7.European Junior Championships - Schwerin, GDR - September 4-12 1982


Preliminaries

51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Achilles Georgantzas GRE RSC 3
51kg Imrich Parlagy CZE Tomasz Krupiński POL 5:0
51kg Andrea Mannai ITA Sandu Leca ROM 5:0
51kg Yuriy Vilishchuk URS Per Carlenius NOR RSC 1
51kg Alexander O'Neils IRL Attila Arslan TUR 3:2
51kg Jochen Paetz GDR Jean Willems HOL DQ 3
54kg Klaus Niketta FRG Ali Celikiz TUR 3:2
54kg Oleg Kulagin URS Paul Fitzgerald IRL 4:1
54kg Czes³aw Klockiewicz POL Stamatios Kolethras GRE KO 1
54kg Dorel Ianu ROM Raymond Armand FRA 4:1
54kg Maurizio Stecca ITA Andreas Kaese GDR RSCH 2
54kg Peter English ENG Gyorgy Kincses HUN RSCI 3
54kg Galin Kolev BUL Jasmin Ljevsic YUG 5:0
57kg Laszlo Almadi HUN Vincent Mastrorillo FRA 5:0
57kg David Kenny ENG Sava Novakov YUG 4:1
57kg Dariusz Kosedowski POL Mikko Rantala FIN RSCH 1
57kg James McGuinness IRL Yuksel Bozoglan TUR 5:0
60kg Henryk Rych³owski POL Javid Aslam NOR 5:0
60kg Marin Marinov BUL Tamas Torok HUN 5:0
60kg Ari Vanhamaeki SWE Jose Tuominen FIN 3:2
63,5kg Erosi Margiani URS Rijad Hodzic YUG RSC 3
63,5kg Andreas Anton FRG Kenneth Franklin DEN 5:0
63,5kg Billy Walsh IRL Hannu Varis FIN 4:1
63,5kg Mickey Hull ENG Andrzej Laskowski POL 4:1
63,5kg Siegfried Mehnert GDR Lars Lundgren SWE 5:0
67kg Vladimir Makulov URS Jaerdl Rix FRG KO 3
67kg Tommy Campbell SCO Muzaffer Vouraller TUR 4:1
67kg Luciano Bruno ITA Bogomil Alexandrov BUL 3:2
67kg Pascal Lorcy FRA Jerzy Herder POL AB 1
67kg Orett Jones ENG Timo Hukkanen FIN RSCH 3
71kg Marian Marias CZE Samuel Storey IRL 4:1
71kg Doru Maricescu ROM Gaetano Moretti ITA 5:0
71kg Rene Suetovius GDR Jacek Sankiewicz POL 5:0
71kg Bulat Shararov URS Kamen Mikhailov BUL KO 2
71kg Christophe Tiozzo FRA Graciano Rocchigiani FRG 5:0
71kg Simen Auseth NOR Bruno Jurman YUG 5:0
71kg Esa Hukkanen FIN Gaspar Gaal HUN 5:0
75kg Noe Cruciani ITA Zaim Namanovic YUG 5:0
75kg Milko Danovski BUL Monto Oesterchrist HOL 4:1
75kg Harry Lawson SCO Dag Horseth NOR 4:1
75kg Errol Christie ENG Bogdan Wieczorek POL 5:0
75kg Asylbek Kilimov URS Ilarie Petrescu ROM KO 1
75kg Jozsef Gombos HUN John Phoenix IRL 3:2
81kg Ralf Rocchigiani FRG Roland Seppi AUT RSCH 1

Quarter-finals

48kg Rashid Kabirov URS Torsten Schloesser GDR RSCH 1
48kg Dimitar Dimchev BUL Danny Porter ENG RSCH 3
48kg Marian Rotaru ROM Rudolf Arvai HUN 5:0
51kg Juha Lyytikainen FIN Patrick Clinton SCO KO 3
51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Imrich Parlagy CZE 5:0
51kg Yuriy Vilishchuk URS Andrea Mannai ITA RSC 1
51kg Jochen Paetz GDR Alexander O'Neils IRL RSCI 2
54kg Klaus Niketta FRG Conny Andersson SWE RSCH 2
54kg Oleg Kulagin URS Czes³aw Klockiewicz POL 5:0
54kg Maurizio Stecca ITA Dorel Ianu ROM RSCH 3
54kg Galin Kolev BUL Peter English ENG 3:2
57kg Borislav Blagoyev BUL Burkhard Hohn GDR KO 1
57kg Yuriy Savochkin URS Freddy Tenzer FRG 5:0
57kg David Kenny ENG Laszlo Almadi HUN RSCH 2
57kg Dariusz Kosedowski POL James McGuinness IRL 5:0
60kg Torsten Lange GDR Reiner Gies FRG KO 1
60kg Erik Khakimov URS Peter Bradley SCO RSCH 3
60kg Henryk Rych³owski POL Yves Boudouani FRA 5:0
60kg Marin Marinov BUL Ari Vanhamaeki SWE 5:0
63,5kg Vasil Simichiev BUL Tibor Cser HUN 5:0
63,5kg Erosi Margiani URS Ahmet Aktas TUR RSCH 2
63,5kg Andreas Anton FRG Billy Walsh IRL 3:2
63,5kg Siegfried Mehnert GDR Mickey Hull ENG KO 1
67kg Torsten Schmitz GDR Kieran Joyce IRL 5:0
67kg Vladimir Makulov URS Danila Bumbac ROM 5:0
67kg Luciano Bruno ITA Tommy Campbell SCO RSCH 1
67kg Orett Jones ENG Pascal Lorcy FRA RSCH 1
71kg Marian Marias CZE Paul Nielsen DEN 5:0
71kg Doru Maricescu ROM Rene Suetovius GDR KO 3
71kg Bulat Shararov URS Christophe Tiozzo FRA 3:2
71kg Esa Hukkanen FIN Simen Auseth NOR RSCI 2
75kg Maik Koudele GDR Poul Henriksen DEN RSCH 2
75kg Noe Cruciani ITA Milko Danovski BUL 4:1
75kg Errol Christie ENG Harry Lawson SCO 5:0
75kg Asylbek Kilimov URS Jozsef Gombos HUN AB 1
81kg Kalin Stoyanov BUL Ryszard Michalski POL 5:0
81kg Randolf Flaig GDR Stephen Williams SCO RSCI 1
81kg Yuriy Vaulin URS Arnold Vanderlyde HOL 5:0
81kg Ralf Rocchigiani FRG Pekka Hurme FIN RSCH 2
91kg Alexandr Popov URS Angelo Musone ITA 5:0
91kg Deyan Kirilov BUL Ladislav Husarik CZE 5:0
91kg Lajos Eros HUN Tommy Boerzsei SWE RSCH 1
+91kg Sven Karberg GDR Svilen Rusinov BUL RSCH 2
+91kg Andrea Bortoloni ITA Keith Ferdinand ENG RSCH 3

Semifinals

48kg Rashid Kabirov URS Musafet Limanovski YUG RSCH 2
48kg Marian Rotaru ROM Dimitar Dimchev BUL 3:2
51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Juha Lyytikainen FIN 5:0
51kg Yuriy Vilishchuk URS Jochen Paetz GDR 5:0
54kg Oleg Kulagin URS Klaus Niketta FRG 5:0
54kg Maurizio Stecca ITA Galin Kolev BUL 4:1
57kg Borislav Blagoyev BUL Yuriy Savochkin URS 3:2
57kg David Kenny ENG Dariusz Kosedowski POL 4:1
60kg Erik Khakimov URS Torsten Lange GDR RSCH 3
60kg Marin Marinov BUL Henryk Rych³owski POL 5:0
63,5kg Erosi Margiani URS Vasil Simichiev BUL 5:0
63,5kg Siegfried Mehnert GDR Andreas Anton FRG 5:0
67kg Torsten Schmitz GDR Vladimir Makulov URS 4:1
67kg Luciano Bruno ITA Orett Jones ENG RSCH 3
71kg Doru Maricescu ROM Marian Marias CZE 5:0
71kg Bulat Shararov URS Esa Hukkanen FIN KO 1
75kg Noe Cruciani ITA Maik Koudele GDR 3:2
75kg Errol Christie ENG Asylbek Kilimov URS 4:1
81kg Kalin Stoyanov BUL Randolf Flaig GDR KO 2
81kg Yuriy Vaulin URS Ralf Rocchigiani FRG 5:0
91kg Alexandr Popov URS Frank Witte GDR AB 1
91kg Deyan Kirilov BUL Lajos Eros HUN 4:1
+91kg Viktor Aldoshin URS Istvan Szikora HUN AB 1
+91kg Sven Karberg GDR Andrea Bortoloni ITA 4:1

Finals

48kg Rashid Kabirov URS Marian Rotaru ROM RSCH 2
51kg Ivan Filchev BUL Yuriy Vilishchuk URS 5:0
54kg Maurizio Stecca ITA Oleg Kulagin URS 4:1
57kg Borislav Blagoyev BUL David Kenny ENG KO 2
60kg Erik Khakimov URS Marin Marinov BUL 4:1
63,5kg Siegfried Mehnert GDR Erosi Margiani URS 4:1
67kg Torsten Schmitz GDR Luciano Bruno ITA 5:0
71kg Bulat Shararov URS Doru Maricescu ROM 4:1
75kg Errol Christie ENG Noe Cruciani ITA 5:0
81kg Yuriy Vaulin URS Kalin Stoyanov BUL 5:0
91kg Alexandr Popov URS Deyan Kirilov BUL 4:1
+91kg Viktor Aldoshin URS Sven Karberg GDR 5:0

European Junior Championships History | 1982 Results