20.Asian Championships - Tashkent, Uzbekistan - October 23-30 1999

thanks to Mikhail Aradovskiy


Preliminaries

1999-10-23 48kg Byamba Yar Atarbayar MGL Zaid Hamid KUW 23:6
1999-10-23 54kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Yuji Kimura JPN 12:8
1999-10-23 54kg Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL Roel Laguna PHI 6:2
1999-10-23 54kg Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR Haider Ali PAK 4:2
1999-10-23 54kg Sontaya Wongprates THA Wei Hongtao CHN 6:2
1999-10-23 54kg Akbar Ahadihir IRN Khurshed Djuraev TDK 12:3
1999-10-23 67kg Kenzhebek Akelbayev KIR Igor Zoloilo TDK 10:3
1999-10-23 67kg Esfandiar Mohammadi IRN Christopher Regues Feros INA 11:8
1999-10-23 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA Abdurahman Beshir KUW 8:0
1999-10-23 67kg Reynaldo Galido PHI Densmaa Ensaikhan MGL 11:3
1999-10-23 67kg Sirojiddin Naimov UZB Chi Wansong CHN 10:4
1999-10-23 67kg Takuji Matsuhashi JPN Rehman Saeed Khan PAK RSC 3
1999-10-23 71kg Dilshod Yarbekov UZB Zhang Zhen CHN RSCI 4
1999-10-23 71kg Pornchai Thongburan THA Kenji Sato JPN 18:4
1999-10-23 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Wan Kyun Lee KOR RSC 3
1999-10-24 51kg Choe Pyong Chol PRK Mansur Mukhiddinov TDK 15:6
1999-10-24 51kg Emir Ismailov KIR Suresh Singh IND 8:7
1999-10-24 51kg Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN Ahmad Rakib MLZ 8:6
1999-10-24 51kg Ahmed Bagyev TRK Lu Chin Wen TPE 11:5
1999-10-24 51kg Tae Kyu Kim KOR Mai Kangde CHN 5:3
1999-10-24 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Somjit Jongjohor THA 11:5
1999-10-24 51kg Ravkat Eraliev UZB Kuniyuki Aizawa JPN 16:9
1999-10-24 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Jae Hwan Lim KOR 6:5
1999-10-24 57kg Reji Ramanand IND Tong Deren CHN 5:3
1999-10-24 57kg Mohammad Asheri IRN Abdusalom Khasanov TDK 8:7
1999-10-24 57kg Suttisak Samaksaman THA Adnan Yusoh MLZ 8:2
1999-10-24 57kg Chol Jun Pak PRK Narantsogt Jamgan MGL 8:5
1999-10-24 57kg Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB Anthony Igusquiza PHI 9:8
1999-10-25 48kg Yang Xiangzhong CHN Mohamed Ali Qamar IND 16:9
1999-10-25 48kg Meiti Ismailov KZK Kim Ki Suk KOR 10:5
1999-10-25 48kg Masara Lapaene INA Kaoru Murahashi JPN 5:3
1999-10-25 48kg Dilshod Yuldashev UZB Sapok Biki MLZ 11:5
1999-10-25 48kg Suban Punnon THA Mojtaba Faraji IRN 13:2
1999-10-25 48kg Ismail Akhmatov KIR Serdar Shikhimov TRK 9:3
1999-10-25 48kg Pak Chun PRK Liu Shih Jung TPE RSC 3
1999-10-25 48kg Danilo Lerio PHI Byamba Yar Atarbayar MGL 18:8
1999-10-25 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Almazbek Raimkulov KIR 7:6
1999-10-25 60kg Pongsit Viangwiset THA Hamid Reza Avazpour IRN 9:1
1999-10-25 60kg Djurabek Nabiyev UZB Ali Mu Si CHN 3:2
1999-10-25 63,5kg Batyrkhan Zhaksybayev KZK Ikrom Boboyev TDK 11:1
1999-10-25 63,5kg Bayartogtoh Ganbat MGL Hiroshi Yamaguchi JPN 12:7
1999-10-25 63,5kg Jakkrit Suwannalird THA Saini Bhushan IND 6:2
1999-10-25 63,5kg Aliasker Bashirov TRK Ilhomjon Makanbayev KIR 4:1
1999-10-25 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Ri Chol PRK 11:0
1999-10-25 63,5kg Anoushirvan Nourian IRN Saad al-Ajmi KUW RSC 1
1999-10-25 75kg Jitender Kumar IND Ali Darvish IRN 11:2
1999-10-25 81kg Olzhas Orazaliyev KZK Damdin Zul MGL 15:9

Quarter-Finals

1999-10-27 48kg Yang Xiangzhong CHN Meiti Ismailov KZK 5:3
1999-10-27 48kg Dilshod Yuldashev UZB Masara Lapaene INA 5:4
1999-10-27 48kg Suban Punnon THA Ismail Akhmatov KIR 9:3
1999-10-27 48kg Danilo Lerio PHI Pak Chun PRK 6:3
1999-10-26 51kg Arlan Lerio PHI Choe Pyong Chol PRK 6:2
1999-10-26 51kg Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN Emir Ismailov KIR +3:3
1999-10-26 51kg Tae Kyu Kim KOR Ahmed Bagiyev TRK 8:2
1999-10-26 51kg Bulat Jumadilov KZK Ravkat Eraliev UZB 13:6
1999-10-26 54kg Alisher Rahimov UZB Hung Juin Pin TPE 11:1
1999-10-26 54kg Serik Jeylelov KZK Khidir Orazmamedov TRK RSCH
1999-10-26 54kg Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR Uranchimeg Munkh-Erdene MGL 13:6
1999-10-26 54kg Sontaya Wongprates THA Akbar Ahadihir IRN 8:3
1999-10-26 57kg Musaffar Yusupbekov KIR Hidehiko Tsukamoto JPN 8:3
1999-10-26 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Reji Ramanand IND 6:3
1999-10-26 57kg Suttisak Samaksaman THA Mohammad Asheri IRN 6:4
1999-10-26 57kg Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB Chol Jun Pak PRK 7:1
1999-10-27 60kg Narendra Rana IND Donier Khatamov TDK 12:7
1999-10-27 60kg Larry Semillano PHI Park Kwon Nyong KOR 9:4
1999-10-27 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Balakrishnan Muruguthevan MLZ RSC 1
1999-10-27 60kg Djurabek Nabiyev UZB Pongsit Viangwiset THA 5:4
1999-10-26 63,5kg Sung Bum Hwang KOR Lu Zongwei CHN +3:3
1999-10-26 63,5kg Batyrkhan Zhaksybayev KZK Bayartogtoh Ganbat MGL 9:6
1999-10-26 63,5kg Jakkrit Suwannalird THA Aliasker Bashirov TRK 10:6
1999-10-26 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Anoushirvan Nourian IRN 10:3
1999-10-27 67kg Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK Ho Jo Bae KOR 10:4
1999-10-27 67kg Esfandiar Mohammadi IRN Kenzhebek Akelbayev KIR 11:0
1999-10-27 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA Reynaldo Galido PHI 9:2
1999-10-27 67kg Sirojiddin Naimov UZB Takuji Matsuhashi JPN 17:8
1999-10-26 71kg Batmunkh Enkhbayar MGL Bakhritdin Rakhimov TDK 4:3
1999-10-26 71kg Nourbek Kasenov KIR Hassan el-Hagrf KUW AB 1
1999-10-26 71kg Homayoun Amiri IRN Dilshod Yarbekov UZB 5:4
1999-10-26 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Pornchai Thongburan THA 12:5
1999-10-27 75kg Vladislav Vizilter KIR Gayratjon Ahmedov UZB 5:3
1999-10-27 75kg Vyacheslav Burba KZK Abdumanon Ganiyev TDK 7:4
1999-10-27 75kg Ho Chul Kim KOR Bayaraa Nanzadmaa MGL 6:3
1999-10-27 75kg Abudureheman CHN Jitender Kumar IND 5:3
1999-10-27 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Alexey Katulevskiy KIR 20:3
1999-10-27 81kg Jamal Sanati IRN Narkuly Jorayev TRK 16:7
1999-10-27 81kg Zhao Yong CHN Khalid Attallah KUW RSC 2
1999-10-27 81kg Olzhas Orazaliyev KZK Choi Jang Sun KOR RSC 4
1999-10-25 91kg Rohollah Hosseini IRN Kanybek Ajybayev KIR RSCI 3
1999-10-25 91kg Ruslan Chagayev UZB Ma Jingwei CHN RSC 1
1999-10-24 +91kg Rustam Saidov UZB Mijiti Abuduxikeer CHN 15:8
1999-10-24 +91kg Ali Mansour LEB Abdalla Elklaaf KUW RSCH 1

Semifinals

1999-10-28 48kg Dilshod Yuldashev UZB Yang Xiangzhong CHN 7:3
1999-10-28 48kg Suban Punnon THA Danilo Lerio PHI 13:6
1999-10-28 51kg Arlan Lerio PHI Mohammad Rahim Rahimi IRN 6:2
1999-10-28 51kg Tae Kyu Kim KOR Bulat Jumadilov KZK 14:13
1999-10-28 54kg Alisher Rahimov UZB Serik Jeylelov KZK 12:4
1999-10-28 54kg Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR Sontaya Wongprates THA 10:3
1999-10-28 57kg Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK Musaffar Yusupbekov KIR 8:5
1999-10-28 57kg Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB Suttisak Samaksaman THA 5:2
1999-10-28 60kg Larry Semillano PHI Narendra Rana IND +3:3
1999-10-28 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Djurabek Nabiyev UZB WO.
1999-10-28 63,5kg Sung Bum Hwang KOR Batyrkhan Zhaksybayev KZK 4:3
1999-10-28 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Jakkrit Suwannalird THA RSCH 3
1999-10-28 67kg Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK Esfandiar Mohammadi IRN RSCI 2
1999-10-28 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA Sirojiddin Naimov UZB 8:6
1999-10-28 71kg Nourbek Kasenov KIR Batmunkh Enkhbayar MGL 17:9
1999-10-28 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Homayoun Amiri IRN 7:4
1999-10-28 75kg Vladislav Vizilter KIR Vyacheslav Burba KZK 10:1
1999-10-28 75kg Abudureheman CHN Ho Chul Kim KOR 10:6
1999-10-28 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Jamal Sanati IRN RSCI 2
1999-10-28 81kg Olzhas Orazaliyev KZK Zhao Yong CHN 9:6
1999-10-28 91kg Talgat Dossanov KZK Adnan Ali KUW AB 1
1999-10-28 91kg Ruslan Chagayev UZB Rohollah Hosseini IRN 13:5
1999-10-28 +91kg Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK Alexandr Polmiluyko KIR 7:3
1999-10-28 +91kg Rustam Saidov UZB Ali Mansour LEB 18:1

Finals

1999-10-30 48kg Dilshod Yuldashev UZB Suban Punnon THA 14:9
1999-10-30 51kg Tae Kyu Kim KOR Arlan Lerio PHI 7:5
1999-10-30 54kg Alisher Rahimov UZB Talaibek Kadyraliev KIR 12:2
1999-10-30 57kg Tulkunbay Turgunov UZB Bekzat Sattarkhanov KZK 8:1
1999-10-30 60kg Nurzhan Karimzhanov KZK Larry Semillano PHI +6:6
1999-10-30 63,5kg Mahamatkadir Abdullayev UZB Sung Bum Hwang KOR AB 1
1999-10-30 67kg Parkpoom Jangphonak THA Daniyar Munaitbassov KZK 5:3
1999-10-30 71kg Ermakhan Ibraimov KZK Nourbek Kasenov KIR 12:1
1999-10-30 75kg Abudureheman CHN Vladislav Vizilter KIR 12:7
1999-10-30 81kg Sergey Mikhailov UZB Olzhas Orazaliyev KZK 10:4
1999-10-30 91kg Ruslan Chagayev UZB Talgat Dossanov KZK 14:0
1999-10-30 +91kg Rustam Saidov UZB Mukhtarkhan Dildabekov KZK 8:7

 

Asian Champs History | 1999 Results