Ion ROM 14:7
1999-09-?? 60kg Nariman Ahmedov AZE Stipica Brekalo CRO 7:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Mohamed Sabeh Taha ISR Samuli Leppiaho FIN 6:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Guillaume Salingue FRA Martin Velichov BUL +5:5
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Sebastian Zbik GER Miki Soelberg Jensen DEN 6:1
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Cristian Vasile ROM Tero Rantala FIN 9:1
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Paata Varduashvili GRG Ionas Hristodoulou CYP 5:3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Dmitriy Romanovskiy UKR Gavin Smith ENG 12:3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Petar Gerasimov BUL Laszlo Szerekesz HUN 11:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Geard Ajetovic YUG Rolandas Jasevicius LTU 5:4
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Sergei Guranda MLD Ciaran Smithers IRL 8:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Radek Deskac CZE Walter Melis ITA 5:4
1999-09-?? 67kg Artur Zwarycz POL Ivica Brankovic YUG 13:10
1999-09-?? 67kg Darius Jasevicius LTU Artjom Merjasov GER 15:7
1999-09-?? 67kg Javid Taghiev AZE Andrey Churupa UKR +3:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Gerard McAuley IRL Christian Morini SUI 4:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Florin Foia ROM Robert Hanic CRO 7:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Khamzat Ustarkhanov RUS Zsolt Zupka HUN 9:1
1999-09-?? 67kg Spas Genov BUL Marvin Raeberg SWE 7:1
1999-09-?? 67kg Sami Nouaouria FRA Vitali Shmailov ISR 10:2
1999-09-?? 67kg Pavel Sinyukovich BLR Taimo Laane EST 8:3
1999-09-?? 71kg Vadim Skorkin EST Alexandros Moustopoulos GRE RSC 2
1999-09-?? 71kg Adrian Stanca ROM Jovan Despotovic YUG RSC 2
1999-09-?? 71kg Aleksan Abrahamyan ARM Leonardo Bilanovic CRO AB 3

Preliminaries (1/8)

1999-09-?? 48kg Rafał Kaczor POL Salim Salimov BUL 8:2
1999-09-?? 48kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Mikhail Losev BLR 15:3
1999-09-?? 48kg Mihai Cristian Nicolae ROM Yuriy Barbashov RUS 11:6
1999-09-?? 48kg John Paul Kinsella IRL Maik Braendel GER 6:4
1999-09-?? 48kg Antti Pelli FIN Artur Arakelyan ARM 4:2
1999-09-?? 48kg Anton Dydi SVK Danas Peciukonis LTU 8:3
1999-09-?? 51kg Faton Salihu MCD Murat Ozan TUR 8:2
1999-09-?? 51kg Alexandr Bakhtin RUS Roman Pogrebnyak UKR 6:5
1999-09-?? 51kg Juho Tolppola FIN Roman Hadjilenco MLD 3:0
1999-09-?? 51kg Toncho Gadzhiev BUL Artur Avetisyan ARM 7:5
1999-09-?? 51kg Constantin Stan ROM Kevin Butler IRL 14:5
1999-09-?? 51kg Victor Weissenburger GER Georgios Efstratiadis GRE 11:6
1999-09-?? 54kg Gyula Kate HUN Muhamet Karaburcu TUR 13:3
1999-09-?? 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Khabib Allakhverdiev RUS 7:6
1999-09-?? 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Gavin Brown IRL 10:7
1999-09-?? 54kg Boris Georgiev BUL Milan Prochazka CZE 15:4
1999-09-?? 54kg Patrik Bogere SWE At-Hit Thiangtrong FIN 10:3
1999-09-?? 54kg Viorel Simion ROM Vasilios Hasampalis GRE RSCH 4
1999-09-?? 54kg Artak Sironyan UKR Mark Moran ENG 9:7
1999-09-?? 54kg Pavol Hlavacka SVK Rufat Huseinov AZE 2:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL Abit Zengin TUR 8:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Alexandru Sitnicov MLD Joachim Dahmani FRA 10:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Badri Kereselidze GRG Anthony Turnbull ENG 11:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Boris Katalinic CRO Artiom Khorkhanyan ARM 7:3
1999-09-?? 57kg Alexey Litvinov RUS Francis Maughan IRL 15:4
1999-09-?? 57kg Oleg Efimovich UKR Milan Piperski YUG 5:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Marius Bogheata ROM Farhad Adjalov AZE 2:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Cyrus Farhadi SWE Vyacheslav Krasnitskiy BLR +3:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Vladimir Hecko CZE Damjan Sel SLO 7:1
1999-09-?? 60kg Pavel Pesterev EST Marian Smolak SVK 5:4
1999-09-?? 60kg Viktor Polyakov UKR Antonio di Sivo ITA 6:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Berkan Aravarkan TUR Theodoros Athanasiadis GRE 5:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Fergus Turner IRL Malkhaz Berkatashvili GRG 6:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE Rico Kalisch GER 4:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Nariman Ahmedov AZE RSC 1
1999-09-?? 60kg Guillaume Salingue FRA Mohamed Sabeh Taha ISR 9:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Edgars Heibergas LAT Darko Vukojevic CRO 4:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Spiridion Ioannidis GRE Muhamed Sehovic BSH 8:0
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Mustafa Karagollu TUR Orhan Sofiev AZE 7:3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Anton Solopov RUS Ahmed Semmo SWE 11:1
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Sebastian Zbik GER Cristian Vasile ROM 6:0
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Dmitriy Romanovskiy UKR Paata Varduashvili GRG 9:4
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Geard Ajetovic YUG Petar Gerasimov BUL 12:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Radek Deskac CZE Sergei Guranda MLD 7:1
1999-09-?? 67kg Georgios Gazis GRE Nermin Basovic BSH RSC 3
1999-09-?? 67kg Stephen Birch ENG Aleksandrs Sotniks LAT 5:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Merab Buchilov GRG Faruk Ozel TUR 3:2
1999-09-?? 67kg Artak Malumyan ARM Artur Zwarycz POL 5:0
1999-09-?? 67kg Darius Jasevicius LTU Javid Taghiev AZE 4:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Florin Foia ROM Gerard McAuley IRL +2:2
1999-09-?? 67kg Khamzat Ustarkhanov RUS Spas Genov BUL +2:2
1999-09-?? 67kg Sami Nouaouria FRA Pavel Sinyukovich BLR RSC 4
1999-09-13 71kg Eduard Gutknecht GER Zoltan Strobl HUN 8:1
1999-09-13 71kg Sergey Kazantsev RUS Anatoliy Nesterenko UKR 3:2
1999-09-13 71kg Robert Davies IRL Kaloyan Lichev BUL RSCH 3
1999-09-13 71kg Oleg Erdinko ISR Altin Fatih TUR 4:2
1999-09-13 71kg Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN Paul Buchanan ENG RSC 4
1999-09-13 71kg Valerii Orlucovschi MLD Alexey Litvinovich BLR 6:1
1999-09-13 71kg Vadim Skorkin EST Murad Chupalayev AZE 7:6
1999-09-13 71kg Adrian Stanca ROM Aleksan Abrahamyan ARM 3:1
1999-09-?? 75kg Steven Musisi SWE Ivica Bacurin CRO 6:3
1999-09-?? 75kg Charly Karl FRA Denis Simic SLO 5:2
1999-09-?? 75kg Antonio Brillantino ITA Vugar Alekperov AZE +4:4
1999-09-?? 75kg Yasin Cakmak TUR Ervin Sternfeld EST 8:3
1999-09-?? 75kg Denis Tsaryuk RUS Steven McGuire SCO RSC 1
1999-09-?? 75kg Danail Dafinov BUL Norbert Kiss HUN 7:4
1999-09-?? 75kg Denis Lipskiy UKR Marian Natcu ROM 14:7
1999-09-?? 75kg Mahran Shahada ISR Jarno Rosberg FIN 4:2
1999-09-?? 81kg Alexandr Alexeev RUS Jurijs Malickis LAT 9:0
1999-09-?? 81kg Mario Sivolija CRO Ionel Eseanu ROM 6:2
1999-09-?? 81kg Nathan King WAL David Gegeshidze GRG 5:1
1999-09-?? 81kg Petro Romanov UKR Kubrat Pulev BUL +5:5
1999-09-?? 81kg Mane Marceta YUG Denis Platenco MLD 3:1
1999-09-?? 81kg Christophe Dettinger FRA Sam Price ENG 9:1
1999-09-?? 81kg Łukasz Zygmunt POL Jorge Medina ESP 5:0
1999-09-?? 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Unal Memet ROM AB 1
1999-09-?? 91kg Ristam Guseinwali EST Gyorgy Szilagyi HUN 7:2
1999-09-?? 91kg Levon Paytan ARM Verdan Perekovic CRO 4:1
1999-09-?? 91kg Andrey Zadachin UKR Memnun Hadzic BSH 8:1
1999-09-?? 91kg Ahmet Aksu TUR Peter Jacura SVK 9:0
1999-09-?? 91kg Roman Greenberg ISR Murad Bichuyev AZE 7:1
1999-09-?? 91kg Vitas Paliulis LTU Krzysztof Włodarczyk POL 7:2

Quarter-finals

1999-09-?? 48kg Ali Hallab FRA Yusifzade Velishov AZE 8:2
1999-09-?? 48kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Rafał Kaczor POL 4:1
1999-09-?? 48kg Mihai Cristian Nicolae ROM John Paul Kinsella IRL 3:0
1999-09-?? 48kg Anton Dydi SVK Antti Pelli FIN +3:3
1999-09-?? 51kg Shahlar Nagiyev AZE Mario Kis CRO 8:4
1999-09-?? 51kg Alexandr Bakhtin RUS Faton Salihu MCD 10:2
1999-09-?? 51kg Toncho Gadzhiev BUL Juho Tolppola FIN 9:3
1999-09-?? 51kg Constantin Stan ROM Victor Weissenburger GER 9:3
1999-09-?? 54kg Vitali Tajbert GER Gyula Kate HUN 7:4
1999-09-?? 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Boris Georgiev BUL 3:2
1999-09-?? 54kg Viorel Simion ROM Patrik Bogere SWE 6:0
1999-09-?? 54kg Artak Sironyan UKR Pavol Hlavacka SVK 5:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL Alexandru Sitnicov MLD 8:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Badri Kereselidze GRG Boris Katalinic CRO 5:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Alexey Litvinov RUS Oleg Efimovich UKR 5:2
1999-09-?? 57kg Marius Bogheata ROM Cyrus Farhadi SWE 2:1
1999-09-?? 60kg Pavel Pesterev EST Vladimir Hecko CZE 4:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Viktor Polyakov UKR Berkan Aravarkan TUR 3:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Benjamin Kalinovic SWE Fergus Turner IRL 6:3
1999-09-?? 60kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Guillaume Salingue FRA AB 3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Spiridion Ioannidis GRE Edgars Heibergas LAT 10:2
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Anton Solopov RUS Mustafa Karagollu TUR 12:3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Sebastian Zbik GER Dmitriy Romanovskiy UKR 6:3
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Geard Ajetovic YUG Radek Deskac CZE 8:4
1999-09-?? 67kg Stephen Birch ENG Georgios Gazis GRE 8:3
1999-09-?? 67kg Artak Malumyan ARM Merab Buchilov GRG 5:0
1999-09-?? 67kg Darius Jasevicius LTU Florin Foia ROM 4:0
1999-09-?? 67kg Sami Nouaouria FRA Khamzat Ustarkhanov RUS +5:5
1999-09-16 71kg Sergey Kazantsev RUS Eduard Gutknecht GER 14:3
1999-09-16 71kg Oleg Erdinko ISR Robert Davies IRL 6:5
1999-09-16 71kg Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN Valerii Orlucovschi MLD 9:4
1999-09-16 71kg Vadim Skorkin EST Adrian Stanca ROM 2:0
1999-09-?? 75kg Steven Musisi SWE Charly Karl FRA 9:2
1999-09-?? 75kg Antonio Brillantino ITA Yasin Cakmak TUR 6:3
1999-09-?? 75kg Denis Tsaryuk RUS Danail Dafinov BUL AB 2
1999-09-?? 75kg Denis Lipskiy UKR Mahran Shahada ISR +3:3
1999-09-?? 81kg Alexandr Alexeev RUS Vladimir Krizmanic BSH RSC 1
1999-09-?? 81kg Mario Sivolija CRO Nathan King WAL 8:5
1999-09-?? 81kg Petro Romanov UKR Mane Marceta YUG 9:5
1999-09-?? 81kg Christophe Dettinger FRA Łukasz Zygmunt POL 8:5
1999-09-?? 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Beka Lobzhanidze GRG 7:0
1999-09-?? 91kg Levon Paytan ARM Ristam Guseinwali EST 2:0
1999-09-?? 91kg Ahmet Aksu TUR Andrey Zadachin UKR 6:3
1999-09-?? 91kg Vitas Paliulis LTU Roman Greenberg ISR 8:7
1999-09-?? +91kg Ruslan Oglu UKR Marcel Kovesdi HUN 7:1
1999-09-?? +91kg Gaga Bolkvadze GRG Aleksejs Ustinovs LAT 8:4
1999-09-?? +91kg Evgeniy Sukhoverkhov RUS Ivan Rebrovic CRO AB 2

Semi-finals

1999-09-?? 48kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Ali Hallab FRA 3:2
1999-09-?? 48kg Mihai Cristian Nicolae ROM Anton Dydi SVK 3:2
1999-09-?? 51kg Alexandr Bakhtin RUS Shahlar Nagiyev AZE 14:1
1999-09-?? 51kg Toncho Gadzhiev BUL Constantin Stan ROM 9:2
1999-09-?? 54kg Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM Vitali Tajbert GER 3:2
1999-09-?? 54kg Viorel Simion ROM Artak Sironyan UKR 7:5
1999-09-?? 57kg Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL Badri Kereselidze GRG 3:1
1999-09-?? 57kg Alexey Litvinov RUS Marius Bogheata ROM 3:1
1999-09-?? 60kg Viktor Polyakov UKR Pavel Pesterev EST 3:2
1999-09-?? 60kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Benjamin Kalinovic SWE 6:5
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Anton Solopov RUS Spiridion Ioannidis GRE 7:5
1999-09-?? 63,5kg Geard Ajetovic YUG Sebastian Zbik GER 3:1
1999-09-?? 67kg Artak Malumyan ARM Stephen Birch ENG 6:0
1999-09-?? 67kg Sami Nouaouria FRA Darius Jasevicius LTU 4:3
1999-09-18 71kg Sergey Kazantsev RUS Oleg Erdinko ISR AB 3
1999-09-18 71kg Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN Vadim Skorkin EST DQ 3
1999-09-?? 75kg Antonio Brillantino ITA Steven Musisi SWE 4:1
1999-09-?? 75kg Denis Tsaryuk RUS Denis Lipskiy UKR 12:7
1999-09-?? 81kg Alexandr Alexeev RUS Mario Sivolija CRO RSC 2
1999-09-?? 81kg Petro Romanov UKR Christophe Dettinger FRA +2:2
1999-09-?? 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Levon Paytan ARM 3:0
1999-09-?? 91kg Vitas Paliulis LTU Ahmet Aksu TUR 3:2
1999-09-?? +91kg Ruslan Oglu UKR Bagrat Oganyan ARM 7:2
1999-09-?? +91kg Evgeniy Sukhoverkhov RUS Gaga Bolkvadze GRG RSCH 1

Finals

1999-09-19 48kg Evgen Kibalyuk UKR Mihai Cristian Nicolae ROM 7:0
1999-09-19 51kg Alexandr Bakhtin RUS Toncho Gadzhiev BUL +5:5
1999-09-19 54kg Viorel Simion ROM Arutyun Tovmasyan ARM 7:1
1999-09-19 57kg Kaloyan Kuchukov BUL Alexey Litvinov RUS 5:1
1999-09-19 60kg Evgeniy Putilov RUS Viktor Polyakov UKR 16:3
1999-09-19 63,5kg Geard Ajetovic YUG Anton Solopov RUS 9:1
1999-09-19 67kg Sami Nouaouria FRA Artak Malumyan ARM 3:2
1999-09-19 71kg Sergey Kazantsev RUS Anders Hugger Nielsen DEN AB 4
1999-09-19 75kg Denis Tsaryuk RUS Antonio Brillantino ITA 8:6
1999-09-19 81kg Alexandr Alexeev RUS Petro Romanov UKR 8:1
1999-09-19 91kg Igor Alborov RUS Vitas Paliulis LTU 8:0
1999-09-19 +91kg Evgeniy Sukhoverkhov RUS Ruslan Oglu UKR KO 1

European Junior Champs History | 1999 Results