24.European Championships - Tampere, Finland - May 2-10 1981


Preliminaries (1/16)

1981-05-02 60kg Viorel Ioana ROM Kazimierz Adach POL 4:1
1981-05-02 60kg Yordan Lesov BUL Rudi Fink GDR 4:1
1981-05-02 60kg Viktor Rybakov URS Manfred Findenig AUT 5:0
1981-05-02 60kg Rene Weller FRG Tibor Puha CZE 5:0
1981-05-02 67kg Tsanko Ganushev BUL Leszek Czarny POL 5:0
1981-05-02 67kg Mihai Ciobotaru ROM Alexander Valko CZE RSC 3
1981-05-02 75kg Edmondo Buttiglione ITA Angel Angelov BUL WO.

Preliminaries (1/8)

1981-05-02 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Antti Juntumaa FIN 3:2
1981-05-02 48kg Dumitru Schiopu ROM Ryszard Majdański POL 4:1
1981-05-02 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Kjeld Jensen DEN 5:0
1981-05-02 48kg Andras Rozsa HUN Agapito Gomez ESP 3:2
1981-05-03 51kg Janos Varadi HUN Pavel Madura CZE RSCI 3
1981-05-03 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Hugh Russell IRL 4:1
1981-05-03 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Alexey Nikiforov URS 5:0
1981-05-03 51kg Damiano Lauretta ITA Julio Gomez ESP 5:0
1981-05-04 54kg Sławomir Zapart POL Jose Martinez ESP 5:0
1981-05-04 54kg Stefan Gertel FRG Miroslav Vrba CZE 5:0
1981-05-04 54kg Metodi Metov BUL Sandor Farkas HUN 3:2
1981-05-03 57kg Giuseppe Ferracuti ITA Mohammed Hanif ENG 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Peter Suckrow FRG 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Robert Gonczi HUN Tidi Cercel ROM 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Carlos Pereira POR Herbert Brunnauer AUT 3:2
1981-05-03 57kg Damien Fryers IRL Odd Bengtsson SWE 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Serik Nurkazov URS Dejan Marovic YUG 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Todor Pavlov BUL Markku Martinkainen FIN 5:0
1981-05-03 57kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Raul Trapero ESP 5:0
1981-05-04 60kg Frederic Geoffroy FRA Renard Ashton ENG 3:2
1981-05-04 60kg Gabor Takacs HUN Jose Hernando ESP 5:0
1981-05-04 60kg Kalervo Alanenpaa SWE Kostas Sirras GRE RSC 2
1981-05-04 60kg Carlo Russollilo ITA Paul Larkin IRL 5:0
1981-05-04 60kg Dragan Dimic YUG Peter Waits POR KO 1
1981-05-04 60kg Vesa Wiik FIN Gert Bo Jacobsen DEN 5:0
1981-05-04 60kg Yordan Lesov BUL Viorel Ioana ROM 3:2
1981-05-04 60kg Viktor Rybakov URS Rene Weller FRG 5:0
1981-05-04 63,5kg Vasiliy Shishov URS Joni Nyman FIN 5:0
1981-05-04 63,5kg Shadrach Odhiambo SWE Jeff Decker ENG 5:0
1981-05-04 63,5kg Nikolay Ganev BUL Eric Huigenyoort HOL KO 1
1981-05-04 63,5kg David McAlister IRL Helmut Gertel FRG 4:1
1981-05-04 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Konrad Koenig AUT KO 1
1981-05-04 63,5kg Kazimierz Szczerba POL Imre Bacskai HUN 4:1
1981-05-04 63,5kg Mirko Puzovic YUG Dragomir Ilie ROM RSC 3
1981-05-04 63,5kg Bohumil Nemecek CZE Hristos Kakouris GRE 5:0
1981-05-05 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Joseph Fenlon IRL 5:0
1981-05-05 67kg Sreten Mirkovic YUG Jari Nikkila FIN RSC 2
1981-05-05 67kg Tibor Molnar HUN Kristen Reagan NOR 4:1
1981-05-05 67kg Said Skouma FRA Bob McKinley ENG RSCI 2
1981-05-05 67kg Michael Kopzog FRG Natale Scapellato ITA 5:0
1981-05-05 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Victor Carvalho POR RSC 2
1981-05-05 67kg Vesa Koskela SWE Bruno Rettenbacher AUT 5:0
1981-05-05 67kg Mihai Ciobotaru ROM Tsanko Ganushev BUL 4:1
1981-05-05 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Detlef Kaestner GDR 5:0
1981-05-05 71kg Angelo La Mattina ITA Jan Lefeber HOL 5:0
1981-05-05 71kg Mikhail Takov BUL Ferdinand Pachler AUT 5:0
1981-05-05 71kg Marin Quatu ROM Jan Franek CZE RSC 3
1981-05-05 71kg Miodrag Perunovic YUG Athanasios Iliades GRE 5:0
1981-05-05 71kg Jerzy Kaczmarek POL Topi Mikkola FIN 4:1
1981-05-05 71kg Patrick Magnetto FRA Reinhard Jassman FRG 5:0
1981-05-05 71kg Imre Nemedi HUN Terje Sveen NOR 5:0
1981-05-03 75kg Valentin Silaghi ROM Janos Rimoczi HUN 5:0
1981-05-03 75kg Tarmo Uusivirta FIN Manfred Trauten GDR RSC 2
1981-05-03 75kg Pedro van Raamsdonk HOL Ivan Gonda CZE 5:0
1981-05-03 75kg Jimmy Price ENG Terence Mahoney IRL RSCI 2
1981-05-03 75kg Christer Corpi SWE Michel Moukory FRA RSC 2
1981-05-03 75kg Yuriy Torbek URS Robert Pfitscher AUT AB 1
1981-05-03 75kg Manfred Jassman FRG Danilo Jovanovic YUG 5:0
1981-05-03 75kg Zygmunt Gosiewski POL Edmondo Buttiglione ITA 3:2
1981-05-04 81kg Ralf Nebrig GDR Juha Hanninen FIN 5:0
1981-05-04 81kg Ondrej Pustai CZE Bo Persson SWE 5:0
1981-05-04 81kg Janos Soltesz HUN Georgi Dolapchiev BUL RSCI 1
1981-05-03 91kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Roger Andersson SWE 5:0
1981-05-03 91kg Soeren Thomsen DEN Karl-Heinz Heistermann FRG 5:0
1981-05-03 91kg Vasil Bosakov BUL Ranko Vasiljevic YUG 5:0
1981-05-03 91kg Risto Gronroos FIN Tomasi Watemonakehe FRA DQ 2
1981-05-05 +91kg Petar Stoymenov BUL Marian Klass POL 4:1

Quarter-finals

1981-05-06 48kg Gerard Hawkins IRL Alain Jumeaux FRA 3:2
1981-05-06 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Pedro Guerra POR RSC 1
1981-05-06 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Dumitru Schiopu ROM 5:0
1981-05-06 48kg Shamil Sabirov URS Andras Rozsa HUN 5:0
1981-05-06 51kg Constantin Titoiu ROM Wolfgang Prosch GDR 3:2
1981-05-06 51kg Jarmo Eskelinen FIN Ljubisa Simic YUG 4:1
1981-05-06 51kg Bogdan Maczuga POL Janos Varadi HUN 3:2
1981-05-06 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Damiano Lauretta ITA 5:0
1981-05-07 54kg Dumitru Cipere ROM Ali Ben Maghenia FRA 3:2
1981-05-07 54kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Markku Sarasto FIN 3:2
1981-05-07 54kg Sami Buzoli YUG Sławomir Zapart POL 5:0
1981-05-07 54kg Stefan Gertel FRG Metodi Metov BUL 5:0
1981-05-07 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Giuseppe Ferracuti ITA 5:0
1981-05-07 57kg Robert Gonczi HUN Carlos Pereira POR DQ 3
1981-05-07 57kg Serik Nurkazov URS Damien Fryers IRL 5:0
1981-05-07 57kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Todor Pavlov BUL 5:0
1981-05-06 60kg Frederic Geoffroy FRA Gabor Takacs HUN RSCI 1
1981-05-06 60kg Carlo Russollilo ITA Kalervo Alanenpaa SWE 5:0
1981-05-06 60kg Vesa Wiik FIN Dragan Dimic YUG 3:2
1981-05-06 60kg Viktor Rybakov URS Yordan Lesov BUL 5:0
1981-05-06 63,5kg Vasiliy Shishov URS Shadrach Odhiambo SWE 5:0
1981-05-06 63,5kg Nikolay Ganev BUL David McAlister IRL RSC 2
1981-05-06 63,5kg Dietmar Schwarz GDR Kazimierz Szczerba POL 4:1
1981-05-06 63,5kg Mirko Puzovic YUG Bohumil Nemecek CZE RSCI 3
1981-05-07 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Sreten Mirkovic YUG 4:1
1981-05-07 67kg Tibor Molnar HUN Said Skouma FRA KO 3
1981-05-07 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Michael Kopzog FRG 4:1
1981-05-07 67kg Vesa Koskela SWE Mihai Ciobotaru ROM RSCI 3
1981-05-07 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Angelo La Mattina ITA 5:0
1981-05-07 71kg Mikhail Takov BUL Marin Quatu ROM 4:1
1981-05-07 71kg Miodrag Perunovic YUG Jerzy Kaczmarek POL RSC 1
1981-05-07 71kg Imre Nemedi HUN Patrick Magnetto FRA 3:2
1981-05-06 75kg Valentin Silaghi ROM Tarmo Uusivirta FIN RSCI 3
1981-05-06 75kg Pedro van Raamsdonk HOL Jimmy Price ENG 3:2
1981-05-06 75kg Yuriy Torbek URS Christer Corpi SWE 5:0
1981-05-06 75kg Zygmunt Gosiewski POL Manfred Jassmann FRG RSCI 3
1981-05-06 81kg Kurt Seiler FRG Erwin Pucher AUT DQ 3
1981-05-06 81kg Giorgica Donici ROM Paweł Skrzecz POL 5:0
1981-05-06 81kg Alexandr Krupin URS Ralf Nebrig GDR 5:0
1981-05-06 81kg Ondrej Pustai CZE Janos Soltesz HUN 4:1
1981-05-07 91kg Alexandr Yagubkin URS Grzegorz Skrzecz POL 5:0
1981-05-07 91kg Ion Cernat ROM Gyula Alvics HUN 4:1
1981-05-07 91kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Soeren Thomsen DEN 5:0
1981-05-07 91kg Vasil Bosakov BUL Risto Gronroos FIN RSC 1
1981-05-07 +91kg Francesco Damiani ITA Artur Laburda CZE RSC 2
1981-05-07 +91kg Ulli Kaden GDR Istvan Levai HUN 5:0
1981-05-07 +91kg Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS Teodor Pirjol ROM 5:0
1981-05-07 +91kg Azis Salihu YUG Petar Stoymenov BUL 3:2

Semi-finals

1981-05-08 48kg Dietmar Geilich GDR Gerard Hawkins IRL 5:0
1981-05-08 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Shamil Sabirov URS 5:0
1981-05-08 51kg Constantin Titoiu ROM Jarmo Eskelinen FIN 4:1
1981-05-08 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Bogdan Maczuga POL 5:0
1981-05-08 54kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Dumitru Cipere ROM 4:1
1981-05-08 54kg Sami Buzoli YUG Stefan Gertel FRG 5:0
1981-05-08 57kg Krzysztof Kosedowski POL Robert Gonczi HUN 4:1
1981-05-08 57kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Serik Nurkazov URS 3:2
1981-05-08 60kg Carlo Russollilo ITA Frederic Geoffroy FRA 3:2
1981-05-08 60kg Viktor Rybakov URS Vesa Wiik FIN RSC 2
1981-05-08 63,5kg Vasiliy Shishov URS Nikolay Ganev BUL 5:0
1981-05-08 63,5kg Mirko Puzovic YUG Dietmar Schwarz GDR 3:2
1981-05-08 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Tibor Molnar HUN 5:0
1981-05-08 67kg Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR Vesa Koskela SWE 5:0
1981-05-08 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Mikhail Takov BUL 5:0
1981-05-08 71kg Miodrag Perunovic YUG Imre Nemedi HUN 5:0
1981-05-08 75kg Pedro van Raamsdonk HOL Valentin Silaghi ROM 4:1
1981-05-08 75kg Yuriy Torbek URS Zygmunt Gosiewski POL 5:0
1981-05-08 81kg Giorgica Donici ROM Kurt Seiler FRG 3:2
1981-05-08 81kg Alexandr Krupin URS Ondrej Pustai CZE 5:0
1981-05-08 91kg Alexandr Yagubkin URS Ion Cernat ROM 5:0
1981-05-08 91kg Juergen Fanghaenel GDR Vasil Bosakov BUL RSC 1
1981-05-08 +91kg Francesco Damiani ITA Ulli Kaden GDR 5:0
1981-05-08 +91kg Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS Azis Salihu YUG 5:0

Finals

1981-05-10 48kg Ismail Mustafov BUL Dietmar Geilich GDR 5:0
1981-05-10 51kg Petar Lesov BUL Constantin Titoiu ROM 5:0
1981-05-10 54kg Viktor Miroshnichenko URS Sami Buzoli YUG 5:0
1981-05-10 57kg Richard Nowakowski GDR Krzysztof Kosedowski POL 4:1
1981-05-10 60kg Viktor Rybakov URS Carlo Russollilo ITA 5:0
1981-05-10 63,5kg Vasiliy Shishov URS Mirko Puzovic YUG 5:0
1981-05-10 67kg Serik Konakbayev URS Karl-Heinz Krueger GDR 5:0
1981-05-10 71kg Alexandr Koshkin URS Miodrag Perunovic YUG 4:1
1981-05-10 75kg Yuriy Torbek URS Pedro van Raamsdonk HOL 4:1
1981-05-10 81kg Alexandr Krupin URS Giorgica Donici ROM 4:1
1981-05-10 91kg Alexandr Yagubkin URS Juergen Fanghaenel GDR 5:0
1981-05-10 +91kg Francesco Damiani ITA Vyacheslav Yakovlev URS 5:0

European Championships History | 1981 Results