1.European Junior Championships - Miskolc, Hungary - November 8-14 1970


Preliminaries

48kg Enrique Cal Rodriguez ESP Donelly SCO PTS
48kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Arif Dogru TUR PTS
51kg Krumov BUL Buck AUT KO 1
51kg Janusz Krampa POL Mustafa Ozben TUR 5:0
51kg David Torosyan URS Oliva ITA PTS
54kg Juan Francisco Rodriguez ESP Balaz CZE PTS
54kg Anatoli Levishchev URS Crilly SCO TKO 2
54kg Tohill IRL Guarnieri ITA PTS
54kg Andras Botos HUN Dreyer FRG PTS
54kg Dave Needham ENG Davies WAL PTS
54kg Stefan Foerster GDR Andrzej Kędzierski POL 5:0
54kg Fahrija Sekularac YUG Aarno Laukkanen FIN PTS
54kg Kuncho Kunchev BUL Mircea Tone ROM PTS
57kg Gheorghe Ciochina ROM Sarnas FIN AB 2
57kg Ryszard Tomczyk POL Horacio Ruiz ESP PTS
57kg Grant SCO Gilligan IRL PTS
57kg Giovanni Carrino ITA Norbert Warnke GDR TKOI 3
57kg Momcilo Vasiljevic YUG Sandach FRG PTS
57kg Alexander Andrianov URS Mesut Hanci TUR PTS
57kg T.Simon HUN Milchev BUL PTS
57kg Karel Kaspar CZE Gauchi WAL TKO 3
60kg Evans WAL Redmond IRL TKO 1
60kg Joey Singleton ENG Izhokin URS PTS
60kg Zbigniew Osztab POL Riza Ergen TUR PTS
60kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Stefan Avramov BUL PTS
60kg Ernesto Bergamasco ITA Cornel Hodut ROM PTS
60kg Erkki Meronen FIN Martinez ESP KO 2
60kg H.Marquardt FRG Figazzo AUT PTS
63,5kg Karoly Nemeth HUN Giancarlo Usai ITA PTS
63,5kg Jim Melrose SCO Sabattin Burcu TUR PTS
63,5kg Manfred Weidner GDR Jan Gšsiorowski POL 5:0
63,5kg Jean Younsi FRA McAvos IRL PTS
63,5kg Marjan Benes YUG Lysonek CZE PTS
67kg Gati Savov BUL Józef Krzywosz POL TKOI 3
67kg Sandor Csjeff HUN Thomas WAL KO 1
67kg Alfonso Fernandez ESP Betok CZE PTS
67kg Antonio Castellini ITA Baddecker FRG TKO 3
67kg Peter Spilski GDR Dusan Markovic YUG PTS
67kg Vladimir Davidov URS McGuire IRL PTS
67kg Larry Paul ENG Alf Qvarnstroem FIN PTS
67kg Hakki Sozen TUR Dumitru Moraru ROM PTS
71kg Kovacs CZE Vandenstien FRA PTS
71kg Wolfgang Heimann GDR Zanotti AUT TKO 1
71kg Tibor Csizmadia HUN Florea ROM PTS
71kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS Alan Minter ENG TKO 2
75kg Ingo Zimpel GDR Mickey Fellingham ENG TKO 3
75kg Andrzej Jałowiecki POL Nikolay Gavadimov BUL TKO 1
75kg Francisc Saygo ROM Marsy FRA PTS
75kg Nikolay Anfimov URS Kozma HUN TKO 3
81kg Onelio Grando ITA Spiliyev URS PTS
81kg Imre Siklosi HUN Krzysztof Kotlarski POL TKOI 1
81kg Laurent Zardy FRA Radoslav Zunjanin YUG PTS
81kg Roger Barlow ENG Erwin Prueckler AUT TKO 2
+81kg Volkov URS Mueller FRG PTS
+81kg Jozsef Reder HUN Bjoern Rudi NOR PTS

Quarterfinals

48kg Peter Gluck HUN Stefan Boboc ROM PTS
48kg Sabatino de Filippo ITA Andrzej Wnuk POL 3:2
48kg Georgi Kostadinov BUL Eduard Dubovski URS TKO 3
48kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Enrique Cal Rodriguez ESP PTS
51kg Dinu Condurat ROM Dzeljo Alisanovic YUG PTS
51kg Zoltan Kisnemeth HUN Kelly ENG TKOI 3
51kg Reiner Langer GDR Krumov BUL PTS
51kg David Torosyan URS Janusz Krampa POL WO.
54kg Anatoli Levishchev URS Juan Francisco Rodriguez ESP PTS
54kg Andras Botos HUN Tohill IRL PTS
54kg Dave Needham ENG Stefan Foerster GDR PTS
54kg Kuncho Kunchev BUL Fahrija Sekularac YUG PTS
57kg Gheorghe Ciochina ROM Ryszard Tomczyk POL 3:2
57kg Giovanni Carrino ITA Grant SCO TKO 1
57kg Alexander Andrianov URS Momcilo Vasiljevic YUG PTS
57kg T.Simon HUN Karel Kaspar CZE PTS
60kg Reinhard Vogt GDR Evans WAL PTS
60kg Zbigniew Osztab POL Joey Singleton ENG PTS
60kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Ernesto Bergamasco ITA PTS
60kg H.Marquardt FRG Erkki Meronen FIN PTS
63,5kg Sandru Mihalcea ROM Fuchedzhiev BUL PTS
63,5kg Karoly Nemeth HUN Teubayev URS PTS
63,5kg Manfred Weidner GDR Jim Melrose SCO PTS
63,5kg Jean Younsi FRA Marjan Benes YUG PTS
67kg Sandor Csjeff HUN Gati Savov BUL PTS
67kg Antonio Castellini ITA Alfonso Fernandez ESP TKOI 3
67kg Vladimir Davidov URS Peter Spilski GDR PTS
67kg Hakki Sozen TUR Larry Paul ENG PTS
71kg W.Troester FRG Paolo Vianini ITA PTS
71kg Metodi Metodiev BUL Eugeniusz Kowalczyk POL 4:1
71kg Wolfgang Heimann GDR Kovacs CZE AB 1
71kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS Tibor Csizmadia HUN AB 1
75kg R.di Constanzo ITA Schutzke FRG PTS
75kg Dragan Todorovic YUG Somik CZE PTS
75kg Ingo Zimpel GDR Andrzej Jałowiecki POL TKO 1
75kg Nikolay Anfimov URS Francisc Saygo ROM PTS
81kg Z.Dikov BUL Ion Siliste ROM PTS
81kg Ottomar Sachse GDR Sjeng Verstappen HOL PTS
81kg Imre Siklosi HUN Onelio Grando ITA TKOI 1
81kg Roger Barlow ENG Laurent Zardy FRA KO 1
+81kg Les Stevens ENG Dumitru Zelinta ROM TKO 1
+81kg Atanas Suvandzhiev BUL Milos Ugrenovic YUG TKO 2
+81kg Eckhard Findeisen GDR Ryszard Kosel POL TKO 1
+81kg Jozsef Reder HUN Volkov URS PTS

Semifinals

48kg Peter Gluck HUN Sabatino de Filippo ITA PTS
48kg Jochen Bachfeld GDR Georgi Kostadinov BUL PTS
51kg Zoltan Kisnemeth HUN Dinu Condurat ROM PTS
51kg David Torosyan URS Reiner Langer GDR PTS
54kg Anatoli Levishchev URS Andras Botos HUN PTS
54kg Kuncho Kunchev BUL Dave Needham ENG PTS
57kg Gheorghe Ciochina ROM Giovanni Carrino ITA PTS
57kg Alexander Andrianov URS T.Simon HUN PTS
60kg Zbigniew Osztab POL Reinhard Vogt GDR TKO 1
60kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN H.Marquardt FRG PTS
63,5kg Karoly Nemeth HUN Sandru Mihalcea ROM PTS
63,5kg Jean Younsi FRA Manfred Weidner GDR PTS
67kg Sandor Csjeff HUN Antonio Castellini ITA KO 2
67kg Vladimir Davidov URS Hakki Sozen TUR PTS
71kg Metodi Metodiev BUL W.Troester FRG PTS
71kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS Wolfgang Heimann GDR AB 2
75kg Dragan Todorovic YUG R.di Constanzo ITA PTS
75kg Nikolay Anfimov URS Ingo Zimpel GDR AB 3
81kg Ottomar Sachse GDR Z.Dikov BUL PTS
81kg Imre Siklosi HUN Roger Barlow ENG TKO 1
+81kg Atanas Suvandzhiev BUL Les Stevens ENG PTS
+81kg Jozsef Reder HUN Eckhard Findeisen GDR PTS

Finals

48kg Peter Gluck HUN Jochen Bachfeld GDR 5:0
51kg Zoltan Kisnemeth HUN David Torosyan URS 3:2
54kg Anatoli Levishchev URS Kuncho Kunchev BUL TKO 2
57kg Alexander Andrianov URS Gheorghe Ciochina ROM 5:0
60kg Laszlo Juhasz HUN Zbigniew Osztab POL 5:0
63,5kg Karoly Nemeth HUN Jean Younsi FRA 5:0
67kg Vladimir Davidov URS Sandor Csjeff HUN 4:1
71kg Vyacheslav Lemeshev URS Metodi Metodiev BUL 5:0
75kg Nikolay Anfimov URS Dragan Todorovic YUG TKO 1
81kg Ottomar Sachse GDR Imre Siklosi HUN AB 2
+81kg Jozsef Reder HUN Atanas Suvandzhiev BUL 3:2

Championships History | 1970 Results